District 9

Tournament Results

May 4-8, 2009

Pompano Beach
299er Silver Point Sectional


General Information

Total Tables in Play - 85.0
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 96
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 154.54

 
Click here for Tournament Information

299'er Silver - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Laurie Davis, ; Sue Aronberg, 63.03%
1.82
2
1
1
Yanni Karabelas, ; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 59.90%
1.36
3
2

Milton Sabin - Barbara T. Rosen, Delray Beach FL 56.75%
1.02
4
3

Fran Posner - Harold Posner, Pembroke Pines FL 55.80%
0.83
5
4
2
Caryn Harris - Jayne Chapman, 54.45%
0.57
6
5

Clara Glassman - Jorie Malelo, 53.51%

299'er Silver Tourney - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Ellen Liebman - Alan Zabronsky, 63.39%
1.37
2


Andrew Perkins - Joan K. Hardie, Bradenton FL 60.42%
0.90
3/4


Martin Schneider, ; Gilda Schneider, Weston 57.44%
1.11
3/4
2
1
Yanni Karabelas, ; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 57.44%
0.58
5


Lawrence Gelman - Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL 57.14%
0.80
3

Karen Sloan, Naples; David Simms, Boca 50.89%
0.83
4
2
Peter Ince, ; George Lachman, Ft Lauderdale FL 49.11%

299'er Silver Tourney - 15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.62
1
1

Ellen Liebman - Alan Zabronsky, 66.14%
1.97
2


Ada Klein, Hallandale FL; Arlyne Monyek, 60.14%
1.47
3
2
1
Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yanni Karabelas, 59.55%
1.11
4


Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL; Glenda Gerraputa, Pompano Bch FL 57.42%
1.02
5
3
2
Ted Schultz, Wilton Manors FL; Hurbert Dorsett, Bradenton FL 56.18%
0.66
6


Clara Glassman, ; Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL 56.14%
0.76
4

Jorie Malelo, ; Diane Stern, Weston FL 56.10%
0.67
5
3
Mimsi Brenner, ; Joan Pielet, 54.65%

299'er Silver - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1
1
1
Ted Schultz, Wilton Manors FL; Hurbert Dorsett, Bradenton FL 62.54%
1.67
2
2
2
Yanni Karabelas, ; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 60.63%
1.25
3


Glenda Gerraputa, Pompano Bch FL; Michael Di Michele, Deerfield Beach FL 60.07%
0.94
4


Andrew Perkins - Joan K. Hardie, Bradenton FL 55.45%
0.70
5


Rhoda Rosenberg, Boca; Florie Goldman, Boca Raton FL 54.82%
0.53
6


Eileen Gottsegen - Debbie Elrad, Boca Raton FL 54.82%
0.86
3

Holiday Shoup - George Lachman, Ft Lauderdale FL 54.18%
0.64
4

Gwen Saunders - Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL 53.83%
0.67

3
Doris Kroll - Ed Boyars, 53.79%

299'er Silver - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1


Marsha German, Sunrise FL; Ron Schwartz, 62.00%
1.21
2


Gilda Schneider, Weston; Martin Schneider, 60.00%
0.91
3


Joan K. Hardie - Andrew Perkins, Bradenton FL 57.50%
1.24
4
1

David Simms, Boca; Karen Sloan, Naples 54.50%
0.82
2/3

Gwen Saunders - Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL 51.67%
0.82
2/3

Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yanni Karabelas, 51.67%

299'er Silver Tourney - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.52
1


Judith Barash - Barry Friedman, Ft Lauderdale FL 69.70%
1.89
2


Eva Eliel-Mason, ; Jessica White, 60.23%
1.42
3


Lewis Roth, ; Leslie Roth, 59.66%
1.06
4


Allan Greenberg - Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL 57.77%
1.62
5
1
1
Caryn Harris - Jayne Chapman, 56.44%
0.60
6


David Billings - Irving Brown, Aventura FL 55.49%
1.07
2/3
2/3
Yanni Karabelas, ; Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL 54.73%
1.07
2/3
2/3
Barbara Shupe, ; Mary Penn Parrish, Stuart 54.73%
0.68
4

Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Bruce Upson, Fort Lauderdale FL 49.05%
0.51
5

Wendy Fogelman, ; Gloria Starr, Delray 48.86%
0.54

4
Ted Schultz, Wilton Manors FL; Hurbert Dorsett, Bradenton FL 47.73%

299'er Silver Tourney - 11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1


Jane Fishkoff, ; Margie Rubin, Polo Guest FL 66.74%
1.67
2
1

Barbara Fetner, Polo FL; Anna Stupak, Boca Raton FL 59.57%
1.25
3


Iris Bohan - Nancy Bender, 56.26%
0.94
4


Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL; Dodi Ballard, 55.40%
1.22
5
2

Helen Greer - Irene Staskin, 55.15%
0.53
6


Ana Selechnik, ; Rachel Mischker, Pompano Beach FL 52.37%
0.91
3

Avraham Horowitz - Burton Leavenworth, 51.49%
0.68
4

Fran Posner - Harold Posner, Pembroke Pines FL 50.34%
0.51
5

Jack De Crescente, Fort Lauderdale FL; Yanni Karabelas, 50.30%

299'er Silver Tourney - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

David Simms, Boca; Karen Sloan, Naples 59.72%
1.06
2


Lawrence Gelman, Boynton Beach FL; Marsha German, Sunrise FL 52.78%
0.82
3/4
2/3

Gwen Saunders - Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL 50.69%
0.82
3/4
2/3

Fran POSNER - Harold POSNER, Pembroke Pines FL 50.69%
 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index