District 9 STAC
August 26, 2005

Friday Day


Invitational 50/100/200
10 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1
1

Suzanne Wilson - Patricia Finn; Vero Beach BC 57.81%
1.07
2
2

Kathleen Knowles - Tyrrell Connor; Vero Beach BC 57.38%
0.80
3


Ruth Rechtlich - Catherine B. Davis; Vero Beach BC 56.77%
0.60
4


Phyllis Fountain - Leslie Phelps; Vero Beach BC 56.63%
0.59
3/4

Anna M. Anderson - Eileen Pat Lee; Vero Beach BC 47.63%
0.59
3/4

Grace Lindner - Elly Manov; Vero Beach BC 47.63%

Vero 0-20 Pairs
5 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
0.80
1
Mary Ann Shaw - Mary Zimmerman; Vero Beach BC 66.67%
0.53
2/3
Robert McBride - Bruce Dimock; Vero Beach BC 50.00%
0.53
2/3
Jean Conway - Julie Grochowski; Vero Beach BC 50.00%

Fri Aft Strat Open
424 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
17.24
1


Betty Grandoff - Leon Lyday; Grand Slam 72.32%
12.93
2


Robert Cloutier - Marlene Solender; Tamarac 71.99%
9.70
3


Ann-Chr. Panzer - Peggy Robinson; Sweetwater 71.13%
7.27
4


Ken Wolfersberger - Daniel Jacobs; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 70.98%
5.45
5


David Grossman - Norbert Sax; Jourdan's 68.43%
4.09
6


William Poole - Marilyn Le Boy; The Bridge Deck 67.31%
3.07
7


Charles Gill - Rudi Kastelic; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu 66.35%
12.69
8
1

Mike Liber - Enez Rubel; Sweetwater 66.07%
9.52
9
2
1
Judie Frank - Paul Frank; Tamarac 65.51%
1.75
10


Pam Stiff - Ronnie Dishian; Deland Bridge Club 65.31%
2.17
11


James Hamilton - Olive Golden; In Between Club 65.25%
1.92
12


Floneta Gilmore - Mary Mosrie; The Bridge Deck 65.06%
1.34
13


Eve Morton - Doris Lawrence; Tamarac 64.81%
7.14
14
3

Howard Christ - Tommy Solberg; Verla West 64.78%
5.35
15
4

Lorraine Ray - Ronnie Ray; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.52%
4.02
16
5

Dianna Ogden - Stan Ogden; Naples Bridge Center 63.48%
2.00
17


R Wilson Day - John Landry; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 62.66%
1.50
18


Floyd Woldt - Dale Tetrault; Bridge Club Of Ft Walton 62.50%
3.01
19
6

Marvin Genser - Vivian Genser; Jourdan's 62.34%
1.75
20


Jeanne Hughes - Lovina Resick; Titusville 62.04%
1.58
21


Murray Siegel - Alvin Lendh; Naples Bridge Center 61.99%
1.75
22


Bill McCallon - Allen Jernigan; St. Augustine 61.98%
2.26
7

Joanne Yeager - John Richards; The Bridge Deck 61.70%
1.69
8

William Greenspan - Stanley Stein; Jourdan's 61.54%
1.41
9

Robert Brand - Robert McCracken; Naples Bridge Center 60.76%
1.40
10

Dorene Thompson - Barry Fogel; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 60.31%
6.54
11
2
Peg Parris - Stan Parris; In Between Club 59.88%
1.23
12

Stanley Schook - Lorelle Lindeman; Deland Bridge Club 59.71%
1.67
13

Helen Fazen* - Lou Fazen*; Vero Beach BC 59.55%
1.67
14

Linda La Prade - Ed Kemnitzer; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 59.26%
1.21
15/16

Patti Greiff - Gloria Hoffenberg; Sweetwater 58.93%
4.91
15/16
3
Joyce Steele - Lisa Olmer; In Between Club 58.93%
3.22

4/5
Bettie Wallace - Sue Hollinger; Titusville 58.80%
3.22

4/5
Lucille Cox - R Wiedel; Titusville 58.80%
2.25

6
Robert Barnesky - Bob Egolf; Verla West 58.09%
1.55

7
Henriette Langles - Judith Gofman; In Between Club 57.71%
1.67

8
Barbara Bromberger - Jane Davis*; Vero Beach BC 57.64%
1.14

9
Lewis Norris - Raymond Clark; St. Augustine 56.94%

Lake County Non Masters
16 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.82
1
1

Florence Robinson - Harold Robinson; Lake County Bridge Club 60.42%
1.37
2


Betty Mayne - Barbara Schulz; Lake County Bridge Club 58.93%
1.02
3
2
1
Barbara Benedict - Jerry Benedict; Lake County Bridge Club 58.04%
0.77
4


Ellie Gassler - Jeanne Carney; Lake County Bridge Club 57.44%
0.74
5
3
2
Bryce Norwood - Cindie Norwood; Lake County Bridge Club 56.85%
0.54
4

Suzanne Welker - Joy Tait; Lake County Bridge Club 51.49%

Fri Aft Non Masters
50 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.79
1
1
1
Susan Simpson - Sally Romkey; Daytona 60.33%
2.84
2
2

Arthur Stuckey - Elaine Bialor; Tampa Bay 59.58%
2.13
3
3
2
Tina G. Cole - Erika Greenfield; Vero Beach BC 59.50%
1.60
4
4

Thirsa Fuiks - Mirth Kennedy; Vero Beach BC 58.00%
1.20
5


Lonna Lemmon - Richard Lemmon; Daytona 57.61%
0.90
6
5

Matie Ellery - Kirby Baker; Daytona 57.03%
0.67
6

Mary Hart - Joyce Miles; Tampa Bay 56.67%
0.86

3
Charlotte Clark - Rozella Schuetz; Tampa Bay 55.83%
0.65

4
Christina Murray - Walter Murray; Daytona 55.44%
0.50

5
Marjorie Christen - Leah Herrity; Vero Beach BC 53.50%

Friday Eve


Fri Eve Strat Open
71 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
7.50
1


Margaret Macneish - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee Bridge Club 70.19%
5.63
2


Shelly* SALVI - Sadie* ELKINS; Pompano Beach BC 66.37%
4.22
3
1
1
Dennis Ridley - Dwight Silver; Tallahassee Bridge Club 59.87%
3.16
4


LaVerne Dugan - Sandra Peterson; Clearwater Bridge Club 59.82%
3.02
5
2
2
Steven* ANDREWS - Carmela Knauer; Pompano Beach BC 59.52%
2.26
6
3

Joan Colbert - Ron Colbert; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 59.26%
1.70
4
3
Andi Gero - Tom Gero; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 56.30%
1.67
5

Jeanne Spletzer - John Mc Elroy; Daytona 54.64%
0.95
6

Cher Singer - Addy Adler; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 54.44%
0.88

4/5
Ila Richter - Elayne Flechner; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 52.59%
0.88

4/5
Donna Welles - Marvin Welles; Harmony Duplicate Bridge 52.59%
0.87

6
Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Clearwater Bridge Club 51.79%

Friday Evening Pairs
17 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.17
1


Marilyn Goldberg - Jocelyn Lovett; The Bridge Place 63.69%
2.38
2


Dave Anderson - Mark Smith; Tampa Bay 61.37%
1.78
3


Robert Amaden - Tsing-Hai Wann; Tampa Bay 60.84%
1.34
4


Charles Musgrove - Steve Musgrove; The Bridge Place 58.33%
2.14
5
1
1
John Stutz - Amanda Chohfi; The Bridge Place 56.55%
1.61
2
2
Gerald Sokol - Ray Wise; Tampa Bay 55.03%
1.20
3

Chris Kentera - Barbara Hatzfeld; The Bridge Place 49.80%
0.90
4

Jennie Sernaker - William Sernaker; The Bridge Place 48.01%

Villages Strat Open
23 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.93
1


Wesley Trutt - Cliff Garing; The Villages 62.24%
2.20
2
1

Donna Ziemann - Bill Ziemann; The Villages 61.20%
1.65
3


Barbara Oliver - Robert Oliver; The Villages 60.65%
1.61
4
2
1
Dolores Mann - Audrey Ross; The Villages 58.10%
1.20
5
3
2
Bonnie Overson - Lee Overson; The Villages 53.01%
0.90
6
4
3
Neil Timm - Marilyn Fulton; The Villages 52.86%
0.68
5

Lynne Anderson - Jack Fisher; The Villages 52.78%
0.59
6
4
Pat Forsyth - Betty Johnson; The Villages 52.31%

Naples Novice
6 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.15
1/2


Gus Ganoudis - Leo Milotte; Naples Bridge Center 57.00%
1.15
1/2


Joyce Ling - Marge Bush; Naples Bridge Center 57.00%

Use Back Button to return to last page