District 9 STaC
August 15, 2008

Friday Day

Link to Fri Day Hand Records

Friday Daytime Open Pairs
306.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.84
1


Howard Doppelt - Jean Kaufman; Wynmoor 74.44%
14.13
2


Joanne Marten - Walter T. Murphy; Titusville Duplicate Brid 73.82%
10.60
3


Keith Harrison - Joan Webb; St Petersburg Bridge Club 73.74%
7.95
4


Mark Smith - Adrienne Muslin; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 71.79%
13.90
5
1
1
Juliette Symchowicz - Jacques Ghouzi; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 71.67%
4.47
6


Martin Zampieri - Art Seigenfeld; Palm Beach Bridge Club 70.83%
3.35
7


Claire Miller - Mary Mason; Naples Bridge Center 68.75%
2.51
8


Rhoda Schreider - Jutta Gottlieb; Bridge Ace 67.83%
2.25
9


John Reeve - William Foerster; Jacksonville School 67.63%
1.88
10


Gloria McDermitt - Warren Brown; Deland Bridge Club 66.96%
1.83
11


Judith Kane - William Poole; Vero Beach DBC 66.68%
1.58
12


Jeanni Blume - Cecelia Losiewicz; WIN, "the bridge club" 66.67%
1.58
13


Morris Biale - Frederick Lust; WIN, "the bridge club" 65.77%
1.92
14


George Clark - Yvonne Morten; Bridge Ace 65.72%
2.00
15


Sy Keith - Gerrie Soman; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.96%
1.40
16


Jody Ledford - Michael Yau; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.88%
10.43
17
2
2
Marc SIEGEL - Raymond GOLDSTEIN; Wynmoor 64.80%
1.58
18


Audrey Boldes - Edna Segall; Tamarac Bridge Club 64.53%
1.75
19


William Schwarz - Alan Braunstein; Sun City Center 64.12%
7.82
20
3
3
Jean Brown - Joyce Hewitt; Bonita Bridge Club 63.99%
5.86
21
4
4
Cindy Mangum - Jean Kelly; Titusville Duplicate Brid 63.94%
3.85
22/23
5/6
5
Roma HILLSBERG - Stanley KEENE; Wynmoor 63.77%
3.85
22/23
5/6

Susan Russett - Margaret Hirsch; Spring Hill DBC 63.77%
1.83
24


Mike Thomas - Paul Swanson; Thebridgeplace 63.45%
1.00
25


Marc Spellman - Shirley Rogers; S. Miami Bridge Club 63.43%
2.47
7
6
Gillian Greenstein - Leon Greenstein; Bridge Ace 63.07%
2.25
8

Marie Greenstein - Florence Schemer; Jacksonville School 62.98%
2.08
9

Eve Taylor - Lorraine Carrier; Verla West DBC 62.50%
2.08
10/11

Michael Taylor - Lillian Banta; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.18%
1.46
10/11

Maria Moore - Loughlin Black; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 62.18%
1.58
12

Lee Roberts - Margaret Smith; Deland Bridge Club 62.17%
1.68
13
7
Shirlee Katz - Barbara Bensman; Eastside DBC 62.00%
1.47
14
8
Cecelia Karway - Lois Sellner; St. Augustine DBC 60.90%
1.17
15

Bill Bell - Pauline Chan; Bonita Bridge Club 60.71%
1.83
16

Leatha Williams - Pearl Miller; Vero Beach DBC 60.11%
1.50
17
9
Rich Weber - Sue Weber; Space Coast 60.07%
1.04
18

Rob Landham - Howard Christ; Verla West DBC 59.78%
1.33
19
10
David Komisar - Wilburt Mac Gregor; Eastside DBC 59.50%
1.34
20
11
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Bridge Ace 59.44%
1.05
21
12
Carlos Haupert - Paul Beyersdorf; Space Coast 59.03%
1.67
22

Helen Kirwan - John Guerra; Bonita Bridge Club 58.93%

Vero Beach Friday NLM
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Maureen Hendricks - Susan Hulseman; Vero Beach DBC 62.50%
1.37
2


Janice Lunn - Shelby Lowe; Vero Beach DBC 56.67%
1.14
3
2

Jack Bassett - George Boyland; Vero Beach DBC 54.17%
0.77
4


Robert McBride - John O. Garrison; Vero Beach DBC 52.92%
0.46
5/7


Carol McCarthy - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach DBC 52.08%
0.75
5/7
3/4

Dell Hatten - Lee Spangle; Vero Beach DBC 52.08%
1.11
5/7
3/4
1
John Colmey - Doris Hall; Vero Beach DBC 52.08%
0.83

2
Bobby Krausz - Yolanda Williamson; Vero Beach DBC 50.83%

Naples Friday Morning NLM
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.92
1


Gene Helfand - Joan Paskert; Naples Bridge Center 65.18%
1.44
2
1

Helen Bartunek - Jean Bogg; Naples Bridge Center 62.50%
1.08
3


Nancy Husted - Elizabeth Hoffman; Naples Bridge Center 58.63%
0.89
4
2

Rebecc Tougas - Martha(Jean) Gordon; Naples Bridge Center 56.55%
0.98
5
3
1
Pauline Sutton - Carla Morris; Naples Bridge Center 54.17%
0.74

2
Elaine Ely - Jenny Herrick; Naples Bridge Center 52.98%

Jourdans Friday 499er
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.95
1


Carl Waxman - Clara Glassman; Jourdans Bridge Club 65.82%
1.52
2
1
1
Gloria Starr - Wendy Fogelman; Jourdans Bridge Club 64.82%
1.10
3


Pam Anderson - Bill Turner; Jourdans Bridge Club 62.03%
1.14
4
2
2
Carole Wegener - Dan Jacobson; Jourdans Bridge Club 60.27%
0.86
5
3

Kate Elliott - Marvin Greenberg; Jourdans Bridge Club 54.83%
0.67
4
3
Carol Fischer - Dale Gary; Jourdans Bridge Club 50.62%

Daytona Metro Friday 999r
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.99
1
1

Donna Jurist - Clyde Benoy III; Daytona Metropolitan 59.00%
1.31
2/3
2

Wayne Ash - Murray Goldberg; Daytona Metropolitan 57.00%
1.31
2/3


Sidney Sandifer - Robert Renuart; Daytona Metropolitan 57.00%
1.09
4/5
3/4
1/2
Christina Adkins Murray - Walter Murray; Daytona Metropolitan 53.50%
1.09
4/5
3/4
1/2
Marilyn Kemper - Nancy Sauerbrey; Daytona Metropolitan 53.50%

Polo Club Friday
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Constance Eichler - Milton Eichler; Polo Club 70.00%
1.80
2
1
1
Bobbie Ruff - Phyllis B Shapiro; Polo Club 62.08%
1.35
3


Ethel Kassirer - Marilyn Kroll; Polo Club 61.25%
1.05
4/5
2/3

Thelma Levy - Gerald Levy; Polo Club 53.33%
1.05
4/5
2/3
2
Eleanor Kantor - Sharon Shine; Polo Club 53.33%
0.78
4
3
Sol Kamen [W] - Joseph Panepinto [W]; Polo Club 52.92%
0.60
5
4
Lynn Heller - Florie Goldman; Polo Club 52.50%

Riviera Invitational Friday
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.13
1
1

Maria Ullrich - Eliana Sanchez; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 73.75%
1.60
2


Natalia S Mora - Beverly Worsdale; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 61.25%
1.21
3/4
2
1
Joellyn Drechsel - Charles Wheeler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 56.67%
1.05
3/4


Loli Rainey - Cecilia D'Costa; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 56.67%
0.91
3
2
Patricia Cox - Regina Weissler; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 53.75%
0.68
4
3
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay; Riviera Duplicate Bridge 51.67%

Friday Eve

Link to Fri Eve Hand Records

Friday Evening Open Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.83
1


Margaret Macneish - Patrick Horton; Capital City Bridge Club 70.31%
4.37
2


Marianne Timmons - Gretchen Funk; St Petersburg Bridge Club 65.74%
3.28
3


Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland; St Petersburg Bridge Club 63.89%
2.46
4


Louise Edgell - Thomas Margraff; St Petersburg Bridge Club 61.57%
3.61
5
1
1
Barbara Arkon - Richard Butler; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 61.00%
1.50
6


Helen* SHANBROM - Marty* ROBINS; Pompano Beach DBC 60.63%
2.71
2

Stephen Ross - B Thompkins; Capital City Bridge Club 59.38%
2.03
3

Mary Bushawn - Max Brown; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 56.00%
1.52
4

Patti Poppell - Carmela Sauther; Capital City Bridge Club 55.56%
1.14
5

Addy Adler - Ila Richter; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 55.50%
0.86
6

James Walker - Pauline Vogel; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 55.45%
1.55

2
Harold Yaffa - Rasma Yaffa; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 54.00%
1.16

3
Vivian Sue Smith - Colleen Wiley; Capital City Bridge Club 52.60%
0.87

4
Michael Evans - Bertha Easton; Capital City Bridge Club 52.08%
0.65

5
Juliette Fleisher - Glen Dworkin; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 51.00%

Heritage Pines Fri Eve
4.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.87
1
Al Mrofka - Isabelle Thompson; Heritage Pines 60.71%
1.40
2
Guy Alfano - Mary Knott; Heritage Pines 53.57%
0.81
3/5
Judy Kortier - Lee Gerber; Heritage Pines 50.00%
0.81
3/5
Jack L. Cribbs - Sally Givens; Heritage Pines 50.00%
0.81
3/5
Hilde Cline - Sandy Ollar; Heritage Pines 50.00%

The Villages, Fri Eve
14.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Millie Vibbard - Ginny Crump; The Villages 67.40%
2.50
2
1

Andy Sloan - Gladys Mikel; The Villages 63.72%
1.87
3


Ian Harvey - Joe Sacco; The Villages 62.50%
1.69
4
2
1
Gisela Knock - Bonnie Overson; The Villages 56.91%
1.05
5


Charles Showalter - Jim Schaedel; The Villages 55.43%
1.27
6
3

Pat Poitinger - Ron Poitinger; The Villages 55.04%
0.95
4

Tom Bush - Art Schwartz; The Villages 54.15%
1.10
5
2
Millie DuBovy - Geneva McKee; The Villages 53.08%
0.53
6

Betty Schwartz - Gigi Letendre; The Villages 52.03%
0.83

3
Joan Mcguigan - Peter McGuigan; The Villages 51.06%
0.62

4
Dolores Mann - Jane Dulieu; The Villages 50.70%
0.47

5
Mary C. Henry - Myron Henry; The Villages 50.53%

Use Back Button to return to last page