District 9

Tournament Results

May 5-9, 2008

Pompano Beach
299er Silver Point Sectional


General Information

Total Tables in Play - 39.0
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 46
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 71.36

 
Click here for Tournament Information
Elinor&Glenda.JPG
Elinor & Glenda
Glenda&Bob.JPG
Glenda & Bob
Greenbergs.JPG
Greenberg's
Mike&Glenda.JPG
Mike & Glenda
Neville&Peggy.JPG
Neville & Peggy

299'er Silver Tourney - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Ft. Lauderdale FL 59.58%
1.21
2


Neville Muschett - Peggy MUSCHETT, Ft. Lauderdale FL 58.75%
1.19
3
2
1
Chris Sterr, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Gail LeCompte, 56.25%
0.80
4
3

Elinor FITZPATRICK, Pompano Bch, FL; Glenda GERRAPUTA, Pompano Beach FL 55.42%
0.89
4
2
Terry Gerber, Boca FL; Jorie Maleo, Lighthouse Point FL 53.75%
0.67

3
Nancy WHEELER, Ft. Laud FL; Barry Friedman, Ft. Lauderdale FL 50.42%

299'er Silver Tourney - 10.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1

Bob SCHWEDEL, Ft Lauderdale FL; Glenda GERRAPUTA, Pompano Beach FL 67.86%
1.44
2


Steven Schwartz, Miami FL; Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL 59.13%
1.22
3
2
1
Greg SPOKOYNY - Avraham Horowitz, Pompanpo Bch FL 57.94%
0.91
4
3

Burt Leavenworth, Boca; Jorie Maleo, Lighthouse Point FL 57.14%
0.68
5
4

Irv Brown - Bev Litsky, 56.35%
0.83
5
2
Daryle PROVENZO, Deerfield Beach FL; BILL GELLERMAN, Pompano Beach FL 55.95%

299'er Silver Points - 4.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Elinor FITZPATRICK, Pompano Bch, FL; Glenda GERRAPUTA, Pompano Beach FL 62.50%
1.06
2


Tom Gero, ; Madelyn Wilber, Weston FL 61.11%
0.79
3


Neville Muschett - Peggy MUSCHETT, Ft. Lauderdale FL 57.64%
0.93
2

Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Ft. Lauderdale FL 49.31%

299'er Silver Tourney - 13.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
2.32
1
1

Glenda GERRAPUTA, Pompano Beach FL; Mike DI MICHELE, Deerfield Bch FL 71.11%
1.74
2
2

Bev Litsky - Irv Brown, 61.11%
1.31
3
3
1
Hack BERMAN - Harriet BERMAN, Pompano Bch FL 60.83%
0.98
4


Joel Stone - Barbara Stone, Boca Raton FL 58.33%
0.96
5
4
2
Susan Lauter - Anne Hershman, 57.50%
0.81
6
5

Elinor FITZPATRICK, Pompano Bch, FL; Bob SCHWEDEL, Ft Lauderdale FL 56.39%
0.58
6

Vivian Kiser - Marilyn Braeman, 54.72%
0.72

3
Arlene HYMAN, Boca Raton FL; Ursula HUSGEN, Fort Lauderdale FL 54.17%
0.54

4
Daryle PROVENZO, Deerfield Beach FL; BILL GELLERMAN, Pompano Beach FL 52.22%

299'er Silver Tourney - 6.0 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1


Neville Muschett - Peggy MUSCHETT, Ft. Lauderdale FL 60.42%
1.33
2
1

Mike DI MICHELE, Deerfield Bch FL; Bryan WOLF, Deerfield Beach FL 54.58%
1.00
3
2

Fran Silodor - Jerry Silodor, 54.17%
0.68
4


Bea Kantrowitz - Jean Boyd, 52.50%
0.66
3/4

Fran Posner - Harold Posner, Pembroke Pines FL 52.08%
0.66
3/4

Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg, Ft. Lauderdale FL 52.08%
 Go to District 9 Home Page | Go to District 9 Tournament Index