District 9 STaC
August 15, 2007

Wednesday Day


Vero Beach Non Masters
5.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

Janice Greene - James Greene; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.77%
1.21
2
2

Una Churchill - Dianna Young; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 56.25%
0.91
3
3

Carol McCarthy - Laurie Stewart; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 54.17%
0.68
4
4

John O. Garrison - Robert McBride; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 53.13%

Daytona 99er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.36
1
1

Carolyn Johnson - Julie A. Thompson; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 64.76%
1.02
2


Roger Koehler - Frank Terry; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 62.23%
0.79
3
2

Edgar Gibbons - Claire Robinson; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 56.43%
0.59
4
3

Dennis Tuday - W. Ronald Johnson; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.86%
0.80

1
Vivan Alberstadt - Alice Ruhling; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.58%
0.60

2
Judy Simpson - Clifton Brack; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 47.49%

Wed Aft Strat Open
305.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.84
1
1

Ginger Bone - Virginia Harrison; Capitol Cit 72.41%
14.13
2
2

Anita Laudon - Hy Laudon; Bonaventure T C C 69.64%
10.60
3
3

Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden; Palatka Duplicate Bridge 69.10%
7.95
4


Bella Ionis - Jeanni Blume; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 67.80%
5.96
5
4

Pat Soukup* - Gini Hauser*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 67.79%
4.47
6


Ernestine Murphrey - Doris Schoenblum; Bridge Club Of Orlando 66.20%
4.40
7
5

Candy Baker - Elaine Rogers; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 66.19%
2.51
8


Jim Saxon - Edward Kemnitzer; Bridge Club Of SWFL 65.74%
2.09
9


Rosemary Hollibaugh - Winona Jones; Palatka Duplicate Bridge 65.71%
3.30
10
6

Lou Marks - Ron St Louis; Ocala Bridge Club 65.45%
1.75
11


Marc Spellman - Esther Fernandez; S. Miami Bridge Club 65.11%
1.75
12


Muffie Thyrre - Ana Messiry; S. Miami Bridge Club 64.99%
9.38
13
7
1
Phyllis Jaffe - Ruth Reinish; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 64.58%
2.08
14
8

John Roller - Laura Forst; thebridgeplace 64.32%
7.04
15
9
2
Bobbie Ruff - Steve Ruff; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 64.29%
5.28
16
10
3
Robert Lancham - Craig Keck; Citrus DBC 64.17%
1.92
17


Harold Phillips - Pam Page; South Brevard Senior Asso 63.64%
1.83
18


Mary Anne McDougal - Virginia Waterfield; Buck Destin Bridge Club 63.33%
3.96
19
11
4
Carol Zashin - Rose Levenson; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 63.10%
2.42
20


Kristy Knight - George Holland; Jacksonville School Of Br 62.98%
1.28
21
12

Addy Adler - Madelyn Wilber; Bonaventure T C C 62.80%
1.35
22/23


Maryann Dufresne - Marion Ellingsen; Hernando Bridge Club 62.74%
1.35
22/23
13

Carol Hargrave - Lee Hargrave; Hernando Bridge Club 62.74%
2.97
24
14
5
Lucille Cox - Sue Hollinger; Titusville Duplicate Brid 62.73%
1.20
25/26
15/16

Keith Johnson - Linda Lee; Buck Destin Bridge Club 62.59%
1.20
25/26
15/16

Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries; Buck Destin Bridge Club 62.59%
1.42
17

Bob Allen - Ron Cooper; Alice'S Bridge Club 62.50%
1.42
18

Steve Popham - Philippine Benners; Sebring Bridge Club 61.92%
2.23
19
6
Sandra Carney - Margaret Joyner; Buck Destin Bridge Club 61.48%
2.42
20

M D Bud Warren - Sheila Spears; Jacksonville School Of Br 61.46%
1.83
21

Adrienne Turner - Pauline Vogel; Bonaventure T C C 61.31%
1.83
22

Judy Martin - Jo Ann Hazel; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 61.25%
1.67

7
Grace Minor - John Davren; South Brevard Senior Asso 60.14%
1.83

8
Lois Callanan - Joy Falcon; Palm Beach Bridge Club 59.87%
1.58

9
Jean Kelly - Sandra Richardson; Titusville Duplicate Brid 58.80%
1.21

10
Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis; Jacksonville School Of Br 58.68%
2.33

11
Penny Nelson - Claire Buete; Naples Bridge Center 58.49%
1.17

12
Lee Holmes - Pat Holmes; Indian Shores D.B.C. 58.34%

Wed Aft Invitational
17.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.73
1
1

Edna Hernandez - Gloria Mendia; Riviera BV 66.27%
2.80
2
2
1
Beth Lotspeich - Mary Huston; Riviera BV 64.29%
2.10
3


Lynne Ziegler - Richard Ziegler; Laurel 60.95%
1.57
4


Ginny Crump - Ian Harvey; Laurel 60.78%
1.40
5
3

Martha Prosser - Stan Prosser; Laurel 59.83%
0.89
6


Cecilia D'Costa - Maria Ullrich; Riviera BV 58.73%
1.24
4
2
Henry Hood - Jann Sharp; Laurel 57.20%
0.78
5

Donna Ziemann - Lynne Fisher; Laurel 53.72%
0.93
6
3
Blanche Courts - Talvin Courts; Laurel 52.41%
0.70

4
Joan Bradford - Beatrice Garner; Riviera BV 51.98%
0.60

5
Marianne Montoro - Jan Benefield; Riviera BV 49.60%

Wed Aft Non Master
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.71
1
1

Mary Cocotos - Montyne Winokur; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 62.50%
2.03
2


Carole Holzwasser - Karen Altschul; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 62.08%
1.74
3
2

Silas Baker - O. Joy Benton; Martin Andersen 62.04%
1.14
4


Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 61.25%
1.42
5/6
3/4
1/2
Phyllis Jackson - Ellen Drummond; Ocala Bridge Club 60.00%
1.42
5/6
3/4
1/2
Bill Duncker - Carol Duncker; Ocala Bridge Club 60.00%
0.91
5
3
Ray Woock - Donald Mcmartin; Martin Andersen 58.85%
0.57
6

Marie Lachance - Mary Jernigan; Martin Andersen 56.77%
0.68

4
Lawrence Gelman - Bonnie Rosen; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.42%
0.51

5
Ann O'Hart - Cathy Rebilas; Ocala Bridge Club 52.50%

Deland Non Masters
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

Joan Ravede - Karen Nuthmann; Deland Bridge Club 60.75%
1.21
2
2

Clyde Benoy III - Christine Brewer; Deland Bridge Club 57.42%
1.11
3
3
1
Arthur Blaustein - Marian Watson; Deland Bridge Club 56.42%
0.83
4
4
2
Suzy O'Connor - Barbara O'Donnell; Deland Bridge Club 53.04%

Mather Invitational
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.89
1
1
1
Sally Howell - Marlene Upp; Mather Bridge Club 61.90%
1.42
2
2

M Patricia Hays - Mary Ann Echelberry; Mather Bridge Club 59.82%
1.06
3


Donald Oppert - Karen Oppert; Mather Bridge Club 58.93%
0.80
4


Vivian Davis - Gary Siamon; Mather Bridge Club 54.17%
0.77
5
3

Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson; Mather Bridge Club 52.98%
0.67
4
2
Christina Adkins Murray - Walter Murray; Mather Bridge Club 52.38%
0.48
5

Betty King - Doris Williams; Mather Bridge Club 51.79%

Wednesday Eve


Wed Eve Strat Open
29.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67
1
1

Theresa Andino - Theo Lichtenstein; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 70.08%
5.00
2
2
1
Paula Donnarumma - Gregory Zell; S. Miami Bridge Club 67.17%
3.75
3
3
2
Natalie Forman - Roy Forman; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 64.00%
2.81
4


Mike Grathwohl - Alan Jacobs; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 62.08%
2.11
5
4
3
Stephen Locke - Carol Vogt; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 60.42%
1.83
6
5

Colleen Ness - Gene Ness; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.75%
1.28
6

Arnie Summers - Jo Ann Hazel; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.25%
1.21

4
Linda Meyer - Gayle Underwood; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 57.80%
0.94

5
Kenneth Flicker - Dan Sarel; S. Miami Bridge Club 54.33%
0.75

6
Michael Evans - Cynthia Collins; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 54.00%

Use Back Button to return to last page