District 9 STaC
August 18, 2009

Tuesday Day


Tue Morn Non Masters
27.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.01
1
1

Cathy Mayer - Marty Huber; Naples Bridge Center 65.42%
3.01
2
2

Christina Adkins Murray - Mary McLeish; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 61.67%
1.98
3/4
3/4

Martha Scofield - Rachael Jacks; Naples Bridge Center 60.83%
1.98
3/4
3/4
1
Jean L Miller - Connie Dalton; Naples Bridge Center 60.83%
1.27
5
5
2
Al Irwin - Jane Irwin; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 60.50%
0.97
6


Ann O'Hart - Jack Grube; Ocala DBC 60.17%
1.08
6

Walter Bogaerts - Judy Underhill; Lake County Duplicate Bri 57.87%
0.97

3
Dennis Tuday - Marlene Upp; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 57.48%
0.76

4
Jeff Carpenter - Mary Thomas Carpenter; Lake County Duplicate Bri 57.41%
0.64

5
Mary Ann Demoya - Marjorie Mercer; Naples Bridge Center 56.67%

Tue Morn Strat Open
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1


Jim Haws - Masood Kizilbash; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.72%
4.25
2
1

Jay Moorehead - Jean Bedingfield; St. Augustine D. B. C. 62.79%
3.19
3
2

Carl Wasserman - Carole Esman; St. Augustine D. B. C. 62.52%
2.39
4


Lorraine King - Sandra Rosenblum; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.37%
1.96
5
3

Francis Malloy, Jr - Michelle Stencel; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.05%
1.46
6


Brian Gunnell - John Brady; St. Augustine D. B. C. 59.61%
1.73
4
1
James Bruss - Daniel Bowdish; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.75%
1.10
5

Koen Steendijk - Linda Kitts; St. Augustine D. B. C. 56.93%
0.94
6

Frankie Dittman - Larry Dittman; St. Augustine D. B. C. 54.45%
1.30

2
Sacha Prins - Coral Minch; St. Augustine D. B. C. 49.04%
0.97

3
Pamela Oberg - Carol Stover; St. Augustine D. B. C. 48.17%
0.73

4
Theresa Berry - Mary Hart; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 47.32%

Tue Aft Strat Open
261.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.16
1
1

Hannah Chartor - Judite Katri; S. Miami Bridge Club 72.71%
13.62
2


Steven Pawliger - Robert Rosen; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 69.55%
10.22
3
2

Robert Ezell - David Begin*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 69.39%
7.66
4


H R -Foxy- Hall - Kim Merritt; The In-Between DBC 68.75%
8.12
5
3
1
Constance Kirjassoff - Patricia Carlson; Bridge Center Of Martin C 68.59%
3.77
6/7


Doris Harrington - W Harrington; Grand Slam DBC 67.82%
3.77
6/7


Jerry Himes - Pam Himes; Cape Canaveral 67.82%
2.42
8


Michael Kassay - Doris McGinley; The In-Between DBC 67.59%
1.92
9/10


Mike Deegan - George Clark; Bridge Ace 66.67%
6.09
9/10
4
2
Donald Weingarten - Ken Southwood-Smith; Tomoka DBC 66.67%
4.13
11
5

Adrienne Schwartz - Ada Klein; Hollywood Bridge Club 66.25%
1.67
12


Frank Moyer - Joan Gowder; Westside Bridge Club 66.00%
1.83
13


Priscilla Knox* - Winifred Evans*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.63%
1.33
14


Ronald Schoenau - Jon Shuster; Gatorbridge Club 65.00%
1.33
15


Sherry Funt - David Reiter; Hollywood Bridge Club 63.33%
1.83
16


Ana Messiry - Esther Fernandez; S. Miami Bridge Club 63.20%
4.57
17
6
3
Mary Rizzi - Kathrin Jarboe; Tomoka DBC 62.74%
1.67
18


June Plunkett - Joan Peterson; Inter-City Bridge Club 62.73%
2.32
19/20
7

Janice Greene - Beverly Kinkead*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.50%
1.67
19/20


Robert Parlin - Joan Volkheimer; Naples Bridge Center 62.50%
2.17
21
8

Terry Smith - Thomas Mead; Bridge Center Of Martin C 62.34%
1.67
22
9

Donald Braley - Michael Hunt; Naples Bridge Center 62.27%
1.31
23
10

Ann Hardcastle - Sue Hollinger; Cape Canaveral 62.04%
1.17
24


Susi Ross - Marilyn Le Boy; Grand Slam DBC 61.98%
1.92
25
11

Sharon Deering - Suzanna Schenk; North Naples Bridge Club 61.93%
1.75
12

Jean Kay* - Jane Garr*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.34%
1.75
13

Carole Blum - Jim Rubin; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.33%
3.43
14
4
Barbara Albright - Wayne Albright; Jax Bridge Club At San Jo 60.88%
1.34
15

Lawrence Prichard - Sally Roberts; Tomoka DBC 60.71%
1.58
16

Michael Campbell - Clifford Landers; Bonita Bridge Club 60.65%
1.75
17

Mary Lou O'Connor - Don Mackay; WIN, "the bridge club" 60.60%
2.57

5
Carolyn Brown - Marie Mandel; Gatorbridge Club 60.00%
1.93

6
Sharon Dunn - Regine Fendler; thebridgeplace 59.87%
1.50

7
Mindy Nakaya - Mary Becker; Bridge Ace 59.38%
1.06

8/9
Bud Reinhardt - Kenneth Waul; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.80%
1.06

8/9
Carol McCarthy - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.80%

Tue Aft Non Masters
38.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.09
1
1
1
Andrea Neidich - Barbara Altomare; Jourdans Bridge Club 67.86%
3.82
2
2

Anne Thiel - George Thiel; The In-Between DBC 65.81%
2.86
3
3

Barbara McKenzie - Ingrid Campbell; The In-Between DBC 64.58%
2.15
4
4

Andy Perkins - Joan Hardie; The In-Between DBC 63.53%
1.61
5
5
2
Kathleen Megan - Mary Taranto; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.10%
1.21
6
6

Gina Lohmann - Gloria Starr; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.90%
1.10

3
Diana Schwartz - Len Berg; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.94%
0.83

4
Audrey Sasson - Sandra Sanborn; The In-Between DBC 56.13%
0.62

5
Linda Levine - Rose Bruce; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.95%
0.64

6
Susan O'Neil - Elizabeth Sheehan; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 53.37%

Vero Beach 99ers
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1

Carmen Townsend - Jo Matlock; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.97%
0.96
2


Jack Bassett - George Boyland; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.04%
0.74
3
2

Ann Zugelter - Daniel Zugelter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.81%
0.54
4


Joan A. Spiegel - Carolyn Evers; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.02%

Tues Aft Invitational
25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.67
1


Shirley Rogers - Joellyn Drechsel; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 67.60%
3.50
2


Joan Sherman - Martin Zucker; Ballen Isles Country Club 65.08%
3.21
3
1

Thelma Michaelson - Dolores Bernstein; Ballen Isles Country Club 62.70%
2.41
4
2

Charles Showalter - Bill Garner; Villages 60.74%
1.48
5


Joe Sacco - Lynne Ziegler; Villages 58.93%
1.91
6
3
1
Shelia Leventhal - Carol Moss; Ballen Isles Country Club 58.73%
1.43
4
2
Tasso Fountoukidis - David Freyman; Ballen Isles Country Club 57.94%
1.07
5
3
Gigi Letendre - Carol Payette; Villages 57.68%
0.76
6

Rose Kester - Herbert Kester; Ballen Isles Country Club 56.75%
0.91

4
Sarah Woods - Denny Campbell; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 54.86%
0.60

5
Zena Hafetz - Michael Stillman; Ballen Isles Country Club 53.57%
0.46

6
David Michaelson - Doug Worthington; Villages 52.37%

Tue Aft Open Less Than 5
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Linda Reeder - Marion Ellingsen; Nature Coast Bridge Club 64.88%
1.75
2


Lois Fortunato - Annabelle Hills; Nature Coast Bridge Club 53.57%
1.31
3


Larry Meyer - Joan Waite; Nature Coast Bridge Club 51.19%

Tuesday Eve


Tue Eve Strat Open
42.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.67
1


Ora Lourie - Angela Arnone; Jourdans Bridge Club 65.99%
6.50
2


Hilda Kreimerman - Adela Naftali; POSNACK JCC BC 63.69%
4.88
3


Sandy (Samuel) Rosen - Joe Phillips; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.80%
3.20
4/5


Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman; Kings Point Bridge Associ 61.11%
3.20
4/5


Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell; Kings Point Bridge Associ 61.11%
2.06
6


Robert Buchner - Glenda Gerraputa; POSNACK JCC BC 60.71%
5.22
1

Lindy Tino - Barbara David; POSNACK JCC BC 60.42%
3.92
2

Pauline Vogel - Tom Gero; Westside Bridge Club 60.00%
3.14
3
1
Steven Schwartz - Scot Bennett; POSNACK JCC BC 59.52%
2.20
4

Sam Weissman - Deborah Gilman; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.06%
2.36
5
2
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside Bridge Club 58.33%
1.24
6

Lloyd Routman - Sylvia Ogron; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.52%
1.77

3
Ruth Herman - Murray Levrant; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.89%
1.32

4
Carol Gunter - Carol O'Connor; Kings Point Bridge Associ 56.30%
0.99

5
Linda Savini - Terry Smith; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.87%
0.75

6
Lawrence Gelman - Amnon Lourie; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.83%

Tue Eve Invitational
15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.47
1
1
1
Claire Belfer - Gloria Landman; Gleneagles Country Club 61.33%
2.60
2
2

Doody Caplan - Irv Caplan; Gleneagles Country Club 60.80%
1.95
3
3
2
Cora Ruchlamer - Leon Ruchlamer; Polo Country Club 60.71%
1.46
4
4

Jacqueline Levy - Cheryl Trigg; Polo Country Club 60.12%
1.12
5
5
3
Harriet Barres - Lois Victor; Polo Country Club 59.82%
0.84
6
6
4
Philip Lawrence - Dick Fleischer; Gleneagles Country Club 59.30%
1.27

5
Sol Kamen - Joseph Panepinto; Polo Country Club 58.63%
0.44

6/7
Peter Barron - James Goldfein; Polo Country Club 57.74%
0.89

6/7
Bobbie Ruff - Anna Stupak; Polo Country Club 57.74%

Tue Eve Non Masters
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1

Terri Davis - Porter Davis; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.73%
1.63
2
2
1
John Stone - John Papenhausen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.71%
1.22
3
3
2
Jane Racila - Anne Mize; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.04%
0.92
4
4
3
Homer Ballew - David Morris; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.57%
0.69
5
5

Ella Banks - Richard Banks; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.50%
0.54
6
6

Naresh Kotwani - Nancy Schulz; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 57.87%
0.57

4
Marcia Cohen - Wendy Katz; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 50.30%

Use Back Button to return to last page