District 9 STaC
August 23, 2009

Sunday


Grand Slam Swiss
5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.75
1
Dot Davis - Eileen Easterling - James Easterling - James Edmunds; Grand Slam DBC 95.00
2.81
2
John Long - Gloria McCain - Paul Robb - Lois Brice; Grand Slam DBC 93.00

Ft Lauderdale Eve Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1
1
Steven Andrews - Peggy Muschett - Neville Muschett - John Isaacks; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 89.00
2.38
2


Abe Jakob - John Lewis - Edith Denenberg - Helen Shanbrom; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 85.00
1.78
3


Martin Robins - Debbie Robins - Junping Sun - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 79.00
1.51
4
2

Harvey Hoffenberg - Joan Lang - Bat-sheva Levi - Carl Cronrath; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 67.00

Jourdans Swiss
15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


Lita Talus - Irene Rothenberg - Arthur Seigenfeld - Dee Harris; Jourdans Bridge Club 104.00
3.13
2


Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes - Irwin Green - Linda Green; Jourdans Bridge Club 78.00
2.35
3


Marilyn Kroll - Barbara Schorr - Marilyn Falk - Harry Falk; Jourdans Bridge Club 76.00
1.76
4


Diana Holt - Alan Susskind - Ora Lourie - Amnon Lourie; Jourdans Bridge Club 74.00
1.32
5


Judith Gushner - Sheila Theodore - Jacqueline Gottlieb - Mary Ann Drimer; Jourdans Bridge Club 71.00
2.01
1
1
Elaine Glasgall - Grace Cohen - Christopher Reimels - Margie Brooke; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.00
1.51
2
2
Paul Heide - Marjorie Heide - Paul Frank - Judie Frank; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.00

Sun City Swiss
20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.00
1


Marian Howarth - Marie Richters - Dorothy Eveleigh - Mary Rutledge; Sun City Center Bridge As 67.00
3.28
2/3


Betty Casselman - Bernie Casselman - Werner Kappel - David Meixner; Sun City Center Bridge As 66.00
3.28
2/3


Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl - Jim Haws - Virgil Eveleigh; Sun City Center Bridge As 66.00
3.08
4
1

Ronald Golik - Rose Ludes - Raymond Grasser - Norman Rocco; Sun City Center Bridge As 64.00
1.58
5


Robert Spitzner - Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell - Leon Arndt; Sun City Center Bridge As 62.00
1.19
6


Robert Bishop - Meg Hughes - Dennis Kovach - David Logan; Sun City Center Bridge As 61.00
2.31
2
1
Donald Acker - Ginny Acker - Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce; Sun City Center Bridge As 59.00
1.73
3

William Currie Colket - Doreen Colket - Marion Simmons - Betty Whidden; Sun City Center Bridge As 51.00
1.55
4
2
Pat Filliater - Germaine Natrop - Connie Marinchek - Larry Johnson; Sun City Center Bridge As 49.00
1.02
5/6
3/4
Hollie Fox - Carol Gunter - Carol O'Connor - Dorothy Warke; Sun City Center Bridge As 47.00
1.02
5/6
3/4
Terry Williamson - Jo Ellen Benken - Butch James - Gloria Stenzel; Sun City Center Bridge As 47.00

Sun Aft Open Pairs
33.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.33
1


Norman Shultz - Gerry Kuttas; Ocala DBC 65.82%
5.50
2


Patrick Horton - Douglas Haseltine; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 65.77%
4.55
3
1
1
Ann Taylor - Linda Donahue; Wickham Park Senior Cente 65.50%
3.09
4


Marlise Cusick - Frannie Weiss; St. Augustine D. B. C. 65.41%
3.41
5
2

Chris Christmas - Phil Johnsen; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 63.21%
2.00
6


Nancy Mitchell - John Brady; St. Augustine D. B. C. 62.91%
2.56
3

Carl Wasserman - Sheila Grimm; St. Augustine D. B. C. 61.41%
1.92
4
2
Marilyn Defilippo - Cindy Barbarisi; Ocala DBC 60.95%
1.44
5
3
Bud Penk - Marianne Claysmith; St. Augustine D. B. C. 56.35%
1.08
6

Pamela Page - Cathy Gavel; Wickham Park Senior Cente 54.50%
1.05

4
John Hutchinson - Ladonna Hutchinson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 54.35%
1.00

5
Helen Walker - Martha Loeffel; Ocala DBC 52.04%
0.65

6
Richard Wiack - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park Senior Cente 52.00%

South Miami Swiss
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.33
1
Kenneth Smith - Karl Perkins - Jody Ledford - Michael Yau; S. Miami Bridge Club 43.00

Naples Swiss
12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon - Will Burford - Nannell Burford; Naples Bridge Center 103.00
2.75
2
1

Sarah Penn - Suzanna Schenk - Janice Hannsz - Janis Savitt; Naples Bridge Center 86.00
2.06
3
2

Joanne Baccile - Linda Censits - Sugar Rubin - Sam Rubin; Naples Bridge Center 71.00
1.55
4


David Goldstein - Michael Campbell - Helen Kirwan - Clifford Landers; Naples Bridge Center 70.00

Lake County Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Susan Fraser - Ron Fraser - Jerry Robie - Shirley Bradley; Lake County Duplicate Bri 107.00
2.00
2


Carl Miller - Marilyn Miller - Patricis Connolly - Jane Fray; Lake County Duplicate Bri 105.00

Deland Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Carol Mullins - Lynn Berg - Susan Kongsvik - Virginia Winters; DeLand Bridge Club 99.00
2.25
2


Ann Magaha - Ronnie Dishian - Martha Easter - Gwendolyn Carson; DeLand Bridge Club 92.00
1.87
3
1

Minke Clark - Nancy Frame - Maxine Doughton - Barbara Dunn; DeLand Bridge Club 73.00

Daytona Swiss
7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay - Bruce Ohmann - Linda Miller; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 99.00
2.12
2


Gail Rust - Shirley Townley - Joseph Reeves - Scott Weiss; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 72.00
2.01
3
1

Merry Gebert - Judith Shinn - Misuzu McManus - William McManus; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 60.00
1.53
2
1
Donna Jurist - Clyde Benoy III - Karen Hanno - Christina Adkins Murray; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 59.00

Tampa Swiss
10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.92
1/2


Rahn Smith - Sharon Meng-Horton - Beata Czachor - Jourdain Patchett; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 87.00
2.92
1/2


Colleen Ness - Gene Ness - Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 87.00
1.87
3


Robert Manz - Wayne Shuman - William Pollans - Daniel Von Spreckelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 81.00
1.40
4


Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr - William Perry - James Relihan; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 70.00
1.87
1

Jeanne Twait - Kay Balassaitis - Patricia Hiner - Dorothy Swartz; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 56.00

Sun Aft Non Masters
6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1

CHERYL WALKER - DAVID WALKER; Pensacola DBC 62.86%
1.38
2
2

MICHAEL GOUL - DOUG CARRELL; Pensacola DBC 60.83%
1.19
3
3
1
JOSH SABLAN - DREW CAVALIER; Pensacola DBC 58.33%
0.89
4
4
2
JANET STOCKER - MARY ANN ABRAMS; Pensacola DBC 56.79%
0.58
5


JERI EDGE - MARY BUFF; Pensacola DBC 52.08%
0.67

3
JAN WRIGHT - PETER EDWARDS; Pensacola DBC 51.67%

Posnack Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Hylda Bamberger - Hugo Bamberger - Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer; POSNACK JCC BC 101.00
2.25
2


Jean Kaufman - Albert Rice - Glenda Gerraputa - Barry Friedman; POSNACK JCC BC 74.00
1.69
3


Barry Elitowitz - Soretta Saltzstein - Juliette Symchowicz - Jean Symchowicz; POSNACK JCC BC 61.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.17
1


Carol Clifford - Baxter Clifford - Kathy Logue - Douglas Kramer; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 103.00
3.88
2


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Gerty Grotte - Maxine Oleshansky - Alan Dean; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 89.00
2.91
3


Esther De Perczek - Zita Lechter - Irving Ingwer - Sean Ganness; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 86.00
2.18
4


Mark Yaeger - Lee Bukstel - Jay Cohodes - Richard Gross; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 82.00
1.64
5


Alan Minton - Diann Kirsch - Slim Smith - Steven Pawliger; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 81.00
1.23
6


Evelyn Kleinsasser - Giorgio Helmsdorff - JennyLee Mealer - David Doretsky; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 78.00
2.68
1

Barbara White - Gerti Zentner - Ada Klein - Norris Ela; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 64.00
2.01
2
1
Nancy Noonan - Beverly Mattox - Anne Wyeth - Loretta Arnone; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.00
1.51
3
2
Donna Reynolds - James Rackley - Elaine Nevler - Bill Bauman; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 52.00
1.13
4

Renee Staskin - Helen Greer - Carol Singer - Fernando Yunis; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 46.00

Solivita Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1
1

Julie Hillger - Sharlene Tyler - Carole Siegel - Adeline Rosica; SoliVita Bid-Box DBC 68.00
2.00
2
2

Ellen Goldberg - Irwin Goldberg - Agneta Eklund - Goeran Eklund; SoliVita Bid-Box DBC 65.00
1.31

1
Marilyn Brueck - Rita Power - Jan Trapp - Phyllis Williams; SoliVita Bid-Box DBC 46.00

Vero 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1


John McClenathan - Jean Whatmore - Margie Basile - Phyllis Mallory; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.00
1.21
2


Edward Raftery - Nancy Raftery - Audrey Fetter - Mercedes Pistole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.00

Vero Open Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Marge Desmery* - Larry Griffey* - Candace Griffey* - Ronald Andrews*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 38.00

Use Back Button to return to last page