District 9 STaC
August 17, 2007

Friday Day


Naples Non Masters
9.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1


Barbara Ingham - Ruth Spackman; Naples Bridge Center 62.39%
1.43
2
1

Mary Lou Copperstone - George Webb; Naples Bridge Center 60.89%
1.07
3
2

Joyce Ling - Margaret Bush; Naples Bridge Center 60.42%
0.80
4


Sarah Penn - Cathy Mayer; Naples Bridge Center 58.93%
0.60
5


Jeanette Carter - Barbara Jean Brown; Naples Bridge Center 54.99%
0.72
6
3

Parnell Skulborstad - Ruth Malm; Naples Bridge Center 53.56%
0.54
4

Evy Lipp - Judi Spintman; Naples Bridge Center 52.96%

Vero Beach Non Masters
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.81
1
1

Janice Lunn - Shelby Lowe; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 63.17%
1.36
2


Marilyn Cance - Debbie Brower; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.72%
1.02
3
2

Audrey Fetter - Mercedes Pistole; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 62.54%
0.77
4
3

Dorothy Waite - Helen Price; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.36%
0.57
5


Karen Lind - Nancy Garvey; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.15%
0.57
4

Carol McCarthy - John M Simpson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 58.42%

Fri Aft Strat Open
337.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
19.27
1


Robert Dennard - Ed Schulte; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 73.65%
14.45
2


Lucille Stein - Harriet Robbins; Tamarac Bridge Club 71.88%
10.84
3


Ed Swell - Bobbie Satz; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 70.24%
8.13
4


Elizabeth Harper - Carmen Cavallaro; Sebring Bridge Club 70.08%
14.38
5
1

Kari Nolletti - Jackie Spezza; thebridgeplace 68.27%
10.79
6
2

Anita Waser - David Long; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 68.15%
3.43
7


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; Clearwater Bridge Center 68.03%
9.55
8
3
1
David Lecompte - Murray Kauffman; St. Augustine D. B. C. 67.54%
6.07
9
4

Beverly Montgomery - Chester Montgomery; Jacksonville School Of Br 67.47%
4.55
10/11
5

Edward Kemnitzer - Linda La Prade; Bridge Club Of SWFL 66.96%
1.84
10/11


Steve Whitaker - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 66.96%
1.61
12


Robert Surrey - Sylvie Turner; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 66.67%
1.48
13


William Foerster - John Reeve; Jacksonville School Of Br 66.35%
1.40
14


Jack Kamin - Helene Daigle; thebridgeplace 66.03%
2.17
15


Elizabeth Fujii - Lyle Townsend; St. Augustine D. B. C. 65.93%
1.83
16


Susan Gilison - Irene Musinsky; Palm Beach Bridge Club 65.77%
1.83
17


Annabelle Hills - Donald Bowen; Spring Hill DBC 65.63%
2.08
18


Maridean Katzfey - Jean Lieberman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 64.68%
1.67
19


Jayne Thomas - Betty Grandoff; Clearwater Bridge Center 64.53%
3.41
20
6

Kay Balassaitis - Jeanne Twait; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 64.45%
1.17
21/22


Thomas Williams - Steven Cohn; Clearwater Bridge Center 64.35%
2.56
21/22
7

Phillip MOSES - Sylvia MOSES; Wynmoor Village 64.35%
1.92
23
8

Al Scheider - Sharon Horine; Palm Beach Bridge Club 64.29%
1.67
24


Barbara* MILLER - Adele* FELDMAN; Pompano Beach DBC 63.89%
1.83
25


Lynda Shourds - Michael Yau; S. Miami Bridge Club 63.83%
1.60
9

Vicki Coward - William Ketchum, Jr; Lake Shore Duplicate Brid 63.33%
1.44
10

Elaine Silver - Elaine Grabel; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 63.10%
1.34
11

Jane A. Fellows - Mike Swartz; Spring Hill DBC 62.50%
7.16
12
2
Bob Price - Ann Howell; Eastside DBC 62.00%
1.83
13

Arthur Dinkin - Julio Galvez; Palm Beach Bridge Club 61.90%
5.37
14
3
Morris Dashefsky - Ricky Dashefsky; Temple Sinai Duplicate Br 61.61%
1.58
15

Ginger Bone - Roberta Drake; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri 61.31%
4.03
16
4
Carol Ditosti - Regina Doernbach; Bridge Club Of SWFL 61.01%
3.02
17
5
Jane Dolhof - Marion Bartholf; Eastside DBC 61.00%
1.52
18

Morton Spooner - Nelsine Spooner; St. Augustine D. B. C. 60.69%
2.27
19
6
Fred Atherton - Frank Walton; Deland Bridge Club 60.65%
1.23
20

Sandra Maillet* - Julie Shelquist*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.42%
1.28
21

Alina Lasa - Gloria Mendia; S. Miami Bridge Club 60.31%
1.75
22

Jane Davis* - Cathi Kester*; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 60.19%
2.08
23

Kenn Thornton - Howard Christ; Verla West Duplicate Brid 60.10%
1.61
24

Colleen Ness - Carla Cozart; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.86%
2.08
25

Carl Wasserman - Sheila Grimm; Jacksonville School Of Br 59.78%
1.70

7
Leslaw Skrzypek - Muriel Brathwaite; Tampa Bay Bridge Center 59.72%
1.27

8
Roma HILLSBERG - Stanley KEENE; Wynmoor Village 59.58%
1.58

9
Joel Bornstein - Sophia Bornstein; Naples Bridge Center 59.52%
0.96

10
Hazel Lacks - Sam Lacks; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid 59.49%
1.42

11
Frank Hamwey - Kathleen Hamwey; Lake Shore Duplicate Brid 59.29%
1.67

12
Betty Kapnick - Marlys Preminger; WIN, Inc "the Bridge Club 59.23%

Daytona Non Master
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.87
1


Don Metler - Don Dvorak; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 71.30%
1.40
2


Frank Fisher - Lorraine Lowry; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 62.04%
1.41
3
1

Carolyn Johnson - Julie A. Thompson; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 53.24%
1.06
4
2

Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 52.78%
0.79
3

Walter Murray - Christina Adkins Murray; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 49.54%

Polo Invitational
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Robert Newman - Lois Victor; Polo Club 66.67%
2.00
2
1
1
Lynn Heller - Florie Goldman; Polo Club 59.52%
1.50
3
2
2
Marianne Barnes - L Charnon; Polo Club 58.93%
1.13
4
3
3
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz; Polo Club 56.25%
0.84
5


Carl Kunz Jr (G) - Adrienne Halperin; Polo Club 55.36%
0.76
6
4
4
Richard Schwartz - James Halperin; Polo Club 55.06%
0.67
5
5
Bobbie Ruff - Rita Kanter; Polo Club 53.87%

Fri Aft Non Master
4.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1
1
1
Judy Underhill - Caryl Mackay; Lake County Duplicate Bri 65.28%
1.22
2
2
2
Audrey Prahl - Doris Green; Lake County Duplicate Bri 60.42%
0.80
3/4
3/4
3
Helen Ritchie - Charlene Lawson; Lake County Duplicate Bri 55.56%
0.80
3/4
3/4

Jerry Elmore - Christine Brewer; Lake County Duplicate Bri 55.56%

Jourdans 199er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1
1
1
Karen Sloan - David Simms; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 57.08%
1.14
2
2
2
Barbara Greenberg - Rhonda Duffy; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 56.25%
0.86
3


Pennell McCool - Karla Mahler; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.00%
0.64
4


Carol Kohn - Marilyn Levin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 52.92%
0.72
3

Marilyn Robinson - Felicia Downs; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 50.00%
0.59
4
3
Bobbi Cohen - Burton Rubin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 49.58%

Friday Eve


Fri Eve Strat Less Than 5
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Bill Kelsey - Jeannette Winters; Capitol Cit 71.43%
1.74
2
1
1
Natalie Forman - Cynthia Collins; Capitol Cit 53.57%
1.31
2
2
Margaret Kimbrell - Michael Evans; Capitol Cit 51.19%

Villages Invitational
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.93
1
1

Liana Garing - Bonnie Overson; Laurel 60.88%
2.20
2


Irv Robinson - Jim Schaedel; Laurel 57.64%
1.65
3
2

Claire Seidler - Betty Schwartz; Laurel 56.48%
1.30
4
3
1
Pat Ford - Junice Marchand; Laurel 55.79%
1.47
5


Joe Sacco - Gladys Mikel; Laurel 55.32%
0.70
6


Millie Vibbard - Ian Harvey; Laurel 55.09%
0.98
4/5
2
Joanne McClellan - Elaine Dreidame; Laurel 53.24%
0.87
4/5

Jack Fisher - Lynne Fisher; Laurel 53.24%
0.73

3
Terry Carpenter - Doug Worthington; Laurel 51.85%
0.55

4
Melanie Harris - Ray Harris; Laurel 50.00%

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.50
1


Madelyn Wilber - Jeannette Vintejoux; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 70.92%
2.63
2
1
1
Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 63.89%
1.97
3
2

James Walker - Pauline Vogel; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 63.83%
1.48
4


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 62.50%
1.19
5/6
3/4

Marc Novell - Rory Novell; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 58.83%
1.19
5/6
3/4

Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 58.83%
0.80
5

Larry Kroll - David Rogers; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 52.78%
1.14

2
Elayne Flechner - Art Nisenbaum; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 50.75%
0.75

3/4
John Perry - Maurice St Pierre; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 47.22%
0.75

3/4
Jean Symchowicz - Juliette Symchowicz; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club 47.22%

Use Back Button to return to last page