District 9

Tournament Results

November 30-December 4, 2009

Pompano Beach
299er Sectional


General Information

Total Tables in Play - 71.0

Mon Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Sue Aronberg - Laurie Davis, 60.89%
1.59
2
1

Henry Wetstein - Eliho Channin, 60.08%
1.19
3


Norman Eidenberg, ; James Barush, Boca Raton FL 59.23%
1.07
4
2

George Lachman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 58.04%
0.67
5


Judy Nislow - Judy Lakind, 55.95%
0.53
6


Chris Sterr - Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL 55.36%
0.80
3

Robert Blaustein - Patsy Bloom, 50.13%
0.60
4

Bryan WOLF, Deerfield Beach FL; Mike DI MICHELE, Deerfield Bch FL 47.79%

Mon Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

Jessica Shapiro - Gloria Hirsch, 60.96%
1.21
2


Lee Rutenberg - Kevin KURTZ, Boca FL 58.42%
0.91
3


Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL 54.83%
0.68
4


Mickey Levenson, Lauderhill FL; Speedway Steve, 52.33%
1.00
2

Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Junping Sun, 51.83%
0.75
3

Eric STRICOFF, Deerfield FL; Rhonda Iris COHEN, Edgartown MA 50.50%

Tues Aft 299er Strat Prs. - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.02
1
1

Bryan WOLF, Deerfield Beach FL; Mike DI MICHELE, Deerfield Bch FL 64.58%
1.52
2
2

Yanni Karabelas, ; Clarence Kallhood, 61.61%
1.14
3
3

Risa Grossman - Ellen Liebman, 58.93%
0.85
4


Harvey Hafetz, ; Paul Venderstein, 57.44%
0.71
5


Ann Cope - Iris Rosenblum, 56.55%
0.68
6
4

Bill Nussbaum, ; Tom McKay, Ft. Lauderdale FL 53.57%
0.60
5

Gloria Hirsch - Jessica Shapiro, 52.68%

Wed Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.95
1/2
1

Ann Levine - Sandra Bascove, 62.80%
1.95
1/2


Barbara Fetner - Bobbie Ruff, Boca 62.80%
1.36
3
2

David Berke - Steve Newman, 62.50%
0.94
4


James Barush - Gina Lohmann, 60.12%
1.11
5
3
1
Eric STRICOFF, Deerfield FL; Rhonda Iris COHEN, Edgartown MA 56.85%
0.53
6


Phyllis Maxwell, ; Florie Goldman, Boca Raton FL 55.95%
0.76
4

Bill Nussbaum, ; Marie-Alice Fombrun, Fort Lauderdale FL 54.76%
0.83
5/6
2
Roberta Lee, ; Eleanor Hack, Farmington Hils MI 52.08%
0.50
5/6

Tom McKay, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 52.08%

Wed Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Rhonda Iris COHEN, Edgartown MA; Eric STRICOFF, Deerfield FL 64.12%
1.06
2
2

Claude Ghouzi - Jacques Ghouzi, 58.10%
0.79
3
3

Bill Nussbaum, ; Marie-Alice Fombrun, Fort Lauderdale FL 55.10%

Thurs Aft 299er Strat Prs - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1
1

Yanni Karabelas - Clarence Kallhood, 58.17%
1.82
2
2
1
Gerald Stone, ; Betty Besser, 57.64%
1.36
3


Milton Sabin, Boca; Barbara T. Rosen, Delray Beach FL 56.50%
1.07
4
3

Wendy Fogelman, ; Gloria Starr, Delray 55.30%
0.80
5
4

Vivian Herman - Rhoda Kravet, 54.50%
0.96
6
5
2
Norman Eidenberg - Bill Cohen, 54.45%
0.72
6
3
Carol Brown - Jerry Brown, 54.16%
0.54

4
Stuart Daniels - Leah Daniels, 53.58%

Fri Aft 299er Strat Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.02
1
1
1
Leah Daniels - Stuart Daniels, 62.73%
1.52
2
2

Avraham Horowitz, Pompanpo Bch FL; Burt Leavenworth, Boca 61.43%
1.14
3
3

Marvin Feinstein, Plantation FL; Junping Sun, 59.97%
0.85
4


Barbara Fetner, Boca; Anna Stupak, Boca Raton FL 59.19%
0.68
5
4

Bill Nussbaum - Yanni Karabelas, 55.73%
0.51
6
5

Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy, Cooper City FL 55.10%
0.89

2
Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney, Stuart 52.68%
0.67

3
Norman Eidenberg - Bill Cohen, 51.36%

Fri Eve 299er Strat Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.51
1
1

Edmund Lundy, Cooper City FL; Junping Sun, 61.00%
1.13
2


Kevin KURTZ - Lee Rutenberg, Boca FL 56.50%
0.93
3
2

Billy Chang, ; Cheng-Pu Huang, Sunrise FL 54.00%
0.64
4


Bill Nussbaum - Yanni Karabelas, 53.00%
 
 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index