Coral Springs Regional
Tournament

 199er Masterpoint Winners

 

    Use Back Button to return to last page
Pos MPs Names City, State Unit #
1 44.73 Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL 128
2 39.87 Kevin Dwyer Lehigh Acres, FL 128
3 26.72 Amanda Chohfi 1102-5 D Porto 999
4 25.17 Fanny Naimark Aventura, FL 128
5 19.34 J Marvin Teperow Boca Raton, FL 128
6 19.16 Samira Abdo Boynton Beach, FL 128
7 16.81 Kay Jones The Villages, FL 128
8 15.49 Jesse Laird Pompano Beach, FL 243
9 15.46 Jennylee Mealer Sunrise, FL 243
10 14.18 Simon Nassi Hollywood, FL  
11 12.89 Joy Lewis Melbourne, FL 240
12 12.59 Alan Dean Sunny Isles Bch, FL 128
13 12.25 John Isaacks Oakland Park, FL 243
14 11.86 Carol Mulcahy Melbourne Bch, FL 240
15 11.77 Jacqueline Kasen Delray Beach, FL 128
16 11.54 Linda Strosberg Delray Beach, FL 128
17 11.36 Steven Andrews Pompano Beach, FL 243
18 11.33 Jerry Sanford Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
19 10.15 Cathi Kester Vero Beach, FL 240
20 10.09 Barbara Testa Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
21 9.34 Paul Heller Boca Raton, FL 128
22 9.31 Joyce Sasso Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
23 9.15 Archie Mehech Miami, FL 128
24 8.99 Gilda Preda Palm Beach, FL 128
25 8.92 Florence Smith Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
26 8.74 Phoebe Abrams Fort Myers, FL 128
27 8.74 Shelly Melchiorre Fort Myers, FL 128
28 8.47 Jean Nahmias Boca Raton, FL 128
29 8.26 Adrian Williams Naples, FL 128
30 8.26 Friederike Williams Naples, FL 128
31 8.25 Nancy Moran Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
32 7.53 Lorraine Weiner Boca Raton, FL 128
33 7.49 Harriette Fine Plantation, FL 243
34 7.49 Irwin Fine Plantation, FL 243
35 7.42 Scott Keiling Lghthse Point, FL 243
36 7.37 Doreese Torrey Pembroke Pines, FL 243
37 7.18 James Moran Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
38 7.08 Dennis Feuer No Palm Beach, FL 128
39 6.92 Addy Adler Weston, FL 243
40 6.79 Linda Rubin Charleston, SC 160
41 6.79 Dennis Domin Melbourne, FL 240
42 6.69 Abbie Feuer No Palm Beach, FL 128
43 6.54 Molly Leban Lake Worth, FL 128
44 6.37 Scot Bennett N Miami Beach, FL 128
45 6.15 Bert Berkwich Boc Raton, FL 128
46 6.15 Kathy Berman Weston, FL 243
47 5.90 James McNerney Northwood, OH 105
48 5.90 Mary Henderson Naples, FL 128
49 5.90 Sally Wiener Coral Gables, FL 128
50 5.76 Charlotte Lawrence Key Largo, FL 128
51 5.61 Ellen Hartz Boca Raton, FL 128
52 5.56 David Land The Villages, FL 128
53 5.56 Shirley Land The Villages, FL 128
54 5.48 Marvin Mord Lake Worth, FL 128
55 5.21 June Miller Boca Raton, FL 128
56 5.16 John Jelilian Boca Raton, FL 128
57 5.15 Hylda Bamberger Plantation, FL 243
58 5.10 Zibi Palowski Miami, FL 128
59 4.97 Stuart Kirschner Pembroke Pines, FL 243
60 4.96 Linda Glynn Orange Park, FL 128
61 4.96 Ruth Sedlik Davie, FL 243
62 4.95 Gloria Pilch Boca Raton, FL 128
63 4.95 Shirlee Jacobs Boca Raton, FL 128
64 4.93 Susan Keenan Palm Beach, FL 128
65 4.87 Gloria Ridenour Delray Beach, FL 128
66 4.75 Florence Kavaler New York, NY 155
67 4.72 Robert Ruskin Boynton Beach, FL 128
68 4.72 Susan Ruskin Boynton Beach, FL 128
69 4.62 Fedora Horowitz Delray Beach, FL 128
70 4.54 Maida Farrar Miami, FL 128
71 4.54 Cheryl Livesay Miami, FL 128
72 4.50 Isaac Bekerman Sunny Isles Bch, FL  
73 4.46 Jerry Hitchcock Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
74 4.46 David Pantalena Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
75 4.23 Ron Colbert Davie, FL 243
76 4.14 Morton Karper Boca Raton, FL 128
77 3.70 Harold Yaffa Weston, FL 243
78 3.70 Rasma Yaffa Weston, FL 243
79 3.69 James Walker Ft Lauderdale, FL 243
80 3.67 John Ridenour Delray Beach, FL 128
81 3.60 Eleanor Hopley Naples, FL 128
82 3.58 Rhoda Rosenberg Delray Beach, FL 128
83 3.58 Marilynn Braeman Delray Beach, FL 128
84 3.48 Annie Robins Boca Raton, FL 128
85 3.48 Jewel Smith Plantation, FL 243
86 3.41 Paul Frank Tamarac, FL 243
87 3.41 Judie Frank Tamarac, FL 243
88 3.32 Ila Richter Weston, FL 243
89 3.23 Jean Blair Coral Springs, FL 243
90 3.21 Stanley Lefcort Boynton Beach, FL 128
91 3.13 Harry Mikaelian Margate, FL 243
92 3.09 Joan Karp Plantation, FL 243
93 3.06 Betty Duffy Boca Raton, FL 128
94 3.03 Marybeth Bell Deerfield Beach, FL 243
95 2.97 Raymond Gershen Boca Raton, FL 128
96 2.97 Howard Davis Boca Raton, FL 128
97 2.91 Ted Hampton Wilton Manors, FL 243
98 2.91 Lee Lyndes Wilton Manors, FL 243
99 2.87 Janet Bromberg Boca Raton, FL 128
100 2.80 Marilyn Barker Punta Gorda, FL 128
101 2.68 Patricia Finn Vero Beach, FL 240
102 2.68 Suzanne Wilson Ft. Pierce, FL 240
103 2.59 Clive Stuart-Findley Palm Beach, FL  
104 2.59 Virginia Webb Lake Worth, FL  
105 2.52 Judite Katri Coral Gables, FL 128
106 2.52 Frederic Franz Crystal Lake, IL 239
107 2.52 Joesph Katri Coral Gables, FL 128
108 2.48 Ann Taylor Port St Lucie, FL 128
109 2.46 Gloria Kamen Boca Raton, FL 128
110 2.33 Roslyn Horowitz Tamarac, FL  
111 2.33 Pat Zuder Coral Springs, FL  
112 2.28 David Karpf Miami, FL 128
113 2.27 Mark Greenspan Weston, FL 243
114 2.24 Jane Kaufmann Boca Raton, FL 128
115 2.18 David Brummer Coral Gables, FL 128
116 2.18 Kenneth Master Port Jefferson, NY 242
117 2.18 Marsha Calise West Palm Beach, FL 128
118 2.15 Marilyn Levin Boynton Beach, FL 128
119 2.15 Bruce Levin Boynton Beach, FL 128
120 2.14 Robert Jones Waynesville, NC 171
121 1.98 Ashley Walsh-Buie Wilton Manors, FL 243
122 1.98 Phyllis Binder Boca Raton, FL 128
123 1.97 Bruce Wolk Boca Raton, FL 128
124 1.97 Frances Wolk Boca Raton, FL 128
125 1.94 Terry Smith Stuart, FL  
126 1.94 Laurie Davis Delray Beach, FL 128
127 1.90 Joann Krohn Plantation, FL 243
128 1.86 Stephen Schmetz Boca Raton, FL 128
129 1.86 Diane Schmetz Boca Raton, FL 128
130 1.79 Sheila Herman Delray Beach, FL 128
131 1.65 Jay Weiss Boca Raton, FL 128
132 1.65 Faye Weiss Boca Raton, FL 128
133 1.59 Yurl Villanueva Coral Springs, FL 243
134 1.59 Kenneth Matheis Coral Springs, FL 243
135 1.58 Carol Seiderman Pembrooke Pines, FL 243
136 1.55 Leon Greenstein Plantation, FL 243
137 1.55 Gillian Greenstein Plantation, FL 243
138 1.52 Carl Waxman Delray Beach, FL 128
139 1.52 Rita Adriance Boca Raton, FL 128
140 1.51 Gerald Levy Boca Raton, FL 128
141 1.48 Barbara Flaxman Boynton Beach, FL 128
142 1.47 Sandra Teter Miami, FL 128
143 1.47 Fred Grossman Miami, FL 128
144 1.46 Lois Lightman Margate City, NJ 141
145 1.46 Nadine Stromlauf Boca Raton, FL 128
146 1.46 Dorathea Bernstein Boca Raton, FL 128
147 1.42 Harold Sanderson Ocala, FL 128
148 1.42 Tom Gero Plantation, FL 243
149 1.37 Sandra Berger Lake Worth, FL 128
150 1.33 Dolores Grossman Lakeworth, FL 128
151 1.33 Marlene Bluestone Lake Worth, FL 128
152 1.31 Marcia Berman Delray Beach, FL 128
153 1.31 Hazel Greenberg Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
154 1.31 Enid Rogers Boca Raton, FL 128
155 1.31 Allan Greenberg Fort Lauderdale, FL  
156 1.28 Ernest Honecker Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
157 1.28 Elayne Flechner Tamarac, FL 243
158 1.27 Richard Baime South Orange, NJ 140
159 1.27 Gloria Trinkunas Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
160 1.27 Dora Codrea Boca Raton, FL 128
161 1.26 Carol Solomon Weston, FL 243
162 1.21 Mer Troutt Pompano Beach, FL 243
163 1.21 Anne Levett Wyeth Pompano Beach, FL 243
164 1.20 Sandra Salva Boca Raton, FL 128
165 1.19 Nancy Carter Palm Beach, FL 128
166 1.19 Raymond Persuad Pompano Beach, FL  
167 1.10 Dorothy Coopey Pembroke Pines, FL 243
168 1.08 Roy Whalin Miami, FL 128
169 1.08 Michelle Mataillet Miami, FL 128
170 1.08 Carmela Knauer N Miami Beach, FL 128
171 1.08 Herbert Cohen Boca Raton, FL 128
172 1.08 Yolande Rouleau Grande Prairie, AB 391
173 1.07 Roxane Lafond Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
174 1.05 Shirley Kaplan Tamarac, FL 243
175 1.02 Christine Auten Fort Lauderdale, FL 243
176 1.01 Irene Knowles Lake Worth, FL 128
177 1.01 Sidney Lesowitz Palm Beach, FL 128
178 0.99 Birgitta Jones Marco Island, FL 128
179 0.99 Polly Lafon Marco Island, FL 128
180 0.94 Mel Krohn Plantation, FL 243
181 0.88 Katherine Lindeman Boca Raton, FL 128
182 0.87 Sol Kamen Boca Raton, FL 128
183 0.87 Max Sahl Boynton Beach, FL 128
184 0.83 Alan Green Miami, FL 128
185 0.80 Paula Polsyn Sunrise, FL 243
186 0.80 Mark Hochman Sunrise, FL  
187 0.80 Roberta Lieberman Boca Raton, FL 128
188 0.79 Shirley Clyman Boynton Beach, FL 128
189 0.79 Jean Boyd Plantation, FL 243
190 0.79 Milton Friend Boynton Beach, FL 128
191 0.79 Fina Cruz Key Biscayne, FL 128
192 0.79 Isolde Cahill Southwest Rnchs, FL 243
193 0.79 Judy Fantozzi Pembroke Pines, FL 243
194 0.78 William Kirshenbaum Hartsdale, NY 188
195 0.78 Anita Edreich Boca Raton, FL 128
196 0.78 Barbara Shulman Boca Raton, FL 128
197 0.76 Mark Greenspan    
198 0.73 Eunice Quinn Fort Myers, FL 128
199 0.73 Don Quinn Fort Myers, FL 128
200 0.72 Abby Hellring Coral Gables, FL 128
201 0.72 Margaret Goldfarb Miami, FL 128
202 0.71 Elizabeth Potter Weston, FL 243
203 0.71 Jim Potter Weston, FL  
204 0.68 Jan Shakofsky Delray Beach, FL  
205 0.67 Roslyn Horowitz    
206 0.67 Pat Zuder    
207 0.64 Carole Holzwasser Boca Raton, FL 128
208 0.64 Marc Siegel Coconut Creek, FL  
209 0.64 Shelly Strunsky Coconut Creek, FL 243
210 0.64 Audrey Rice Miami, FL 128
211 0.63 Sandy Davis Delray Beach, FL 128
212 0.60 Roberta Cruz Boca Raton, FL 128
213 0.60 Frances Robinson Boca Raton, FL 128
214 0.58 A. James Watt Marco Island, FL 128
215 0.58 Bruce Baxter Naples, FL 128
216 0.58 Doris Savoy Delray Beach, FL 128
217 0.57 Toby Horowitz Delray Beach, FL 128
218 0.57 Barbara Rosinsky Boca Raton, FL 128
219 0.55 Rosella Shwartz Boynton Beach, FL  
220 0.47 Robert Wadhams Boynton Beach, FL 128
221 0.46 Steven Tiktin Miami, FL 128
222 0.46 Phyllis Tiktin Miami, FL 128
223 0.41 Daniel Keisman Boca Raton, FL 128
224 0.41 Myrna Keisman Boca Raton, FL 128
225 0.36 Diane Ricke Hialeah, FL 128
226 0.36 Richard Blatcher Hialeah, FL 128
227 0.36 Casey Sinatra Delray Beach, FL 128
228 0.36 Eugenia Weaver Hialeah, FL 128
229 0.32 Martin Axelrod Boca Raton, FL 128
230 0.29 R Levin Epstein Boca Raton, FL 128
231 0.29 Rosemary Di Carlo Boca Raton, FL 128
232 0.29 Rita Ehrlich Tamarac, FL 243
233 0.29 Teri Kanig Tamarac, FL 243
234 0.29 Anita Levin-Epstein Boca Raton, FL 128
    Use Back Button to return to last page