District 9 STaC
August 12, 2008

Tuesday Day

Link to Tues Day Hand Records

Updated Tuesday Daytime Open Pairs
275.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.37
1


Jack Kamin - Helene Daigle; Thebridgeplace 72.91%
13.78
2


Dean Cohler - Chris Niemann; The In-Between DBC 71.37%
10.33
3


Sigmund Brody - William Perry; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 69.62%
13.32
4
1
1
Frank Cushman - Dorothy Romaine; WIN, "the bridge club" 69.05%
5.81
5


Luke Liccini - Steven Hunichen; The In-Between DBC 67.17%
9.99
6
2

Jamie Portell* - Charo Segura*; Vero Beach DBC 67.13%
3.27
7


Jim Saxon - Keith White; Naples Bridge Center 66.72%
2.45
8


Vince DeSanty - Christina Bunnell; Deland Bridge Club 66.67%
7.49
9
3
2
Emily Hugo - Mary Swinburne; Tomoka DBC 66.29%
2.08
10


Michael Kassay - Doris McGinley; The In-Between DBC 65.87%
1.67
11


Don Mowry - Jill Mowry; Sun City Center 65.67%
1.92
12


Corinne Cichon - Eugene Joly; Tomoka DBC 65.34%
1.92
13


James Maissen - Carolyn Schoenau; Gatorbridge Club 65.00%
5.62
14
4

Bill Heessels - Pat Heessels; Bridge Ace 64.81%
4.21
15
5

Lawrence Prichard - Sally Roberts; Tomoka DBC 64.77%
3.16
16
6

Betsy Poor - Virginia Mitchell; Miracle Strip Bridge Club 64.58%
1.67
17


Phillip McGee - Karol McGee; Sun City Center 64.38%
2.00
18


Jim Lyle - Judy Bakstran; Tallahassee DBC 64.22%
0.97
19


Lynn Berg - Carol Mullins; Deland Bridge Club 64.17%
1.83
20


John Solodar - Jerome Weissman; Thebridgeplace 64.11%
1.34
21


Cathy Bradbury - Brenda Jaffe; Naples Bridge Center 63.97%
1.40
22


Carmela Sauther - Robert Todd; Tallahassee DBC 63.94%
1.75
23/24


June Schwarz - Linda Kitts; St. Augustine DBC 63.89%
1.83
23/24


William Atteberry - Carol Kachavos; Clearwater Bridge Center 63.89%
1.50
25


Harriet Robbins - Marilyn Silverstein; Tamarac Bridge Club 63.54%
2.37
7

Lillian Banta - Gloria Ogle; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.11%
2.00
8

Hazel Taff - Olivia Maynard; Tallahassee DBC 62.54%
1.83
9/10

Robert Amaden - C M Don Woodall; Clearwater Bridge Center 62.50%
1.42
9/10

Mary Beissinger - Walter Beissinger; Jax Bridge Club/San Jose 62.50%
1.67
11

Helen Miller - Ina Menter; Palm Beach Bridge Club 61.31%
5.03
12
3
Persis Wattles - Marlene Farrington; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.80%
1.02
13

Martin Hartog - Donna Blythe; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.71%
1.58
14

Samuel Fuller - Donald Berens; Sun City Center 60.65%
1.52
15

Joan Nimptsch - Klaus Nimptsch; The In-Between DBC 60.15%
3.77
16
4
Joan Koffler - Raymond Young; The In-Between DBC 59.90%
2.83
17
5
Raleighine Hoppe - Gail Partenheimer; Vero Beach DBC 59.72%
2.12
18/19
6
Fran Vierk - Betty Hauf; Cape Canaveral 59.52%
1.50
18/19

Rita Kanter - Rae Blumberg; WIN, "the bridge club" 59.52%
1.59

7
Sarah Penn - Janis Savitt; Naples Bridge Center 59.40%
1.28

8
Peggy Bauer - Arnold Winikoff; Thebridgeplace 59.27%
1.67

9
Cathy Hoke - Marty Hunter; Vero Beach DBC 59.26%
1.41

10
Val Terris - Joan Sherman; The In-Between DBC 58.33%

Naples Tuesday 299er
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1
1
Elita Paletta - Gino Paletta; Naples Bridge Center 62.08%
1.29
2
2
2
Rebecca Tougas - Martha(Jean) Gordon; Naples Bridge Center 56.25%
0.97
3
3

Anne Showell - Syd Blum; Naples Bridge Center 54.58%
0.73
4
4

Parnell Skulborstad - Medea Bartlett; Naples Bridge Center 53.75%
0.54
5


Harley Hilger - Dorothy Kern; Naples Bridge Center 51.25%

Daytona Metropolitan 499r
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1


M Patricia Hays - Sally Romkey; Daytona Metropolitan 61.52%
1.22
2


Judith Andrews - Sue Grouch; Daytona Metropolitan 57.80%
0.91
3


Clyde Benoy III - Donna Jurist; Daytona Metropolitan 57.22%
1.41
4
1

Judy Hinds - Nancy Mantia; Daytona Metropolitan 57.20%
1.06
2

Murray Goldberg - Ann Gavin; Daytona Metropolitan 50.31%
0.79
3

Edgar Gibbons - Claire Robinson; Daytona Metropolitan 49.41%

Ocala Tuesday NLM
6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1

Archie Akam - Bernice Capasso; Ocala DBC 57.30%
1.29
2


Ceal Regan - Robert Padelford; Ocala DBC 56.83%
0.97
3


Gracie Smith - Annie Carr; Ocala DBC 56.00%
0.73
4


Margaret C. Wright - Virginia Satterfield; Ocala DBC 52.10%
0.89
5
2

Vera Buscemi - Ellen Brodeur; Ocala DBC 52.08%
0.67
3

Ben Hayes - Andrea Whitehead; Ocala DBC 49.60%

Vero Beach 99er Tue Aft
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1


Maureen Hendricks - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach DBC 66.05%
0.96
2


Jack Caffrey - Lois Harner; Vero Beach DBC 56.16%
0.98
3
1

Joe Davis - Ed Knoeppel; Vero Beach DBC 55.76%
0.74
4
2

Ralph Hartsock - Dee Pantages; Vero Beach DBC 54.47%

Ballen Isles Tue Aft
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.71
1
1

Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow; Ballen Isles Country Club 58.75%
1.28
2


Gloria Glassman - Thelma Michaelson; Ballen Isles Country Club 56.73%
0.96
3


Bernard Bellman - Marilyn Cohen; Ballen Isles Country Club 53.13%
0.95
4
2
1
Carole Rosen - Laura Cole; Ballen Isles Country Club 52.66%
0.71
3
2
Barbara Rosenberg - Janet Dresden; Ballen Isles Country Club 50.48%
0.53

3
Audrey Raskin - Bert Rothkopf; Ballen Isles Country Club 48.63%

In-Between Tue Aft 49ers
3.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.98
1
Sandra Sanborn - Gretchen Boosinger; The In-Between DBC 61.00%
0.74
2
Carolyn Ludwig - Catherine Joys; The In-Between DBC 55.00%

Riviera Invitational Tuesday
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1
1
Hallie Yanno - Dale Dowlen; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 68.17%
1.60
2
2
2
Beatrice Garner - Joan Bradford; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 62.17%
1.20
3


Natalia S Mora - Leonard Rapaport; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 61.75%
0.91
4
3
3
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 55.08%
0.68
4

Regina Weissler - Patricia Cox; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 50.75%

Tuesday Daytime Small Games
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1


Larry Meyer - Joan Waite; Hernando Bridge Assoc. 63.89%
2.41
2
1
1
Susan Miklos - Audrey Baker; Bridge In The Clouds 63.19%
1.81
3
2
2
Rosemary Marble - Marsha Miller; Bridge In The Clouds 56.94%
1.36
4
3
3
Betty Cooper - Joan Potter; Bridge In The Clouds 54.86%
0.78
5/7
4/6
4
Yvonne Giberson - Mary Newman; Bridge In The Clouds 53.47%
0.95
5/7
4/6

Janet Moses - Stan Broughton; Hernando Bridge Assoc. 53.47%
0.95
5/7
4/6

Claire Hulit - Ruth Healy; Hernando Bridge Assoc. 53.47%

Jourdans Tuesday 499er
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1

Rita Botwin - Jay Schwartz; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.71%
1.63
2
2

Ingeborg Mimnaugh - Ernst Bedarff; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.32%
1.22
3
3
1
Morton Herman - Arlene Herman; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.92%
0.92
4


Vivian Kiser - Rita Penney Stern; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.13%
0.60
5/6


Mitzi Schafer - Rhonda Duffy; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.94%
0.61
5/6
4

Dale Gary - Dave Francis; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.94%
0.74
5
2
Edward Gettinger - Myrna Gettinger; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.54%

Ruff N Sluff 2-Session Swiss Teams
16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.50
1


Michael Blaher - Marilyn Le Boy - Harry Ross - Susi Ross; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 97.00
4.88
2


Susan Rowley - Martha McGhee - John Reitz - Alex Halberstadt; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 82.00
2.86
3/5


John Long - Gloria McCain - Paul Robb - Lois Brice; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 67.00
3.70
3/5
1/2
1
Fran Cowie - Kathleen Page - Jackie Jones - Katherine Bybee; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 67.00
3.70
3/5
1/2

Catherine Branham - Audrey Mesmer - Sue Kincaid - Frances Koontz; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 67.00
2.37
3

Brandon Harper - Dilipkumar Daphtary - Lisa Spears - Alice Burden; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 65.00
1.95
4
2
Linda Schofield - Sharon Shaffer - Gerry Garcia - Lenore Dillard; Ruff N Sluff Bridge Club 62.00

Tuesday Eve

Link to Tues Eve Hand Records

Updated Tuesday Evening Open Pairs
59.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.67
1


Aubrey Fein - Ida Savino; Tamarac Bridge Club 75.60%
8.75
2


Paul Blume - Cecelia Losiewicz; Posnack JCC 66.33%
6.56
3


Carole Frome - Simon Frome; Posnack JCC 63.99%
4.92
4


Jean Kaufman - Howard Doppelt; Posnack JCC 62.80%
7.23
5
1
1
Nick Vanderwal - Al Lester; Friendly Seniors 62.31%
2.77
6


Nancy Mitchell - Bonnie Clutterbuck; Friendly Seniors 62.12%
5.42
7
2
2
Edward Petronio - George Banet; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.93%
4.07
3
3
Bruce Taylor - Barbara Stewart; Jourdans Bridge Club 61.02%
3.05
4
4
Steven Schwartz - Scot Bennett; Posnack JCC 60.80%
2.29
5

Sylvia Ogron - Lloyd Routman; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.55%
1.72
6
5
Natalie Pelavin - Ed Spivack; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.43%
1.34

6
TJ Singer - Ruth Sedlik; Posnack JCC 59.65%

In-Between Tues Eve 1500
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1/2


Joan Stuckey - Craig Abbott; The In-Between DBC 55.01%
2.00
1/2


Nanette Meyer - Henry Corwin; The In-Between DBC 55.01%
1.28
3


Anita Palmer - Chuck Palmer; The In-Between DBC 54.81%
1.31
4
1

Dede Kirkconnell - Carolyn Allworth; The In-Between DBC 53.47%
0.72
5


Audrey Brown - Lou Fiore; The In-Between DBC 52.31%
0.98
2

Donna M Kellerman - Julie Pennella; The In-Between DBC 51.89%

Grand Slam NLM Tue Eve
3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

David Cooper - Margo Cooper; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 61.46%
1.06
2


John Christman - Jan Howard; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 56.25%
0.98
3
2

Mary Ellen Kammert - Jason Metzker; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 53.13%

Polo Club Tuesday Eve
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.27
1


Eleanor Kantor - Shirley Polen; Polo Club 66.25%
1.70
2
1
1
Constance Eichler - Lois Victor; Polo Club 62.08%
1.28
3
2
2
Al Simon - Stan Siegel; Polo Club 58.75%
0.96
4
3
3
Howard Weiner - Judith Weiner; Polo Club 56.67%
0.72
5
4
4
Gene Grumer - Janet Levy; Polo Club 51.25%

Tuesday Eve 199er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.09
1


Harvey Nelsen - Nancy Nelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 65.14%
1.57
2


John Harlowe - Sharon Wallace; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.81%
1.45
3
1

Wilma Arsenault - Walter Rollins; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.26%
1.13
4
2
1
Christine Miller - Jeanine Martins; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 57.08%
0.85
5
3
2
Pam Davis - Mary Willette; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 56.34%
0.61
6
4

Steven Gerstein - Mike Konicek; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 54.55%
0.64
5
3
Elaine Roman - Martha Haberhern; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 54.08%
0.48

4
Joann Toppa - Jean Niedorf; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 51.31%

Use Back Button to return to last page