District 9 STaC
August 21, 2009

Friday Day


Naples 299ers
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1
1
1
Connie Dalton - Jean L Miller; Naples Bridge Center 64.88%
1.44
2
2
2
Janet C Mathews - Linda DiGiorno; Naples Bridge Center 59.82%
1.08
3


Cynthia Cherny - Marie Menichini; Naples Bridge Center 55.65%
0.81
4


Martha(Jean) Gordon - Rachael Jacks; Naples Bridge Center 54.76%
0.61
5


Jean Mutter - Betty Ellingson; Naples Bridge Center 54.46%
0.67
3
3
Bob Schmeckpeper - Fred Henry; Naples Bridge Center 51.79%

Fri Morn Strat Open
37.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.83
1


Sally Chapleau - Albert Levine; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.66%
5.87
2
1
1
David Rosas - Matthew Kane; Bridge In The Clouds 62.50%
4.40
3


James Relihan - Maridean Katzfey; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 61.57%
3.41
4
2

Douglas Farver - Keith Johnson; Bridge Club Of Fort Walto 60.00%
2.48
5


Steven Cohn - Jean Lieberman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.95%
1.86
6


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; Clearwater Bridge Center 59.72%
2.56
3
2
Howard Jenkins - Richard Wiack; Satellite Beach 58.93%
1.92
4

Ardean Black - Loughlin Black; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.56%
1.44
5

David Begin - David Seares; Satellite Beach 58.33%
1.40
6
3
Edith Mishkin - Leslie Cottrell; Satellite Beach 58.04%
1.05

4
Guinnette McKnight - Audree Newman; Bridge Club Of Fort Walto 57.50%
0.79

5
Harriet Seligsohn - Pauline Minahan; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 54.40%
1.01

6/7
Stan Zimmerman - Alex Luria; Clearwater Bridge Center 53.70%
1.00

6/7
Carol Booth - Anna Dorothea Tanner; Satellite Beach 53.70%

Fri Morn Non Masters
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1

Betty Mayne - Barbara Schulz; Lake County Duplicate Bri 71.25%
1.30
2
2

Walter Bogaerts - Judy Underhill; Lake County Duplicate Bri 58.33%
0.97
3
3

Bryce Norwood - Cindie Norwood; Lake County Duplicate Bri 56.67%
0.73
4
4

Elaine Swanson - Mary Jeffrey; Lake County Duplicate Bri 52.92%

Vero Beach 299ers
13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1
1
1
Susan Hansel - John Hagood; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.26%
1.82
2


Janice Greene - James Greene; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.38%
1.50
3
2
2
Brenda MacDonald - Tom Clark; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.28%
1.13
4
3

Maureen Sipp - Marilyn Cance; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.81%
0.84
5/6
4

Tom Cadden - Joan Cadden; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.45%
0.73
5/6


Janice Lunn - Shelby Lowe; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.45%
0.82
5
3
Jane M. Smith - Phil Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 53.50%
0.61
6
4
Mimi Klug - Margaret Mary Zoltak; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 53.22%
0.46

5
Betty Petty - Roe Ragusin; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 51.92%

Fri Aft Strat Open
287.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.56
1


Lois Parker Pearson - Michael Pearson; St. Augustine D. B. C. 69.64%
13.92
2


Jeanni Blume - Fran Posner; WIN, "the bridge club" 68.37%
10.44
3


Anne Rollings - Douglas Rollings; Jacksonville School Of Br 67.63%
7.83
4


Wayne McCall - Julie Clark; Titusville Duplicate Brid 66.68%
5.87
5


Jerry Himes - Pam Himes; Space Coast 66.15%
4.40
6


Barbara Steffek - Fran Wakely; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 66.07%
3.30
7


Robert Bishop - Meg Hughes; Sun City Center Bridge As 66.01%
13.56
8
1
1
Annette Dimon - Marion Bartholf; Eastside DBC 66.00%
2.06
9


Robert Beckwith - Pat Worl; Naples Bridge Center 65.74%
1.86
10


Candace Griffey* - Ronald Andrews*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.60%
2.33
11


Daniel Jacobs - Ken Wolfersberger; Jacksonville School Of Br 64.74%
10.17
12
2
2
Donald Houpt - Joann Houpt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 63.87%
1.50
13/14


Linda La Prade - Edward Kemnitzer; Bridge Deck Club Of Naple 63.69%
2.25
13/14


Jean KRAKOWER - Nat GOLICK; Wynmoor Vilalge 63.69%
2.33
15


Evelyn Kleinsasser - Giorgio Helmsdorff; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 63.19%
1.75
16


Judith Kane - William Poole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.71%
1.58
17


Jackie Snow - Susann Levy; Bridge Center Of Martin C 62.50%
1.33
18


JAMES CASE - BOB DALE; Pensacola DBC 62.34%
7.63
19
3

Edward Bonneville - Ann Harris; Bridge Center Of Martin C 62.04%
1.67
20


Fred Weissenberg - Roger Coffman; thebridgeplace 62.03%
1.25
21/22


Brayton Walters - Myra Walters; Hollywood Bridge Club 62.00%
2.33
21/22


Tom Fitzsimmons - Richard Sokol; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 62.00%
5.72
23
4
3
Foula Milne - Jeananne Petrus; Bridge Center Of Martin C 61.93%
1.33
24


Arlene Doniger - Harriet Robbins; Westside Bridge Club 61.67%
4.29
25
5

Randall Rathjen - Linda Hait; St. Augustine D. B. C. 61.61%
3.71
6
4
Jerry Lesnik - Max Brown; Walkers 61.50%
2.41
7

Shirley SHRUT - Philip SCHOCHET; Wynmoor Vilalge 61.46%
1.81
8

Myer Liber - Len Kleinman; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.36%
1.67
9

Donna Devine - Jeremiah Brennan; Bridge Center Of Martin C 61.05%
2.78
10/11
5
Murray Kauffman - Jacques Caroul; St. Augustine D. B. C. 61.01%
1.50
10/11

Betty Miller - Carolyn Price; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 61.01%
2.09
12
6
Diane Baldwin - Carol Franklin; Eastside DBC 61.00%
1.58
13
7
Eugene Cady - Phyllis Cady; Titusville Duplicate Brid 60.88%
1.50
14

Dorothy Becker - Ruby Suberman; Casselberry Bidding Box D 60.59%
1.25
15/16

Ruth Berliner - Sylvia Hollander; Boca Raton Duplicate Brid 60.50%
1.25
15/16
8
William Carr - James Duke; Eastside DBC 60.50%
1.83
17

Bill Bell - Pauline Chan; Bonita Bridge Club 60.42%
1.92
18

Jerry Lebo - Howard Coley; Nature Coast Bridge Club 60.04%
1.42
19
9
Ruth Harris - Marilyn Groezinger; Sebring Bridge Club 60.00%
1.34
20

Mary Mathias - Michael Miller; Nature Coast Bridge Club 59.85%

Fri Aft Non Masters
28.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.01
1
1

Burton Birnbaum - Joel Morris; Jourdans Bridge Club 67.46%
3.01
2
2
1
Stephen Solomon - Steve Goldenberg; Jourdans Bridge Club 64.68%
2.26
3


William Gorham - Judith Hartshorn; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 61.56%
1.69
4


Shirley Harris - Barbara Klein; Fort Lauderdale Bridge Cl 60.81%
1.87
5
3
2
Barry Phillips - Joseph Cottle; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 60.74%
1.23
6/7
4/5

Ayten North - Harriet Sherwin; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.92%
1.23
6/7
4/5
3
Roz Rubinstein - Lenore Rubien; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.92%
0.79
6
4
Mikki Fenichel - Gladys Lekarew; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.52%
0.61

5/6
Rose Bruce - Beverly Felisian; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.35%
0.61

5/6
Dale Gary - Len Berg; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.35%

Fri Aft Invitational
16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.60
1
1
1
Karen Beinner - Cynthia Krasny; Polo Country Club 61.31%
2.70
2
2
2
Toby Horowitz - Phyllis B Shapiro; Polo Country Club 61.01%
2.03
3
3
3
Irene Scharfberg - Shirley Presant; Polo Country Club 60.12%
1.52
4
4

Marianne Montoro - Bev Danielson; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 59.13%
1.00
5/6


Loli Rainey - Alina Castells; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 57.14%
1.00
5/6
5
4
Sarah Woods - Hallie Yanno; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 57.14%
0.89
6
5
Lorry Levine - Gloria Kamen; Polo Country Club 56.85%
0.64

6
Bobbie Ruff - Malvina Nicoll; Polo Country Club 55.95%

Daytona Non Masters
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.74
1
1

Vijey Jain - Carol Legum; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 57.14%
1.31
2
2

Mary Ann Echelberry - William Nolan; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 55.95%
0.75
3/5


Jim Geary - Frank Fisher; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.17%
0.75
3/5
3/4

Judy Hinds - Martha Wirkutis; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.17%
0.75
3/5
3/4

M Patricia Hays - Julian Perez; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.17%

Friday Eve


Fri Eve Strat Less Than 5
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Rahn Smith - Sharon Meng-Horton; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 65.48%
2.25
2


Patrick Horton - Raphael Schreiber; Capitol City Dup. Bridge 63.10%
1.69
3


Jeannette Winters - Mickey Britt; Capitol City Dup. Bridge 62.50%
1.27
4


Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 55.95%
2.14
5
1

Fred Tanzer - Vance Nelson; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 54.17%
1.61
2

Harriet Seligsohn - Karen Crews; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 52.38%
1.20
3

Patti Poppell - Carmela Sauther; Capitol City Dup. Bridge 51.79%
0.90
4

Colleen Ness - Gene Ness; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 49.40%

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


John* BLACK - Roger MAURER; Pompano Beach DBC 59.23%
3.13
2
1
1
Glenda GERRAPUTA - Barry Friedman; Pompano Beach DBC 57.74%
2.35
3


Sandra Peterson - Harry Kaufmann; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 57.54%
1.76
4


Barbara Steffek - Diane Wharen; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 56.61%
1.32
5


Carol Garnett - Charles Gill; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 55.90%
1.71
6/7
2

Jacqueline R. Levy - Leslie Mathias; Pompano Beach DBC 55.65%
1.28
6/7


Edith DENENBERG - Shelly SALVI; Pompano Beach DBC 55.65%
1.28
3

David DORETSKY - Steven* ANDREWS; Pompano Beach DBC 55.06%
0.99
4

Brian Rink - Janis Ellis; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 52.32%
0.72
5

Steven Wallis - Paul Hassett; ST PETERSBURG BRIDGE CLUB 52.04%
1.06

2
Kenneth Wagner Jr - Gwen Saunders; Pompano Beach DBC 49.40%

Fri Eve Invitational
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.47
1


Ian Harvey - Bill Guenther; Villages 67.63%
2.60
2


Millie Vibbard - Ginny Crump; Villages 64.26%
1.95
3


Jim Schaedel - Joe Sacco; Villages 61.86%
2.46
4
1

Charles Showalter - Gladys Mikel; Villages 60.90%
1.85
5
2

John Spinelli - Maxine Cotton; Villages 60.26%
1.38
6
3

Bonnie Overson - Mary Henry; Villages 57.85%
1.04
4

Jack Fisher - Lynne Fisher; Villages 55.29%
1.22
5/6
1/2
Pat Ford - Junice Marchand; Villages 54.81%
1.22
5/6
1/2
Karen Ray - Mike Ray; Villages 54.81%
0.78

3
Maria Guenther - Sandra Mueller; Villages 51.28%
0.59

4
Joe Shara - Mary Shara; Villages 48.72%

Use Back Button to return to last page