District 9 STaC
August 22, 2009

Saturday Day


Sat Morn Strat Open
26.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.17
1
1
1
Richard Wiack - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park Senior Cente 61.01%
4.63
2
2

Rosa Waldrep - Jo Ann Ramsey; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 60.12%
3.47
3
3

Randall Rathjen - Ellen Womack; St. Augustine D. B. C. 59.31%
2.60
4
4
2
George Winn - Nancy Winn; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 59.23%
1.95
5
5

Steven Wallis - Ryan Miller; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 58.93%
1.50
6


David Pettit - Joanne Marten; Wickham Park Senior Cente 58.33%
0.89
6

Freida Dohrman - Angelica Whipp; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 56.85%
1.16

3
Betty Cooper - Judy Miller; St. Augustine D. B. C. 55.40%
0.87

4
Linda Kitts - Martha Russo; St. Augustine D. B. C. 55.13%
1.05

5
Richard Nadeau - Jerry Montini; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 55.06%

Sat Aft Strat Open
166.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.18
1


Karl Perkins - Alina Castells; S. Miami Bridge Club 69.21%
12.14
2


James Parker - Darcy Parker; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 67.63%
9.10
3


Edward Kemnitzer - Chris Shanklin; Naples Bridge Center 67.55%
6.83
4


Elizabeth Searle - James Hostetler; Naples Bridge Center 67.54%
5.12
5


Robert Mackle - Barbara Mackle; WIN, "the bridge club" 67.26%
3.84
6


Corinne Cichon - Bernard Goldstein; Tomoka DBC 67.14%
2.88
7


Freerk Polling - Betty Parker; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 65.86%
11.26
8
1

Lawrence Prichard - Sally Roberts; Tomoka DBC 65.55%
1.80
9


Cecilia D'Costa - Maria Ullrich; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.81%
1.62
10


K Kristiansen - Leo Klas; Clearwater Bridge Center 64.30%
1.58
11


Bernace DeYoung - Richard Gross; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 64.03%
8.45
12
2

Linda Tafet - Adele Hast; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.99%
1.75
13


Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.93%
1.67
14


Ronda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss; Sun City Center Bridge As 63.91%
2.17
15


Art Samuels - Dean Cohler; The In-Between DBC 63.62%
1.52
16


Rosemary Dowd - Yvonne Tarrant; The In-Between DBC 63.14%
1.67
17


Helene Daigle - Harriet Goldberg; thebridgeplace 63.13%
6.33
3
1
Jacqueline Kuthy - Gwen Joannou; Bridge Ace 63.12%
4.75
4

Merle Hauser* - Gini Hauser*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.04%
3.90
5
2
Joseph Hegedus - Suszanne Masino; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.91%
2.67
6

Molly Foreman-Kozel - Joan Friedman; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.61%
2.00
7

Sarah Penn - George Bernstein; Naples Bridge Center 61.15%
1.67
8

Suellen Solodar - Jerome Weissman; thebridgeplace 60.74%
1.50
9

Madelyn Wilber - Willard Freedman; Bonaventure T C C 60.71%
1.75
10

Robert Manz - Lita Burke; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.68%
1.27
11

Sellers McKee - Stephen Nemerofsky; thebridgeplace 60.52%
2.93

3
Maureen Hendricks - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.28%
1.92

4/5
Eileen Gottsegen - Bobbie Ruff; WIN, "the bridge club" 56.85%
1.92

4/5
Elayne Flechner - Teri Kanig; Bonaventure T C C 56.85%
1.23

6
Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Clearwater Bridge Center 56.00%

Sat Aft Non Master Pairs
30.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.44
1
1

Betty Fecteau - Dana Bauer; The In-Between DBC 62.31%
3.33
2
2
1
Frank Woodhouse - Sylvia Woodhouse; The In-Between DBC 60.61%
2.50
3
3
2
Leonard Weinstein - Suzanne Weinstein; The In-Between DBC 60.42%
1.87
4
4

Clint Miller - George Kenworthy; The In-Between DBC 60.23%
1.40
5
5

Joy Bailey - Jeanne Janz; The In-Between DBC 60.04%
1.25
6


Anne Page - Carol Gunter; Sun City Center Bridge As 59.28%
0.91
6

Dick Wood - Roberta Meyer; The In-Between DBC 59.09%
1.25

3
Judith Peck - Paul Peck; Sun City Center Bridge As 57.52%
0.79

4
Bill McDonald - Maggie Malloy; The In-Between DBC 55.30%
0.59

5
Allyn D Clayman - Nancy Lacktman; The In-Between DBC 55.11%
0.50

6
John Tkach - Enes Prytek; Sun City Center Bridge As 54.02%


Sat Eve Strat Open
21.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


John Lewis - Michael Rahtjen; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 70.80%
4.00
2
1
1
Rosalie Bond - Eric Wagner; Gainesville Bridge Club 64.81%
3.00
3


Pierre Marciano - Carolyn Schoenau; Gainesville Bridge Club 63.43%
2.25
4
2

Joan Goree - Marie Mandel; Gainesville Bridge Club 62.96%
1.83
5


Edith Denenberg - Helen Shanbrom; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 59.56%
1.28
6


Joan Reach - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 58.42%
1.66
3

Carolyn Brown - Jane Weatherby; Gainesville Bridge Club 56.94%
1.38
4
2
Karl Bodendorfer - Jessica Morey; Gainesville Bridge Club 54.86%
1.04
5
3
Mary White - Neil White; Gainesville Bridge Club 53.94%
1.07
6

Allen Bozek - Harvey Hoffenberg; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 52.03%
0.80

4
Margie Brooke - Lee Rutenberg; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 51.74%
0.58

5
Marci Buchanan - Helen Hanna; Gainesville Bridge Club 47.45%

Use Back Button to return to last page