District 9 STAC
August 24, 2005

Wednesday Day


Wed Aft Strat Open
622 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
18.89
1
1

JOANN COULTER - BETTY AUSTIN; BRIDGE BARN 71.10%
14.17
2
2

Myree Baer - Jim Plecas; Tampa Bay 70.30%
10.63
3


Leslie Paul - Sue Elias; South Miami Bridge Club 70.08%
7.98
4
3

Rosemary Hollibaugh - Winona Jones; Palatka DBC 68.45%
5.98
5
4

Ron St Louis - Lou Marks; Ocala DBC 67.36%
4.48
6


William Poole - Judith Kane; Bridge Club Of Orlando 67.11%
3.36
7


Gloria Richard - Joe Richard; Indian Shores 65.18%
9.80
8
5
1
Daniel Drago - Margaret Drago; Winter Haven 64.58%
7.35
9
6
2
Doris Katz - Misuzu McManus; Daytona 64.26%
2.21
10/11
7/8

Sonia Price - Marie Kieseler; Citrus Bridge 64.18%
2.21
10/11
7/8

Pat Headley - Jerry Cooley; Winter Haven 64.18%
1.75
12


Virginia Waterfield - Cynthia Hall; Buck Destin Bridge Club 64.06%
1.58
13


June Deutsch - Irma Willenborg; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.69%
1.67
14


Joy Schick - Ronald Schick; Naples Bridge Center 63.66%
1.92
15


Georgeanne Bender - Martha Pehlke; SBSA 63.64%
1.67
16/17
9

W David Rogers Jr - Babak Shafii; Bridge Club Of Orlando 63.26%
1.92
16/17


Henry Whitton - Bill Kurz; SBSA 63.26%
5.51
18/19
10
3
Max Shapiro - Cecile Shapiro; Sweetwater 63.10%
1.50
18/19


Thereca Large* - Emil Shenbaum; Vero Beach BC 63.10%
2.08
20
11

Paul Stodola - Bill Yockel; Lake County Bridge Club 62.82%
1.23
21/22


Fred Lust - Carl J. Kunz, Jr.; Sweetwater 62.80%
4.13
21/22
12
4
Neal Gore - Fedora Horowitz; Jourdan's 62.80%
2.17
23


Terre Primmer - Alta Tanner; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 62.64%
1.67
24/25
13

Enez Rubel~ - Ann Panzer~; Alice's Bridge Club 62.50%
1.50
24/25


Bill Daly* - Dave Grober*; Vero Beach BC 62.50%
1.25
14

Paul Sorren - Jo Anne McDowell; Normandy Isle 62.00%
3.10
15
5
Adele Hast - David Hast; Sweetwater 61.90%
2.33
16
6
Carmela Sauther - Sally Wiener; South Miami Bridge Club 61.58%
1.74
17
7
Nathan Bodner - Angus Maciver; Normandy Isle 61.50%
1.50
18
8
Elaine Barba - Patricia Foster; Winter Haven 61.46%
1.34
19

Elaine Edgeton - Steve Moyse; SBSA 60.98%
1.05
20/21

Shirley Wertz - Sid Stein*; Vero Beach BC 60.71%
1.50
20/21

Linda Glynn - Louise Kicklighter; Palatka DBC 60.71%
1.67
22/24

Barbara Ratner - Jean Kelly; Titusville 60.42%
1.75
22/24

JAMES LANCASHIRE - FRANCES TOMLINSON; Largo Duplicate Bridge 60.42%
1.58
22/24

Olivia P Maynard - Norma (Ginger) Bone; Capitol City DBC 60.42%
1.09

9
Naomi Kanter - Phyllis Binder; Sweetwater 60.12%
1.58

10
Mike Deegan - Irwin Fine; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 59.90%
1.34

11
Kenneth Jenkins - Eugene O'Flaherty; SBSA 59.85%
1.34

12
Leonard Cacioppo - Roscoe Alexander; Hernando Bridge Assn 59.58%
1.47

13
Joan Stien - Jim Watt; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 59.55%

Deland Non Masters
10 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.51
1
1

Winnie Ciavarella - Eleanor Slyker; Deland Bridge Club 59.13%
1.13
2
2

Fred Atherton - Kristine Morris; Deland Bridge Club 55.88%
0.85
3
3

Betty Lennon - Cynthia Bruce; Deland Bridge Club 55.63%
0.64
4
4

Ann Shepherd - Karen Herman; Deland Bridge Club 51.13%

In Between Non Masters
25 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
2.19
1
Marilyn Biggart - Mary Carnahan; In Between Club 68.17%
1.64
2
Mary Riegel - Susan E Randall; In Between Club 61.32%
1.23
3
David Barnhart - Peggy Barnhart; In Between Club 60.22%
1.09
4
Marge Barbeau - Phyllis Meredith; In Between Club 60.10%
0.69
5
Joan Riles - Mary McReynolds; In Between Club 59.91%
0.76
6
Dwight Oarr - Paul Harris; In Between Club 56.18%

Ocala Novice
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.36
1


Ellie Meier - Helga Davidson; Ocala DBC 57.78%
1.13
2
1

Jane Christensen - Fay Harmount; Ocala DBC 54.81%
0.85
3
2

Sandy Buscemi - Vera Buscemi; Ocala DBC 53.33%
0.56
4/5
3/4

Cathy Rebilas - Lloyd Herlocker; Ocala DBC 52.22%
0.56
4/5
3/4

Robert Padelford - Andrea Whitehead; Ocala DBC 52.22%

Non-Life Master Pairs
35 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1
1
Edna McCarthy - Gail Nickel; Mather Bridge Club 62.24%
2.27
2


Ann Shults - Lillian Horton; Vero Beach BC 61.61%
1.70
3


Gini Hauser - Merle Hauser; Vero Beach BC 59.23%
1.74
4
2
2
Lynne Wimberly - Linda Derwick; Mather Bridge Club 58.85%
1.31
5
3
3
Barbara Muller - Richard Muller; Mather Bridge Club 57.54%
0.98
6
4

Donald Oppert - Karen Oppert; Mather Bridge Club 57.19%
0.73
5

John Dunlap - Emily Hugo; Mather Bridge Club 56.48%
0.55
6

Jo Yancey - Karen Hanno; Mather Bridge Club 56.21%
0.61

4
Jean Balmat - Eric Carter; Mather Bridge Club 51.58%
0.81

5
Virginia Myers - Marie Gookin; Vero Beach BC 51.49%

The Villages Strat Open
25 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.07
1


Liana Garing - Millie Vibbard; The Villages 65.56%
2.30
2
1

Donna Ziemann - G Mikel; The Villages 61.54%
1.73
3


Marilyn O'Donnell - Wesley Trutt; The Villages 60.99%
1.30
4


Clifton Garing - Tom Moran; The Villages 60.84%
1.69
5
2

Christy Shaw - Mary Scanlan; The Villages 58.14%
1.27
6
3

Scott Scobell - Mary Rowe; The Villages 52.84%
0.95
4

Patricia Ford - Elizabeth Schwartz; The Villages 52.62%
1.39
5
1
Gerald Goldman - James Spector; The Villages 51.75%
1.04
6
2
Jack Moye - Joan Moye; The Villages 51.33%
0.78

3
Bonnie Overson - Lee Overson; The Villages 50.95%
0.52

4/5
Anita Weber - Maxine Linsell; The Villages 47.16%
0.52

4/5
Joann Scifres - Gene Scifres; The Villages 47.16%

Wed Aft Open Pairs
27 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
4.00
1
Ann Turner * - Mary Ann Belden *; Port St. Lucie 66.67%
3.00
2
Phyllis A Rosscup - Betty Harton *; Port St. Lucie 63.62%
2.25
3
Clark Snow - Jackie Snow; Port St. Lucie 59.90%
1.69
4
PEARL MILLER - Valeria Billings; Port St. Lucie 57.29%
1.27
5
Florence L Giordano * - Norman Cummins */; Port St. Lucie 55.29%
1.00
6
Eugene Schulz */ - Donald Booxbaum */; Port St. Lucie 54.69%

Wednesday Eve


Wed Eve Strat Open
90 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
9.17
1


Diana Holt - Marshall Hall; Jourdan's 68.00%
6.88
2


Mark Smith - Adrienne Muslin; Tampa Bay 62.66%
5.16
3


Edith* DENENBERG - Shelly* SALVI; Pompano Beach BC 61.95%
3.87
4


Bernard Bernstein - Ulker Mutlu; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 61.90%
5.36
5
1

Gloria* CASSON - Al GARDNER; Pompano Beach BC 61.06%
4.02
6
2

Fran Wakely - Parsla Mason; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 61.01%
3.02
3

Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs; Tampa Bay 60.69%
2.26
4

Bill* BRODERSEN - Paul* KENDALL; Pompano Beach BC 60.55%
1.70
5

William Murphy Jr. - William Atteberry; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 58.93%
1.27
6

Natalie Spector - Leah Feinman; Jourdan's 56.50%
2.82

1
Carmela Sauther - Sally Wiener; South Miami Bridge Club 56.00%
2.12

2
Larry Pack - Andrew Wilkin; Bridge Club Of Orlando 55.11%
1.59

3
Steven Wallis - Dennis Lytton; Tampa Bay 55.06%
1.19

4
Gerald Sokol - John Rains, III; Tampa Bay 54.59%
1.25

5/6
Dan Sarel - Ken Flicker; South Miami Bridge Club 54.50%
0.88

5/6
Jerome Feinman - Laura Russell; Jourdan's 54.50%

Use Back Button to return to last page