District 9 STaC
August 20, 2006

Sunday


BC Of Southwest Fl Swiss
7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1
1
1
Marcia Reff - Martin Reff - Archie Monroe - Barbara Monroe; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 78.00
2.12
2


Robert Parlin - Jim Watt - Joan Volkheimer - Julie Van Stone; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 75.00
1.41
3/4
2/3
2/3
Regina Doernbach - Carol Ditosti - Jan Wahle - Laura Phelps; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 64.00
1.41
3/4
2/3
2/3
George Bernstein - Tricia Bernstein - Joan Stien - Patricia Sheets; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 64.00

Daytona Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1


Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey - Bruce Ohmann - Spike Lay; Daytona Bridge Club 115.00
3.38
2


Shirley Townley - Marlise Cusick - Betty Sandifer - Martha Easter; Daytona Bridge Club 84.00
3.60
3
1

Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik - Ann Magaha - Gwen Carson; Daytona Bridge Club 82.00
2.70
2

Helen Goss - Robert Simon - Edmund Pantalone - Rita Carlin; Daytona Bridge Club 64.00

Grove Isle Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Alan Green - Karl Perkins - Eduardo De La Torre - Sylvia Mendez Capote; Grove Isle DBC 68.00
2.25
2
1

Steven Tiktin - Phyllis Tiktin - Barbara Lemke - Lester Lemke; Grove Isle DBC 62.00
1.69
3


Byron Hauser - Norman Pestaina - Michelle Mataillet - Margaret Goldfarb; Grove Isle DBC 48.00

In Between Swiss
14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Carol Cutforth - Robert Cutforth - Ruth Howard - Rosemary Dowd; The In-Between DBC 100.00
3.00
2


Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon - Libby Glenn - Edward Carrington; The In-Between DBC 94.00
2.39
3
1
1
Mary McReynolds - Mary Misischia - Jourdain Patchett - Gail Jeffrey; The In-Between DBC 85.00
1.69
4


Donald Brunner - Wallace Weiniger - Luke Liccini - Irene Middleton; The In-Between DBC 80.00
1.27
5


Milton Eppes - Shirley Packard - Pat Dye - Rosie Ritter; The In-Between DBC 78.00
1.79
2

Lois Kern - Linda Poppell - Don Mills - Roberta Shander; The In-Between DBC 66.00
1.34
3

Doug Hubbard - Charlotte Hubbard - Jeannine Gaunce - Elaine Bowers; The In-Between DBC 54.00

In Between 199er Swiss
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.90
1
Anita Palmer - Chuck Palmer - Eric Brauner - Vincent Mirante; The In-Between DBC 100.00
1.43
2
Joanne Soterion - Keota Holroyd - Iris Wilson - Louise Wattles; The In-Between DBC 71.00
1.07
3
Maurice Krug - Carol Krug - Marilyn Biggart - Carol Green; The In-Between DBC 68.00
0.80
4
Lou Fiore - Audrey Brown - Irene Hinrichs - Marilyn August; The In-Between DBC 67.00

Pompano Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Shelly* SALVI - Edith* DENENBERG - Roger* MAURER, Jr - Milton* JACOBS; Pompano BC 99.00
2.25
2


Judie FRANK - Paul FRANK - Boots* LENOX - Harold* BUCHMAN; Pompano BC 85.00
2.10
3
1

Bill* BRODERSEN - Igo* KLEIN - Frank CUSUMANO - Murray* BUCHWALTER; Pompano BC 72.00

Lake County Swiss
7 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Joan Lane - Joseph Lane - Juliette Anderson - Shirley Bradley; Lake County DBC 108.00
2.14
2
1
1
Toni Taylor - Jerry Elmore - Ed Draiss - Harry Wieland; Lake County DBC 78.00
1.61
3
2

Marie Matsche - Donald Kramer - Jerry Robie - Rob Mills; Lake County DBC 71.00

Temple Sinai Swiss
22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich - Glenda Lewis - Daniel Geffen; Temple Sinai 99.00
4.00
2
1

David Glazer - Sid Meyers - Marion Kelman - Leonard Kleinman; Temple Sinai 91.00
2.63
3/4
2/3

Art Nasso - Joy Nassu - Paul Kamen - Marge Kalt; Temple Sinai 83.00
2.63
3/4
2/3

Sherry Weiss - Howard Weiss - John Moore - Sally Mancusi/Ungaro; Temple Sinai 83.00
1.69
5


Edith Gintis - Ruth Klarer - Sheila Halperin - Fred Gerkin; Temple Sinai 81.00
1.52
6/7
4

Louis Gage - Ruth Gage - Hilda Benes - Stanley Goldstein; Temple Sinai 74.00
1.11
6/7


Susan Gould - Ted Forziati - Ruth Windwer - Sara Ehrenfeld; Temple Sinai 74.00
1.14
5

Ruth Bass - Marilyn Bliden - Zelda Filiberto - Phyllis C Feldman; Temple Sinai 73.00

Brevard Cty Sr Ctr Swiss
6 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Alan Tobgui - Eva Wysocka - Ada Burns - Ann Hovanec; Brevard County Sr Ctr 56.00
2.01
2
1

Anne Hasburgh - Joy Lewis - Bingul Malmberg - Carol Mulcahy; Brevard County Sr Ctr 33.00
1.52
2
1
Peter Sheiman - MICKEY LANE - Carolyn Fenelli - CLAUDIA DUBIN; Brevard County Sr Ctr 30.00

Tampa Bay Swiss
13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.83
1


Murray Smith - Nick Smith - Rahn Smith - Beata Czachor; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 106.00
2.87
2


Joyce Searcy - Jim Plecas - Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 85.00
2.15
3


Daniel Von Spreckelsen - Robert Manz - Dennis Lytton - Wayne Shuman; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 78.00
2.01
4
1

Dorothy Swartz - Millie Bishop - Betty Thomas - Ann Metzger; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 75.00
1.21
5


Carl Dahl - Marie Dahl - Karol McGee - Phillip McGee; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 71.00
1.51
2

Sharon Wallace - Barbara Graham - Pam Gallegos - Michael Taylor; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 58.00
1.41

1
Steven Wallis - Ryan Miller - Jesse Stern - Muriel Brathwaite; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 57.00

Vero Beach Swiss
12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1


Ginny Roe* - Mildred Duble* - Anne Newton* - Rita Pearce*; Vero Beach 60.00
2.75
2


Winifred Evans* - Phyllis Carlson* - Mariangela Risso* - Julie Shelquist*; Vero Beach 55.00
2.06
3


Marion Maciejewski* - Gerry Vaughn - Betty Prillaman* - Jay Prillaman*; Vero Beach 53.00
1.55
4


Norman Hinds* - Jamie Portell* - Marge Desmery* - Jan Scanlon*; Vero Beach 51.00
1.87
1

Wayne Brundage* - Edie Brundage* - Ann Taylor - Hazel Lacks; Vero Beach 42.00

Vero Beach Non Mast Swiss
5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.62
1
Eileen Pat Lee - Anna M. Anderson - Robert McBride - Tyrrell Connor; Vero Beach 48.00
1.22
2
Richard Kelly - Barbara Kelly - Bill Young - Dianna Young; Vero Beach 42.00

Tallahassee Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1/2


Hugh Smith - Steve Whitaker - Jeannette Winters - Douglas Haseltine; Tallahassee Bridge Club 84.00
2.63
1/2


Bronnie Wiegman - Don Redfearn - Evelyn Redfearn - Olivia Maynard; Tallahassee Bridge Club 84.00
1.69
3


Patrick Horton - Margaret Macneish - Bess Conley - Ann Ridaught; Tallahassee Bridge Club 74.00
1.74
1

Jeanne Kokesh - Jane Davis - Ben GRACE - Paul McCollum; Tallahassee Bridge Club 69.00

Bridge Place Swiss
8 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


John Solodar - Suellen Solodar - Ellasue Chaitt - Marty Chaitt; Thebridgeplace 98.00
2.25
2


Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry - Carol Clifford - Baxter Clifford; Thebridgeplace 85.00
1.69
3


Jeane Heller - Mariloyn Schwartz - Claire Stern - Valerie Klein; Thebridgeplace 72.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.33
1


Luisana Madueno - Tina Tessaro - Francisco Bernal - Fred Wills; Ft Lauderdale DBC 117.00
3.25
2


Esther Perczek - Myrian Milgrom - Jaime Dornbusch - Herbert Jordan; Ft Lauderdale DBC 88.00
2.44
3


Darcy Parker - James Parker - Esther Litmanovic - Douglas Kramer; Ft Lauderdale DBC 87.00
1.83
4


Peter Schoen - Irma Willenborg - James Willenborg - Richard Walowit; Ft Lauderdale DBC 78.00
2.14
5
1

Simon Nassi - Major Pannu - JennyLee Mealer - Maurie Katon; Ft Lauderdale DBC 74.00
1.61
2

Carol Seiderman - Toni Helfand - Lindy Tino - Ila Richter; Ft Lauderdale DBC 51.00

Jourdans Swiss
5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.50
1


Lois Adelman - Pauline Callihan - Irwin Green - Linda Green; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 82.00
1.88
2


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert - Stanley Bender - Louise Bender; Jourdans Of Boca Raton 65.00

Use Back Button to return to last page