District 9 STaC
August 16, 2008

Saturday Day

Link to Sat Day Hand Records

Saturday Daytime Open Prs
226.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
17.52
1


Celia Phillips - Harold Phillips; South Brevard Senior Assc 75.19%
13.14
2


Bernard Goldstein - Corinne Cichon; Tomoka DBC 69.94%
9.86
3


Joann Behr - Sam Behr; Deland Bridge Club 69.88%
12.67
4
1
1
Mary Ann Corley - Sally Romkey; Daytona Metropolitan 65.85%
5.54
5


Enez Rubel - Ann Panzer; WIN, "the bridge club" 65.53%
4.16
6


Roger Johnson - Eric Kaye; The In-Between DBC 65.06%
9.50
7
2

Phillip Stephan - Arleen Bloom Rosenthal; WIN, "the bridge club" 64.96%
2.15
8/9


Gloria McDermitt - Gwendolyn Carson; Deland Bridge Club 64.88%
7.13
8/9
3
2
Jewel Williams - Betty Gentile; Island Park Bridge Club 64.88%
5.35
10
4

William McManus - Misuzu McManus; Daytona Metropolitan 64.37%
4.01
11
5

Bob Dekay - Don Dvorak; St. Augustine DBC 64.33%
3.01
12
6

Jim Schuehler - Sue Irwin; Sun City Center 64.02%
2.25
13
7

Francine Smolar - Janice Parsont; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.83%
1.67
14


Roger Coffman - Norbert Sax; Thebridgeplace 63.79%
1.40
15


Charlene Predmest - Martin Robins; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.58%
1.50
16


Barbara Steffek - Joan Bayley-Pyle; St Petersburg Bridge Club 63.39%
1.67
17


KATHLEEN FULLERTON - ROD FULLERTON; Pensacola DBC 63.19%
1.69
18
8

Mary Bushawn - Max Brown; Bonaventure T C C 62.99%
1.50
19
9

Irwin Fine - Isaac Bekerman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.81%
1.67
20


Lucille Stein - Ruth Stark; Tamarac Bridge Club 62.73%
1.50
21


Baxter Clifford - Carol Clifford; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.70%
1.17
22


Sellers McKee - Jerry Barson; Thebridgeplace 62.63%
4.57
23
10
3
Suellen Solodar - Jackie Spezza; Thebridgeplace 62.34%
1.15
11

Gloria Weissman - William Weissman; Island Park Bridge Club 62.00%
1.28
12

GLENDA JOYCE - Marvin Kistler; St Petersburg Bridge Club 61.90%
1.58
13

Grace Minor - Judy Marvin; South Brevard Senior Assc 61.17%
0.91
14

Judith Zebos - Frances Tomlinson; St Petersburg Bridge Club 61.01%
1.33
15/17

Kay Egner - Ted Egner; Bridge Ace 60.42%
1.58
15/17

Jim Schorner* - Judy Schorner*; Vero Beach DBC 60.42%
0.99
15/17

Bobbie Ruff - Florence Einhorn; WIN, "the bridge club" 60.42%
3.43

4
Ken Wagner - Milton Weiss; Bonaventure T C C 59.18%
2.57

5
Guy Germer - Wayne Humphrey; Island Park Bridge Club 59.00%
1.93

6
Mary Holt - Rachael Jacks; Naples Bridge Center 58.05%
1.34

7/8
Bob Tyson - Val Terris; The In-Between DBC 57.99%
1.27

7/8
Tom Gero - Pauline Vogel; Bonaventure T C C 57.99%

InBetween Sat Aft 199er
7.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.62
1
Dede Kirkconnell - Carolyn Allworth; The In-Between DBC 62.50%
1.22
2
Andy Perkins - Joan Hardie; The In-Between DBC 56.67%
0.91
3
Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky; The In-Between DBC 55.00%
0.68
4
Donna M Kellerman - Julie Pennella; The In-Between DBC 53.75%
0.51
5
Fred Costin - Eleanor Williams; The In-Between DBC 53.33%

Combined 499er Saturday
18.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.14
1
1

Anita Perrier - Carol Gunter; Sun City Center 63.03%
2.36
2
2

Carolyn Dobbin - Nancy Weiss; Sun City Center 61.98%
1.77
3
3

Mary Ellen Kammert - Martha Young; Rendezvous Bridge Club 59.90%
1.53
4
4
1
Jim Ray - Rita Ray; Sun City Center 58.51%
0.99
5


Gloria Soloven - Corrine Duckworth; Rendezvous Bridge Club 57.20%
1.15
6
5
2
Al Lefevre - Carl McClure; Sun City Center 56.61%
0.65
6

Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce; Sun City Center 55.91%
0.86

3
Nancy Moseley - Jan Geoghegan; Sun City Center 54.87%
0.65

4
Judith Peck - Paul Peck; Sun City Center 53.82%
0.48

5
Herman Finke - Marianne Finke; Sun City Center 53.48%

Jourdans Saturday 499er
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1

Karen Sloan - David Simms; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.00%
1.38
2


Allan Sharenow - Jean Sharenow; Jourdans Bridge Club 59.58%
1.04
3


Lynda Gillinov - Leo Lazar; Jourdans Bridge Club 56.67%
1.00
4
2

Mitzi Schafer - Rhonda Duffy; Jourdans Bridge Club 54.17%
0.98
5/6
3
1
Dan Jacobson - Dale Gary; Jourdans Bridge Club 53.33%
0.51
5/6


Vivian Kiser - Rita Penney Stern; Jourdans Bridge Club 53.33%
0.74

2
Andrea Neidich - Marilyn Robinson; Jourdans Bridge Club 49.58%

Saturday Eve

Link to Sat Eve Hand Records

Saturday Eve Open Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Joan Reach - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 60.42%
2.00
2
1

Carole Colarusso - Jean Boyd; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 55.42%
1.50
3


Edith Denenberg - Helen Shanbrom; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 53.75%
1.13
4


Eugene Short - Mary Short; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 52.08%
1.31
2

Gerti Zentner - Carl Cronrath; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.67%

Use Back Button to return to last page