District 9 STaC
August 16, 2006

Wednesday Day


DAYTONA NON MASTERS
4.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.19
1
Edgar Gibbons - Claire Robinson; Daytona Bridge Club 64.56%
0.89
2
W. Ronald Johnson - Dennis Tuday; Daytona Bridge Club 62.43%
0.67
3
Chester Masztak - M Patricia Hays; Daytona Bridge Club 61.38%

Vero 199ers
5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1


Anna M. Anderson - Eileen Pat Lee; Vero Beach 56.37%
1.11
2
1

Shelby Lowe - Tyrrell Connor; Vero Beach 55.32%
0.83
3
2

John O. Garrison - Robert McBride; Vero Beach 53.85%
0.60
4


Bill Young - Dianna Young; Vero Beach 52.90%

Wed Aft Non Master
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.71
1
1

Mona Bang - Ola Bang; Deland Bridge Club 62.76%
2.03
2
2
1
Ray Woock - O. Joy Benton; Martin Andersen 60.55%
1.52
3
3
2
Charles Murray - Howard Heinecke; Ocala DBC 57.33%
1.14
4
4

Fred Atherton - Kristine Morris; Deland Bridge Club 56.13%
1.01
5
5
3
Laura Hartner - May Stafford; Ocala DBC 55.33%
0.87
6
6
4
Marian Watson - Penny Pesce; Deland Bridge Club 54.69%
0.80

5
Ouida McNett - Sharon Summers; Martin Andersen 54.56%
0.49

6
Bob Egolf - Robert Padelford; Ocala DBC 54.00%

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.50
1
Joanne Marten - Pam Himes; Titusville Duplicate 65.00%
3.38
2
Selma Abelson - Stu Kirschner; Bonaventure T C C 61.45%
2.53
3
Carol Seiderman - Lindy Tino; Bonaventure T C C 60.33%
1.90
4
Addy Adler - Madelyn Wilber; Bonaventure T C C 57.61%
1.42
5
Eleanor Chandler - Elizabeth Sherrill; Titusville Duplicate 57.50%
1.07
6
Jeannette Vintejoux - Pierre Vintejoux; Bonaventure T C C 57.44%

Wed Aft Invitational Open
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1
1

Haydee Drake - Norma Abbott; Country Club Of Coral Gab 64.58%
3.00
2
2
1
Ursula Judge - Mary B Sweet; Country Club Of Coral Gab 60.63%
2.25
3


Jann Sharp - Jim Schaedel; Villages 60.31%
1.69
4


Gladys Mikel - Joe Sacco; Villages 59.42%
1.56
5
3

Barbara Hollinger - Mabel Schneider; Country Club Of Coral Gab 59.38%
1.24
6
4
2
David Land - Shirley Land; Villages 57.90%
1.17
5

Marybelle Thimgan - Neil Timm; Villages 57.81%
0.93
6
3
Adelaide Daly - Maxine Linsell; Villages 54.83%
0.78

4
Barbara Miles - Pat Ford; Villages 54.25%
0.52

5
Pat Poitinger - Ron Poitinger; Villages 52.78%

Wed Aft Strat Less Than 5
8.5 Tables / Based on 196 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.90
1
1

Donald Bowen - Jim Somma; Hernando Bridge Club 64.29%
12.68
2


John Cleary - Marion Ellingsen; Hernando Bridge Club 60.71%
9.51
3
2

Vann Thomson - Robert Kirsner; Friendship Club 59.72%
7.13
4
3

Henry Greenfield - Alan Green; Friendship Club 59.03%
8.45
5
4
1
Marcia Kaplan - Richard DeQuattro; Friendship Club 54.17%
6.34

2
Howard Coley - Terri Coley; Hernando Bridge Club 53.57%
4.75

3
Dale Dowlen - Maida Farrar; Friendship Club 52.78%
3.56

4
Barbara Wirth - Dolly Costas; Hernando Bridge Club 47.02%

Wed Aft Strat Open
294.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.68
1


Bruce Ohmann - Robert Hamilton; Daytona Bridge Club 72.44%
14.01
2


Ada Belle Flack - Bob Prevatt; Largo Duplicate Bridge 72.12%
13.98
3
1

Robert Manz - Calvin Young; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 69.75%
7.88
4


John Biller - David Clarke; Bridge With Harold 69.58%
5.91
5


Mickey Levenson - Lee Weinstein; Bridge With Harold 69.17%
4.43
6


Liz Saxon - Jim Saxon; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 69.05%
9.18
7/8
2/3

Mike Campbell - Gene Morawski; Bonita Bridge Club 67.92%
9.18
7/8
2/3

Rachel Sommer - Lois Reed; Temple Sinai 67.92%
2.08
9


Bud Cohn* - Bill Weber*; Vero Beach 67.47%
1.87
10


Margaret Castleberry - Connie McAfee; Palatka DBC 67.40%
9.64
11
4
1
Daniel Drago - Margaret Drago; Winter Haven 66.20%
4.42
12
5

Kurt Wolf - Harold Greenberg; Bridge With Harold 66.09%
2.33
13


Robert Trowbridge Jr - John Landry; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 66.03%
3.32
14
6

Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden; Palatka DBC 65.94%
1.58
15


Charles Huston - Joan Volkheimer; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 65.48%
1.40
16


Anne Newton* - Mildred Demartini*; Vero Beach 65.22%
1.40
17


BUD BERNSTEIN - BUD DEAN; Largo Duplicate Bridge 64.90%
2.49
18
7

Cathryn Peters - Emily Doran; Winter Haven 64.81%
2.17
19


David Pettit - Ada Burns; Nancy Perry 64.72%
1.17
20


Barbara McCallon - Bill McCallon; Palatka DBC 64.65%
1.87
21
8

Charlotte Levine - Anita Levin-Epstein; Alice's Bridge Club 64.61%
1.55
22/23
9

Rosalie Rappin - Carol Pollock; Temple Sinai 64.58%
1.42
22/23


Carmen Cavallaro - Elizabeth Harper; Sebring Bridge Club 64.58%
1.92
24
10

Raymond Persaud - Gloria Jones; Ft Lauderdale DBC 64.39%
7.23
25/26
11
2
Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko; Naples Bridge Club 64.35%
1.75
25/26


Claire Miller - Carlo Ascari; Naples Bridge Club 64.35%
5.42
12
3
Marion McGauran - Maryellen Cheetham; Citrus Bridge 63.99%
2.00
13

Mal Duggan - Auguste Redig; Ocala DBC 63.60%
1.67
14

Evelyn Taylor - Colyn Phillips; Citrus Bridge 63.39%
4.07
15
4
Bob Buonamici - Harry Vafiadis; Bonita Bridge Club 62.50%
3.05
16
5
Karen Altschul - Joanne Spiers; Temple Sinai 62.08%
2.25
17

Joe Benenati - Dennis J. Sovic; Thebridgeplace 62.00%
1.14
18

Mary Ruth Mullin - Betty McKenzie; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 61.90%
1.63
19

David Mann - Richard Streeter; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 61.70%
0.75
20

Marvin Genser - Walter Strauss; Temple Sinai 61.67%
2.29
21
6
Margy Underwood - Barbara Lewis; Winter Haven 61.34%
1.72
22
7
Joan Stien - George Bernstein; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 61.31%
1.40

8
Chet Skapczynski - Marge Skapczynski; Ocala DBC 60.70%
1.07

9
Julian(Pete) Peterson - Morton Schacher; Temple Sinai 60.42%
1.92

10
Dorothea Coviello - Linda Dunkerley; Ft Lauderdale DBC 59.66%
1.50

11
Muriel Eliot - Joan Levinson; S Miami Bridge Club 59.52%
1.34

12
Don Metler - Don Dvorak; Daytona Bridge Club 59.46%
1.34

13
Cathy Pavlik - Frank Pavlik; Ft Lauderdale DBC 59.28%

Wednesday Eve


Wed Eve Strat Less Than 5
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


John BLACK - Roger* MAURER, Jr; Pompano BC 61.50%
1.75
2/3


Linda Green - Helga Kern; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.00%
1.75
2/3


Barbara Mendelsohn - Irwin Krull; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.00%
1.13
4


John* MARTIN - Bill* BRODERSEN; Pompano BC 54.50%
1.74
1

William Kaufman M.D. - Carole Kaufman; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 51.00%
1.31
2

David Doretsky - Jacqueline Levy; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 50.00%

Tallahassee Non Masters
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.36
1
1
1
Merle Barnett - Dale Barnett; Tallahassee Bridge Club 60.00%
1.02
2
2
2
Sheila Chapdelaine - Helen Kelly; Tallahassee Bridge Club 58.75%
0.77
3


Johnnie Gaskins - Bill Mozelle; Tallahassee Bridge Club 56.88%
0.57
4


Cyndi Collins - Diane Ots; Tallahassee Bridge Club 55.00%
0.42
3/4

Joe Labat - Tish Wingo; Tallahassee Bridge Club 53.13%
0.42
3/4

Sue Boynton - Will Boynton; Tallahassee Bridge Club 53.13%

Wed Eve Strat Open
26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.25
1/2


LaVerne Dugan - Ronald Jaeger; St. Petersburg 65.77%
5.25
1/2


Robert Vollbracht - Jack Brawner Jr; St. Petersburg 65.77%
3.38
3


Kim Hall - Sue Elias; S Miami Bridge Club 65.00%
2.53
4


Frederick Wills - Margaret Goldfarb; S Miami Bridge Club 63.33%
3.48
5
1

Marie Donabed - Richard Nelken; Temple Beth El 60.50%
1.42
6


Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland; St. Petersburg 59.23%
2.61
2
1
Ruth Steinbach - Isaac Steinbach; Temple Beth El 58.00%
1.96
3
2
Neri Kandawalla - Ray Wise; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 57.41%
1.47
4
3
Lucille Geller - Robert Geller; Temple Beth El 55.50%
1.10
5
4
Paula Donnarumma - Gregory Zell; S Miami Bridge Club 55.42%
0.92
6

Julia Mc Cord - Gene Ness; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 55.19%
0.65

5
Rosemary Di Carlo - Ruth Ronan; Temple Beth El 51.50%

Valencia Shores Invitatio
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1
1
Barbara Moed - Dave Moed; Valencia Shores 64.50%
1.80
2
2
2
Louise Orr - Richard Orr; Valencia Shores 64.33%
1.35
3
3
3
Erwin Zipkis - Sandra Zipkis; Valencia Shores 61.83%
1.01
4
4
4
Elly Stack - Jerry Stack; Valencia Shores 55.50%
0.84
5
5

Barbara Libman - Sandra Berger; Valencia Shores 55.42%
0.60

5
Joel Morris - Burt Birnbaum; Valencia Shores 55.08%

Use Back Button to return to last page