District 9 STaC
August 16, 2007

Thursday Day


Thur Aft Strat Open
258.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.10
1
1

Robert Beller - Joseph Schwartz; Deland Bridge Club 72.08%
13.58
2


Ronda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 69.55%
10.18
3


Gene Petrey - Irma Willenborg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 68.13%
7.64
4


Elizabeth Fujii - John Landry; Jacksonville School Of Br 67.06%
5.73
5


Charles Musgrove - Steven Musgrove; Palm Beach Bridge Club 66.96%
4.30
6


Enez Rubel~ - Ron Cooper; Alice'S Bridge Club 66.42%
10.04
7
2
1
Jacquie Tanner - Pat Bowe; Island Park Bridge Club 66.41%
2.42
8


Lyle Townsend - Agnes Smith; St. Augustine D. B. C. 66.30%
2.17
9


Harriet Goldberg - Kari Nolletti; thebridgeplace 66.24%
1.81
10


Ed Schulte - Joe Godefrin; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 65.87%
1.67
11


Bettye Haas - Virginia Waterfield; Emerald Coast Bridge Club 65.74%
7.53
12
3
2
David Begin - Bart Mefort*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 65.51%
1.83
13


Bruce Ohmann - Scott Weiss; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 64.30%
5.64
14
4

A Wilson Jr - David Hricsina; Pensacola DBC 64.29%
2.08
15


Beverly Lymburner - Ralph Lymburner; Tomoka DBC 64.16%
4.23
16
5

Lyn Giuffrida* - Jamie Portell*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 63.89%
3.18
17
6

Lester Frank - Russell Daehler; Tomoka DBC 63.70%
1.92
18


Diane Day - R Wilson Day; Naples Bridge Center 63.47%
1.67
19


Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill; Jacksonville School Of Br 62.96%
1.67
20


Dora Anderson - Lee Anderson; Emerald Coast Bridge Club 62.73%
5.01
21/22
7
3
Ina Jaffe - Gladys Blatt; Skolnick DBC 62.50%
1.67
21/22


Dorothy Manes - Rene Manes; Capitol Cit 62.50%
2.08
23
8

Zita Lechter - Esther de Perczek; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.47%
1.92
24


Leo Heifetz - Alvin Lendh; Naples Bridge Center 62.32%
1.67
25


Sidney Kalishman - John Southern; Pensacola DBC 62.20%
1.67
9

Jane Garr - Jane Davis*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.04%
3.76
10
4
Mimi Sharp - Sheila Meitus; Island Park Bridge Club 61.98%
2.82
11
5
Brenda Butler - Jane Jamison; Orange Park Bridge Club 61.11%
1.17
12

Joann Coulter - Donna Rosen; Pensacola DBC 60.71%
1.67
13

David Babcock - David Kunstler; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.25%
1.92
14

Hal Green - Kay Butters; Ocala Bridge Club 60.19%
2.11
15
6
Donald Oppert - Karen Oppert; Tomoka DBC 60.00%
1.59
16
7
Sidney Sapakie - Harry Vafiadis; Naples Bridge Center 59.89%
1.17
17

Byron Hauser - Martin Hartog; S. Miami Bridge Club 59.86%
1.20
18/19
8/9
Sylvia Walford - Erasmo Gerato; Capitol Cit 59.52%
1.14
18/19
8/9
Betty Gage - Howard Gage, Sr; Pensacola DBC 59.52%
1.92

10
Kenn Thornton - Craig Keck; Ocala Bridge Club 59.49%

Thur Aft Non Master
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.68
1
1
1
Lawrence Gelman - Bonnie Rosen; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 64.68%
2.76
2
2

Mary Cocotos - Montyne Winokur; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 63.10%
2.07
3
3

Pennell McCool - Karla Mahler; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 61.51%
1.55
4


Sally Mancusi-Ungaro - John Moore; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 60.71%
1.66
5
4
2
Arthur Schoenfeld - Avraham Horowitz; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 58.73%
1.24
6
5
3
Sam Giman - Tom Edman; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 57.54%
0.93
6
4
Glora Brigham - Leonard Brigham; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 57.25%
1.03

5
Ted Whitney - Barbara Whitney; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 56.15%
0.87

6
Eric Carter - Judie O'Brien; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 56.08%

Thursday Morning Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1
1
Susan Miklos - Suzanne Wilson; Bridge In The Clouds 63.00%
1.63
2
2
2
Audrey Baker - Shirley Mirkis; Bridge In The Clouds 60.00%

Riviera Invitational
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Sarah Woods - Georgette King; Riviera BV 66.37%
1.80
2
1
1
Marianne Montoro - Cheryl Livesay; Riviera BV 63.39%
1.35
3


Loli Rainey - Lynda Shourds; Riviera BV 63.10%
1.20
4


Edna Hernandez - J David King; Riviera BV 60.42%
1.28
5
2
2
Yvonne Culbertson - Ursula Judge; Riviera BV 59.23%
0.96
3

Edwin Brownell - John Bennett; Riviera BV 52.38%
0.72
4

Carmen Massey - Marta Soto; Riviera BV 51.79%

Thursday Eve


Boca West Invitational
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Jeanne Zucker - Cecile Rothaus; BOCA WEST 69.35%
2.00
2


Dr. Arnold Kimmel - Lenny Kimmel; BOCA WEST 69.05%
1.50
3


Jack Blodinger - Stella Blodinger; BOCA WEST 64.58%
1.13
4


Evelyn-Chesner Albert - Jack Albert; BOCA WEST 58.63%
1.71
5
1

Elayne Hallarman - Carol Zashin; BOCA WEST 55.06%
1.28
6
2

Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss; BOCA WEST 54.17%
0.96
3

Ruth Herman - Murray Levrant(G); BOCA WEST 50.89%
0.72
4

Bunny Rosenzweig - Rose Levenson; BOCA WEST 47.92%

Thur Eve Strat Less Than5
18.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.67
1
1

Melody Gabriel* - Sarah Price*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 71.88%
3.50
2


Ibrahim Ghorayeb - Janice Wilhelm; Naples Bridge Center 66.67%
2.63
3
2

Helene Feingold - Gloria Ezrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 64.82%
1.97
4
3

Robert Todd - Bob Soni; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 62.50%
1.48
5
4

Jane Davis* - Beth Sexton Stryker; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.33%
1.33
6
5

Lois Fortunato - Annabelle Hills; Hernando Bridge Club 58.00%
1.73
6
1
Michael Evans - Cynthia Collins; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 57.14%
1.30

2
Howard Coley - Terri Coley; Hernando Bridge Club 53.00%
1.05

3
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 52.56%
0.73

4
Nancy (Jill) Myers - Bertha Easton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 49.40%

Thur Eve Strat Open
55.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.83
1
1

Mark Zivian - Margie Goodman; POSNACK JCC BC 71.13%
8.12
2


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell; Town Club 70.54%
6.09
3
2
1
James Walker - Pauline Vogel; POSNACK JCC BC 66.67%
4.57
4
3
2
Carol Kohn - Margaret Bernstein; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 65.45%
3.43
5
4
3
Barry Bergman - Walter Murphy; South Brevard Senior Asso 65.28%
2.57
6
5

Margie Brooke - Philip Benamy; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 64.77%
1.56
6/7
4/5
Judie Frank - Paul Frank; POSNACK JCC BC 62.50%
1.56
6/7
4/5
John Caban - Paul Guttman; South Brevard Senior Asso 62.50%
1.08

6
Karen Sloan - Burton Rubin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 60.45%

Broken Sound Invitational
5.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.00
1
Beverly Kodish - Edwin Kodish; Broken Sound Bridge Club 62.50%
1.50
2
Marilyn Gusky - Judy Priluck; Broken Sound Bridge Club 53.50%
0.99
3/4
Edward Listengart - Rita Listengart; Broken Sound Bridge Club 51.50%
0.99
3/4
Adele Shinder - Pearl Seidenberg; Broken Sound Bridge Club 51.50%

Villages Invitational
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1


Millie Vibbard - Ginny Crump; Laurel 63.15%
1.80
2
1

Cecilia Losiewicz - Robert Ellis; Laurel 61.36%
1.35
3
2
1
Susan Schrand - Jane Dulieu; Laurel 58.64%
1.01
4


Gladys Mikel - Joe Sacco; Laurel 56.94%
0.91
5
3

Maxine Cotton - Liana Garing; Laurel 55.28%
0.85
4
2
Mary Rowe - Henry Hood; Laurel 50.88%

Use Back Button to return to last page