District 9 STaC
August 19, 2009

Wednesday Day


Wed Morn Strat Open
28.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.50
1


Betty Morgan - Terry Smith; Jacksonville School Of Br 61.90%
4.88
2


Daniel Jacobs - Ken Wolfersberger; Jacksonville School Of Br 61.57%
3.66
3


Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell; Jacksonville School Of Br 60.32%
2.74
4


Dennis Lane - Harish Hemrajani; Jacksonville School Of Br 60.19%
3.61
5
1

Monica Heseman - Sheila Grimm; Jacksonville School Of Br 59.79%
1.67
6


Douglas Rollings - Sheila Spears; Jacksonville School Of Br 59.72%
2.71
2

Susan Rogers - John De Jong; Jacksonville School Of Br 59.03%
2.06
3
1
Richard Kime - Joseph Migliardi; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 57.18%
1.55
4
2
John Rains, III - Gerald Sokol; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 56.02%
1.16
5
3
Gregory Euston - Pamela Wolf; Jacksonville School Of Br 55.65%
1.07
6

Chester Montgomery - James Morgan; Jacksonville School Of Br 55.56%
0.87

4
Wanda Smith - Caroline Hinman; Jacksonville School Of Br 52.08%
0.79

5
Mathew Kane - David Rosas; Jacksonville School Of Br 50.89%

Daytona Non Masters
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1


Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 72.13%
1.43
2
1
1
Al Irwin - Jane Irwin; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 65.06%
1.07
3


Ann Aniello - Janet Phillips; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 63.17%
0.80
4


Betty King - Doris Williams; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 59.73%
1.01
5
2
2
Janet Dyer - Dottie White; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 58.37%
0.48
6


Carolyn Johnson - Nancy Mantia; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 53.98%
0.76
3

Mary McLeish - Margaret Putman; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 52.13%
0.57
4
3
Phyllis Jean Claude - Ray Jean Claude; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 52.02%
0.43
5

Carol Tevis - Beverly Hope Nabors; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 51.06%

Vero Beach Non Masters
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.22
1
1

Barbara Kelly - Richard Kelly; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.12%
1.67
2
2

Lorraine Papineau - Jan Smits; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.70%
1.10
3/4
3/4

Ralph Hartsock - Ruth Rechtlich; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.71%
1.10
3/4
3/4

John O. Garrison - Robert McBride; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.71%
0.70
5


Una Churchill - Kathleen Knowles; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.21%
0.57
6
5

Tom Cadden - Joan Cadden; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 54.98%
1.19

1
Louis Zak - Coree Zak; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 53.70%
0.89

2
Jayne Hustead - Lorraine Izzo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 49.49%
0.67

3
Carole Miller - Mary Peters; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 48.96%

Wed Aft Strat Open
276.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.39
1


Roger Coffman - Norbert Sax; Palm Beach Bridge Club 76.25%
13.79
2
1

Arline Hunter - Pat Sickinger; Sebring Bridge Club 70.49%
10.34
3
2

George Zimmer - Elaine Silver; Palm Beach Bridge Club 69.58%
9.11
4
3
1
Jeremiah Brennan - Erik Pedersen; Bridge Center Of Martin C 69.51%
5.82
5


Michael Donnelly - William Donnelly; WIN, "the bridge club" 69.05%
4.36
6


Sean Ganness - Marcia Bloom; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 68.91%
6.83
7
4
2
Linda Kitts - Linda Hait; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 67.89%
4.33
8
5

Carolyn Fayen - Max Fayen; Ocala DBC 67.79%
2.04
9


Linda La Prade - Eleanor Goodrich; Bridge Deck Club Of Naple 67.26%
1.84
10


David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman; S. Miami Bridge Club 67.22%
3.25
11
6

Caroline Duncan - G Edwards III; Sebring Bridge Club 67.20%
2.44
12
7

Jeffrey Margulies - Herbert Cohen; Bonaventure T C C 66.82%
5.12
13
8
3
Palle Bruun - Aase Bruun; WIN, "the bridge club" 65.99%
3.84
14
9
4
Harriet Slotoroff - Pamela Flax; WIN, "the bridge club" 65.86%
1.37
15
10

Martin Gayer - Barry Singer; Bonaventure T C C 65.80%
1.92
16


Robert Beckwith - Dora Carlson; Naples Bridge Center 65.56%
2.17
17
11

Marilyn Amsbury - Paulette Hamilton; Ocala DBC 65.38%
1.17
18


Jody Ledford - Susan Christie; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.96%
2.88
19
12
5
Gladys Farbish - Natalie Feldman; Bonaventure T C C 64.93%
1.92
20


Steve Liapis* - Lee Ann Daly*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 64.26%
1.92
21


Carlo Ascari - Claire Miller; Naples Bridge Center 64.20%
1.67
22
13

Adrienne Schwartz - Arlyne Monyek; Hollywood Bridge Club 63.99%
1.83
23


Jay Prillaman* - Al Killian*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 63.66%
1.52
24


Steve Brower - Norman Shultz; Ocala DBC 63.46%
1.28
25
14

Pauline Vogel - Tom Gero; Bonaventure T C C 63.43%
1.50
15

Gloria Ezrin - Larry Kroll; Bridge Ace 62.85%
2.16
16
6
Michael Senzig - Gary Fishbaugh; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.73%
1.33
17

Jane Weatherby - James Maissen; Lake City DBC 62.50%
1.92
18
7
Carol McCarthy - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.18%
1.22
19
8
Alfred Polar - Sheldon Guttmann; Bonaventure T C C 61.73%
1.17
20

Gerry Calabrese - Nan Parsons; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 61.27%
1.67
21

Soretta Saltzstein - Jackie Zbar; Hollywood Bridge Club 61.01%
1.33

9
Larry Taylor - Roberta Whitaker; Lake City DBC 60.83%
0.91

10
Jonelle Jones - Max Thacker; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 59.59%
1.17

11
Jackie Shaw - Madeline Levine; Hollywood Bridge Club 58.93%

Wed Aft Strat Less Than 5
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1

Ramona Mofford - Katherine Klockenbrink; Lakeshore DBC 63.10%
2.38
2


Burton O'Dell - Michael Willner; Lakeshore DBC 61.31%
1.78
3
2

Kent Carter - Gerald Schemer; Lakeshore DBC 60.12%
1.58
4


Lois Knight - Annabelle Hills; Nature Coast Bridge Club 59.03%
1.11
5


Mary Ann Dufresne - Marion Ellingsen; Nature Coast Bridge Club 56.25%
1.13
3

Daryl Drew - Millie Dabbs; Nature Coast Bridge Club 54.86%
0.85
4

Pat Clark - Charles White; Nature Coast Bridge Club 52.78%

Wed Aft Non Masters
37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.98
1
1

Julia Green - Gloria Escobar; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.73%
3.27
2/3
2/3

Pat Filliater - Irene Powers; Kings Point Bridge Associ 61.57%
3.27
2/3
2/3

Terry Williamson - Shirley Passeri; Kings Point Bridge Associ 61.57%
2.13
4
4
1
Alice Alexander - Diana Schwartz; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.11%
1.60
5
5
2
Sandra Bernstein - Gracie Smith; Ocala DBC 60.88%
1.18
6
6

Marie Bayyat - Craig Wilson; Ocala DBC 60.19%
1.20

3
Lenore Rubien - Beverly Felisian; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.13%
0.90

4
Dorothy Warke - Bob V. Mills; Kings Point Bridge Associ 56.71%
0.67

5
Bruce Young - Mildred Young; Kings Point Bridge Associ 54.63%
0.57

6
Ursula Huggen - Arlene Hyman; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 51.85%

Wed Aft Invitational
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.07
1


Maida Farrar - Natalia S Mora; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 61.67%
2.30
2


Loli Rainey - David Kunstler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 61.36%
2.14
3
1

Bev Danielson - Beatrice Garner; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 60.00%
1.61
4
2
1
Elaine McFadden - John McFadden; Citrus Bridge 58.82%
1.20
5
3
2
Edward Rummel - Mary Welch; Citrus Bridge 57.64%
0.90
6
4
3
Charles Scheuerman - Otto Mex; Citrus Bridge 55.09%
0.78
5

W. Brownell - Haydee Drake; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 55.00%
0.78
6
4
Yvonne Culbertson - Shirley Joseph; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 52.73%
0.55

5
Cristy Rosado - Sarah Woods; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 50.91%

St Augustine 299ers
6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1
1
Robert Hinton - Shirley Altimore; St. Augustine D. B. C. 58.75%
1.21
2
2

Ruth Weber - Jacques Caroul; St. Augustine D. B. C. 57.50%
0.91
3


Lois Sellner - Elizabeth Ray; St. Augustine D. B. C. 56.07%
0.96
4
3
2
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey; St. Augustine D. B. C. 55.71%
0.72
4
3
Raymond Adams - Elias Ghuneim; St. Augustine D. B. C. 55.00%
0.60

4
Joe Webb - Jan Toney; St. Augustine D. B. C. 51.67%

Wednesday Eve


Wed Eve Strat Open
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Boots LENOX - Abe JAKOB; Pompano Beach DBC 62.80%
2.50
2


Fella Oppenheim - Gerti Zentner; Pompano Beach DBC 58.25%
1.87
3


Martin ROBINS - Helen SHANBROM; Pompano Beach DBC 55.06%
1.40
4


Edith DENENBERG - Bella IONIS SORREN; Pompano Beach DBC 54.46%
2.14
5
1
1
Junping Sun - Debbie ROBINS; Pompano Beach DBC 53.27%
0.84
6


John LEWIS - Michael Rahtjen; Pompano Beach DBC 51.70%
1.61
2
2
Jean SYMCHOWICZ - Juliette SYMCHOWICZ; Pompano Beach DBC 50.98%
1.20
3

Elizabeth Kros - Steven* ANDREWS; Pompano Beach DBC 50.81%
0.90
4

Kenneth Wagner Jr - Gwen Saunders; Pompano Beach DBC 47.92%

Wed Eve Invitational
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1

Harvey Hafetz - Zena Hafetz; Ballen Isles Country Club 64.98%
1.80
2


Tasso Fountoukidis - Martin Zucker; Ballen Isles Country Club 58.45%
1.35
3
2

Linda Burke - Ellie Schwartz; Ballen Isles Country Club 57.53%
1.01
4
3

Marian Ettinger - Lorraine Whalen; Ballen Isles Country Club 56.58%
0.95
5
4
1
Marjorie Berg - Maureen Grean; Ballen Isles Country Club 55.42%
0.71

2
Janet Dresden - Phillip Dresden; Ballen Isles Country Club 55.25%
0.53

3
Don Harris - David Freyman; Ballen Isles Country Club 51.77%

Wed Eve Strat Less Than 5
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.33
1


Jeannette Winters - Douglas Parker; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 73.00%
3.25
2


Tsing-Hai Wann - Masood Kizilbash; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 70.84%
2.44
3


Ora Lourie - Amnon Lourie; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.54%
1.83
4


Kay Dennis - Andrew Wilkin; Grand Slam DBC 62.00%
1.37
5


Mike Grathwohl - Alan Jacobs; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.50%
1.50
6


Parsla Mason - Fran Wakely; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 59.52%
2.54
1

Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson; Grand Slam DBC 56.00%
1.91
2

Lori Jacobs - Lawrence Gelman; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.50%
1.43
3

Judith Neubacher - Stephen Ross; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 55.00%
1.07
4

Angelica Whipp - Raymond Wise; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 52.98%
1.52
5
1
Jeff Stern - Diann Stern; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 52.38%
1.14

2
Michael Evans - Philip Potter; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 51.00%
0.86

3
Theodore Perkoski - Pam Anderson; Jourdans Bridge Club 49.50%

Use Back Button to return to last page