District 9 STaC
August 13, 2007

Monday Day


Mon Aft Strat Open
282.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.50
1


Marlise Cusick - Virginia Noon; Jacksonville School Of Br 70.84%
13.88
2


Stephen Popham - Carmen Cavallaro; Sebring Bridge Club 69.74%
13.82
3
1

Margaret Moyer - Lotte Ponton; Titusville Duplicate Brid 68.98%
7.80
4


Nannell Burford - Will Burford; Naples Bridge Center 67.32%
10.37
5
2

Stanley Cohn - Jackie Spezza; thebridgeplace 67.16%
4.39
6


Jim Mahorner - Bill McCallon; Jacksonville School Of Br 66.20%
3.29
7


Judy Hofbauer - Dan Tillberry; Spring Hill DBC 65.53%
2.47
8


Jeanne Hughes - Lovina Resick; Titusville Duplicate Brid 65.51%
2.06
9


Robert Durand - Kirby Baker; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 65.42%
7.77
10
3

Barbara Dornich - Guy Germer; Island Park Bridge Club 65.00%
1.68
11


Patty Luther - Jeanne Kitzmann; Marion Oaks Duplicate Bri 64.73%
1.54
12


Peggy Robinson - Ann Panzer~; Alice'S Bridge Club 63.75%
5.83
13
4

William Rosenberg - Janice Parsont; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 63.64%
1.67
14/15


Carole Lazarou - Jocelyn Lovett; thebridgeplace 63.45%
2.25
14/15


Ralph Lymburner - Beverly Lymburner; New Smyrna Beach Bridge C 63.45%
1.67
16


Betty Grandoff - Helen Joe Owens; Clearwater Bridge Center 63.43%
1.83
17


John McNamara - Richard Wagner; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 62.59%
4.37
18
5

Sellers McKee - Stan Schretter; thebridgeplace 62.56%
3.28
19/20
6

Helene Feingold - Marty Ezrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.50%
2.25
19/20


Shirley Deas - Charles Brown; New Smyrna Beach Bridge C 62.50%
2.46
21
7

Cynthia Morelli - Kay Craft; Jacksonville School Of Br 62.42%
1.67
22/23


David Bramson - Dee Krynock; Naples Bridge Center 62.27%
1.84
22/23
8

Elaine Gillooly* - Constance Riehle*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.27%
9.25
24
9
1
Marion Kennedy - Erika Greenfield; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.04%
2.00
25
10

Donald Missett - John Jacobson; Citrus Bridge 62.02%
6.94
11
2
Beatrice Urban - Paul Urban; Island Park Bridge Club 61.67%
1.17
12

Kate Robbins - James Morgan; Jacksonville School Of Br 61.34%
1.06
13

Clara Minch - William Zeleny; Island Park Bridge Club 61.25%
1.50
14/15

Ilene Balfour - Bernice Kampel; Miami Lakes Duplicate Bri 61.11%
1.17
14/15

Jeanne McCarthy - Patricia Spencer; Naples Bridge Center 61.11%
5.20
16
3
Stella Creel - Ramona Mofford; Palatka Duplicate Bridge 61.05%
1.05
17

Ruth Rodriguez - Marion Dronsky; Miami Lakes Duplicate Bri 60.71%
1.17
18

Doyle Rickett - Connie Grubbs; Clearwater Bridge Center 60.57%
1.63
19/21

Mildred Fantacone - Sandy Bryson; Spring Hill DBC 60.42%
1.63
19/21

Carol Hargrave - Lee Hargrave; Spring Hill DBC 60.42%
1.28
19/21

Charo Segura* - Jamie Portell*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.42%
3.90

4
Jean Hall - Daphine Collins; Jacksonville School Of Br 59.91%
2.93

5
Marion McGauran - Maryellen Cheetham; Citrus Bridge 59.62%
2.20

6
Janet M Westcott - Pamela Vlcko; Citrus Bridge 59.29%
1.65

7
Margaret Bernstein - Carol Kohn; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 59.28%
2.17

8
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 58.90%
1.07

9
Emily Ross - Frank Lodewyck; Lake County Duplicate Bri 58.33%
1.50

10
Jeri McDonald - Margret Mundhenk; Sebring Bridge Club 58.09%
0.84

11
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak; Palatka Duplicate Bridge 57.64%

Mon Aft Non Masters
27.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.01
1
1
1
Beverly Turner - Jim Weisbecker; Deland Bridge Club 69.82%
3.01
2
2
2
Roger Koehler - Carleton Cunningham; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 69.30%
2.26
3
3

Lois Haskins - Nancy Hays; Deland Bridge Club 64.88%
1.69
4
4

Winnie Ciavarella - Connie Howe; Deland Bridge Club 64.58%
1.43
5
5
3
Arthur Watson - Chie Benedict; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 64.29%
1.08
6
6
4
Esther Grossi - Carol Doran; Deland Bridge Club 60.50%
0.97

5
Judy Sandstrom - Roy Sandstrom; MarGret Duplicate Bridge 58.63%
0.61

6
Rita Whalen - Peg Fogel; Deland Bridge Club 57.78%

Monday Morning Pairs
3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1
1
1
Marsha Miller - Suzanne Wilson; Bridge In The Clouds 62.50%
1.75
2
2
2
Sandra Spahn - Karyl Ray; Bridge In The Clouds 58.33%
1.31
3


LEDA LANE - Carolyn Joyner; Bridge In The Clouds 53.13%

Riviera BC Strat Open
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Natalia S Mora - Cecilia D'Costa; Riviera BV 62.96%
1.93
2
1

Maria Ullrich - Betty Kallan; Riviera BV 62.04%
1.47
3
2
1
Joellyn Drechsel - Elisabeth Gallagher; Riviera BV 57.87%
1.10
4
3
2
Mary Huston - Beth Lotspeich; Riviera BV 57.18%
0.91
5/6
4
3
Shirley Baron - Marta Soto; Riviera BV 56.94%
0.77
5/6


Edna Hernandez - Shirley Rogers; Riviera BV 56.94%
0.62
5
4
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay; Riviera BV 53.24%
0.47

5
Jean Jenkins - Patricia Sullivan; Riviera BV 52.78%

Vero Beach Non Master
4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1


Bill Young - Dianna Young; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 55.75%
1.11
2
1

Laurie Stewart - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.74%
0.79
3


Kathleen Knowles - Tyrrell Connor; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 52.18%
0.83
2

Debbie Brower - Tonia Shamoo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 51.60%

Monday Eve


Mon Eve Strat Open
83.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.22
1


Ora Lourie - Bonnie Rosen; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 68.67%
9.92
2


Sally Saron - J Robinson; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 67.77%
8.70
3
1

Abe Pallas - Dimitri Bourilkov; Gainesville Bridge Club 67.08%
5.58
4


Steven Cohn - Thomas Williams; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 66.74%
4.18
5


CARLA HICKEY - RAY HICKEY; Pensacola DBC 66.37%
3.14
6


Barbara Menkes - Joseph Menkes; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 65.25%
6.53
7
2

Jeannette Vintejoux - Pierre Vintejoux; Walker's 63.42%
4.89
8
3
1
Mary White - Neil White; Gainesville Bridge Club 62.97%
2.08
9


Ruth Katz - Rose Lewis; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 61.87%
3.67
4

Janice* NELKIN - Zibi* PALOWSKI; Pompano Beach DBC 60.61%
2.75
5

C. Way Hoyt - Jennie Sernaker; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 60.00%
2.06
6

Carla Cozart - Barry Black; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 59.41%
2.84

2
Jerry Lesnik - Naomi Sokol; Walker's 58.17%
2.13

3
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Pompano Beach DBC 56.63%
1.60

4
Frank HILLSBERG - Roma HILLSBERG; Wynmoor Village 55.92%
1.20

5
Evelyn RODRIGUEZ - Richard* MEYER; Pompano Beach DBC 55.68%
0.92

6
Michael Walker - Al Mermelstein; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.63%

Gainesville 99er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1

Patricia Turner - Carolyn Lichty; Gainesville Bridge Club 63.50%
0.96
2
2

Laura Yates - Ralph Yates; Gainesville Bridge Club 56.00%
0.72
3


Carlos Maeztu - Dorothy Haythorne; Gainesville Bridge Club 55.00%
0.54
4


Charles Busch - Esther Busch; Gainesville Bridge Club 53.00%
0.59
3

Theresa Leschorn - Martha Krajick; Gainesville Bridge Club 50.00%

Villages Invitational
14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.20
1


Bill Garner - Jim Schaedel; Laurel 62.82%
2.40
2
1

Neil Timm - Henry Hood; Laurel 61.54%
1.80
3


Gladys Mikel - Joe Sacco; Laurel 60.10%
1.77
4
2

Claire Seidler - Betty Schwartz; Laurel 55.61%
1.33
5
3
1
Pat Ford - Jann Sharp; Laurel 55.13%
1.00
6
4

Robert Seidler - Robert Ellis; Laurel 54.33%
0.80
5

Pat Poitinger - Ron Poitinger; Laurel 54.01%
0.86
6/7
2/3
Mary DeKoch - Joanne Wilkerson; Laurel 53.37%
0.86
6/7
2/3
Dick Winokur - Lori Winokur; Laurel 53.37%
0.61

4
Dale Angione - Helen Carr; Laurel 49.20%

Use Back Button to return to last page