District 9 STAC
August 23, 2005

Tuesday Day


Naples 199er Pairs
10 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.51
1
1

Ruth Spackman-Boysen - Barbara Ingham; Naples Bridge Center 63.65%
1.13
2
2

Willis Jones - Helen Petersen; Naples Bridge Center 60.42%
0.85
3
3

Joan Paskert - Mary Wise; Naples Bridge Center 59.49%
0.64
4


Barbara Dornich - Sue Wunderlich; Naples Bridge Center 51.63%

Daytona 299er Pairs
20 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Nancy Van Patten - Mary Swinburne; Daytona 64.09%
1.55
2
2
1
Mary Wirtz - Judith Andrews; Daytona 58.42%
1.16
3
3
2
Art Wolin - Arlene Dawson; Daytona 57.65%
1.08
4
4
3
Chester Masztak - Clyde Benoy; Daytona 56.46%
0.65
5
5

Murray Goldberg - Ann Gavin; Daytona 54.97%
0.76

4
Tim Bober - M Patricia Hays; Daytona 53.49%

Tue Aft Strat Open
517 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
18.11
1


Carolyn Schoenau - Dimitri Bourilkov; Gatorbridge Club 72.92%
13.58
2
1

Sigmund Brody - William Perry; Tampa Bay 72.08%
10.19
3
2
1
Bill Levy - Ama-Jean McDonald; Bridge In The Cloud 71.47%
7.64
4
3
2
Jill Myers - Don King; Tallahassee Bridge Club 70.03%
5.73
5


Jim Haws - Jerry Keeran; Tampa Bay 69.21%
4.30
6


Bronnie Wiegman - Rene Manes; Tallahassee Bridge Club 67.79%
5.64
7
4

David Bramson - Clifford Landers; Naples Bridge Center 67.60%
4.23
8
5

John Fitzgibbon Jr - Sally Wright; Naples Bridge Center 67.22%
2.01
9


Jeanni Blume - Paul Blume; Sweetwater 67.08%
1.81
10


Marion Ellingsen - Burt O'dell; Hernando Bridge Assn 66.96%
1.65
11


Ed Weiss - Rhonda Ofarrell; Tampa Bay 66.87%
2.08
12


Hilda McVay - Jocelyn Lovett; The Bridge Place 66.10%
1.67
13


Lois Pearson - Michael Pearson; St. Augustine 65.74%
1.58
14/15


Georgeanne Bender - Celia Phillips; Cape Canaveral DBC 65.28%
1.25
14/15


Calvin Rowe - Jackie McCracken; Gatorbridge Club 65.28%
2.17
16


Nancy Marquardt* - Bill Daly*; Vero Beach BC 64.42%
3.17
17
6

Jane Velline - Sylvia Sharp; Cape Canaveral DBC 64.35%
2.38
18
7

Marilyn Schick - Mort Ebersman; Hernando Bridge Assn 64.29%
2.00
19


Victoria Haine - Gloria Trinkunas; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 64.02%
1.75
20


Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt; South Miami Bridge Club 63.99%
1.40
21


Carol Mann - Jay Mann; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.83%
2.00
22


David Wicentowski - John Veltri; Inter City Bridge Club 63.62%
1.42
23


Miriam Segal - Phyllis Dubetsky; Jourdan's 63.58%
2.17
24
8

Wayne Brundage* - Edie Brundage*; Vero Beach BC 63.46%
1.83
25


Linda Miller - Betty Sandifer; Daytona 63.34%
1.52
9

Sally Schultz - Theresa Ligon; Vero Beach BC 62.82%
2.08
10

Robert Ettinger - Lucia Traugott; The Bridge Place 62.69%
1.21
11

Marion Bove - Marilyn Froscher; Gatorbridge Club 62.50%
1.42
12

Dolores Wagner - John Stevenson; Citrus Bridge 61.61%
1.17
13

Joe Ur - Mimi Kelly; St. Augustine 61.57%
1.34
14

Jeannette Winters - Douglas Haseltine; Tallahassee Bridge Club 61.22%
2.00
15

Joan Dennis - John Burlison; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.17%
5.05
16
3
Rhoda Schepart - Elaine Badain; In Between Club 60.98%
1.47
17

Kari Nolletti - Stan Schretter; The Bridge Place 60.80%
1.35
18/19

Bill Klinsky - Charlie Robinson; Alice's Bridge Club 60.71%
1.35
18/19

Rosalie Sherman - Barbara Marion; Alice's Bridge Club 60.71%
3.78

4
Jan Flynn - Harvey Hoffenberg; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.23%
2.84

5
Jan Gerus - Bonnie Straka; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 59.23%
2.13

6
Bert Berkwich - Miriam Sohn; Alice's Bridge Club 58.63%
1.60

7
DON WEINGARTEN - KEN SOUTHWOOD-SMITH; Tomoka BC 58.17%
2.00

8
Gene Vennesland - Walter Haslam; Tomoka BC 58.01%
1.11

9
Mary Hardcastle - Doris Brandolini; Cape Canaveral DBC 57.41%
0.90

10
Michael Weiner - Steve Freeman; South Miami Bridge Club 57.14%

Tue Aft Non Master Pairs
75 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.20
1
1

Dorothy Rayner - Geri Essig; Vero Beach BC 65.77%
3.90
2


Gini Hauser - Merle Hauser; Vero Beach BC 64.58%
2.93
3


Shirley Wertz - Lucy Jones; Vero Beach BC 62.20%
2.19
4


Gary Zogg - Emily Ross; Lake County Bridge Club 61.54%
3.03
5
2

Donald Kramer - Betty Stotler; Lake County Bridge Club 60.90%
1.23
6


Betty Anderson - Sandy Fort; Winter Haven 60.65%
2.27
3

Judy Milbank - Harry Wieland; Lake County Bridge Club 60.26%
1.70
4

Kathy Stanford - Jack Bendick; Lake County Bridge Club 59.94%
1.28
5

Peggy Dennis - Beverly Mogensen; Vero Beach BC 59.82%
2.21
6
1
Florence Saunders - Shirley Ostram; Winter Haven 59.49%
1.66

2
Judy Varnell - Loris Rosskam; In Between Club 56.95%
1.24

3
Susan E Randall - Lou Fiore; In Between Club 54.74%
0.93

4
Carol McCarthy - Elly Manov; Vero Beach BC 53.87%
0.81

5
Joe Davis - Ed Knoeppel; Vero Beach BC 51.19%
0.52

6
Marcia Frankel - Judith Bronstein; In Between Club 50.82%

Tue Aft Open Pairs
28 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
4.00
1
Bob Prevatt - Ada Belle Flack; Clearwater Bridge Club 61.72%
3.00
2
Majorie Butcko - Sarah Herrick; Conch DBC 59.03%
2.25
3
Bernard Bernstein - Ulker Mutlu; Clearwater Bridge Club 58.85%
1.69
4
Sandra Peterson - Kathy Longman; Clearwater Bridge Club 58.80%
1.27
5
Harold Dwiggins - Jack Longman; Clearwater Bridge Club 58.33%
0.95
6
Marianne Timmons - Gretchen Funk; Clearwater Bridge Club 58.10%

Tue Aft Strat Less Than 5
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1


Bella Ionis - Abraham Sheffman; Normandy Isle 60.42%
1.75
2


Audrey Barker - Audrey Katz; Normandy Isle 51.85%
1.31
3


Fern Granowitz - Phyllis Sepe; Normandy Isle 50.69%

Tuesday Eve


Tue Eve Strat Less Than 5
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1
1

John Fitzgibbon Jr - Ruth McGarity; Naples Bridge Center 52.54%
1.75
2
2

Thomas Lawson - Paul Bolton; Naples Bridge Center 52.32%
1.31
3
3

Michael Campbell - Eugene Morawski; Naples Bridge Center 51.36%

Tue Eve Strat Open
75 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
8.00
1
1
1
Julian Peterson - Morton Schacher; Jourdan's 67.25%
6.00
2
2
2
Tom Schumaker - Barbara McGee; Jourdan's 65.63%
4.50
3
3
3
Naomi Kanter - Phyllis Binder; Jourdan's 63.72%
3.38
4
4

Hyman Cohen - Donald Liverman; Posnack JCC 62.20%
2.53
5


Barnet Shenkin - Maggie Shenkin; Jourdan's 61.33%
1.90
6


Carole Frome - Si Frome; Posnack JCC 60.71%
1.42
5/6
4
Sue Marshman - Margaret Tominosky; Venice Nokomis 58.33%
1.37
5/6

Joan Colbert - Ron Colbert; Posnack JCC 58.33%
0.99

5
Rhoda Rosenberg - Karen Altschul; Jourdan's 57.68%
0.72

6
Bruce Levin - Marilyn Levin; Jourdan's 57.66%

Tue Eve Non Masters
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1

Carmella Knauer - John Isaacks; Posnack JCC 65.63%
1.30
2
2

Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer; Posnack JCC 63.75%
0.97
3
3

Gillian Greenstein - Leon Greenstein; Posnack JCC 63.13%
1.19
4
4
1
Shelly Glickler - Sue Glickler; Posnack JCC 60.63%
0.89

2
Isolde Cahill - Jean Boyd; Posnack JCC 56.88%
0.67

3
Donna Welles - Marvin Welles; Posnack JCC 53.13%

Use Back Button to return to last page