District 9 STaC
August 17, 2008

Sunday

Link to Sunday Hand Records

Vero Beach Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Ronald Andrews* - Dave Grober* - Phyllis E. Graham* - Nancy Marquardt*; Vero Beach DBC 61.00
2.25
2


William Poole - Judith Kane - Constance Sackville* - Bill Malloy*; Vero Beach DBC 58.00
1.69
3


Al Killian* - Winifred Evans* - David Garfield - Louise Bates-Garfield*; Vero Beach DBC 53.00
1.74
1

Gail Partenheimer - Jean Kay* - Bud Reinhardt - Jane Davis*; Vero Beach DBC 51.00

Vero Beach 299er Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Dell Hatten - Paul Hatten, Jr. - Joan Cadden - Tom Cadden; Vero Beach DBC 38.00

Temple Sinai Sunday Swiss
22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


Ted Forziati - Susan Gould - Stan Schretter - Sellers McKee; Temple Sinai 95.00
4.00
2


Harold Dobson - Roberta Dobson(Vogel) - Liane Pruzan - Ina Menter; Temple Sinai 94.00
3.08
3
1

Diane Radin - Seymour Radin - Leo Lazar - Vince Falletta; Temple Sinai 90.00
2.25
4


Judie Franks - Paul Franks - Ruth Berliner - Florence Friedman; Temple Sinai 82.00
2.31
5
2

Jeanette Verp - Estelle Fuchs - Jerry Froot - Joyce Froot; Temple Sinai 74.00
1.26
6


George Zimmer - Irene Musinsky - Susan Gilison - Glenda Lewis; Temple Sinai 71.00
1.73
3

Judith Stein - Stanley Stein - Leonard Lederman - Muriel Kahn; Temple Sinai 65.00
1.30
4

Pamela Baum - Natasha Spector - Gail Speilholtz - Leonard Silverstein; Temple Sinai 63.00
0.85
5/6

Marvin Genser - Walter Strauss - Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels; Temple Sinai 61.00
0.85
5/6

Jennie Sernaker - Jean Reiter - Jeane Heller - C. Way Hoyt; Temple Sinai 61.00
1.41

1
Richard Miller - Marilyn Levin - Bruce Levin - Ruth Rosen; Temple Sinai 56.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss Teams
19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Mark Yaeger - Frank Eiferman - Jay Cohodes - Lee Atkinson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 100.00
3.62
2


Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest - Richard Gross - Helen Shanbrom; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 86.00
2.38
3/4


Lois Blume - Abby Hellring - Marcia Greenstein - Russ Arnold; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
3.21
3/4
1
1
Esther Smith - Claude Hitzig - Irwin Fine - Carmela Knauer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
2.41
5
2

Sandy (Samuel) Rosen - Helene Feingold - Elizabeth Kros - Joe Phillips; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 80.00
1.81
6
3
2
Stu Kirschner - Vel Sweet - Selma Abelson - Toni Helfand; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 79.00
1.35
4

Hazel Greenberg - Allan Greenberg - Kay Egner - Ted Egner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.00
1.04
5
3
Steve Schwartz - Scot Bennett - Gloria Trinkunas - Kathy Berman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.00

Jourdans Sunday Swiss
13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.83
1


Mary Ann Drimer - Jacqueline Gottlieb - Margery Roberts - Susanne Robbins; Jourdans Bridge Club 103.00
2.87
2


Linda Green - Irwin Green - Barbara Menkes - Joseph Menkes; Jourdans Bridge Club 87.00
2.15
3


Millie Rubin - Myrna Fishman - Rose Hochberg - Jacqueline Lowy; Jourdans Bridge Club 84.00
2.28
4
1

Miriam Segal - Lenore Strauss - Lorraine Weiner - Selima Doull; Jourdans Bridge Club 68.00
1.21
5


Judy Hirsch - Bebe Berkowitz - Gilda Katz - Samuel Silverman; Jourdans Bridge Club 66.00
1.71
2
1
Pam Anderson - Bill Turner - Carole Kaufman - William Kaufman M.D.; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.00
1.28
3
2
Margaret Bernstein - Carol Kohn - Madeleine Evansky - Jeffrey Case; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.00

In-Between Open Swiss
13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.83
1


Dean Cohler - Art Samuels - Pat Samuels - John Veltri; The In-Between DBC 103.00
2.87
2


Alex Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky - Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson; The In-Between DBC 90.00
2.15
3


Irene Middleton - Wallace Weiniger - Donald Brunner - Luke Liccini; The In-Between DBC 83.00
1.62
4


Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon - Libby Glenn - Peter Cleaves; The In-Between DBC 73.00
1.21
5


June Plunkett - Libby Kaufman - Edward Carrington - Rosemary Dowd; The In-Between DBC 66.00
2.25
1
1
Iris Wilson - Val Terris - Bob Tyson - Sandi Murray; The In-Between DBC 53.00
1.69
2

Craig Abbott - Elaine Bowers - Nanette Meyer - Bill Granger; The In-Between DBC 52.00

In-Between 199er Swiss
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.52
1
Merle Greenwald - Martin Fine - Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky; The In-Between DBC 96.00
1.14
2
Mariann Berge - Andy Perkins - Joan Hardie - Judy Silverman; The In-Between DBC 57.00

Grand Slam Sunday Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1
1

Mary Mosrie - Doris Schoenblum - Dorothy McGuire - Marga Van Camp; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 55.00
2.25
2


Marilyn Le Boy - George Hubmaier - Steven Barcus - David Kent; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 53.00
1.69
3


John Long - Gloria McCain - Paul Robb - Lois Brice; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 51.00
1.51
2

Karen Raphaelson - Mark Raphaelson - James Huntington - John Reitz; Grand Slam DBC Orlando 47.00

Sunday Open Pairs
31.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83
1
1

Ruth Weber - Jay Moorehead; St. Augustine DBC 63.62%
5.12
2
2

Florence Schemer - Gerald Schemer; St. Augustine DBC 62.82%
3.36
3/4


Elizabeth Fujii - Betty Morgan; St. Augustine DBC 62.02%
3.36
3/4


Agnes Smith - Robert Trowbridge Jr; St. Augustine DBC 62.02%
2.49
5
3

David Long - Ester Kisner; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.82%
1.63
6


Terry Smith - Marilyn McCann; St. Augustine DBC 61.38%
2.49
4
1
Morris Dashefsky - Ricky Dashefsky; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.36%
1.41
5

Burt Rubin - Jeanne Rubin; WIN, "the bridge club" 59.87%
1.87
6
2
Fay Langer - Nancy Martin; St. Augustine DBC 54.97%
1.40

3
Art Nasso - Joy Nasso; WIN, "the bridge club" 53.47%
1.05

4
Jane Nielsen - Stella Creel; St. Augustine DBC 52.24%
0.79

5
Hilda Turchin - Terry Gerber; WIN, "the bridge club" 51.17%
0.64

6
Audrey Baker - Marsha Miller; St. Augustine DBC 50.80%

Sun City Center Swiss
22 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.33
1
Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk - Judith Peck - Paul Peck; Sun City Center 72.00
4.00
2
James Plecas - Joyce Searcy - Lesley Green - Hollie Fox; Sun City Center 71.00
2.63
3/4
Raymond Grasser - Carl Samuelson - Marjorie Samuelson - Ed Troy; Sun City Center 70.00
2.63
3/4
Joyce Shama - Carl McClure - Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce; Sun City Center 70.00
1.69
5
Jo Ellen Benken - Gloria Stenzel - George Green - Irv Rothman; Sun City Center 64.00
1.26
6
Helen Schulman - Patricia Thompson - Ruth Boe - Evelyn Evans; Sun City Center 59.00

Naples Sunday Swiss Teams
28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.33
1


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon - Keith White - Alynne Vergera; Naples Bridge Center 108.00
4.75
2
1
1
Mary Mullin - Birgitta Jones - Polly Lafon - Elizabeth McKenzie; Naples Bridge Center 96.00
3.56
3


Mary Mason - Alvin Lendh - Nannell Burford - Will Burford; Naples Bridge Center 85.00
3.21
4
2

Robert Beckwith - Linda Percy - Janice Hannsz - Linda Censits; Naples Bridge Center 84.00
2.41
5
3

George Bernstein - Patricia Bernstein - Dorthey Lancaster - Helen Daniels; Naples Bridge Center 83.00
1.50
6


Lowell Andrews - Mary Henderson - Michael Campbell - Helen Kirwan; Naples Bridge Center 81.00
1.87
4
2
Sandra Hesse - Elizabeth Magrane - Sarah Rosiak - Henry Schmerler; Naples Bridge Center 79.00
1.40
5
3
John Richardson - Betty Ellingson - Eliza D'Ambrosio - Cissy Perkins; Naples Bridge Center 75.00
1.02
6

Janis Savitt - Sarah Penn - Chris Shanklin - Ann Hamilton; Naples Bridge Center 72.00
1.05

4
Jerry Bialski - Gail Martin - Ibrahim Ghorayeb - Peg Campbell; Naples Bridge Center 64.00
0.79

5
Elaine Schuler - Mary Gold - Joan Paskert - Gene Helfand; Naples Bridge Center 56.00

Tampa Bay Sunday Swiss
15 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


SHaron ANDERSON - Roger Anderson - Nancy Husted - J Robinson; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 104.00
3.13
2


Louise Mells - Stanley Ashe - Steven Ashe - Yee Tar Zee; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 88.00
2.35
3


Beata Czachor - Sharon Meng-Horton - Rahn Smith - Jesse Stern; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 76.00
2.41
4
1

Betty Thomas - Karen Crews - Julia Mc Cord - Beryl Larson; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 72.00
1.32
5


Adrienne Muslin - Carla Cozart - Mark Smith - Ed Schulte; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 71.00
1.81
2

Jeanne Twait - Kay Balassaitis - Gloria Ogle - Patricia Hiner; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.00
1.36
3

Vera Lees - Sharon Wallace - Joyce Torres - John Harlowe; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 61.00

S. Miami Swiss Teams
5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.50
1


James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford - Douglas Kramer - David Babcock; S. Miami Bridge Club 107.00
1.88
2


Kenneth Smith - Karl Perkins - Jody Ledford - Lynda Shourds; S. Miami Bridge Club 87.00

Ft Lauderdale Sun Eve Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1

Harvey Hoffenberg - Mercer Stowers - Bella Ionis-Sorren - Robert Ramos; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 91.00
2.38
2
2

Barbara August - JennyLee Mealer - Resa Becher - Carl Cronrath; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 85.00
1.78
3
3

Helene Feingold - Sandy (Samuel) Rosen - Joe Phillips - Elizabeth Kros; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
1.34
4


Charles Krause - Joan Lang - Marsha German - Bill Alter; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.00
1.53

1
Kay Egner - Ted Egner - Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 59.00

South Brevard Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.63
1/2

Dale Weick - Jeanne Parks - Phyllis Van Arsdale - Roland Van Arsdale; South Brevard Senior Assc 54.00
2.63
1/2

Fay Miller - Susan Hitt - Bingul Malmberg - Eva Wysocka; South Brevard Senior Assc 54.00
1.87
3
1
Ray Pomeroy - Keller Fox - Richard Wiack - Tom Ahlin; South Brevard Senior Assc 42.00
1.40
2
Betty McBride - Edith Mishkin - Joy Lewis - Leslie Cottrell; South Brevard Senior Assc 41.00

Use Back Button to return to last page