District 9 STaC
August 16, 2006

Thursday Day


Thur Aft Strat Open
256.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
18.08
1


Helene Daigle - Jack Schwencke; Thebridgeplace 72.54%
13.56
2


Mark Smith - Ed Schulte; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 72.14%
10.17
3


Jeannette Winters - Hugh Smith; Capitol City Dup. Bridge 71.99%
13.22
4
1

Mike Campbell - Gene Morawski; Bonita Bridge Club 69.38%
9.92
5
2

Lawrence Prichard - Sally Roberts; TOMOKA DUPLICATE BRIDGE C 68.91%
4.29
6


Steve Liapis* - Toril K. Pearson*; Vero Beach 67.59%
3.22
7


James Hostetler - Hank Parker; Naples Bridge Club 66.90%
7.44
8
3

Judith Shinn - Jim Geary; Daytona Bridge Club 66.67%
2.17
9


Michael Kassay - Pat Samuels; The In-Between DBC 65.80%
1.81
10


Jerry Barson - Linda Barson; Thebridgeplace 65.72%
1.64
11


Glenda Armstrong - Jim Saxon; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 65.51%
1.83
12


Bonnie Clutterbuck - John Rufi; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 65.25%
1.67
13


Kenneth Smith - Henry Greenfield; Friendship Club 64.88%
5.58
14
4

Edie Brundage* - Wayne Brundage*; Vero Beach 64.75%
4.18
15
5

Raelene Kirkbride - Lita Burke; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 64.22%
3.14
16
6

Earl Brown Jr - Koen Steendijk; St. Augustine D. B. C. 63.73%
1.75
17


Peggy Higginbotham - Shirley Seals; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 63.66%
1.75
18


Jim Mahorner - Alta Tanner; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 63.19%
1.52
19


Vincent Golden - Sandra Gagnon; The In-Between DBC 63.14%
2.08
20


John Solodar - Suellen Solodar; Thebridgeplace 63.07%
1.23
21


Harish Hemrajani - David Mann; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 62.96%
2.33
22


Thereca Large* - Phyllis Carlson*; Vero Beach 62.67%
8.88
23
7
1
Sandi Murray - Jane Huerta; The In-Between DBC 62.38%
1.75
24


Barbara Testa - Sean Ganness; Ft Lauderdale DBC 62.20%
1.42
25


Larry Mann - Paula Mann; Alice's Bridge Club 62.08%
1.76
8

Sheila Spears - Ginny Maxwell; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 61.81%
1.63
9

Ann C. Taylor - Julie Shelquist*; Vero Beach 61.33%
1.83
10

Bill Gilmore - Barry Fogel; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 61.23%
6.66
11
2
Karen Oppert - Edward Gardner; TOMOKA DUPLICATE BRIDGE C 61.22%
4.38
12/13
3/4
Elaine Richman - Susan Zager; Shirley's Bridge Club 61.01%
4.38
12/13
3/4
Mike Sandman - Bernice Bankman; Shirley's Bridge Club 61.01%
1.42
14

Rolf Topik - Stella Creel; Orange Park 60.83%
2.81
15
5
Richard Butler - Jeff Liu; WIN Inc. "The Bridge Club 60.70%
2.11
16
6
Samy Bigio - E.joe Edell; Shirley's Bridge Club 60.42%
1.28
17

Beulah Gaskins - Calvin Young; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.29%
1.58
18

Betty Smith - Eva Wysocka; Martin Andersen 60.25%
1.58

7
Peg Campbell - Bill Zeleny; Bonita Bridge Club 59.38%
1.58

8
ANN Hardcastle - Jean Frisino; Martin Andersen 59.17%
1.28

9
Beverly Montgomery - Chester Montgomery; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 58.48%
1.14

10
Ann Sowers - Lucy Gregory; Thebridgeplace 58.33%

Bridge In Clouds Non Mast
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.61
1
1

Betty Cooper - Diane Cohen; Bridge In The Clouds 60.63%
1.21
2


Francis Burke - Frances Kelly; Bridge In The Clouds 57.50%
1.02
3
2
1
Frances-Calhoun Fischette - Emily Wurn; Bridge In The Clouds 54.38%
0.77
4
3

Rosemary Marble - Marsha Miller; Bridge In The Clouds 53.75%
0.74
4
2
Carolyn Epting - DALTON EPTING; Bridge In The Clouds 53.13%

In Between 199ers
18.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
2.66
1
Lyn Manning - Linda Tomaselli; The In-Between DBC 65.77%
2.00
2
Carol Krug - Maurice Krug; The In-Between DBC 63.99%
1.50
3
Phyllis Davis - Myke Becker; The In-Between DBC 62.50%
1.12
4
Anne Thiel - Perry Falls; The In-Between DBC 60.12%
0.90
5
Doris Linton - Richard Linton; The In-Between DBC 59.82%
0.63
6/8
Lou Fiore - Audrey Brown; The In-Between DBC 59.23%
0.54
6/8
Becky Carlin - Nancy Dalton; The In-Between DBC 59.23%
0.54
6/8
Norma Jean Schmidt - Bob Schmidt; The In-Between DBC 59.23%

Thur Aft Non Masters
3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Sharon Kramer - Tom Kramer; Grand Harbor Bridge Club 59.00%
1.06
2
2

Ruth Pelletier - Patricia Brinkerhoff; Grand Harbor Bridge Club 57.00%

Thursday Eve


Thur Eve Strat Open
79.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.01
1


Joan Gowder - Martin Robins; POSNACK JCC BC 74.24%
9.76
2
1
1
Judith Kalkstein - Siegfried Kalkstein; Miami Shores 73.21%
7.32
3


Carole Frome - Si Frome; Ft Lauderdale DBC 67.08%
5.49
4


Gilberto Ocampo - Douglas Kramer; Miami Shores 66.67%
4.12
5


Carol Clifford - Maris Zilant; Miami Shores 66.37%
3.09
6


Andrew Garnett - Carol Garnett; St. Petersburg 66.30%
2.32
7


Bernard Bernstein - Ulker Mutlu; St. Petersburg 65.19%
1.74
8


Charles Robinson - Peggy Robinson; WIN Inc. "The Bridge Club 65.10%
6.13
2

Bijoy Anand - Jan Edwards; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 64.58%
4.60
3
2
Robert Ruskin - Susan Ruskin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 62.30%
3.45
4
3
Shelly Smith - Peggy Bauer; Thebridgeplace 62.00%
2.59
5

John Stutz - Amanda Chohfi; Thebridgeplace 61.00%
1.94
6

Milton Teltser - Margaret Sharfstein; POSNACK JCC BC 60.80%
1.87

4
Jeanne Keating - Irene Aronstam; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 57.94%
1.42

5/6
Bruce Levin - Marilyn Levin; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.95%
1.23

5/6
Neil Smith - Terry Smith; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 55.95%

Thur Eve Strat LessThan5
11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1
1

Celia Phillips - Betty Williams; Brevard County Sr Ctr 61.11%
2.75
2


Phyllis E. Graham* - Lee Ann Daly*; Vero Beach 58.69%
2.06
3


John Fitzgibbon Jr - David Greider; Naples Bridge Club 58.00%
1.81
4
2

Wes Tillis* - Christine Fletcher; Vero Beach 57.68%
1.36
5
3

Bart Mefort* - Mariangela Risso*; Vero Beach 57.38%
1.11
6
4

Charles Morrisson - Linda Morrisson; Brevard County Sr Ctr 56.94%
0.76
5

Lyn Giuffrida* - Jane Davis*; Vero Beach 54.35%

Boca West Invitational Pr
7.5 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
2.40
1

Jack Blodinger - Stella Blodinger; Boca West 64.93%
1.80
2

Judy Hirsch - Bebe Berkowitz; Boca West 59.13%
1.35
3

Doris Lilien - Charlotte Rendelman; Boca West 58.33%
1.61
4
1
Sylvia Cohen - Roger Cohen; Boca West 57.14%
1.21
5
2
Bunny Rosenzweig - Rose Levenson; Boca West 55.90%
0.91
3
Herman Wachtenheim - Olga Wachtenheim; Boca West 50.00%
0.68
4
Ruth Herman - Barb Begun; Boca West 49.65%

Use Back Button to return to last page