District 9 STAC
August 28, 2005

Sunday Day


Lake County Swiss
15 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


Joseph Lane - Joan Lane - Morton Ebersman - Ervin Mayhew Jr; Lake County Bridge Club 101.00
3.13
2


Robert Terry - William Guenther - Shirley Bradley - Stan Porter; Lake County Bridge Club 83.00
2.35
3


Virginia Etheridge - Nancy Tanner - Iva Himelsbaugh - Edythe Kimball; Lake County Bridge Club 79.00
2.81
4
1

Jack Fisher - Lynne Anderson - Marylin Fulton - Norma Lande; Lake County Bridge Club 73.00
2.11
5
2
1
Emily Ross - Frank Lodewyck - Daisy Schrank - William Ennis; Lake County Bridge Club 71.00
1.58
3

John Gabel - Suzy Parker - Bill Yockel - Paul Stodola; Lake County Bridge Club 69.00
1.19
4

Polly Harshbarger - Cheryl Atkinson - Suzanne Welker - Linda Urff; Lake County Bridge Club 65.00


In Between Swiss
14 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Edward Carrington - Libby Glenn - Rose Ploss - Charles Post; In Between Club 92.00
2.63
2/3


Keith Falkner - Linda Mason - Frederick Lonshein - Ruth Lonshein; In Between Club 84.00
2.63
2/3


Caroline Pascoe - Donald Brunner - Libby Kaufman - June Plunkett; In Between Club 84.00
1.69
4


David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski - Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert; In Between Club 79.00
1.27
5


Luke Liccini - Terry Geyer - H R -Foxy- Hall - Joan Hall; In Between Club 71.00
2.53
1

Rhoda Schepart - Ian Grant - Margaret Tominosky - Henriette Langles; In Between Club 59.00
1.66
2/3

Dick Johnson - Patricia Janis - Charlotte Engle - Ronna Kosack; In Between Club 55.00
1.66
2/3

Paul Davis - Mary Doody - Harry Leopold - Farald Riegel; In Between Club 55.00


In Between 199er Swiss
12 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
2.09
1


Charlotte Hubbard - Doug Hubbard - Lou Fiore - Susan E Randall; In Between Club 110.00
1.57
2


Mary McReynolds - Janet Kirby - Stan Cohen - Norma Cohen; In Between Club 84.00
1.28
3
1

Anita Palmer - Chuck Palmer - Kathie Keiderling - Gigi Plunkett; In Between Club 81.00
0.88
4


Marilyn Biggart - Carol Green - Mary Carnahan - Kim Merritt; In Between Club 73.00
0.96
2

Carolyn Allworth - Marge Sagman - Anne Balekdjian - George Balekdjian; In Between Club 61.00


Pompano Beach Swiss
10 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Frank CUSUMANO - Edith* DENENBERG - Dolores* GRACIE - Igo* KLEIN; Pompano Beach BC 90.00
2.50
2


Bobby Satz - Myrna Fishman - Ed Swell - John Black; Pompano Beach BC 87.00
1.64
3/4


Sadie* ELKINS - Harriet Robbins - Shelly* SALVI - M.L.* STEUER; Pompano Beach BC 69.00
1.64
3/4


Marty* ROBINS - Rick GROSS - Helen* SHANBROM - Charlene* PREDMEST; Pompano Beach BC 69.00
1.74
1

Gloria* CASSON - Al GARDNER - Jane Ann* MABRY - Jim* MABRY; Pompano Beach BC 42.00


Bridge Club SW Florida
10 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon - Ed Kemnitzer - Keith White; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 91.00
2.19
2/3


Charles Huston - Virginia Lifton - Joan Volkheimer - Julie Van Stone; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 82.00
2.28
2/3
1

Dorthey Lancaster - Joan Stien - Edwina Giuliano - Betty McKenzie; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 82.00
1.71
4
2

Bob Beckwith - Sam Rubin - Sugar Rubin - Judy Beckwith; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 81.00
1.52
3
1
John Dvorscek - Jane Garrett - Jerry Harner - Wilma Kimberly; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 63.00


Miami Springs Swiss
6 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


Kenneth Smith - David Babcock - Phyllis Becker - Andy O'Grady; Miami Springs 86.00
2.00
2


Lynda Shourds - Karl Perkins - Richard Shedden - Michael Yau; Miami Springs 54.00
1.74
1

Jeffery Haller - Lois Blume - Carmita Sartain - Fina Cruz; Miami Springs 52.00


Posnack Swiss
12 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1
1

Ulla Woolhiser - Paul Blume - Norris Ela - Bea Goldin; Posnack JCC 96.00
2.75
2


Caroline Warner - Steve Warner - Jay Cohodes - Michael Donnelly; Posnack JCC 85.00
2.06
3
2

Bea Gayer - Martin Gayer - Joan Colbert - Ron Colbert; Posnack JCC 81.00
1.55
4


Jean Kaufman - Joan Dennis - John Burlison - Judith Flack; Posnack JCC 71.00
1.62
3
1
Stuart Kirschner - Toni Helfand - Carol Seiderman - Selma Abelson; Posnack JCC 68.00
1.13
4

Anthony Lenzi - Richard Butler - Appu Ponnuswamy - Barbara Arkon; Posnack JCC 61.00
1.22

2
Andrea Gero - Tom Gero - Dorothy Coopey - Loretta Arnone; Posnack JCC 58.00


Tampa Swiss
17 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.50
1
1

Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs - Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr; Tampa Bay 97.00
3.38
2


Karol McGee - Phillip McGee - Carl Dahl - Marie Dahl; Tampa Bay 83.00
2.53
3
2

Kay Balassaitis - Patricia Hiner - Gloria Ogle - Shirley Solomon; Tampa Bay 81.00
1.90
4


Beata Czachor - Ellen Smith - Murray Smith - Rahn Smith; Tampa Bay 78.00
1.66
5
3

Julia Mc Cord - Barbara Vaught - Adeline Garcia - Ree Lyons; Tampa Bay 76.00
1.24
4

Mildred Bishop - Charles Thornton - Ann Metzger - Dorothy Swartz; Tampa Bay 73.00
1.41

1
Jennifer Brooks - Ruth Hughes - Barbara Graham - Sharon Wallace; Tampa Bay 48.00


Daytona Swiss
10 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
5.00
1


Bruce Ohmann - John Moschella - Robert Dennard - Scott Weiss; Daytona 79.00
3.75
2


Brian Gunnell - Craig Hemphill - John Brady - John Landry; Daytona 77.00
2.81
3


Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia - Candace Fowler Griffey - Larry Griffey; Daytona 75.00
3.89
4
1
1
Bill Page - Liz Fujii - Betty Morgan - Gene Rector; Daytona 74.00
2.92
2

Betty Sandifer - Linda Miller - Joanne Behr - Sam Behr; Daytona 70.00


Daytona 499er Swiss
6 Teams

MPs A B Names Score
2.60
1

Lynn Brown - Sidney Sandifer - Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus; Daytona 76.00
1.95
2

John Dunlap - Bert Kabath - Roger Koehler - Don Metler; Daytona 73.00
1.97
1
R. Wayne Ash - Sarah Ash - Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour; Daytona 39.00


Jourdans Swiss
5 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
2.50
1


Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes - Irwin Green - Linda Green; Jourdan's 89.00
1.88
2


Aubrey Strul - Sally Strul - Bob Jones - Ora Lourie; Jourdan's 77.00


South Miami Swiss
3 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Sue Elias - Kim Hall - Ana Messiry - Jody Ledford; South Miami Bridge Club 33.00


Vero Beach Swiss
15 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


Phyllis Carlson* - Winifred Evans* - Helen A. White* - Teri Lynch*; Vero Beach BC 115.00
3.13
2


Betty Wiese - Ginny Roe* - Phyllis E. Graham* - Elaine Gillooly*; Vero Beach BC 102.00
2.41
3/4
1

Jean Kay - Joan Mitchell - Judy Calley - Greta Ziel*; Vero Beach BC 94.00
2.06
3/4


Lee Ann Daly* - Bill Daly* - Louise Bates* - Bud Cohn*; Vero Beach BC 94.00
1.81
5
2

Lyn Giuffrida* - Erica Artus* - Melody Gabriel* - Don De Robertis*; Vero Beach BC 90.00
1.36
3

Bill Arce - Beverly Arce - Wayne Brundage* - Edie Brundage*; Vero Beach BC 81.00


Ft Lauderdale Swiss
22 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
5.33
1


Jack Jones - Robert Ramos - Juliette Zophres - Harold Buchman; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 110.00
4.00
2


Darcy Parker - Douglas Kramer - James Parker - Carol Clifford; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 97.00
3.00
3


Janice Nelkin - Sean Ganness - Zibi Palowski - Alan Dean; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 89.00
2.25
4


Joseph Kolasa - Alfred Levin - Taeko Fried - Pauline Ober; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 79.00
3.08
5
1
1
Don Talpins - Gloria Trinkunas - Joan Talpins - Kathy Berman; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 77.00
2.31
6
2
2
Martin Ezrin - Gloria Ezrin - Jerry Hitchcock - Helene Feingold; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 74.00
1.73
3

Pierre Vintejoux - Ila Richter - Jeannette Vintejoux - Addy Adler; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 69.00
1.30
4
3
Barbara Testa - Steven Preston - J Banks - Jack Ganzarski; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 66.00
0.97
5
4
Doris Lemelin - David Pantalena - Jeannine Penler - Dean Williams; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 64.00


Use Back Button to return to last page