District 9 STaC
August 19, 2007

Sunday


In Between Swiss
14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert - David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski; The In-Between DBC 114.00
3.00
2


Rudy Kastelic - Carol Rowland - Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell; The In-Between DBC 80.00
2.25
3


Irene Middleton - Luke Liccini - June Plunkett - Donald Brunner; The In-Between DBC 74.00
2.81
4
1
1
Jay Richman - Janet Dugan - Iris Wilson - Joyce Hughes; The In-Between DBC 70.00
1.27
5


Harry Meyer II - Libby Glenn - Caroline Pascoe - Madi Drimmer; The In-Between DBC 65.00
2.11
2

Don Mowry - Jill Mowry - Craig Abbott - Joan Stuckey; The In-Between DBC 64.00
1.58
3

Gail Jeffrey - Jourdain Patchett - Barbara Anderson - Louise Cahill; The In-Between DBC 62.00
1.04
4/5

Roberta Shander - Don Mills - Dick Johnson - Al Dickensheid; The In-Between DBC 60.00
1.04
4/5

Blair Hunter - Ruby Laudig - Rose Miller - Mary Kozlowski; The In-Between DBC 60.00

In Between 199er Swiss
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.52
1
Norma Cohen - Stan Cohen - Joy Bailey - Helen Helgren; The In-Between DBC 96.00
1.14
2
Carolyn Southwood - Betty Whidden - Mariann Berge - Peg Rodrigues; The In-Between DBC 75.00

Orlando Swiss
10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.00
1


John Reitz - William Poole - Tansu Aksu - Judith Kane; Bridge Club Of Orlando 103.00
3.75
2
1

Millie Larkin - Rick Larkin - Perry Poole - S Scot Moir; Bridge Club Of Orlando 78.00
2.81
3


Paul Robb - Kay Dennis - Michael Blaher - John Long; Bridge Club Of Orlando 60.00
2.11
4


John Richards - Joanne Yeager - Norman Behr - Sheila Behr; Bridge Club Of Orlando 59.00

Lake County Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Joan Lane - Joseph Lane - Shirley Bradley - Joyce Beall; Lake County Duplicate Bri 88.00
2.25
2
1

John Gabel - Margaret Timpe - Angelica Whipp - Robena Foland; Lake County Duplicate Bri 84.00
1.69
3


Jack Hargrove - Virginia Etheridge - Marilyn Moreno - Nancy Tanner; Lake County Duplicate Bri 83.00
1.51
2

Marilyn Schick - Morton Ebersman - Ervin Mayhew Jr - Harry Herbert; Lake County Duplicate Bri 49.00
1.41

1
Edward Draiss Sr - Jane Pennington - Fred Pennington - Stewart Buckley; Lake County Duplicate Bri 39.00

Posnack Swiss
9 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1
1
1
Hugo Bamberger - Hylda Bamberger - Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer; POSNACK JCC BC 104.00
2.38
2


Douglas Kramer - Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr - Aubrey Fein; POSNACK JCC BC 89.00
1.78
3
2

TJ Singer - Doreese Torrey - Jean Boyd - Carole Colarusso; POSNACK JCC BC 63.00
1.34
4
3

Ulla Woolhiser - Lindy Tino - Carol Seiderman - Addy Adler; POSNACK JCC BC 61.00

Pompano Swiss
5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.50
1


Roger* MAURER, Jr - Edith* DENENBERG - Shelly* SALVI - John* BLACK; Pompano Beach DBC 104.00
1.88
2


Leanne* WEISSLER - Philip* HEASLEY - Cora* GRABOWSKI - Kusum* ROSEN; Pompano Beach DBC 74.00

Temple Sinai Swiss
32 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.00
1


Marty Robins - Helen Shanbrom - Ricky Gross - Jay Cohodes; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 105.00
5.25
2
1

Marlene Catino - Theodore Catino - Howard Rappin - Rosalie Rappin; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 102.00
3.45
3/4


Barbara Mackle - Robert Mackle - Susan Gould - Ted Forziati; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 88.00
3.45
3/4


Madeline Bloom - Judith Gushner - Barbara Menkes - Joseph Menkes; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 88.00
1.94
5/6


Caroline Warner - Stephen Warner - Frank Moyer - Doris Brown; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 82.00
1.94
5/6


Leonard Lederman - Rita Kropf - Ruth Katz - Rose Lewis; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 82.00
2.37
2/3

Bea Zimbalist - Ira Abrams - Marion Kelman - Leonard Kleinman; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 70.00
2.37
2/3

Abraham Abdo - Samira Abdo - Laura Bachenheimer - Natalie Spector; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 70.00
1.62
4/5
1
Stuart Fine - Phyllis Adelman - Richard Miller - Charlotte Gold-Farber; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 64.00
1.33
4/5

Thelma Levy - Gerald Levy - Leroy Faigin - Marv Davis; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 64.00
1.22

2
Elaine Cohan - Eli Cohan - Joan Porter - Herb Porter; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 53.00

Tampa Bay Swiss
11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs - Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 104.00
2.63
2
1

Dennis Lytton - Lita Burke - Wayne Shuman - Robert Manz; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 84.00
1.97
3


Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi - Jayne Thomas - Jeffrey; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 73.00
1.71
4
2

Betty Thomas - Muriel Brathwaite - McCord - Beryl Larson; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 68.00
1.28
3

Michael Taylor - Ree Lyons - Adeline Garcia - Pam Gallegos; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 60.00

Tallahassee Swiss
11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1
1

Theo Lichtenstein - Theresa Andino - Robert Beiseigel - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 97.00
2.63
2


Jeanne Kokesh - Jane Davis - Jeannette Winters - Steve Wittaker; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 81.00
1.97
3


Amy Reznik - Steven Paul Reznik - Jim Lyle - Judy Bakstran; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 73.00
1.81
4
2
1
Ladonna Hutchinson - John Hutchinson - Elizabeth Zipse - Stormy Webster; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 66.00
1.36
3

Douglas Haseltine - Mickey Britt - George Demetree - Juliette O'Connell; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 64.00

Jourdans Swiss
16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.82
1
1

Margaret Bernstein - Frank Cushman - Candace Shedden - Sandra Parker; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 93.00
2.12
2


Carole Kaufman - William Kaufman M.D. - John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 92.00
1.59
3


John Moore - Sally Mancusi-Ungaro - Karla Mahler - Pennell McCool; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 86.00
1.19
4


Marilyn Levin - Bruce Levin - Susan Ruskin - Robert Ruskin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 84.00
1.44
5
2
1
Madeleine Evansky - Jeffrey Case - Phyllis Pettijohn - Melinda Hawkins; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 82.00
1.08
3

Mikki Fenichel - Gladys Lekarew - Esther Sherman - Rhoda Rosenberg; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 69.00
0.81
4

Clara Glassman - Pam Anderson - Vivian Kiser - Mildred Goldsmith; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 52.00
0.84

2/3
Barbara Greenberg - Rhonda Duffy - Mary McCallum - Toby Cohen; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 43.00
0.84

2/3
Marilyn Hornstein - Florence Daniels - Elaine Meltzer - Jonathan Stein; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 43.00

South Miami Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Tina Tessaro - Ana Messiry - Kim Hall - Susan Elias; S. Miami Bridge Club 46.00

Pensacola Swiss
11 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


KELLY SMYTHE - JOE GOTTLER - SCOTT STEARNS - H Albert Lilly; Pensacola DBC 125.00
2.63
2
1

TED GARDNER - MARY CORTEZ - LARRY GARDNER - DONNA ROSEN; Pensacola DBC 103.00
1.97
3


KATHLEEN FULLERTON - ROD FULLERTON - RAY HICKEY - CARLA BURKE; Pensacola DBC 98.00
1.48
4


BOB DALE - JAMES CASE - BETTY SUE KALISHMAN - SID KALISHMAN; Pensacola DBC 88.00
1.81
2
1
ART WILSON - PATTY MORAN - ANNA MAE HRICSINA - DAVID HRICSINA; Pensacola DBC 81.00
1.36
3

ROBERTA BARNES - WES BARNES - AL SHEFFIELD - BETTY SHEFFIELD; Pensacola DBC 71.00
1.22

2
NANCY ROBERTS - CAROLYN WOLF - MARILYN CLOUTIER - V. SUE SMITH; Pensacola DBC 63.00

Vero Swiss
13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.83
1


Sarah Price* - Thereca Large* - Greg Merrill* - Jeanie Merrill*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.00
2.87
2


Marion Maciejewski* - Marge Desmery* - Betty Prillaman* - Jay Prillaman*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 57.00
2.15
3


Norman Hinds* - Jan Ward* - Jan Scanlon* - Sandra Maillet*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 49.00
1.42
4/5


John Stutz - Richard Hunter - Ann Harris - Amanda Chohfi; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 47.00
1.42
4/5


Wes Tillis* - Constance Riehle* - Winifred Evans* - Al Killian*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 47.00
1.87
1

Erika Greenfield - Cathy Hoke - Hazel Lacks - Sam Lacks; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 41.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1
1
1
Elaine Nevler - Elizabeth Kros - Jesse Laird - Steven Preston; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 84.00
2.31
2/5


Bruce Greenspan - Gene Petrey - Siegfried Kalkstein - Judith Kalkstein; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
2.31
2/5


Richard Walowit - Irma Willenborg - James Willenborg - Peter Schoen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
2.31
2/5


Shirley Gordon - David Berent - Sean Ganness - Richard Keller; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
2.31
2/5


Richard Baron - Joan Reach - Gerty Grotte - Bella Ionis; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 83.00
1.90
2

Barbara August - Resa Becher - Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett - JennyLee Mealer; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 66.00
1.42
3

Janice Nelkin - Zibi Palowski - Maxine Oleshansky - Alan Dean; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 51.00

Naples Swiss
27 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.17
1


Alynne Vergera - Roger Wallace - Chuck Skarvan - Parshall; Naples Bridge Center 107.00
4.63
2


Diane Day - R Wilson Day - Leo Heifetz - Alvin Lendh; Naples Bridge Center 93.00
3.47
3


A. James Watt - Joan Volkheimer - Robert Parlin - Charles Huston; Naples Bridge Center 89.00
4.28
4
1

Anthony Cipolla - Janice Hannsz - Linda Censits - Jo Rogan; Naples Bridge Center 82.00
2.81
5/6
2/3
1
Lestar Blood - Rosemary Blood - Walter Hoggins - Joan Higgins; Naples Bridge Center 79.00
2.81
5/6
2/3

Carl Rosenberger - Barbara Rosenberger - Barry Gold - Shirley Dodenhoff; Naples Bridge Center 79.00
1.95
4
2
George Bernstein - Rusty Ruff - Dorthey Lancaster - Helen Daniels; Naples Bridge Center 75.00
1.35
5

M. Gregory Goggin - Dora Carlson - Robert Beckwith - Murray Siegel; Naples Bridge Center 72.00
1.46
6
3
Anne McCarthy - Marge Steele - Eliza D'Ambrosio - Virginia Jones; Naples Bridge Center 71.00
1.10

4
Paul Urban - Beatrice Urban - Evy Lipp - Alma Douglas; Naples Bridge Center 64.00
0.72

5/6
Jean Bogg - Elita Paletta - Gino Paletta - Cynthia Cherny; Naples Bridge Center 58.00
0.72

5/6
Dorothy Lyons - Diana Condon - Elizabeth McKenzie - Mary Mullin; Naples Bridge Center 58.00

Use Back Button to return to last page