District 9 STaC
August 19, 2006

Saturday Day


Sat Aft Strat Open
162.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.07
1
1
1
Hannah Chartor - Nancy Glosser; S Miami Bridge Club 72.63%
12.05
2


Balint Papp - KEN HILBRICH; TOMOKA DUPLICATE BRIDGE C 68.66%
9.04
3


Susan Gould - Ted Forziati; Bridgetown 66.88%
6.78
4


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale DBC 66.67%
8.60
5/6
2

Rae Blumberg - Elinor Rosenthal; WIN Inc. "The Bridge Club 66.07%
4.45
5/6


Barbara Testa - Sean Ganness; Ft Lauderdale DBC 66.07%
2.86
7


David Rogers - Gene Petrey; Ft Lauderdale DBC 63.69%
2.15
8


Karl Anderson - Lavaughn Wiltgen; TOMOKA DUPLICATE BRIDGE C 63.51%
1.83
9


Jerry Barson - Roger Coffman; Thebridgeplace 63.32%
1.83
10


DON CATON - JOE GOTTLER; Pensacola 63.31%
1.83
11


Drita Balentine - E Short; Ft Lauderdale DBC 62.80%
6.45
12
3

Lawrence Prichard - Edward Gardner; TOMOKA DUPLICATE BRIDGE C 62.27%
1.25
13


Kim Hall - Tina Tessaro; S Miami Bridge Club 62.25%
1.58
14


Julie Shelquist* - Rita Pearce*; Vero Beach 62.04%
4.84
15
4

William Boas - Ray Wise; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 61.75%
1.28
16


Diana Holt - Warren Davis; Thebridgeplace 60.61%
1.83
17


Anthony Cipolla - Alvin Lendh; Naples Bridge Club 60.37%
3.18
5/6

Estelle Koch - Ruth Bogen; Bridgetown 60.21%
5.36
5/6
2
Jack Conrad - Mack Warshinsky; Bridgetown 60.21%
2.04
7

Virginia Jimenez - Karen Crews; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.11%
4.02
8
3
Suzanne Trunck - Bob Mooney; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 60.00%
3.02
9/10
4
Ila Richter - Carol Seiderman; Ft Lauderdale DBC 59.82%
1.21
9/10

Jack Jones - Robert Ramos; Ft Lauderdale DBC 59.82%
2.26
11
5
Joan Makransky - Ellen Abrams; Thebridgeplace 59.76%
1.70

6
Perry Peres - Barbara Ferrari; Bridgetown 58.90%

Sat Aft Strat Less Than 5
7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Beverly Lymburner - Ralph Lymburner; Daytona Bridge Club 63.54%
2.25
2


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; St. Petersburg 61.31%
1.69
3


Ada Belle Flack - Bob Prevatt; St. Petersburg 54.76%
1.27
4


Thomas Cox - Rudi Kastelic; St. Petersburg 53.57%
1.74
5
1

Barbara King - Peg Lupo; Daytona Bridge Club 53.13%
1.41
2
1
Chester Masztak - Emily Hugo; Daytona Bridge Club 52.08%
1.06

2
Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus; Daytona Bridge Club 48.96%

Saturday Eve


Sat Eve Strat Open
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft Lauderdale DBC 63.69%
3.62
2


Martin Robins - Marlene Solender; Ft Lauderdale DBC 62.80%
2.72
3


Barbara Steffek - LaVerne Dugan; St. Petersburg 60.71%
2.04
4


David Wakely - Fran Wakely; St. Petersburg 58.63%
1.53
5


Mirette Mignocchi - Barbara White; Ft Lauderdale DBC 58.33%
1.23
6/7


Joan Lang - Daljit Singh Pannu; Ft Lauderdale DBC 57.44%
1.01
6/7


Mariano Garcia - Steven Preston; Ft Lauderdale DBC 57.44%
2.81
1

Annette Arazie - David Arazie; Ft Lauderdale DBC 56.85%
2.11
2

Molly Leban - Bernard Smith; Ft Lauderdale DBC 56.25%
1.58
3

Larry Laudig - Ruby Laudig; St. Petersburg 55.65%
1.19
4

Thomas Cox - Thomas Burke; St. Petersburg 52.08%
0.89
5

Larry Chegwidden - Gelia Crockett; St. Petersburg 51.79%
0.70
6

Kathleen Newell - Freida Dohrman; St. Petersburg 50.00%
1.41

1
Judie Frank - Paul Frank; Ft Lauderdale DBC 43.45%
1.06

2
Elizabeth Kros - Elaine Nexler; Ft Lauderdale DBC 42.56%

Use Back Button to return to last page