Pompano Beach Sectional
December 19-21, 2008

Masterpoint Winners

Use Back Button to return to last page  
 17.67  Marlene Solender,  Tamarac FL
 17.67  Joan Gowder,  Tamarac FL
 16.54  Patrice Roy,  Sherbrooke QC
 16.54  Helene Beaulieu,  Sherbrooke QC
 14.10  Stephen Warner,  Davie FL
 14.10  Caroline Warner,  Davie FL
 13.33  Robert Karlan,  Great Neck NY
 12.58  Sandy Rosen,  Pompano Beach FL
 12.37  Honey Ellis,  Roslyn NY
 11.53  Mary Savko,  Tequesta FL
 11.53  Ellie Hanlon,  Tequesta FL
 11.37  Diana Holt,  Palm Beach FL
 11.37  Ed Schulte,  Tampa FL
 11.27  Mark Haberman,  Boca Raton FL
 11.10  Martin Robins,  Coral Springs FL
 10.89  Suzanne Cohen,  Narberth PA
 10.31  Sheila Theodore,  Delray Beach FL
  9.19  Revelle Agel,  Boca Raton FL
  9.19  Ronald Agel,  Boston MA
  8.65  Charlene Predmest,  Delray Beach FL
  8.46  Jay Cohodes,  Sunrise FL
  7.73  Boris Baran,  Cote Saint-Luc QC
  7.37  Paul Klarreich,  Miami FL
  7.37  Serge Chevalier,  Laval QC
  6.89  Brian Mahony,  Redding CT
  6.70  Helen Shanbrom,  Tamarac FL
  6.48  Burnett Radosh,  Lghthse Point FL
  6.48  Theodore Egner,  Pompano Beach FL
  6.48  Kay Egner,  Pompano Beach FL
  6.48  Roger Maurer Jr,  Pompano Beach FL
  6.33  Gary Garabedian,  Deerfield Beach FL
  6.33  Daniel Colatosti,  Boca Raton FL
  6.00  Darcy Parker,  Hollywood FL
  6.00  James Parker,  Hollywood FL
  6.00  Carol Clifford,  Miami FL
  6.00  James Clifford Jr,  Miami FL
  5.73  Paula Polsyn,  Sunrise FL
  5.73  Keith Gellman,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  5.73  Marsha German,  Sunrise FL
  5.73  Donald Brown,  Sunrise FL
  5.70  Morton Karper,  Boca Raton FL
  5.70  John Black,  Boca Raton FL
  5.68  Teri Kanig,  Tamarac FL
  5.68  Adele Shinder,  Boca Raton FL
  5.60  Kenneth Kadis,  Boca Raton FL
  5.60  Elayne Kadis,  Boca Raton FL
  5.50  Richard Butler,  Boca Raton FL
  5.50  Elayne Flechner,  Tamarac FL
  5.47  Jane Ann Buchwalter,  Pompano Beach FL
  5.47  Murray Buchwalter,  Pompano Beach FL
  5.24  Georgette Goulet,  Roxboro QC
  5.24  Sophy Ginsberg,  Ottawa ON
  5.19  Linda Green,  Delray Beach FL
  5.19  Barbara Menkes,  Boynton Beach FL
  5.19  Irwin Green,  Delray Beach FL
  5.19  Bernard Gorkin,  Hallandale Bch FL
  5.19  Mary Gorkin,  Hallandale Bch FL
  5.19  Joseph Menkes,  Boynton Beach FL
  5.01  Azarya Ressler,  Delray Beach FL
  5.01  Noemi Kravitz,  Boynton Beach FL
  5.01  Adam Kertesz,  Miami Beach FL
  4.90  Molly O'Neill,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  4.90  David Rogers,  Southern Pines NC
  4.66  Allan Greenberg,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  4.66  Hazel Greenberg,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  4.55  Frank Moyer,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  4.41  David Long,  Deerfield Beach FL
  4.41  Jean Spector,  Tamarac FL
  4.21  Ina Rae Fox,  Boca Raton FL
  4.21  Neil Fox,  Boca Raton FL
  4.13  Doris Brown,  Tamarac FL
  3.93  Irene Rothenberg,  Highland Beach FL
  3.93  Madeline Bloom,  Boynton Beach FL
  3.93  Sudhakar Bhatt,  Deerfield Beach FL
  3.93  Lita Talus,  Boynton Beach FL
  3.86  Alice Charlton,  Marathon FL
  3.86  Marilyn Tempest,  Marathon FL
  3.84  Stephen Wiesenfeld,  Asheville NC
  3.69  Sue Projain,  Boca Raton FL
  3.69  Richard Projain,  Boca Raton FL
  3.53  David Doretsky,  Plainview NY
  3.48  Alexander Kimel,  Pompano Beach FL
  3.44  William Pollans,  Aventura FL
  3.44  Zita Lechter,  Sunny Isles FL
  3.44  Irving Ingwer,  Aventura FL
  3.44  Sean Ganness,  Miami FL
  3.35  Loretta Falk,  Boca Raton FL
  3.35  Lila Rose Klein,  Boca Raton FL
  3.26  Susan Rutstein,  Boca Raton FL
  3.26  Gail Lauterstein,  Boca Raton FL
  3.06  Mari Retek,  Pompano Beach FL
  3.06  Alvin Levy,  Commack NY
  3.06  George Retek,  Pompano Beach FL
  3.06  Beverly Levy,  Commack NY
  3.03  Eleanor Novick,  Narberth PA
  2.97  Toby Tamarkin,  Boca Raton FL
  2.97  Dorathea Bernstein,  Boca Raton FL
  2.97  Carole Cohn,  Boca Raton FL
  2.97  Joan Soloff,  Boca Raton FL
  2.92  Therese De Nitto,  Brossard QC
  2.92  Giovanni De Nitto,  Brossard QC
  2.90  Peggy Muschett,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  2.87  Elizabeth Settle,  Naples FL
  2.87  Larry Settle,  Naples FL
  2.82  Tom Gero,  Weston FL
  2.82  Justin Nowling,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  2.82  Barry Singer,  Hollywood FL
  2.82  Anthony Lenzi,  Pembroke Pines FL
  2.81  Rhoda Levine,  Plantation FL
  2.81  Edward Dabrowski,  Margate FL
  2.75  Doris Berkman,  Boca Raton FL
  2.75  Ben Lew,  Lake Worth FL
  2.75  Pauline Callihan,  Boca Raton FL
  2.75  Gerald Berkman,  Boca Raton FL
  2.74  Marlyn Brown,  Hackensack NJ
  2.74  Marvin Brown,  Hackensack NJ
  2.73  Barbara Miller,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.70  Janina Feiler,  Boca Raton FL
  2.51  David Graham,  Boca Raton FL
  2.51  Jill Graham,  London        N   
  2.49  Shelly Salvi,  Lghthse Point FL
  2.48  Robert Cloutier,  Tamarac FL
  2.48  Boots Lenox,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.47  Carmela Knauer,  N Miami Beach FL
  2.41  Jesse Laird,  Pembroke Pines FL
  2.38  Cynthia Silk,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.34  Evelyn Liehr,     
  2.34  Michael Greenhutt,  Sunny Isles Bea FL
  2.33  Ruth Gold,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.29  Naseem Farooq,  Sydney NS
  2.27  Jim Field,  Wilmette IL
  2.27  Louise McInerney,  Wilmette IL
  2.24  Susan Bloom,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.24  Aubrey Fein,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  2.23  Ernest Honecker,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  2.23  Michele Pelletier,  Pompan Beach FL
  2.21  Peter Jargowsky,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  2.16  Mitzi Schafer,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.16  Burton Rubin,  Thiells NY
  2.15  T Singer,  Sunrise FL
  2.15  Ruth Sedlik,  Davie FL
  2.12  Ester Kisner,  Boca Raton FL
  2.12  Helene Emanuel,  Teaneck NJ
  2.10  Shirley Feld,  Coconut Creek FL
  2.10  Judith Heyman,  Boca Raton FL
  2.10  Sandy Goldberg,  Coconut Creek FL
  2.10  Marjorie Weil,  Delray Beach FL
  2.04  Eugene Davidson,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.04  Carole Weinstein,  Richmond VA
  2.04  Zeke Jabbour,  Boca Raton FL
  2.04  Thomas Mead,  Palm City FL
  2.04  Edward Bonneville,  Palm City FL
  2.04  Sharon Jabbour,  Boca Raton FL
  2.04  Frederick Hartman,  Palm City FL
  1.98  Art Nisenbaum,  Lauderhill FL
  1.88  Joel Stone,  Glencoe IL
  1.88  Barbara Stone,  Glencoe IL
  1.88  Florence Mahony,  Redding CT
  1.84  Albert Myers,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.84  Barbara Dale,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.82  Fay Cohen,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.81  Arnold Federman,  New York NY
  1.80  Bud Light,  Palm City FL
  1.58  Carol Seiderman,  Pembroke Pines FL
  1.55  Daryle Provenzo,  Deerfield Beach FL
  1.48  Al Cohen,  Tamarac FL
  1.46  Manny Marks,  Lauderhill FL
  1.46  Jeanine Schneider,  Saint-Laurent QC
  1.46  Martin Hoffman,  Lauderhill FL
  1.46  Eddie Klein,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.42  William Rauld,  Pembroke Pines FL
  1.41  Sherry Funt,  Hollywood FL
  1.41  Marsha Bilzin,  Miami FL
  1.41  Tamara Lustig,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.39  Lenore Silver,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.38  Joann Krohn,  Plantation FL
  1.36  Eva Messro,  Boca Raton FL
  1.36  Harvey Skolnick,  N White Plain NY
  1.36  Ilene Mankoff,  Greenwich CT
  1.36  Juliette Kaplan,  Boca Raton FL
  1.35  Rosalie Lipson,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.34  Linda Wynston,  Toronto ON
  1.28  Pauli Hietanen,  South Palm Beac FL
  1.28  Nella Molfetto,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  1.28  Risto Ylipelkonen,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.28  Nancy Fillmore,  Las Vegas NV
  1.27  Mildred Brock,  Willowdale ON
  1.27  Charlotte Kaminsky,  Willowdale ON
  1.24  Caroline Phillip-Braun,  Deerfield Bch FL
  1.24  John Phillip,  Deerfield Bch FL
  1.19  Margery Pecoraro,  Tamarac FL
  1.15  Edith Denenberg,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.08  Leon Jonas,  W Delray Beach FL
  1.08  Claire Jonas,  W Delray Beach FL
  1.06  Ronnie Pumpian,  Aventura FL
  1.06  Harry Serfer,  Hallandale FL
  1.05  Larry Kroll,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  1.05  Irwin Fine,  Plantation FL
  1.04  Perry Saxe,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Nancy Blaustein,  Walnut Creek CA
  1.04  Harriet Robbins,  Lauderhill FL
  1.04  Steve Surasky,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Betty Surasky,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Clarice Alderman,  Vlg Of Golf FL
  1.04  Joan Vigdor,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Stuart Casper,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.04  Benjamin Eisenberg,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Charles Wolpert,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Susan Eisenberg,  Boca Raton FL
  1.02  Evelyn Weiner,  Tamarac FL
  1.02  A Weiner,  Tamarac FL
  1.00  Jean Boyd,  Plantation FL
  1.00  Lynda Patten,  Plantation FL
  0.98  Chris Sterr,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.98  Barry Friedman,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.94  Ed Bernstein,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.92  Betty Issod,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.92  John Young,  Woodstock ON
  0.89  Phyllis Kay,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.80  Beatrice Kantrowitz,  Plantation FL
  0.80  Marcia Ranart,  Coconut Creek FL
  0.78  Phyllis Gelven,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.78  George Rodenstein,  Worcester MA
  0.78  Allen Bozek,  Ft. Lauderdale FL
  0.78  Morton Glickman,  Willowdale ON
  0.78  Sheree-Lynn Katz,  Willowdale ON
  0.78  Luisana Madueno,  Aventura FL
  0.78  Carolyn Feldman,  Pembroke Pines FL
  0.78  Richard Gross,  Boca Raton FL
  0.78  Daljit Singh Pannu,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.78  Jaime Dornbusch,  Aventura FL
  0.78  Joyce Klein,  Tamarac FL
  0.78  Juan Castillo,  Wilton Manors FL
  0.78  Morton Kraus,  Plantation FL
  0.78  Lindy Tino,  Pembroke Pines FL
  0.78  Gert Sherman,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.78  Phyllis Gladstone,  Roslyn NY
  0.78  Cass Paley Jr,  Pembroke Pines FL
  0.78  Frank Gladstone,  Roslyn NY
  0.78  Robert Friedman,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.78  Barbara Glickman,  Boca Raton FL
  0.78  Francisco Bernal,  Miami FL
  0.78  Joanne Antoniou,  Boca Raton FL
  0.78  Jack Weingold,  Boca Raton FL
  0.75  Bernard Rabot,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.75  Carol Dickman,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.74  Donna Stone,  Silver Spring MD
  0.74  Elinor Fitzpatrick,  Pompano FL
  0.74  Gerald Stone,  Silver Spring MD
  0.71  Natalie Olstein,  New York NY
  0.70  Jill Gaffin,  Coral Gables FL
  0.70  Steven Tiktin,  Miami FL
  0.70  Phyllis Tiktin,  Miami FL
  0.68  Dave Rothfarb,  Delray Beach FL
  0.68  Ruth Rothfarb,  Delray Beach FL
  0.68  Paul Heide,  New York NY
  0.68  Marjorie Heide,  New York NY
  0.67  Sadie Elkins,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.65  Evelyn Rosen,  Narberth PA
  0.64  Mary Bushawn,  Weston FL
  0.64  Dorothy Horowitz,  Margate FL
  0.64  Kusum Rosen,  Coconut Creek FL
  0.60  Barbara Arkon,  Plantation FL
  0.59  Diane Stern,  Weston FL
  0.59  Gloria Rozen,  Weston FL
  0.57  Cissy Schor,  Northbrook IL
  0.57  Charlene Glanz,  Northbrook IL
  0.54  Rhonda Cohen,  Edgartown MA
  0.54  Eric Stricoff,  Edgartown MA
  0.53  Selma Silver,  Willowdale ON
  0.53  Ronnie Silverman,  Wynnewood PA
  0.52  Suzanne Cohen,  Tamarac FL
  0.52  Audrey Hutchinson,  Dublin CA
  0.52  Susan Katz,  Upper Saddle Rv NJ
  0.52  Anna Dotte,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.52  John Dotte,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.52  Allen Argoff,  Tamarac FL
  0.52  Joseph Landry,  Vineland ON
  0.52  Phyllis Heller,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.52  Sally Glaser,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.52  Debbie Robins,  Coral Springs FL
  0.52  Joan Kearns,  Hillsboro Beach FL
  0.52  Stella Blodinger,  Boca Raton FL
  0.52  Doris Savel,  Tamarac FL
  0.52  Margaret Goldfarb,  Miami FL
  0.52  Bob Perlmutter,  Sunrise FL
  0.52  Robert Cohen,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.52  Sheina Kaye,  Kingston ON
  0.52  Elaine Cohen,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.52  Jack Blodinger,  Boca Raton FL
  0.52  Marlene Nussbaum,  Lauderhill FL
  0.52  Phyllis C Feldman,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.51  Dan Sarel,  Miami FL
  0.51  Yona Sarel,  Miami FL
  0.51  Frederick Wills,  Miami FL
  0.51  Tina Tessaro,  Miami FL
  0.47  Sylvia Ogron,  Boca Raton FL
  0.47  Lloyd Routman,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.41  Gloria Milder,  Delray Beach FL
  0.41  Albert Kober,  Boca Raton FL
  0.41  Barbara Mendelsohn,  Delray Beach FL
  0.41  Jennylee Mealer,  Sunrise FL
  0.41  Kathy Sweeney,  Pompano FL
  0.39  Marjorie Resnic,  Delray Beach FL
  0.39  Teri Trynz,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.39  Antonio Cioffi,  Delray Beach FL
  0.39  Allan Trynz,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.39  Carol Sole,  Bloomfield MI
  0.39  Rick Schneider,  Delray Beach FL
  0.38  Clare Rosenwein,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.38  Grace Cibotti,  Lghthse Point FL
  0.37  Frank Eiferman,  Delray Beach FL
  0.37  Harold Buchman,  Sunrise FL
  0.37  Jo Colina,  Jupiter FL
  0.37  Susan Shogren,  Clayton MO
  0.35  Alfred Gardner,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.35  Gloria Casson,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.27  Michael Nido,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.27  Jean Hirsh,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.26  Neville Muschett,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.26  Resa Becher,  Aventura FL
  0.26  Lois Redlick,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.26  Barbara August,  Aventura FL
  0.23  Ruth Bass,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.23  Stephan Juliusburger,  Dania FL
  0.23  Marilyn Bliden,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.22  Michael Di Michele,  Deerfield Beach FL
  0.22  Glenda Gerraputa,  Pompano Bch FL
  0.13  Burton Rosen,  Narberth PA
Use Back Button to return to last page