District 9 STaC
August 13, 2008

Wednesday Day

Link to Wed Day Hand Records

Updated Wednesday Daytime Open Pairs
242.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
17.84
1


CARLA HICKEY - RAY HICKEY; Bridge Barn 71.25%
13.38
2


John Brady - Brian Gunnell; Jacksonville School 70.35%
10.04
3


Barry Patten - Morris Biale; Temple Sinai 70.24%
7.53
4


Carol Mullins - Lynn Berg; Daytona Metropolitan 70.14%
13.02
5
1

John Bordonaro - Rusty Ruff; Bridge Club Of SWFL 69.39%
4.23
6


Michael Cummings - Kathleen Price; Palm Beach Bridge Club 68.50%
3.18
7


Nannell Burford - Will Burford; Naples Bridge Center 68.27%
2.38
8


Terry Smith - Marcia Wasserman; Jacksonville School 67.15%
9.77
9
2

JOANN COULTER - DONNA ROSEN; Bridge Barn 67.14%
7.32
10
3

John Guerra - Sherry Nichols; Bonita Bridge Club 67.10%
5.49
11
4

Sally Schultz - Theresa Ligon*; Vero Beach DBC 66.90%
4.12
12
5

Masood Kizilbash - Jesse Stern; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 66.67%
1.37
13


Jim Saxon - Glenda Armstrong; Bridge Club Of SWFL 66.42%
1.50
14


Gene Petrey - Lee Atkinson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.77%
1.67
15


Betty Sandifer - Robert Hamilton; Daytona Metropolitan 64.81%
1.58
16


Lyle Price - Susan Gould; Temple Sinai 64.58%
2.00
17


John Reitz - Barbara Docarmo; Rendezvous Bridge Club 64.38%
3.09
18
6

Lyle Rosenzweig - Gloria Rosenzweig; Bonita Bridge Club 64.36%
2.32
19
7

Mary Mangino - Joanne Allen; Titusville Duplicate Brid 64.19%
2.25
20


Peggy Higginbotham - John Rufi; Jacksonville School 64.10%
1.40
21


Robert Dennard - Ed Schulte; Rendezvous Bridge Club 64.00%
1.83
22


Helen Joe Owens - Charlotte Grunewald; Clearwater Bridge Center 63.70%
8.45
23
8
1
Ricky Dashefsky - Morris Dashefsky; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.36%
1.58
24


Michael Yau - Karl Perkins; S. Miami Bridge Club 63.10%
6.34
25
9
2
Judie Frank - Joan Kowal; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.07%
4.75
10
3
Tom Gero - Pauline Vogel; Bonaventure T C C 62.50%
1.58
11

Judy Barash - Al Kahn; Bridge Ace 61.31%
3.56
12
4
Jeane Heller - Marlene Virshup; Palm Beach Bridge Club 61.00%
1.14
13

Meg Hughes - Robert Bishop; Sun City Center 60.88%
1.11
14

Esther Fernandez - Barbara Graham; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.25%
1.20
15

Bernice Sparkman - Barbara Ratner; Titusville Duplicate Brid 60.21%
1.23
16

Nancy Conway* - Joan Weinstein*; Vero Beach DBC 59.95%
2.67
17
5
Hazel Lacks - Sam Lacks; Vero Beach DBC 59.72%
2.01

6
Vivian Sue Smith - Bertha Easton; Capital City Bridge Club 59.49%
1.50

7
Judy Parker - Nell Morse; Capital City Bridge Club 59.26%
1.42

8
Jack Crutchfield - Ledlie Crutchfield; Bridge Club Of SWFL 58.98%

Daytona Metro Wed 199er
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.71
1
1

Carolyn Johnson - Nancy Mantia; Daytona Metropolitan 67.86%
1.28
2


Doris Williams - Marlene Upp; Daytona Metropolitan 64.29%
0.96
3


Judy Hinds - Martha Wirkutis; Daytona Metropolitan 63.49%
1.09
4
2

Senorita Locklear - W. Ronald Johnson; Daytona Metropolitan 61.11%
0.93
5
3
1
Jeralyn Lowe - Joyce Green; Daytona Metropolitan 53.57%
0.61
4

Frank Terry - Roy Collins; Daytona Metropolitan 48.81%
0.50
5

Edgar Gibbons - Claire Robinson; Daytona Metropolitan 48.02%
0.61

2/3
Joanne Kunz - Neva Colwell; Daytona Metropolitan 47.62%
0.61

2/3
Elfreda Johnson - Roger Taylor; Daytona Metropolitan 47.62%
0.39

4
Jack Wirth - C.K. Parkhani; Daytona Metropolitan 46.43%

Combined 299er, Wed Day
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.13
1
1

Janice Greene - James Greene; Vero Beach DBC 64.44%
2.35
2
2

Jacques Caroul - David Lecompte; St. Augustine DBC 63.49%
1.76
3
3

Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak; St. Augustine DBC 63.10%
1.79
4
4
1
Debbie Brower - Maureen Hendricks; Vero Beach DBC 61.85%
1.34
5
5
2
Chris Brewer - Art Blaustein; Deland Bridge Club 61.00%
0.74
6


Elizabeth Ray - Murray Kauffman; St. Augustine DBC 60.85%
0.59
6

Carol McCarthy - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach DBC 57.78%
1.01

3
Betty Lennon - Eleanor Slyker; Deland Bridge Club 56.08%
0.76

4
Dotti Blankenship - Ann Register; Deland Bridge Club 50.33%
0.57

5
Hazel Broadwater - Robert Broadwater; Deland Bridge Club 49.83%
0.42

6
Rosella Olah - William Schnalke; Deland Bridge Club 49.67%

Combined Wednesday 499er
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1
1
Christa Hoffman - Paul Beyersdorf; Martin Andersen 69.44%
1.63
2
2

Clyde Benoy III - Donna Jurist; Daytona Metropolitan 68.06%
1.22
3
3

Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson; Daytona Metropolitan 64.58%
0.92
4
4

Vijey Jain - Carol Legum; Daytona Metropolitan 62.50%
0.76
5
5

Don Young - Walter Strick; Martin Andersen 56.48%
0.54
6


Barbara Wist - Jeanette Scheving; Martin Andersen 56.02%
0.96

2
Esther Kamer - Marylou Hill; Martin Andersen 48.15%
0.72

3
Judy Hinds - Martha Wirkutis; Daytona Metropolitan 46.53%
0.48

4/5
Jim Fuqua - Joyce Fuqua; Martin Andersen 45.37%
0.48

4/5
Robert Hale - Jacqueline Feinson; Martin Andersen 45.37%

Wed Afternoon Small Games
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1

Carol Hargrave - Jim Somma; Hernando Bridge Assoc. 60.12%
2.38
2


Mary Anne McDougal - Virginia Waterfield; Buck Destin Bridge Club 59.03%
1.78
3


Joan Waite - Pat Foster; Hernando Bridge Assoc. 57.74%
1.61
4
2

Marie Gibson - Ray Armstrong; Buck Destin Bridge Club 56.94%
1.52
5
3
1
John McMinis - Salle Peyroux; Buck Destin Bridge Club 54.86%
0.90
4

Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries; Buck Destin Bridge Club 53.47%
1.14

2
Mary Cedarleaf - Gail Werth; Buck Destin Bridge Club 49.31%
0.86

3
Jerry Pohlen - Jack Perretti; Buck Destin Bridge Club 47.22%

Wed Riviera Invitational
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Joan Bradford - Mary Huston; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 62.58%
1.90
2


Natalia S Mora - Marta Soto; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 54.85%
1.42
3


Lynda Shourds - Ana Messiry; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 54.55%
1.37
4
2

Betty Kallan - Maria Ullrich; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 54.25%
1.02
5
3

Loli Rainey - David Kunstler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 53.19%
0.98
4
2
Lynn Wheeler - Charles Wheeler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 52.34%
0.89
5
3
Beatrice Garner - Joellyn Drechsel; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 51.49%
0.64

4
Daisylou Crews Gaskill - Esther Ehlert; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 49.92%

Jourdans Wed Aft 499er
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1

Bobbi Cohen - Stan Solomon; Jourdans Bridge Club 72.50%
1.30
2
2

Gloria Starr - Wendy Fogelman; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.13%
0.97
3


Carl Waxman - Clara Glassman; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.25%
0.73
4


Vivian Kiser - Eliot Sepinuck; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.63%
0.80
3

Carole Wegener - Dan Jacobson; Jourdans Bridge Club 48.75%
0.53
4/5

Mitzi Schafer - Lynda Gillinov; Jourdans Bridge Club 48.13%
0.98
4/5
1
Shirley Ladd - Norman Rothman; Jourdans Bridge Club 48.13%
0.74

2
Mikki Fenichel - Gladys Lekarew; Jourdans Bridge Club 44.38%

Wednesday Eve

Link to Wed Eve Hand Records

Updated Wednesday Evening Open Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.00
1


Margaret Macneish - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee DBC 72.32%
4.50
2


Edith* DENENBERG - Bella* IONIS-SORREN; Pompano Beach DBC 66.75%
3.88
3
1

Bob Soni - Kenneth Andino; Tallahassee DBC 66.40%
2.53
4


Steven* ANDREWS - Roger* MAURER, Jr; Pompano Beach DBC 64.33%
1.90
5


James Relihan - Steven Wallis; St Petersburg Bridge Club 64.07%
1.42
6


Patrick Horton - Steve Whitaker; Tallahassee DBC 63.07%
2.91
2
1
Greta Davis - Jim Carpenter; Tallahassee DBC 61.69%
2.18
3

Carmela Sauther - Patti Poppell; Tallahassee DBC 61.34%
1.64
4

Ben Ott - David LONG; Pompano Beach DBC 59.50%
1.87
5
2
Terri Fuller - Daisy Ward; Tallahassee DBC 58.38%
0.92
6

David Doretsky - Jacqueline Levy; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.00%
1.40

3
Roy Forman - Raphael Schreiber; Tallahassee DBC 54.42%
1.05

4
Vivian Sue Smith - Colleen Wiley; Tallahassee DBC 54.23%
0.94

5
Madeleine Evansky - Jeffrey Case; Jourdans Bridge Club 53.50%
0.59

6
Chris Christmas - Mary Sullivan; Tallahassee DBC 52.98%

Ballen Isles Wed Eve
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1


Marian Ettinger - Rayna Schechter; Ballen Isles Country Club 61.25%
1.30
2


Marilyn Cohen - Hazel Schwartz; Ballen Isles Country Club 52.50%

Wed Evening Small Games
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


Sharon Meng-Horton - Jesse Stern; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 68.45%
2.63
2
1

Joseph Katri - Judite Katri; S. Miami Bridge Club 57.42%
1.81
3/4
2

Masood Kizilbash - Beata Czachor; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 57.14%
1.73
3/4


Steven Ashe - Tsing-Hai Wann; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 57.14%
1.11
5


Michael Yau - Norman Pestaina; S. Miami Bridge Club 56.46%
1.33
6


Kay Dennis - Andrew Wilkin; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 56.00%
1.41
3
1
Dan Sarel - Kenneth Flicker; S. Miami Bridge Club 53.47%
1.02
4

Ping Chen - James Huntington; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 53.00%
0.76
5

Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 52.00%
1.06

2
Vance Nelson - Muriel Brathwaite; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 46.43%

Use Back Button to return to last page