District 9 STaC
August 20, 2009

Thursday Day


Thur Morn Strat Open
62.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.90
1


Steve Brower - Shirley Carle; Citrus Bridge 70.29%
8.93
2


Alexander Weiss - Harish Hemrajani; Jacksonville School Of Br 68.06%
6.69
3


John Brady - Nancy Mitchell; Jacksonville School Of Br 67.71%
7.63
4
1

Lorraine Osborne - James Loomis; Citrus Bridge 67.37%
5.72
5
2
1
Polly Levis - Sheila Feldman; Citrus Bridge 64.39%
2.82
6


Sandra Wirtz - Robert Landham; Citrus Bridge 64.16%
4.29
7
3

Skip Kellogg - Lou Marks; Ocala DBC 62.50%
3.22
4
2
Richard Taylor - Jacqueline Boggs; Jacksonville School Of Br 60.39%
2.11
5/6

M Ida Carlson - Lee Green; Ocala DBC 59.26%
2.11
5/6

Diana Ames - Ron St Louis; Ocala DBC 59.26%
2.13

3
Bertha Bennett - Dick Bennett; Buck Destin Bridge Club 56.73%
1.60

4
Mary Welch - Jerry Parker; Citrus Bridge 54.64%
1.14

5/6
Fran Albert - David Albert; Jacksonville School Of Br 54.28%
1.05

5/6
Sandra Spahn - Mickey Albert; Jacksonville School Of Br 54.28%

Thur Aft Strat Open
215.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
17.30
1


Corinne Cichon - Bernard Goldstein; Tomoka DBC 69.34%
12.98
2


Lovina Resick - Lucille Davis; Martin Andersen 68.49%
9.73
3


Helen Shanbrom - Scott Graham; Westside Bridge Club 67.26%
7.30
4


Judd Posner - Edward Kemnitzer; North Naples Bridge Club 67.13%
4.79
5/6


Lyle Townsend - Michael Pearson; St. Augustine D. B. C. 66.44%
4.79
5/6


David Begin* - Judith Kane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 66.44%
12.64
7
1

Marcus Silberbusch - Gene Eary; Martin Andersen 66.20%
2.31
8


Rosalie Powers* - Jay Prillaman*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.97%
1.92
9


Marc Spellman - Esther Fernandez; S. Miami Bridge Club 65.77%
1.83
10


Spike Lay - Bruce Ohmann; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 65.70%
1.75
11


Patrick Horton - Margaret MacNeish; Capitol City Dup. Bridge 65.51%
9.48
12
2

Audrey Rice - Arlene Feldman; S. Miami Bridge Club 65.18%
1.83
13


Hanna Hirsch - Paul Hirsch; WIN, "the bridge club" 64.63%
1.58
14


Lois Parker Pearson - Rosemary O'Connell; St. Augustine D. B. C. 64.12%
8.23
15
3
1
Toby Tamarkin - Dorathea Bernstein; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.39%
1.75
16


Joy Schick - Ronald Schick; Naples Bridge Center 63.21%
1.46
17


Karl Anderson - Balint Papp; Tomoka DBC 62.76%
1.83
18


Noemi Kravitz - Fedora Horowitz; WIN, "the bridge club" 62.67%
5.33
19
4

Barbara Rosenberger - Carl Rosenberger; Bonita Bridge Club 62.29%
2.00
20


Sean Ganness - Marcia Bloom; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.86%
4.00
21
5

Billy Rose - Larry Kroll; Bridge Ace 61.67%
6.17
22
6
2
Suszanne Masino - Edward Horst Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.34%
2.25
7

Paul Frank - Irwin Kipnis; Boca Raton Duplicate Brid 61.25%
1.69
8

David Garfield - Louise Bates-Garfield*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.88%
1.40
9

Mimi Kelly - Suzanne Hagan; St. Augustine D. B. C. 59.95%
4.63
10
3
Milton Richards - Joe Adhikari; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 59.94%
1.92
11

Kit Mills - Jack Mathews; Bonita Bridge Club 59.65%
3.47
12
4
Lorraine Pecor - Christine Auten; Bridge Ace 59.64%
1.17
13

Marita Trotter - Haydee Drake; S. Miami Bridge Club 59.52%
1.25
14

John Stutz - Elizabeth Graham; Village Of Wellington DBC 59.50%
2.60
15
5
Ed Smith - Ruth Gras; Tomoka DBC 59.40%
1.95

6
J Leo Milotte - Robert Schenk; North Naples Bridge Club 58.10%
1.46

7
ALEX GUP - DIANE GUP; Pensacola DBC 57.87%
1.01

8/9
Suzanne Williamson - Suzanna Schenk; North Naples Bridge Club 57.18%
1.01

8/9
Marion Malone - Katherine Hall; North Naples Bridge Club 57.18%

Thur Aft Non Masters
24.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1

Melinda Mallon - Harriet Sherwin; Jourdans Bridge Club 71.17%
2.84
2
2

Loretta Arnone - Anne Wyeth; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 65.48%
2.13
3
3
1
Roni Zfira - Carol Kosberg; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.96%
1.60
4
4
2
Diana Schwartz - Alice Alexander; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.22%
1.20
5
5
3
Marjorie Orling - Herb Weinstein; Jourdans Bridge Club 62.57%
0.90
6
6
4
Charlotte Sunshine - Elaine Meltzer; Jourdans Bridge Club 62.19%
0.59

5
Elaine Horowitz - Jill Sandler; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.73%
0.83

6
Elizabeth Sheehan - Susan O'Neil; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 57.74%

Sun City Non Masters
10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1


Shirley Passeri - Robert Doan; Sun City Center Bridge As 62.68%
1.59
2


Carol O'Connor - Carol Gunter; Sun City Center Bridge As 61.42%
1.19
3


Terry Williamson - Robert Hill; Sun City Center Bridge As 57.71%
0.89
4


Ruth Boe - Mary Lee Cremean; Sun City Center Bridge As 56.55%
0.67
5


Joyce Shama - Carl McClure; Sun City Center Bridge As 56.31%
0.53
6


Chuck March - Pat Filliater; Sun City Center Bridge As 55.60%
1.19
1
1
Valerie White - Tom Eicher; Sun City Center Bridge As 54.97%
0.89
2
2
Rose Barnes - Esther Greenlee; Sun City Center Bridge As 51.20%
0.67
3

Joe Sheff - Elizabeth Jacobs; Sun City Center Bridge As 50.11%

Thur Aft Invitational
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.27
1


Maria Ullrich - Gloria Mendia; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 71.67%
1.70
2


Yvonne Culbertson - Anne Terzian; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 63.75%
1.28
3


Beatrice Garner - Beverly Worsdale; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 62.92%
1.61
4
1

Marianne Montoro - Edwin Brownell; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 54.17%
0.72
5


Natalia S Mora - Sylvia Mendez Capote; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 51.25%
1.21
2
1
Gail Vining - Judi Welsh; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 50.83%
0.91
3
2
Cheryl Livesay - Joan Bradford; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 47.08%
0.75
4
3
Sarah Woods - Susan George; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 46.25%

Thursday Eve


Thurs Eve Non Masters
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1


Robert Banta - David Morris; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 71.67%
1.30
2


Charles Hill - Nancy Hill; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.17%
1.41
3
1

Jacqueline Pape - Homer Ballew; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 54.58%
1.06
4
2

Theresa Berry - Joyce Sheesley; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 53.33%
0.79
3

Judith Duran - Mary Sabatini; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 49.58%

Thur Eve Strat Open
50.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.17
1
1

Eric Taylor - Marion Bove; Town Club At Oak Hammock 67.89%
6.68
2/3


TJ Singer - William Rauld; POSNACK JCC BC 64.88%
6.68
2/3


Mildred Oster - Bernice Gunther; POSNACK JCC BC 64.88%
4.29
4


Junping Sun - Abe Jakob; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 64.58%
4.22
5
2

John Caban - Paul Guttman; Wickham Park Senior Cente 63.99%
2.41
6


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Molly O'Neill; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.50%
3.16
3

Lori Jacobs - Jodi Coren; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.50%
2.82
4
1
Jeffrey Case - Madeleine Evansky; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.00%
1.78
5

Jerry Rippel - Patricia Rippel; Kings Point Bridge Associ 59.26%
1.33
6

Jane Weatherby - Zev Wajsman; Town Club At Oak Hammock 59.21%
2.12

2
Pamela Flory-Smith - Robert Henderson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 56.02%
1.59

3
Phillip Knight - Virginia Acker; Kings Point Bridge Associ 52.31%
1.19

4
Barry Friedman - Glenda Gerraputa; POSNACK JCC BC 51.79%
0.89

5
Karen Sloan - Dan Jacobson; Jourdans Bridge Club 51.50%
0.67

6
Gifford Weldon - Marci Schwencke; Jourdans Bridge Club 51.00%

Thur Eve Strat Less Than5
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1
1

Harold Feuser - Suzanne Williamson; Naples Bridge Center 62.50%
2.50
2


Jim Logan - Dick Hollander; Nature Coast Bridge Club 62.35%
1.87
3
2
1
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Westside Bridge Club 61.00%
1.40
4


Lois Fortunato - Annabelle Hills; Nature Coast Bridge Club 58.13%
1.36
5
3
2
Raymond Ludwin - Al Gill; Nature Coast Bridge Club 56.75%
1.02
6
4

Suzanna Schenk - Joanne Baccile; Naples Bridge Center 55.21%
0.91
5
3
Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad; Naples Bridge Center 51.04%
0.68

4
John Richardson - Syd Blum; Naples Bridge Center 47.50%

Boca West Invitational
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.80
1


Clive Freedman - Bruce Wolk; BOCA WEST 65.77%
2.10
2


Jack Blodinger - Stella Blodinger; BOCA WEST 65.18%
1.82
3
1

Joyce Mass - Robert Mass; BOCA WEST 64.88%
1.18
4


Arnold Kimmel - Lenny Kimmel; BOCA WEST 61.61%
0.98
5


Mike Liber - Joan Schepps; BOCA WEST 60.71%
1.37
6
2
1
Joe Ganz - May Ganz; BOCA WEST 58.63%
1.02
3

Rose Levenson - Bunny Rosenzweig; BOCA WEST 56.85%
0.77
4

Ruth Herman - Barb Begun; BOCA WEST 50.89%
0.58
5

Hank Goldman - Stanley Kaufelt; BOCA WEST 49.11%
0.74

2
Murray Janoff - Mimi Shapiro; BOCA WEST 48.21%

Tallahassee 99ers
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.19
1


Louis Williford - Mary Wylie; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 62.70%
0.86
2/3
1/2

Bettie Arnold - Patricia Brown; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 51.59%
0.86
2/3
1/2

Morris Shelkofsky - Jeanette Hull; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 51.59%

Use Back Button to return to last page