Pompano Beach Sectional
December 15-17, 2006

Masterpoint Winners

Use Back Button to return to last page  
 25.53  Helene Beaulieu,  Sherbrooke QC
 25.53  Patrice Roy,  Sherbrooke QC
 21.75  Ellie Hanlon,  Tequesta FL
 21.75  Mary Savko,  Tequesta FL
 12.65  Lloyd Arvedon,  Bedford MA
 12.65  John McLaughlin,  Melrose MA
 10.91  Steven Preston,  Ft Lauderdale FL
 10.91  Elizabeth Kros,  Fort Lauderdale FL
 10.58  Caroline Warner,  Davie FL
 10.40  Gary Paston,  Syosset NY
  9.56  Honey Ellis,  Roslyn NY
  9.56  Robert Karlan,  Great Neck NY
  9.56  Sheila Theodore,  Delray Beach FL
  9.44  Daniel Colatosti,  Boca Raton FL
  9.36  Paula Polsyn,  Sunrise FL
  9.36  Harold Greenberg,  Sunrise FL
  8.60  Gary Garabedian,  Deerfield Beach FL
  7.71  Elliot Slavis,  West Palm Bch FL
  7.67  Alan Darman,  Boca Raton FL
  7.60  Jay Cohodes,  Sunrise FL
  7.59  James Parker,  Hollywood FL
  7.59  Darcy Parker,  Hollywood FL
  7.47  Philip Heasley,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  7.47  Jane Ann Mabry,  Margate FL
  7.27  Sandy Rosen,  Pompano Beach FL
  7.27  Doris Rodgers,  Dix Hills NY
  7.17  Alene Alper,  Jupiter FL
  7.17  George Tornay Jr,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  7.17  Sanda Enciu,  Givataim 53106   
  7.17  Claire Tornay,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  6.89  Edith Denenberg,  Pompano Beach FL
  6.79  Kathy Berman,  Weston FL
  6.79  Jo Ann Rauch,  Miami FL
  6.75  David Rogers,  Wilton Manors FL
  6.75  John Countryman,  Plantation FL
  6.35  Lee Bukstel,  Boca Raton FL
  6.32  Joan Gowder,  Tamarac FL
  5.88  Kay Egner,  Pompano Beach FL
  5.84  Franklin Abel,  Pompano Beach FL
  5.62  John Dotte,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  5.62  Anna Dotte,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  5.38  Joan Procter,  Tamarac FL
  5.38  Beverly London,  Boca Raton FL
  5.38  Rose Harris,  Tamarac FL
  5.38  Iris Adler,  Scarsdale NY
  5.38  Jeanne Fainberg,  Boca Raton FL
  5.38  Leonard Domnitz,  Boca Raton FL
  5.00  Dorothy Abel,  Pompano Beach FL
  4.99  Barbara Tate,  Plantation FL
  4.74  Theodore Egner,  Pompano Beach FL
  4.55  Carol Seiderman,  Pembroke Pines FL
  4.55  Lindy Tino,  Pembroke Pines FL
  4.41  Roger Maurer Jr,  Pompano Beach FL
  4.41  John Black,  Boca Raton FL
  4.22  Stephen Marcus,  Miami FL
  4.22  Margaret Goldfarb,  Miami FL
  4.22  Alan Dean,  Aventura FL
  4.22  Peter Schoen,  Plantation FL
  4.10  Jerry Hubbard,  Fisher Island FL
  4.10  Patsy Hubbard,  Fisher Island FL
  4.03  Ronnie Silverman,  Pompano Beach FL
  4.03  Aileen Horrow,  Wynnewood PA
  4.03  Lyle Price,  Delray Beach FL
  4.03  Barry Patten,  Boca Raton FL
  4.03  Shelly Salvi,  Lghthse Point FL
  4.00  Jeanni Blume,  Pompano Beach FL
  4.00  Paul Blume,  Pompano FL
  3.78  Doris Lawrence,  Pembroke Pines FL
  3.75  Frank Eiferman,  Delray Beach FL
  3.75  Michael Donnelly,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  3.75  Susan Eisenberg,  Boca Raton FL
  3.75  Patricia Katz,  Pittsburgh PA
  3.75  Richard Katz,  N Versailles PA
  3.75  Benjamin Eisenberg,  Boca Raton FL
  3.74  Ruth Gold,  Pompano Beach FL
  3.67  Charlene Predmest,  Delray Beach FL
  3.55  Helen Shanbrom,  Tamarac FL
  3.55  Abe Jakob,  Marietta GA
  3.45  Marlene Solender,  Tamarac FL
  3.43  Jean Boyd,  Plantation FL
  3.43  Lynda Patten,  Plantation FL
  3.39  T Singer,  Sunrise FL
  3.09  Elaine Nevler,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  3.09  Jesse Laird,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  3.03  Mark Yaeger,  Miami FL
  2.95  Carmela Knauer,  N Miami Beach FL
  2.92  Martin Robins,  Coral Springs FL
  2.91  Beatrice Allen,  Richmond VA
  2.91  Paul Klarreich,  Miami FL
  2.91  Stephen Warner,  Davie FL
  2.91  Benjamin Allen Jr,  Richmond VA
  2.86  Frank Cusumano,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.81  Hanna Rykowska,  Pembroke Pines FL
  2.81  Rosalyn Lipson,  Pembroke Pines FL
  2.72  Jaime Dornbusch,  Aventura FL
  2.60  Lee Atkinson,  Hollywood FL
  2.54  Seymour Ellin,  Chestnut Hill MA
  2.54  Barbara Ellin,  Chestnut Hill MA
  2.46  Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan,  Aventura FL
  2.44  Natalie Julius,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.44  Helene Skutch,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.43  Daniel Rumble,  Jensen Beach FL
  2.43  C Rumble,  Hanahan SC
  2.38  Joyce Klein,  Tamarac FL
  2.38  Morton Kraus,  Tamarac FL
  2.37  Erin Kondor,  Edmonton AB
  2.37  Uri Kondor,  Edmonton AB
  2.37  Stine Andrews,  N Miami Beach FL
  2.32  Ruth Sedlik,  Davie FL
  2.32  Rasma Yaffa,  Weston FL
  2.32  Harold Yaffa,  Weston FL
  2.27  Doris Brown,  Tamarac FL
  2.27  Frank Moyer,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  2.17  Shirish Ponda,  Tamarac FL
  2.17  Margaret Ponda,  Tamarac FL
  2.13  Claire Du Breuil,  L'Anc-Lorette QC
  2.13  Laval Du Breuil,  Quebec City QC
  2.11  Doris Bombel,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.11  Gloria Casson,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.05  Barbara Ehrlich,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.04  Susan Bloom,  Pompano Beach FL
  2.00  Lita Talus,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.00  Elaine Katzman,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.90  Don Reed,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.90  Peggy Muschett,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.87  Robert Barlow,  Lebanon NJ
  1.87  Ruth Aaronson,  Sunrise FL
  1.78  Keith Gellman,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  1.74  Addy Adler,  Weston FL
  1.74  Madelyn Wilber,  Weston FL
  1.73  Michael Wolf,  Coral Springs FL
  1.68  Ruth Brotman,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.68  Vivian Kiser,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.62  George Retek,  Montreal QC
  1.62  Mari Retek,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.52  Nancy Fillmore,  Las Vegas NV
  1.52  T Fitzsimmons,  Davie FL
  1.51  Margery Pecoraro,  Tamarac FL
  1.48  Robert Lyons,  El Paso TX
  1.48  Jeanne Lyons,  El Paso TX
  1.45  Neville Muschett,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.45  Alan Cohen,     
  1.44  Irving Brown,  Aventura FL
  1.44  Lynne Seffren,  Northbrook IL
  1.44  Olivia Shapiro,  Highland Park IL
  1.44  Beverly Litsky,  N Miami FL
  1.38  Walter Lawrence,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.36  Bill Alter,  Sunrise FL
  1.36  Rachel Sommer,  Lake Worth FL
  1.30  Leslie Lord,  Auburn ME
  1.30  Kusum Rosen,  Coconut Creek FL
  1.30  Bonita Berger,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.30  Irene Gershen,  Boca Raton FL
  1.30  Raymond Gershen,  Boca Raton FL
  1.28  John Griscom,  Boca Raton FL
  1.26  Kenneth Slump,  Wilton Manors FL
  1.26  Joan Brown,  Atlantis FL
  1.26  Linda Clayton,  N Palm Beach FL
  1.20  John Phillip,  Deerfield Bch FL
  1.20  Caroline Phillip-Braun,  Deerfield Bch FL
  1.19  Prudy Palmer,  Tamarac FL
  1.19  Susan Laufer,  Tamarac FL
  1.15  Rosemary Boden,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.14  B Zimbalist,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.12  Serge Chevalier,  Montreal QC
  1.10  Monique Laurendeau,  Montreal QC
  1.08  Beatrice Kantrowitz,  Plantation FL
  1.08  Linda Convissar,  Sea Ranch Lakes FL
  1.08  Tom Gero,  Plantation FL
  1.08  Marvin Convissar,  Sea Ranch Lakes FL
  1.07  Muriel Firestone,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.07  Jerry Sanford,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  1.05  Joanne Kline,  Tamarac FL
  1.05  Jeanne Schwartz,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.04  Peter Neufeld,  Delray Beach FL
  1.04  Zeke Jabbour,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Jean Nehmad,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.04  Stella Blodinger,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Sharon Jabbour,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Joanne Spiers,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Paul Swanson,  Jupiter FL
  1.04  Jack Albert,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Andy O'Grady,  Miami FL
  1.04  Sylvia Tobias,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.04  David Babcock,  Coral Gables FL
  1.04  David Reiter,  Hollywood FL
  1.04  Ghassan Menachi,  Fabreville QC
  1.04  Steven Pawliger,  Hollywood FL
  1.04  Evelyn Albert,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Sylvia Zeltzer,  Palm Beach FL
  1.04  Esther Sherman,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Jack Blodinger,  Boca Raton FL
  1.04  Vincent Grande Jr,  Jupiter FL
  1.04  Donald Weiner,  Banner Elk NC
  1.04  Phyllis Heller,  Pompano Beach FL
  1.04  Brenda Blatt,  Westmount QC
  1.00  Adele Feldman,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.99  Meir Bendavid,  New York NY
  0.94  Claire Koh,  Delray Beach FL
  0.94  Lewis Koh,  Delray Beach FL
  0.92  Madeline Nagel,  Boca Raton FL
  0.92  James Sampson,  New York NY
  0.91  Gerald Averbuch,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.91  Moe Gross,  Cote Saint-Luc QC
  0.91  Jay Wasserman,  Boca Raton FL
  0.91  David Berent,  Aventura FL
  0.91  Barbara Miller,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.91  Lois Redlick,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.91  Paul Kendall,  Hillsboro Beach FL
  0.91  Steven Schwartz,  Aventura FL
  0.90  John Buschen,  Pompano Bch FL
  0.90  J Phillips,  Plantation FL
  0.90  Nancy Moran,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.89  Phyllis Tiktin,  Miami FL
  0.89  Brenda Goldstein,     
  0.89  Steven Tiktin,  Miami FL
  0.89  Barbara Yanover,  Toronto ON
  0.87  Doris Lemelin,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.84  Susan Miller,  Boca Raton FL
  0.84  Shelley Cohen,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.84  Mark Haberman,  Boca Raton FL
  0.81  Carol Myrden,  Hammonds Plains NS
  0.81  Allan Myrden,  Halifax NS
  0.80  Len Berger,  Pompano Bch FL
  0.80  Myrna Berger,  Pompano Bch FL
  0.78  Carolyn Sessler,  Boca Raton FL
  0.78  Madeline Bloom,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.78  Diane Cohen,     
  0.78  Chester Solender,  Tamarac FL
  0.78  Marlene Nussbaum,  Lauderhill FL
  0.78  Allen Argoff,  Brooklyn NY
  0.78  Bob Perlmutter,  Sunrise FL
  0.78  Sally Glaser,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.78  Joan Lang,  Hollywood FL
  0.78  Allen Bozek,  Ft. Lauderdale FL
  0.78  Daljit Singh Pannu,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.78  William Rauld,  Pembroke Pines FL
  0.78  Robert Vanderporten,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.78  Gerda Rosner Nencel,  cote Saint-Luc QC
  0.75  Adam Kertesz,  Miami Beach FL
  0.75  Brian Mahony,  Redding CT
  0.70  Gladys Blatt,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.70  Dorinne Levick,  Tamarac FL
  0.70  Ina Jaffe,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.69  Carol Dickman,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.68  Selma Abelson,  Pembroke Pines FL
  0.68  Stuart Kirschner,  Boca Raton FL
  0.67  Boots Lenox,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.67  Harold Buchman,  Sunrise FL
  0.60  Harvey Hoffenberg,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.60  Jan Flynn,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.60  Gloria Trinkunas,  Weston FL
  0.58  John Isaacks,  Oakland Park FL
  0.54  Evelyn Klein,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.54  Gussie Kleiman,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.54  Natasha Carzoli,  Coral Springs FL
  0.54  Al Carzoli,  Coral Springs FL
  0.53  Shelvy Carfagno,  Aventura FL
  0.53  Joyce Strelitz,  Virginia Beach VA
  0.52  Robert Blausten,  Boca Raton FL
  0.52  Patsy Bloom,  Boca Raton FL
  0.52  Mindy Nakaya,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.52  Margery Roberts,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.52  Marlene Hefter,  Chicago IL
  0.52  Samuel Rosen,  Bal Harbour FL
  0.52  Phyllis Katz,  New York City NY
  0.52  Holiday Shoup,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.52  Jacqueline Simborg,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.52  Doralee Levoff,  Delray Beach FL
  0.51  Michael Di Michele,  Deerfield Beach FL
  0.51  Sybil Meloy,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.48  Ernest Honecker,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.44  Bea Thysseu,     
  0.44  Ellen Thysseu,     
  0.41  Charles Bardelis,  Palm Beach FL
  0.41  Judy Velasquez,  Murfreesboro TN
  0.40  Martin Hoffman,  Lauderhill FL
  0.40  Al Cohen,  Tamarac FL
  0.39  Fern Tulpan,  Boca Raton FL
  0.39  R Ornitz,  Delray Beach FL
  0.39  Irene Silver,  Port Chester NY
  0.39  Bernard Ribot,   FL
  0.39  Lucette Lafleur,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.37  Alice Sunshine,  Boca Raton FL
  0.37  J Stanley Lenox Jr,  Pompano Beach FL
  0.37  Patricia Hindlin,  Kinnelon NJ
  0.37  John Lewis,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.34  Joan Pielet,  Boca Raton FL
  0.34  Relli Miller,  Boca Raton FL
  0.34  David Long,  Deerfield Beach FL
  0.30  Bernard Rabot,  Ft Lauderdale FL
  0.26  Florence Smith,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.26  Jean Spector,  Tamarac FL
  0.26  Marilyn Ramis,  Sunrise FL
  0.26  Richard Gross,  Boca Raton FL
  0.26  Bea Rosenbaum,  Tamarac FL
  0.26  Madelyn Shibe,  Lauderhill FL
  0.26  Charlie Smith,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  0.23  Marilyn Hornstein,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.23  Helen Newmark,  Boynton Beach FL
Use Back Button to return to last page