District 9 STaC
August 14, 2007

Tuesday Day


Daytona Non Masters
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1
1

Clyde Benoy III - Donna Jurist; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 60.44%
1.14
2
2

Emily Hugo - Isabel Reigel; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 55.78%
0.86
3
3

Chester Masztak - Betty King; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.93%

Naples 299ers
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1


Jeanette Carter - Barbara Jean Brown; Naples Bridge Center 61.00%
1.22
2


Barbara Ingham - Ruth Spackman; Naples Bridge Center 59.17%
0.91
3


Helen Petersen - Warren Petersen; Naples Bridge Center 59.13%
0.68
4


Jean Bogg - Hope Black; Naples Bridge Center 54.67%
1.19
5
1

Marc Gertner - Bonnie Straka; Naples Bridge Center 54.17%
0.89
2

Margaret Bush - Joyce Ling; Naples Bridge Center 53.25%
0.67
3

Evy Lipp - Judi Spintman; Naples Bridge Center 50.58%

Tue Aft Strat Open
262.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.16
1
1

Robert Todd - Amy Peterson Reznik; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 71.78%
13.62
2


Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt; S. Miami Bridge Club 71.02%
10.22
3
2
1
Regina Wythes - Nancy (Jill) Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 67.61%
7.66
4


Steven Hunichen - Luke Liccini; The In-Between DBC 67.59%
5.75
5


Katharine Bucher - Gloria Ebersole; Cape Canaveral 67.36%
4.31
6


John Bacon - Ron Scelfo; thebridgeplace 66.14%
7.49
7
3

Jeanne Madigan - Ray Rouse; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 65.77%
2.42
8


Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik; Deland Bridge Club 65.42%
2.08
9


Robert Schustak - WILLIAM POLLANS; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.34%
5.62
10
4

William Hofmann - Joe Ur; St. Augustine D. B. C. 65.28%
1.58
11/12


Charlie Robinson - David Young; Alice'S Bridge Club 64.88%
1.58
11/12


Boots Lenox - Jean Blair; Tamarac Bridge Club 64.88%
1.46
13


Jocelyn Lovett - Hilda McVay; thebridgeplace 64.36%
4.21
14
5

Shirley Matters - Christine Striegl; Hernando Bridge Club 64.29%
3.16
15
6

Sandy Weinstock - Eleanor Weinstock; thebridgeplace 64.13%
1.42
16


Marion Ellingsen - Joan Waite; Hernando Bridge Club 63.69%
2.37
17
7

Nancy Salviola - Donna Weaver; Palm Beach Bridge Club 63.61%
1.58
18


Irene Middleton - Vincent Golden; Inter-City Bridge Club 63.49%
1.67
19


Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon; The In-Between DBC 63.43%
1.04
20


Steve Warner - Mike Thomas; thebridgeplace 62.75%
1.67
21


Morris Biale - Barbara Mendelsohn; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 62.67%
2.08
22


Sidney Bashein - Rocco Ciforelli; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.31%
6.64
23
8
2
Bill MacGregor - Bob Rosen; The In-Between DBC 62.27%
4.98
24
9
3
Donald Weingarten - Ken Southwood-Smith; Tomoka DBC 62.19%
1.50
25/26
10

Ann Hardcastle - Jack Garrett; Cape Canaveral 61.90%
1.50
25/26


Evelyn Kleinsasser - Jon Shuster; Gatorbridge Club 61.90%
3.73
11
4
Daniel Bowdish - James Bruss; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 61.74%
1.67
12

Doody Caplan - Irving Caplan; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 61.73%
2.80
13
5
Donald Riefler - Pat Riefler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 61.52%
2.00
14

Donald Beecher - Rita Carlin; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 60.90%
1.67
15

Charles Struzzieri - Henry Corwin; The In-Between DBC 60.88%
1.17
16/17

Thelma Levy - Gerald Levy; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 60.80%
2.00
16/17

Hannah Chartor - A Danziger; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.80%
2.10
18
6
Joe Pierotti - Barbara Weltner; Palm Beach Bridge Club 60.71%
1.23
19

Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden; St. Augustine D. B. C. 60.65%
1.83

7
Sidney Sapakie - John Stentz; Naples Bridge Center 59.26%
1.18

8
Grace O'Connor - Russell MacLeod; Deland Bridge Club 58.75%
1.27

9/11
Len Simon - Rita Berman; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 58.33%
1.92

9/11
Betty Davis - Jane Philip; Jacksonville School Of Br 58.33%
1.34

9/11
Arthur Stuckey - Kenneth Mason; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 58.33%

Tue Aft Strat Less Then 5
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1
1
Sandra Spahn - Elise Smith; Bridge In The Clouds 63.89%
2.38
2
2
2
Rosemary Marble - Marsha Miller; Bridge In The Clouds 59.72%
1.78
3
3

John Dvorscek - Jane Garrett; Bridge Club Of SWFL 58.33%
1.34
4
4

Irene Muth - Kit Mills; Bridge Club Of SWFL 57.14%
1.00
5


N Lally Rush - John Rush Jr; Bridge In The Clouds 56.94%
0.76
5

George Bernstein - Glenda Armstrong; Bridge Club Of SWFL 56.55%
0.91

3
Yvonne Giberson - Susan Miklos; Bridge In The Clouds 55.56%
0.68

4
Carolyn Epting - Dalton Epting; Bridge In The Clouds 54.86%

Tue Aft Non Masters
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.68
1
1

Betty Mayne - Barbara Schulz; Lake County Duplicate Bri 70.00%
2.76
2
2

Pam Anderson - Ken Fox; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 64.29%
2.07
3


Dell Deming - Angela Shiflett; Ocala Bridge Club 62.00%
1.96
4
3
1
Madeleine Evansky - Jeffrey Case; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 61.86%
1.28
5
4

Martha Loeffel - Maureen Sutton; Ocala Bridge Club 61.50%
1.47
6
5
2
Bob Egolf - Robert Padelford; Ocala Bridge Club 61.00%
0.81
6

Diana Adams - George Adams Jr; Lake County Duplicate Bri 60.50%
1.10

3
Mildred Wellins - Mae Robinson; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 59.70%
1.25

4
Clara Glassman - Kate Elliott; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 56.85%
0.55

5/6
Bill Duncker - Carol Duncker; Ocala Bridge Club 55.00%
0.60

5/6
Shirley Spurlock - Barbara Marcus; Lake County Duplicate Bri 55.00%

In Between 199er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.62
1
Debra Werman - Joan Reibman; The In-Between DBC 67.92%
1.22
2
Cindy Kaighin - Dave Kaighin; The In-Between DBC 63.75%
0.91
3
Dede Kirkconnell - Carolyn Allworth; The In-Between DBC 56.25%
0.68
4
Clint Miller - George Thiel; The In-Between DBC 55.42%
0.51
5
Becky Carlin - Nancy Dalton; The In-Between DBC 54.17%

Laurel Invitational
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.20
1
1

Martha Prosser - Stan Prosser; Laurel 61.70%
2.40
2
2
1
Pat Ford - Marybelle Thimgan; Laurel 60.74%
1.80
3
3

Jack Fisher - Lynne Fisher; Laurel 59.94%
1.35
4
4

Irv Robinson - Bill Garner; Laurel 58.49%
0.89
5/6


Joe Sacco - Liana Garing; Laurel 58.33%
0.89
5/6


Roxana Perkins - Ian Harvey; Laurel 58.33%
0.80
5

Pat Poitinger - Ron Poitinger; Laurel 56.25%
0.56
6

Ginny Derderian - Jann Sharp; Laurel 56.09%
1.04

2
Mary Ann Kelly - Carol Alspach; Laurel 55.93%
0.78

3
Bob Hruska - Susan Schrans; Laurel 52.72%
0.59

4
Louise Wyatt - Jane Dulieu; Laurel 51.44%

Vero Beach Novice
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.36
1


Audrey Fetter - Mercedes Pistole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.75%
1.05
2
1

Tonia Shamoo - Elaine Hogarty; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.83%
0.77
3


Frederick Ferber - Charles Shoaf; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.92%
0.79
4
2

Dorothy Waite - Helen Price; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.67%
0.59
3

Joe Davis - Ed Knoeppel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 50.92%

Tuesday Eve


Tue Eve Strat Open
65.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.11
1
1
1
Clara Glassman - James Barush; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 66.67%
9.08
2
2

David Kaplan - Margery Roberts; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 66.49%
6.81
3
3
2
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 65.00%
5.11
4


Jay Cohodes - Michael Wolf; POSNACK JCC BC 64.58%
3.83
5
4

Sandy Dunayer - Morris Schachne; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 62.85%
2.87
6
5
3
Edward Petronio - George Banet; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 61.98%
2.16
7
6

Florence Brown - Selvyn Brown; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 61.86%
1.97

4
Pamela Baum - Natalie Spector; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 61.68%
1.47

5
Cheryl Trigg - Jackie Levy; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 61.40%
1.23

6
Madeleine Evansky - Jeffrey Case; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 59.58%

Polo Invitationl
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Lynn Heller - Len Heller; Polo Club 68.45%
1.90
2
1

Sol Kamen - Joseph Panepinto; Polo Club 61.61%
1.42
3
2

Iris London - Enid Rogers; Polo Club 56.85%
1.07
4
3

Marge Kalt - Paul Kamen; Polo Club 55.06%
0.80
5


Phyllis Chavis - Ted Dunn; Polo Club 54.46%
0.68
4

Thelma Levy - Gerald Levy; Polo Club 54.17%
1.30
5
1
Corrie Fox - Gerald Fox; Polo Club 50.89%
0.98

2
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz; Polo Club 50.60%
0.73

3
Sharon Shine - David Shine; Polo Club 48.81%
0.55

4
Anita Saltzman - Kenneth Saltzman; Polo Club 47.92%

Tampa Bay Non Master
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.81
1


Harvey Nelsen - Nancy Nelsen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 71.14%
1.36
2
1

Nellie Lim - Stan Zimmerman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 69.74%
1.02
3
2

Jason Metzker - Wilma Arsenault; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 66.53%
0.76
4


Ella Banks - Johnnie Saunders; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 63.66%
0.77
5
3

David Moore - Linda Kneeburg; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 50.52%
1.05
4
1
Jerry Lance - Brian Hudson; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 50.48%
0.79

2
Bridget Harris - Dianne May; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 48.41%
0.59

3
Marlene Mann - Joann Toppa; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 45.49%

Tue Eve Strat Less Then 5
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1
1
Ralph Jaeger - Bernie Windham; Capitol Cit 67.00%
1.63
2


Jeannette Winters - Steve Whitaker; Capitol Cit 50.00%
1.31
2
2
Colleen Wiley - Bertha Easton; Capitol Cit 47.00%

Use Back Button to return to last page