4th Of July Regional

Coral Springs


Tues AM Side Series Pairs
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Barbara Pratt, Miami FL 70.60%
1.59
2


Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL; Susan Keenan, Palm Beach FL 57.36%
1.19
3


Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL; Nancy Carter, Palm Beach FL 53.47%
1.97
2
1
John Isaacks, Oakland Park FL; Jesse Laird, Pompano Beach FL 52.08%
1.48

2
David Pantalena - Jerry Hitchcock, Ft Lauderdale FL 43.99%

Tues Stratified SR Pairs
90 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
15.40
1


William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Herbert Klein, Delray Beach FL 67.96%
11.55
2


Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL; Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL 65.62%
9.45
3
1

Richard Sokol - J Phillips, Plantation FL 63.30%
6.50
4


Simon Nassi, Hollywood FL; Val Habicht, Fort Lauderdale FL 61.06%
7.09
5
2

Elaine Rogers, Boca Raton FL; Beverly Glick, Delray Beach FL 60.74%
3.65
6


Dolores Gracie, Pompano Beach FL; John Martin, Fort Lauderdale FL 60.66%
3.03
7


Robert Freid - Robert Hirschhaut, Boynton Beach FL 60.42%
5.32
3
1
Elaine Glasgall, South Palm Be FL; Lorraine Weiner, Boca Raton FL 57.21%
3.99
4

Edna Zohar, Boynton Beach FL; Philip Friedman, Delray Beach FL 56.25%
3.10
5

David Grossman, Boynton Beach FL; Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL 55.29%
2.24
6

Marilyn Young - Calvin Young, N Bay Village FL 54.41%
3.14

2
Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL; Gerald Steinberg, Boynton Beach FL 53.77%
2.42

3
Lenore Strauss - Selima Doull, Boynton Beach FL 53.36%
1.76

4
Judith Bronsteen - Elaine Lieberman, Boca Raton FL 50.32%
1.95

5
Adrian Williams - Friederike Williams, Naples FL 50.00%
1.38

6
Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL 49.85%

Tues Aft Strat Side Prs
24 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.34
1


Susan Keenan, Palm Beach FL; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach FL 60.65%
2.51
2


Nancy Frank, West Palm Bch FL; Ellen Platt, Jupiter FL 57.64%
2.05
3


Marilyn Goldberg - Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Beach FL 56.94%
1.09
4/6


R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL 55.32%
2.52
4/6
1/2

M Prillaman - Jay Prillaman Jr, Vero Beach FL 55.32%
2.52
4/6
1/2
1
Lenora Dorenfest, Davie FL; Addy Adler, Weston FL 55.32%
1.82
3
2
Jerry Hitchcock - David Pantalena, Ft Lauderdale FL 53.24%
1.77
4

Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Barbara Pratt, Miami FL 52.78%
1.37
5
3
Elizabeth Dennis, West Palm Beach FL; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA 51.85%
1.24

4
Elaine Frankel, Wynnewood PA; Julian Sincoff, Boca Raton FL 51.62%

Tues Aft 199er Pairs
20 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1/2
1/2
1
Roslyn Horowitz, Tamarac FL; Pat Zuder, Coral Springs FL 58.63%
2.33
1/2
1/2

Mary Henderson, Naples FL; James McNerney, Northwood OH 58.63%
1.31
3/4
3/4
2/3
Laurie Davis - Marcia Berman, Delray Beach FL 57.44%
1.31
3/4
3/4
2/3
Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL 57.44%
0.84
5
5
4
Suzanne Wilson, Ft. Pierce FL; Patricia Finn, Vero Beach FL 56.55%
0.63
6

5
Anne Levett Wyeth - Mer Troutt, Pompano Beach FL 55.95%

Tue Strat Open
40 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
23.10
1


Malcolm Curry - Betty Burt, N Myrtle Bch SC 59.95%
17.33
2
1

Arthur Hoffman, Boynton Beach FL; Arnold Weinstein, Lake Worth FL 59.09%
12.99
3


Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL 58.33%
9.75
4
2

Joan Dennis - John Burlison, Hallandale FL 57.87%
7.31
5


Sheilah Malamud, Boynton Beach FL; William Moor, Delray Beach FL 57.42%
5.48
6
3
1
Linda Dunkerley, Fort Lauderdale FL; Barbara Testa, Ft Lauderdale FL 57.38%
4.11
7
4

Mark Zivian, Coral Springs FL; Margie Goodman, Coral Spings FL 56.83%
3.08
8


Herbert Kassner, Boca Raton FL; Harold Groll, Miami FL 55.86%
3.50
5
2
Billy Rose, Fort Lauderdale FL; Earl Gladstein, Hallandale FL 55.52%
2.00
6

Ana Messiry - Kenneth Rosenthal, Miami FL 53.75%
2.31

3
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 51.27%
1.63

4
David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; Sally Wiener, Coral Gables FL 48.50%

Side Game Series 1
30 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1


Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Leslie Klein, Miami Shores FL 61.86%
2.84
2


Richard Epstein - Marie Peterson, Davie FL 60.26%
3.19
3
1
1
Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL 59.13%
1.60
4


Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL 58.01%
1.63
5


Ulker Mutlu, Columbus OH; Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL 57.69%
2.39
6
2

Manila Yates - Carol Bedsole, Tavernier FL 55.93%
1.87
3
2
Mary Henderson, Naples FL; James McNerney, Northwood OH 53.53%
1.37
4
3
Marguerite Hall - Charlotte Lawrence, Key Largo FL 51.76%
1.03
5
4
Cathy Gavel - Joy Lewis, Melbourne FL 50.96%
0.76
6

Edith Moritz, Key West FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL 50.48%

Tue Eve Novice
16 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1
1
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Delray Beach FL 68.33%
1.80
2
2
2
Marilynn Braeman - Rhoda Rosenberg, Delray Beach FL 62.50%
1.35
3
3

Jewel Smith, Plantation FL; Annie Robins, Boca Raton FL 61.25%
1.01
4
4

Paul Frank - Judie Frank, Tamarac FL 60.42%
0.76
5


Mark Greenspan, ; Marybeth Bell, Deerfield Beach FL 58.75%
0.95
5
3
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay, Miami FL 56.67%
0.71

4
Dennis Domin, Melbourne FL; Linda Rubin, Charleston SC 51.67%