District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


Wed Aft Strat Open
560 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
18.45
1


Shirley Ladin - Frederick Bronleben, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 75.00%
13.84
2


Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Palatka Duplicate Bridge Club 73.61%
10.38
3


Ines Benedicto - Raul Benedicto, ; Sweetwater DBC 73.02%
7.78
4


BUD BERNSTEIN - ULKER MUTLU, CLWR FL; Largo DBC 70.35%
5.84
5


ANNETTE MCHANN - HUGH OGLE, GULF BREEZE FL; Bridge Barn 67.42%
13.77
6
1

Elizabeth Magrane - Charles Morris, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 67.26%
3.28
7


Sidney Rubin, Pompano Beach FL; Frank Cusumano, Boca Raton FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 66.96%
2.46
8


Mary Kassay - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 66.90%
2.25
9


George Barrs, Lake Worth FL; Charles Musgrove, ; The Bridge Place 66.35%
9.60
10/11
2/3
1
Bernice Sparkman - Jean Kelly, Titusville FL; Titusville Duplicate BC 65.77%
9.04
10/11
2/3

James Spandau - Sharlene Spandau, Plant City FL; Citrus Bridge 65.77%
2.08
12


Thomas Eiland - Maridean Katzfey, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 65.54%
2.17
13


Sallie Landa - Jerome Sylvan, ; Alice's Bridge Club 65.34%
1.58
14


Douglas Kramer, ; Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 65.18%
1.58
15


Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Doris Harrington, Altamonte Spg FL; Orlando Bridge Club 64.29%
5.81
16
4

Lois Smith, Callahan FL; Ginny Maxwell, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 63.94%
4.36
17
5

Shirley Seadler - Jean Ruffin, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 63.75%
1.11
18


Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Lake Elsinore CA; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.39%
7.20
19
6
2
BETTY GAGE - DON GAGE, PENSACOLA FL; Bridge Barn 63.29%
1.58
20


Sid Golub, Ibis FL; Sellers McKee, FL; The Bridge Place 62.98%
2.45
21
7

Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL; Jeanne McCarthy, Marco Island FL; Naples Bridge Center 62.80%
2.08
22


Jim Haws - Jerry Keeran, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 62.66%
1.92
23


Nancy Sanson - George Moore, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 62.60%
5.40
24/26
8/9
3
Bob Guida, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Goldberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 62.50%
1.58
24/26


Pug Buckwalter - R Lemoyne Cash, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City DBC 62.50%
1.69
24/26
8/9

Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden, Welaka FL; Palatka Duplicate Bridge Club 62.50%
1.47
10

MARY KAY LAZARUS, CLWR Florida; B. J. COOK, FL; Largo DBC 62.18%
1.25
11

Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Keith Blume, Orlando FL; Orlando Bridge Club 61.90%
1.83
12

Anita Waser - Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.57%
1.92
13

Lee Smith, Marco Island FL; Maureen Fagan, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 61.24%
2.00
14/15

Marge Desmery*, Ft. Pierce Florida; Marion Maciejewski*, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 60.74%
1.54
14/15

Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.74%
1.00
16

Kurt Loeb, Hallandale FL; Emil Alter, Lake Worth Florida; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.42%
1.41
17

Dorthey Lancaster - Bruce Baxter, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 60.20%
1.21
18/19

Stanley Engeberg - Ernest Russell, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 60.19%
1.67
18/19

Betty Sarlin - Gil Smith, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 60.19%
4.05
20
4
Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Joan Stien, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 60.12%
3.04
21
5
RICHARD KIRWIN - Tommy Kleiderer, Largo Florida; Largo DBC 59.94%
2.28

6
Dave Papendick - Hal Green, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 59.55%
1.71

7
Lucille Cox - Sue Hollinger, Titusville FL; Titusville Duplicate BC 59.52%
2.00

8
Phyllis Carlson* - Gini Hauser, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 59.13%
1.09

9/10
Ruth Schnapp, ; Anne Tellerman, Boca Raton FL; Alice's Bridge Club 58.33%
1.17

9/10
Anne Still, Winter Haven FL; Nancy Spitzkopf, Eagle Lake FL; Winter H 58.33%
1.11

11
Charlie Smith - Jim Moran, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 58.04%
1.13

12
August LaRuffa, N.P.B. FL; Anne Nicolle, Florida; The Bridge Place 57.85%

Deland Non Masters
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.62
1
1

Maryellen Schoolmaster - Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL; Deland Bridge Club 57.50%
1.22
2
2
1
Anne Burson, Deland FL; Esther Grossi, Glenwood FL; Deland Bridge Club 55.00%
0.91
3
3
2
Karen Herman, Deland FL; Ann Shepherd, Glenwood FL; Deland Bridge Club 54.00%
0.68
4
4
3
Kristine Morris, De Leon Springs FL; Winnie Ciavarella, DeLand FL; Deland Bridge Club 51.00%

Ocala Non Masters
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.36
1


Ceal Regan - Martha Loeffel, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 61.92%
1.13
2
1

Dolly Deevy - Linda Hoyer, Summerfield FL; Ocala Bridge Club 58.58%
0.85
3
2
1
Phyllis Jackson - Ellen Drummond, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 57.25%
0.64
4
3

Fay Rumens - Floyd Christie, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 54.33%
0.60
4
2
Grace Smith - Andrea Whitehead, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 53.92%

In Between Non Masters
20 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
1.90
1
Cathie Bartinikas - Tom Bartinikas, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 59.52%
1.43
2
Ben Bachulis - Toni Bachulis, University Park FL; In-Between Club 58.33%
1.07
3
Joan Riles - Kim Merritt, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 58.04%
0.95
4
Joan Reibman - Debra Werman, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 56.55%
0.58
5/6
Ivy Mills - Jo Ann Kelly, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 54.46%
0.58
5/6
Suzanne Fensterwald - Jane Canter, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 54.46%

Ft Lauderdale Non Masters
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1
1

Harold Yaffa - Rasma Yaffa, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 62.13%
1.07
2
2

Ila Richter, Weston FL; Addy Adler, ; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.75%
0.80
3


Teri Kanig - Elayne Flechner, Tamarac FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 55.13%
0.60
4


Ernest Honecker - Nancy Moran, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 50.88%

Wed Aft Open Pairs
20 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
3.33
1
Mattie Ellery - Connie Murtaugh, Ormond Beach FL; Mather BC 66.96%
2.50
2
Mabel Embrey, Holly Hill FL; Vijey Jain, Ormond Beach FL; Mather BC 60.71%
1.87
3
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Wayne Ash, New Smyrna FL; Mather BC 60.42%
1.40
4
Misuzu McManus - William McManus, Ormond Beach FL; Mather BC 58.04%
1.05
5
Barbara Muller, Ormond Beach FL; Richard Muller, ; Mather BC 57.74%
0.79
6
Stanley Becker - Judith Becker, Longwood FL; Mather BC 56.85%

Winners Circle Non Master
22 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.12
1
1

Shirlee Katz - Barbara Bensman, Bradenton FL; Winner's Circle 64.88%
1.59
2
2
1
Emily Pasquale - Jim Pasquale, ; Winner's Circle 63.99%
1.19
3


Lester Peters, Bradenton FL; Ann Howell, Sarasota FL; Winner's Circle 59.52%
1.07
4
3

L Joan Sperry, Sarasota FL; Jane Curtin, ; Winner's Circle 59.23%
0.85
5
4
2
Anne Thiel, Sarasota FL; George Thiel, ; Winner's Circle 57.14%
0.63
6
5

Edward Janis - John Carney, Sarasota FL; Winner's Circle 56.55%
0.64
6
3
Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL; Sally Rindge, Naples FL; Winner's Circle 55.95%
0.48

4
Lillian Graziano, Bradenton FL; Catherine Cyrus, Sarasota FL; Winner's Circle 53.57%

Villages Strat Open
25 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
3.07
1
1
1
Pat Ford, Lady Lake FL; Carol Meier, Villages FL; Villages 58.82%
2.30
2
2
2
Bonnie Overson - Lee Overson, Lady Lake FL; Villages 58.49%
1.73
3


Wesley Trutt, Villages FL; Liana Garing, Lady Lake FL; Villages 57.33%
1.30
4


Chuck Deal - Nancy Deal, Villages FL; Villages 55.93%
1.27
5
3
3
Bud Langhardt - Thelma Langhardt, Villages FL; Villages 55.68%
0.95
6
4
4
Tom Moran, The Villages FL; Karen Famera, Baldwin NY; Villages 55.01%
0.71
5
5
Lynne Anderson - Marilyn Fulton, Lady Lake FL; Villages 54.48%
0.75
6

Lois Baughn - Junice Marchand, Villages FL; Villages 53.05%

Broken Sound Strat Open
18 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Barbara Mackle - Patricia Marber, Boca Raton FL; Broken Sound 64.96%
1.93
2
1
1
Don Field, ; Meryl Bennett, Delray Beach FL; Broken Sound 62.42%
1.45
3
2
2
D. Leonard Poser - Shirley Poser, Highland Beach FL; Broken Sound 56.76%
1.07
4


Leni Heller, ; Vivian Strasbourger, Boca Raton FL; Broken Sound 55.45%
1.09
5
3
3
Daniel Canter - Helen Canter, Delray Beach FL; Broken Sound 55.19%
0.81
4

Molly Margolin - Ethel Pliskow, Boca Raton FL; Broken Sound 54.51%
0.62
5
4
Jacqueline Mills - Gloria Charach, Boca Raton FL; Broken Sound 51.65%
0.47

5
Rita Meyer, ; Pearl Seidenberg, Boca Raton FL; Broken Sound 50.36%

Wed Eve Strat Open
85 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
8.83
1


Marty ROBINS - Helen SHANBROM, Tamarac FL; Pompano Bridge Club 70.24%
5.80
2/3
1

Susanne Robbins, Boca Raton FL; Jim Gatewood, Highland Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 68.75%
5.80
2/3


Gadi Gichon, Highland Beach FL; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 68.75%
3.73
4


Charles Miner - James Bowman, Orlando FL; Orlando Bridge Club 67.43%
2.79
5


Tsing-Hai Wann - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 64.48%
4.02
6
2
1
Steven ANDREWS, Pompano FL; Alan Dean, Aventura FL; Pompano Bridge Club 62.80%
3.02
3

Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 61.25%
2.26
4

Don Dettmore - Don,Sr Dettmore, ; Orlando Bridge Club 60.76%
2.27
5
2
Bruce FRENKEL, Fort Lauderdale FL; Don PROCTER, Deerfield Beach FL; Pompano Bridge Club 57.74%
1.70
6
3
Carla Cozart - Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 56.66%
1.28

4
Bob Thorner - Cindy Thorner, Miami FL; South Miami Bridge Club 56.04%
1.50

5
Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL; Orlando Bridge Club 55.83%
0.75

6
Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Orlando Bridge Club 54.04%

Wed Eve Strat Less Than 5
6 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1

Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 70.00%
1.63
2
2

Douglas Kramer - Gilberto Ocampo, ; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.00%

Tallahassee Non Masters
14 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.72
1
1
1
Linda Pavalko - Irma Waddell, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 62.63%
1.29
2
2

Johnnie Gaskins - Mary Sullivan, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 58.73%
0.97
3
3
2
Richard Taylor - Melanie Huggins, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 58.33%
0.73
4
4
3
Ila Clark - Linda Meyer, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 57.08%
0.60
5
5
4
Natalie Forman - Colleen Wiley, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 57.01%