District 9 STaC
August 11, 2008

Monday Day

Link to Mon Day Hand Records

Updated Monday Daytime Open Pairs
303.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.79
1
1

Lillian Banta - Karen Crews; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 73.40%
14.09
2


Carolyn Fryar - Samuel Brams; Palm Beach Bridge Club 67.56%
10.57
3


Joanne Marten - David Pettit; Titusville Duplicate Brid 67.08%
7.93
4


Barbara Accolla - Paul Swanson; Thebridgeplace 67.05%
5.95
5


Priscilla Knox* - Sid Stein*; Vero Beach DBC 66.90%
10.45
6
2

Millie Dabbs - Jim Somma; Spring Hill DBC 66.88%
7.84
7
3

Alan Dean - Maxine Oleshansky; Bridge Ace 66.17%
2.51
8


Jay Prillaman* - Julie Zhu*; Vero Beach DBC 65.71%
2.09
9


Donald Bowen - Jane Fellows; Spring Hill DBC 65.50%
5.15
10/11
4/5

Jim Geary - Doris Katz; Daytona Metropolitan 65.48%
9.22
10/11
4/5
1
Ronni Schneider - Mimi Leeds; WIN, "the bridge club" 65.48%
3.31
12
6

Ginny Maxwell - Vicki Coward; Jacksonville School 65.32%
1.58
13


John Brady - Hank Youngerman; Jacksonville School 64.65%
1.75
14/15


Rebeca Cohen - Bob Rosenblum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.58%
1.58
14/15


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; Clearwater Bridge Center 64.58%
2.48
16
7

Betty Wiese* - Ernie Smith*; Vero Beach DBC 64.35%
1.86
17
8

Janice Nelkin - Zibi Palowski; Bridge Ace 64.32%
6.92
18
9
2
Bob Hewitt - Joyce Hewitt; Bonita Bridge Club 64.27%
1.23
19


Barbara Mackle - Edna Zohar; WIN, "the bridge club" 63.99%
2.25
20


Jim Haws - Gail Haire; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.78%
1.75
21


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Eve Morton; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.43%
1.11
22


Edward Alcoff - Harish Hemrajani; Jacksonville School 63.33%
1.46
23


Lois Fortunato - Phyllis Tryon; Spring Hill DBC 63.28%
1.23
24


Janine Weilemann - Ron Michaels; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.96%
1.39
25
10

Allen Bozek - Elizabeth Kros; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.73%
5.19
11
3
Frank Cushman - Barbara Shulman; WIN, "the bridge club" 62.50%
3.89
12
4
Tina Conner - John Fecso; South Brevard Senior Assc 61.90%
2.08
13

Nancy N Smith - Henrietta Fox; Bonita Bridge Club 61.67%
1.75
14/15

Shelly Woldoff - Mitchell Woldoff; WIN, "the bridge club" 61.61%
1.67
14/15

Sylvia Mendez Capote - Leonard Rapaport; S. Miami Bridge Club 61.61%
2.92
16
5
Bette Batson - Robert Batson; Island Park Bridge Club 61.57%
1.92
17

Howard Christ III - Robert Landham; Citrus Bridge 61.36%
2.19
18
6
Guy Germer - Wayne Humphrey; Island Park Bridge Club 61.11%
1.46
19

Ruth Healy - Claire Hulit; Spring Hill DBC 61.01%
1.64
20
7
Peter Hance - Mimi Sharp; Island Park Bridge Club 60.88%
1.92
21

Sonia Price - Marie Kieseler; Citrus Bridge 60.80%
1.58
22

Francis Malloy, Jr - Lita Burke; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.74%
1.46

8
Daisy Smith - Mary Droll; Bonita Bridge Club 60.66%
1.67

9
Margaret Wright - Rudolph Wyatt; Marion Oaks 60.65%
1.28

10
Don Brinkerhoff - Kenneth Waul; Vero Beach DBC 60.19%
1.52

11
Mindy Nakaya - Mary Becker; Bridge Ace 60.09%

Vero Beach Monday 299er
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Carol McCarthy - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach DBC 63.10%
1.06
2


Bill Young - Dianna Young; Vero Beach DBC 56.55%
0.88
3/4
2/3

Martha Glassmeyer - Laurie Stewart; Vero Beach DBC 52.98%
0.88
3/4
2/3

Joan Cadden - Billie Braun; Vero Beach DBC 52.98%

Combined 499er, Monday
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.25
1
1
1
Alice Kilgannon - Ann Register; Deland Bridge Club 64.63%
2.44
2
2
2
Joan Boothe - Marilyn O'Neal; Deland Bridge Club 64.09%
1.83
3
3

Judy Sandstrom - Roy Sandstrom; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 63.40%
1.37
4
4
3
Helen Burdette - Joy A Bradley; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 62.18%
1.03
5
5
4
Jane Lewis - Carolyn Hise; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 59.81%
0.77
6
6

Mary Lou Clark - Joann Bandy; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 59.29%
0.83

5
Ruth Benjamin - Flora Harwood; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 55.54%
0.60

6
Joan Williams - Jack Charal; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 55.36%

Daytona Metropolitan 499r
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1
1

Dottie White - Sally Romkey; Daytona Metropolitan 68.00%
1.24
2
2
1
Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson; Daytona Metropolitan 61.00%
0.93
3
3
2
Christina Adkins Murray - Walter Murray; Daytona Metropolitan 57.00%
0.68
4


Chester Masztak - Murray Goldberg; Daytona Metropolitan 51.50%

Jourdans Monday 499er
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Bobbi Cohen - Eliot Sepinuck; Jourdans Bridge Club 57.02%
1.71
2
1

Elaine Morse - Phyllis Chavis; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.90%
1.22
3


Avraham Horowitz - Fedora Horowitz; Jourdans Bridge Club 55.17%
1.28
4
2

Mark Feierstein - Genevieve Freedman; Jourdans Bridge Club 54.31%
0.96
5
3

Mitzi Schafer - Rhonda Duffy; Jourdans Bridge Club 54.02%
0.51
6


Lawrence Gelman - Lynda Gillinov; Jourdans Bridge Club 52.98%
0.72
4

Vivian Kiser - Marilynn Braeman; Jourdans Bridge Club 52.85%
0.54
5

Roni Zfira - Elaine Meltzer; Jourdans Bridge Club 52.32%
0.98

1
Mikki Fenichel - Gladys Lekarew; Jourdans Bridge Club 52.30%
0.74

2
Linda Simon - Toby Wasserman; Jourdans Bridge Club 48.94%

Riviera Monday Afternoon
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Beatrice Garner - Joan Bradford; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 64.88%
1.90
2
2

Maria Ullrich - Betty Kallan; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 62.80%
1.42
3
3
2
Donna Fales - Priscilla Greenfield; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 58.33%
1.07
4
4
3
Charles Wheeler - Eliana Sanchez; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 57.74%
0.80
5
5
4
Cheryl Livesay - Maida Farrar; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 57.44%

Monday Daytime Small Game
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.50
1
1
1
Elise Smith - Karyl Ray; Bridge In The Clouds 59.03%
1.88
2
2
2
Emily Wurn - Frances Fischette; Bridge In The Clouds 58.33%
1.41
3
3
3
Jane Jamison - Brenda Butler; Bridge In The Clouds 55.56%
1.05
4
4
4
Francis Burke - Susan Burke; Bridge In The Clouds 52.78%

Monday Eve

Link to Mon Eve Hand Records

Monday Evening Open Pairs
76.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.79
1


Bernie Chazen - Richard Coren; Jourdans Bridge Club 71.10%
9.59
2
1

Bertha Easton - Steve Whitaker; Tallahassee DBC 64.58%
7.19
3
2

Shirley FELD - Joseph YOHAY; Wynmoor 63.14%
5.40
4
3

Laura Russell - David Doretsky; Jourdans Bridge Club 63.05%
4.05
5


Edith* DENENBERG - Shelly* SALVI; Pompano Beach DBC 62.50%
3.04
6


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert; Jourdans Bridge Club 62.07%
2.28
7


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; St Petersburg Bridge Club 61.48%
3.39
8
4

Helene Feingold - Gloria Ezrin; Pompano Beach DBC 61.31%
2.54
5

BABS APPLEGATE - STUART SIEGEL; Pensacola DBC 61.02%
4.22
6
1
Chris Christmas - Phil Johnson; Tallahassee DBC 61.01%
3.17

2
Marvin GOLDBERG - Elliot RAPPAPORT; Wynmoor 60.84%
2.37

3
Neil White - Mary White; Gainesville Bridge Club 57.05%
2.17

4
Ilse HERZFELD - Lucille DEHAAN; Wynmoor 56.83%
1.34

5
Philip SCHOCHET - Bill KLEIN; Wynmoor 55.34%
1.00

6
Lila SCHWARTZ - Helen ROSENBLATT; Wynmoor 54.47%

Monday Evening Small Game
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1


Steven Ashe - Richard Davis; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 75.69%
2.41
2
1

Carol Stuersel - William Stuersel; Bradenton Bridge Assoc. 63.69%
1.78
3


Sharon Meng-Horton - Rahn Smith; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.72%
1.81
4
2

Craig Abbott - Elaine Bowers; Bradenton Bridge Assoc. 57.14%
1.36
5
3

William Granger - Annette Dimon; Bradenton Bridge Assoc. 52.38%
1.52
4/5
1
Steven Fox - Jane Racila; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 50.00%
0.97
4/5

Beata Czachor - Andria Troutman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 50.00%
1.14

2
James Duke - William McLaughlin; Bradenton Bridge Assoc. 48.81%
0.86

3
Edward Alizieri - Timothy O'Connor; Bradenton Bridge Assoc. 44.05%

Gainesville 99er Mon Eve
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1

Gloria Busby - Randy Busby; Gainesville Bridge Club 62.17%
0.96
2


Theresa Leschorn - Carol Gibbons; Gainesville Bridge Club 57.63%
0.63
3/4


Alice Morgan - Mary Medlock; Gainesville Bridge Club 57.40%
0.63
3/4


Gene Stump - Jerome Patterson III; Gainesville Bridge Club 57.40%
0.74
2

Becky Black - Marjorie Green; Gainesville Bridge Club 51.35%

Use Back Button to return to last page