District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


Maples Tue Morn 199ers
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1


Stanley Mork - John LoBianco, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 61.11%
0.88
2/3
1/2

Ann Selck - Linda Beaudreault, Naples Florida; Naples Bridge Center 53.17%
0.88
2/3
1/2

Harley Hilger, ; Hal Gordon, Naples Florida; Naples Bridge Center 53.17%

Tue Aft Strat Open
394 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
16.92
1


John Bacon, No Palm Beach FL; Sellers McKee, FL; The Bridge Place 69.23%
12.69
2


Wallace Mussallem, Saint Augustine FL; Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; St. Augustine 68.68%
9.52
3


Lyle Price - Barry Patten, ; Alice's Bridge Club 68.37%
7.14
4


Jim La Force, ; Bettye Williams, Destin Florida; Miracle Strip 66.96%
5.35
5


Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL; Intercity Bridge Club 66.88%
4.02
6


Robert Durand, Daytona Beach FL; Ralph Lymburner, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 66.67%
3.01
7


Calvin Rowe - Jackie McCracken, Gainesville Florida; Gatorbridge Club 65.50%
2.26
8


Hilda McVay, ; Sylvia Greene, West Palm Beach FL; The Bridge Place 64.96%
12.30
9
1

Hanna Spinney, ; Lawrence Prichard, Ormond Beach Florida; Tomoka DBC 63.62%
1.69
10


Lee Wilson, N.P.B. FL; Michael Schaeffer, Thebridgeplace; The Bridge Place 63.46%
9.23
11
2
1
Charles Morris - Karen Abbott-Quigley, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 63.34%
1.92
12


Lynn Berg, DeLand FL; Carol Mullins, US; Deland Bridge Club 63.14%
6.92
13
3

Harry Leopold, Bradenton FL; Jerry Wiggins, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 63.08%
6.17
14
4
2
Lou Fiore - Susan E Randall, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 62.73%
1.75
15


Len Rapaport, Miami Fl FL; R Savitt, Miami FL; South Miami Bridge Club 62.42%
3.89
16
5

Jan Vandersluis, N.P.B. FL; Charles Barnes, N Palm Beach FL; The Bridge Place 62.24%
1.83
17


Roberta Drake, ; Louise Koones, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 62.13%
4.63
18
6
3
Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 62.04%
1.23
19


Marc Spellman - David Rosenblatt, Miami FL; South Miami Bridge Club 62.01%
2.19
20
7

C William Baker - Dorthey Lancaster, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 61.98%
3.47
8
4
Jan Flynn - Jeannine Penler, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 61.90%
1.37
9

Ann Rollings - Douglas Rollings, Jacksonville FL; St. Augustine 61.73%
2.60
10
5
MARY RIZZI* - KATHERINE JARBOE, ; Tomoka DBC 61.38%
1.95
11
6
George Demetree, ; Martha Rose Dickman, Panacea FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 61.35%
1.75
12

Dick Aaron - Dick Miller, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 61.34%
1.46
13

JOHN MCELROY, Ormond Beach FL; JEANNE SPLETZER, ; Tomoka DBC 61.22%
1.46
14
7
Marie Likens - Julie Shelquist, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 61.11%
1.33

8
Len Ringel - Devora Seltzer, Gainesville FL; Gatorbridge Club 61.00%

Tue Aft Non Masters
14 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1
1

Ronald Foreman - Jack Bendick, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 60.12%
1.38
2
2
1
Ed Draiss - Ramona Mofford, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 57.74%
1.04
3
3

Marie Matsche, Eustis FL; Jerry Robie, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 55.65%
0.78
4
4

Gary Zogg - Clarissa Zogg, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 55.36%
0.51
5/6
5/6

Helen Roberts, Leesburg FL; Gary Johnson, Mt Dora FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 52.68%
0.89
5/6
5/6
2
Diana Adams, Mt. Dora FL; Suzanne Welker, Mount Dora FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 52.68%
0.67

3
Marian Oshea - Bob Hinde, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 51.19%

Vero Beach 99ers
16 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.53
1


Marilyn Cance - Mercedes Pistole, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 60.00%
1.20
2
1

Mig Mckinney - Eileen M. Sheridan, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 59.58%
0.90
3
2

Susie Bell - Jackie Key, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 58.75%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Lee Spangle - Clarence Spangle, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 58.33%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Anna M. Anderson, Ft. Pierce FL; Eileen Pat Lee, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 58.33%

Winter Haven Non Masters
13 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1


Lois Murphy, Winter Haven FL; Nancy Spitzkopf, Eagle Lake FL; Winter H 60.36%
1.38
2
1
1
Pat Ruch, ; Vivian Zeuthen, Winter Haven Florida; Winter H 59.29%
1.04
3
2

Rose Molander, Winterhaven Florida; Beverly Karr, Inverness FL; Winter H 58.21%
0.92
4
3
2
Barbara Springer - Shirley Zeller, ; Winter H 54.17%
0.64
5


Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL; John Robinson, Lake Wales FL; Winter H 52.92%

Villages Strat Open
17 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Marilyn Fulton - Lynne Anderson, Lady Lake FL; Villages 63.23%
1.90
2


Bess Bailey - Frank Bailey, Villages FL; Villages 58.33%
1.42
3


Barbara Oliver - Robert Oliver, Villages FL; Villages 57.74%
1.37
4
2

Shirley Wigner - Eleanor Young, Villages FL; Villages 54.76%
1.04
5
3
2
Neil Timm - Carol Meier, Villages FL; Villages 52.98%
0.78
4
3
Tom Moran, The Villages FL; Karen Famera, Baldwin NY; Villages 50.89%
0.59
5
4
Rosy Bellaart, The Villages FL; Don Robosson, Villages FL; Villages 49.70%

Tue Eve Strat Open
66 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
7.17
1
1
1
Claire Lebel, ; Sue Saks, Boca Raton Florida; Sweetwater DBC 67.08%
5.38
2
2

Richard Lustig - Doris Levin, ; Sweetwater DBC 62.08%
4.03
3
3

J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.98%
3.02
4
4
2
Edith B. Kutz - Jeanne Sankin, Delray Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 59.24%
2.27
5
5
3
Dawn Boll - Shirley Whitman, ; Sweetwater DBC 58.75%
1.75
6
6
4
Rafael Castro, ; Judith O'Donnell, Wellington Florida; Beth Tikvah 58.54%
1.83

5
Micki Alperin - Josee Clerc, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 58.52%
0.92

6
Gloria Fershko, Boca Raton FL; Harriet Seligson, ; Jourdan's Bridge Club 57.92%

Tuesday Evening Pairs
8 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.33
1
1

John Mc Elroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 57.74%
1.75
2


Spike Lay, Ormond Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 56.55%
1.31
3
2

Ken Hilbrich, ; Flo Donahugh, Winter Spgs FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 51.19%

Tampa Bay Non Masters
12 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.19
1/2


Karen Crews, Lutz FL; Nancy Hill, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.00%
1.19
1/2
1

Ruth Hughes, Tpa FL; Jennifer Brooks, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.00%
0.77
3
2

Nancy Estep, Tampa FL; Tom Lewis, Brandon FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 58.33%
0.57
4


Ralph Gonzalez - Navyne Kline, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 53.33%