District 9 STAC
August 27, 2005

Saturday Day


Sat Aft Strat Open
405 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
17.05
1


Karl Anderson - Lavaughn Wiltgen; Tomoka BC 73.90%
12.79
2


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 73.51%
9.59
3


John Mueller - Ellie Stefen; Tomoka BC 71.35%
7.19
4


Frank CUSUMANO - M.L.* STEUER; Pompano Beach BC 70.60%
5.39
5


RICK GROSS - JAMES CASE; PENSACOLA DBC 68.36%
12.38
6
1

Stan Schretter - Kari Nolletti; The Bridge Place 67.23%
9.29
7
2

Louise Mells - Stanley Ashe; Tampa Bay 66.08%
2.28
8


Shelly* SALVI - Milton* JACOBS; Pompano Beach BC 66.02%
6.96
9
3

Rayna Schechter - Irwin Krupnick; The Bridge Place 65.34%
1.71
10


Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan - Drita Balentine; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 65.18%
1.58
11


Jonathon Robbins - Sue Guldner; Daytona 64.88%
1.50
12


Ronald Schick - James Hostetler; Naples Bridge Center 64.33%
2.08
13


Helene Daigle - Ellen Platt; Guy's BC 63.78%
2.00
14


Barbara Mackle - Robert Mackle; Bridgetown 63.60%
1.92
15


Charlene Predmest - Marty Robins; Sweetwater 63.37%
1.07
16


Marilyn Blair - Joyce Krout; Naples Bridge Center 63.14%
1.67
17


Carole Stromberg - Morton Stromberg; Jourdan's 62.96%
2.08
18


Dave Anderson - Muriel Altus; Tampa Bay 62.95%
1.67
19


Lynn Berg - Gail Rust; Deland Bridge Club 62.82%
5.22
20
4

Patti Greiff - Enez Rubel; Sweetwater 62.50%
1.17
21


Pauline Ober - Taeko Fried; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 62.20%
3.92
5

Bea Gordon - Richard Nelken; Bridgetown 62.07%
2.94
6

Lawrence Prichard - Edward Gardner; Tomoka BC 61.61%
8.38
7
1
I Karpay - Robert Amaden; Tampa Bay 61.09%
6.29
8
2
Howard Novie - Derek Moore; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.01%
1.38
9

Rosalie* ARONOFF - Elie* ATTIA; Pompano Beach BC 60.52%
1.67
10

Freida Dohrman - B J Cook; Belleair 60.19%
4.71
11
3
Lynn Brown - Robert Renuart; Daytona 60.05%
1.04
12

Jane Thompson - Katherine Meyer; Tampa Bay 59.82%
3.54
13
4
Norma Dinnerstein - Dorothy Koperberg; Bridgetown 59.70%
2.65
14
5
Candy Baker - Bernice Baroway; Bridgetown 59.66%
1.99

6
Sid Meyers - Joan Nachowitz; Jourdan's 59.03%
1.50

7
E. Jeanne Kokesh - Patricia Spencer; Naples Bridge Center 58.39%
1.12

8
Dale Poszgai - Roni Brazell; Tomoka BC 57.88%

Sat Aft Strat Less Than 5
6 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1


Natalia S Mora - Jody Ledford; Friendship Club 56.00%
1.43
2/3


Michael Yau - Norman Pestaina; Friendship Club 54.00%
1.43
2/3


Carmita Sartain - Fina Cruz; Friendship Club 54.00%

In Between 199ers
16 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
1.71
1
Edie Bloom - Howard Engle; In Between Club 65.87%
1.28
2
Lou Fiore - Bill Geiger; In Between Club 63.49%
0.96
3
Mary McReynolds - Carolyn Allworth; In Between Club 60.32%
0.86
4
Anita Palmer - Chuck Palmer; In Between Club 59.92%
0.60
5
Susan E Randall - Mary Riegel; In Between Club 57.94%

Sat Aft Non Masters
14 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1
1
Martha Young - Mary Ellen Kammert; Bridge Club Of Orlando 57.98%
1.38
2
2

Barbara Chalfen - Irene Alexander; Bridge Club Of Orlando 56.50%
1.04
3
3
2
Jeff Ritchie - Chuck Armbruster; Bridge Club Of Orlando 53.97%
0.78
4
4

Gloria Soloven - Lawrence McDonald; Bridge Club Of Orlando 53.23%
0.72
5
5
3
Tom Bates - Bill Gridley; Bridge Club Of Orlando 53.04%
0.48

4/5
Laurie Pastrano - Kim Krongelb; Bridge Club Of Orlando 52.98%
0.48

4/5
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman; Bridge Club Of Orlando 52.98%

Saturday Eve


Sat Eve Strat Open
56 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
6.33
1


Darcy Parker - James Parker; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 70.54%
4.75
2


Marty Robbins - Helen Shanbrom; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.31%
3.56
3


Eugene Lyon - Slim Smith; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.42%
2.67
4


Lois Lehnert - LaVerne Dugan; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 59.82%
2.00
5


Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 59.23%
1.50
6


Nancy Heusted - J Robinson; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 58.93%
3.21
1

Robert Amaden - Patrick Thomas; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 58.04%
2.41
2
1
Joe Sokoloff - Joe Sokoloff; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 57.44%
1.81
3

Fran Wakely - David Wakely; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 56.55%
1.35
4
2
Carmella Knauer - John Isaacks; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 54.76%
1.02
5

Gerti Zentner - Marion Dransky; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 54.17%
0.97
6/7
3
Edyth Roth - Hilda Turchin; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 50.00%
0.80
6/7

Marilyn Fisher - Margery Pecoraro; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 50.00%
0.94

4
Allan Brostoff - Judy Brostoff; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 49.70%

Use Back Button to return to last page