District 9 STaC
August 17, 2009

Monday Day


Mon Morn Non Master Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1
1

Phillip Knight - Enez Prytek; Kings Point Bridge Associ 63.50%
1.22
2
2

Jack Mulford - J.Martin O'neill; Kings Point Bridge Associ 57.00%
0.91
3
3

Hugh Staley - Deborah Farrel; Kings Point Bridge Associ 56.00%
0.68
4
4

Carol O'Connor - Pat Filliater; Kings Point Bridge Associ 52.50%

Mon Morn Strat Open
55.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.83
1


Nancy Mitchell - Bonnie Clutterbuck; Jacksonville School Of Br 68.88%
8.12
2
1

Joyce Searcy - James Plecas; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 67.05%
6.09
3


Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 66.10%
4.57
4


Marlise Cusick - John Brady; Jacksonville School Of Br 63.07%
3.43
5


Alexander Weiss - Cynthia Morelli; Jacksonville School Of Br 62.47%
4.92
6
2

David Marett - Margaret Joyner; Emerald Coast Bridge Club 61.46%
3.69
3
1
Kane - Rosas; Bridge In The Clouds 59.62%
2.77
4

Joan Douglas Gordon - Virginia Hoffman; Jacksonville School Of Br 58.77%
2.76
5
2
Mike Wilner - Arthur Patton; Bridge In The Clouds 58.38%
2.07
6
3
Brenda Bell - Frank McGann; Bridge In The Clouds 57.87%
1.55

4
Janette Edmonds - Harvey Jones; Emerald Coast Bridge Club 57.81%
1.16

5
Bud Penk - Robert Tonsfeldt; Jacksonville School Of Br 57.17%
1.42

6
Connie Whitaker - Robert Whitaker; SoliVita Bid-Box DBC 57.08%

Mon Aft Strat Open
287.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.57
1


Joseph Reeves - Scott Weiss; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 70.57%
13.93
2


Robert Cloutier - Marlene Solender; Westside Bridge Club 70.55%
10.45
3


Leslie Paul - Kenneth Rosenthal; S. Miami Bridge Club 66.41%
7.83
4


Lois Knight - Barbara Ludwig; Nature Coast Bridge Club 66.35%
13.70
5
1
1
C Thomas Falk - Marilyn Blasdell; Titusville Duplicate Brid 66.10%
4.41
6


Stephen Warner - Helen Shanbrom; Westside Bridge Club 65.80%
3.31
7


Norman Shultz - Kenneth Abbott; Marion Oaks 65.76%
10.28
8/9
2
2
Elayne Flechner - Richard Butler; Bridge Ace 65.71%
2.27
8/9


Robert Ezell - Harold Phillips; Wickham Park Senior Cente 65.71%
1.86
10


Carol Braun - Ana Messiry; S. Miami Bridge Club 65.69%
1.69
11


Bertha Riley - Rhoda Schreider; Hollywood Bridge Club 65.42%
1.55
12


Marc Spellman - Loralee Buchanan; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.96%
1.83
13


Rudi Kastelic - Betty Grandoff; Margret 64.48%
2.00
14


Karl Anderson - Bernard Goldstein; New Smyrna Beach Bridge C 64.23%
2.00
15


Rita Carlin - Corinne Cichon; New Smyrna Beach Bridge C 63.77%
1.67
16


Doris Jean Olson - Betty Vandervort; Martin Andersen 63.54%
1.33
17


Paul Staudinger - Sedat Nassi; Hollywood Bridge Club 63.33%
7.71
18
3
3
Susan Rhynalds - Carmito Pichardo; Wickham Park Senior Cente 63.31%
1.28
19


Barbara Steffek - J Robinson; Margret 63.17%
1.92
20


Joy Schick - Ronald Schick; Naples Bridge Center 63.11%
1.67
21


Ginny Mighdoll - Manny Mighdoll; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.06%
5.78
22
4

David Garfield - Louise Bates-Garfield*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.96%
4.33
23
5
4
Fred Greene - Lydia Greene; Marion Oaks 62.89%
2.85
24/25
6/7

Ruth Weber - Koen Steendijk; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 62.73%
2.86
24/25
6/7
5
Lela L. Hyman - Rose M. Gavin; Sebastian Bridge Center 62.73%
1.83
8

Susan Sommerfeld - Jean Frisino; Martin Andersen 62.50%
1.52
9

George Zimmer - Phyllis Reed; Palm Beach Bridge Club 62.00%
1.92
10

Stanley Cohn - Linda Schnoll; thebridgeplace 61.86%
1.67
11

Lloyd Routman - Sylvia Ogron; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.73%
1.47
12

James Loomis - Lorraine Osborne; Citrus Bridge 61.54%
1.17
13

Lionel Elton - Jacqueline Vowell; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 61.34%
2.14
14/15
6
Dorothy Orefice - Honey Lee Richless; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.11%
1.34
14/15

Theresa Ligon* - Sally Schultz; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.11%
1.42
16

G Edwards III - Diane Kelsey; Sebring Bridge Club 60.71%
1.34
17

Nancy N Smith - Jane Yoder; Bonita Bridge Club 60.65%
1.61
18
7
Anne O'Connell - Polly Lafon; Bridge Deck Club Of Naple 60.13%
1.58
19

Jessica Fengler - Anne Tellerman; WIN, "the bridge club" 60.12%
1.42
20

Carmen Elliott - Philippine Benners; Sebring Bridge Club 60.00%
1.17
21/22

Gene Eary - Marcus Silberbusch; Martin Andersen 59.95%
1.83
21/22

Arlene High* - Phyllis Van Arsdale*; Sebastian Bridge Center 59.95%
1.58

8
Frank Page - Kathleen Pichardo; Wickham Park Senior Cente 58.91%
1.83

9/10
Robert Raubolt - David Wheaton; Bonita Bridge Club 58.10%
1.23

9/10
Stanley Greif - Elaine Greif; Palm Coast Duplicate Brid 58.10%

Mon Aft Non Masters
46.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.96
1
1

David Moed - Richard Platner; Jourdans Bridge Club 76.92%
4.47
2


Paul Heide - Marjorie Heide; Jourdans Bridge Club 66.64%
4.09
3
2

MARY PAINTON - MARY BUFF; PDBC-NICE & EASY BRIDGE C 63.89%
3.07
4
3

Vivian Vanner - Anne Wyeth; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 63.39%
2.01
5/6
4/5

Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.20%
2.55
5/6
4/5
1
Joseph Cottle - Jack Chakrabordy; Margret 62.20%
1.91
6
2
Alice Kilgannan - Betty Stein; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.01%
1.43

3
Anamary Evanguelidi - Gail Le Compte; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.71%
1.08

4
JOSH SABLAN - DREW CAVALIER; PDBC-NICE & EASY BRIDGE C 59.92%
0.81

5
ALICE WOOLAM - JEAN NEUENSWANDER; PDBC-NICE & EASY BRIDGE C 57.54%
0.68

6
Dolores Cooper - Margie Voccola; Margret 57.14%

Mon Aft Invitational
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Kristine Wenzel - Jody Ledford; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 68.45%
1.80
2


Natalia S Mora - Cecilia D'Costa; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 64.58%
1.82
3
1

Joan Bradford - Beatrice Garner; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 60.12%
1.37
4
2

Yvonne Culbertson - Edwin Brownell; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 57.14%
1.39
5
3
1
Denny Campbell - Lynn Wheeler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 53.57%
1.04
4
2
Esther Ehlert - Patricia Sullivan; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 50.89%
0.78
5
3
Dale Dowlen - Hallie Yanno; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 50.30%
0.59

4
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 49.40%

Monday Eve


Mon Eve Strat Open
69.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.43
1


Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 66.98%
9.32
2


William Rauld - Barry Knowling; Walkers 66.50%
6.99
3


Kusum ROSEN - Shirley WISHNEW; Wynmoor Vilalge 65.53%
7.23
4
1
1
Leo Carignan - Carolyn Brown; Gainesville Bridge Club 64.35%
3.93
5


Betsey HESSDORF - Paul Backer*; Wynmoor Vilalge 63.59%
5.42
6
2
2
Herman TELLER - Gert Katz; Wynmoor Vilalge 63.08%
2.21
7


Sharon Meng-Horton - Rahn Smith; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.02%
4.07
3

Martin Gayer - Sanford Weinger; Walkers 63.00%
3.05
4
3
Paula WEISER - Helen ROSENBLATT; Wynmoor Vilalge 61.78%
2.29
5

Gus Palenik - Ruth Palenik; Gainesville Bridge Club 61.34%
1.72
6

Ruth Barry - Leanne WEISSLER; Wynmoor Vilalge 60.37%
1.58

4
Gwen Saunders - Kenneth Wagner Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 58.63%
0.92

5
Alvaro Belmar - Silvia Martin; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 56.48%
1.17

6
Jeffrey Case - Larry Porter; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.35%

Mon Eve Non Masters
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.49
1
1

Patricia Turner - Carolyn Lichty; Gainesville Bridge Club 66.67%
1.87
2
2

Barry Friedman - Glenda GERRAPUTA; Pompano Beach DBC 60.80%
1.40
3
3

Frank Seawall - Julia Van Deusen; Gainesville Bridge Club 60.65%
1.45
4
4
1
Helen Hanna - Linda Heggy; Gainesville Bridge Club 58.10%
1.09
5
5
2
Jim Hearn - Marcia Weinberg; Gainesville Bridge Club 56.48%
0.53
6/7
6/7

Madeleine Evansky - James Barush; Pompano Beach DBC 56.25%
0.53
6/7
6/7

Bruce Upson - Yanni Karabelas; Pompano Beach DBC 56.25%
0.82

3
Leonard Beeghley - Peter McKay; Gainesville Bridge Club 55.56%
0.61

4
Becky Black - Marjorie Green; Gainesville Bridge Club 53.24%
0.46

5
Marci Buchanan - Donna Duckworth; Gainesville Bridge Club 52.08%

Use Back Button to return to last page