District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


Thur Aft Strat Open
448 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
17.48
1


Lyle Townsend - Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; St. Augustine 81.77%
13.11
2


Alan Dean, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 69.51%
13.00
3
1

Irene Muth, uth MA FL; Barbara Sedgwick, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 68.50%
7.37
4


Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Joan Volkheimer, Marco Island FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 67.00%
9.75
5
2

Muriel Eliot - Phyllis Saymon, Miami FL; South Miami Bridge Club 66.44%
4.15
6


Barry Fogel - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 65.38%
3.11
7


JAMES CASE - BOB DALE, PENSACOLA Florida; PENSACOLA DBC 65.10%
7.31
8
3

Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Roberta Gierl, University Park FL; In-Between Club 65.05%
5.48
9/10
4

Jane Pennington, Mount Dora FL; Kay P Jones, Villages FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 64.58%
1.92
9/10


Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Ina Mills, Crystal River FL; Ocala Bridge Club 64.58%
1.83
11


Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 64.44%
2.08
12


Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL; Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 63.78%
4.11
13
5

John Mueller, Ormond Beach Florida; KATHY FROST, ORMOND BEACH FL; Tomoka DBC 63.69%
2.00
14


Jacqueline Gottlieb, Palm Beach FL; Helen Hirsty, Lake Worth FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 62.96%
3.09
15
6

Robert Terry, Wildwood FL; William Guenther, The Villages FL; Ocala Bridge Club 62.82%
1.46
16/17


Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 62.50%
1.23
16/17


ANNETTE MCHANN - HUGH OGLE, GULF BREEZE FL; PENSACOLA DBC 62.50%
1.42
18


Nancy Bradley - Vince DeSanty, Deland FL; Deland Bridge Club 62.35%
8.94
19
7
1
Wynona Bonomi - Arlene Silverstein, Bradenton FL; In-Between Club 62.04%
2.00
20
8

Gloria Beatty, Jupiter FL; Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL; The Bridge Place 61.96%
6.71
21
9
2
Ann Reilly, Clearwater Florida; Barbara Nordstrom, Largo FL; Belleair Bridge Club 61.72%
1.58
22/23
10/11

Irving Greene - D Rubinstein, Sarasota FL; Thursday's Best 61.61%
1.24
22/23
10/11

MASAYO-MITZI WALSTRUM, ; Robert Moss, Palm Coast Florida; Tomoka DBC 61.61%
5.03
12
3
Chet Skapczynski - Marge Skapczynski, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 61.54%
1.67
13

Elaine Field, Daytona Beach Florida; Barbara Monde, Ormond Bch Florida; Tomoka DBC 61.27%
0.93
14

Ed Kemnitzer - Marshall Schugar, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 61.00%
1.70
15

William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rich Waugh, Pompano Beach FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.98%
3.77
16
4
Norma Myers, Estero FL; Jean Brown, Naples FL; Bonita Bridge Club 60.76%
2.83
17
5
David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.04%
2.12

6
John Biller - David Clarke, Tamarac FL; Bridge With Harold 59.61%
1.59

7
Sally Schultz - Theresa Ligon, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 59.58%
1.83

8
Martha Rose Dickman, Panacea FL; Mary Beasley, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City DBC 58.93%
0.99

9
Warren Day, Holly Hill Florida; MARIE JACKSON, HOLLY HILL FL; Tomoka DBC 58.63%
0.99

10
Jane Davis - Julie Shelquist, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 58.33%

In Between Non Masters
19 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
1.50
1
Lou Fiore - Bill Geiger, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 65.80%
1.13
2
Solo Schiffman - Norman Garo, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 60.05%
0.84
3
Marguerite Opolos - Nancy Dulin, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 59.92%
0.75
4
Anne Thiel - George Thiel, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 56.85%
0.53
5
Kim Merritt - Joan Riles, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 56.82%
0.38
6
Marlene Page, Siesta Key FL; Cele Downs, ; In-Between Club 56.04%

Grand Harbor Non Masters
7 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.33
1/2
1/2

Rosalyn Middleman, Vero Beach FL; Dawn Ernst, ; Grand Harbor 58.33%
1.33
1/2
1/2

Constance Herr, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Lowry, Grd Hbr Florida; Grand Harbor 58.33%
0.86
3
3

Patricia Brinkerhoff - Ruth Pelletier, Vero Beach FL; Grand Harbor 56.25%

Thur Eve Strat Open
153 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
12.84
1
1

William Carlson Jr - Gary Feldhamer, St Thomas VI; St. Thomas Bridge Club 66.67%
9.63
2


ANNETTE MCHANN, GULF BREEZE FL; KELLY SMYTHE, PENSACOLA FL; Bridge Barn 66.30%
7.22
3
2

Gilberto Ocampo - Douglas Kramer, ; Miami Shores 66.10%
5.42
4


Mildred Oster - Marion Dronsky, Pembroke Pines FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 64.50%
4.06
5


Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 64.49%
3.05
6


Rob Colton - Jeanne Colton, Brantford ON; Vero Beach Bridge Club 64.17%
2.29
7


Margie Goodman - Mark Zivian, Coral Springs Florida; Posnack JCC 63.99%
2.00
8


Zita Lechter - Sean Ganness, ; Miami Shores 63.83%
4.97
3
1
Jeanne Keating, Delray Beach FL; Ken Fox, ; Jourdan's Bridge Club 63.33%
3.73
4

Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 62.69%
3.50
5
2
Diane Nathan - Mona Efland, Delray Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.25%
2.10
6

Lester Resnick, Hollywood FL; Stefano Coppola, ; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.93%
2.62

3
Marilynn Braeman, Delray Beach FL; Barbara McGee, Boynton Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 59.92%
1.97

4
Manuel Lessner - Ruth Lessner, Hollywood FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 58.55%
1.47

5
Bob Amaden - Michael Taylor, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 58.33%
1.11

6
Vince Soukup, Vero Beach FL; Bart Mefort, ; Vero Beach Bridge Club 57.08%

Royal Highlands Non Mast
8 Pairs

MPs Rank Names Score
1.41
1
Bendick - Mary Ellen Bendick, ; Royal Highlands Bridge Cl 59.52%
1.06
2
Foreman - Jerry Robie, ; Royal Highlands Bridge Cl 55.56%
0.79
3
Bill Goddard - JoAnn Goddard, Leesburg FL; Royal Highlands Bridge Cl 53.97%

Thur Eve Strat Less Than
6 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.17
1
1

Elizabeth Magrane - N Kay Croat, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 56.00%
1.63
2
2

Guy Germer - John Fitzgibbon Jr, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 55.00%

Villages Strat Open
13 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.27
1


Gladys Mikel, The Villages FL; Bess Bailey, Villages FL; Villages 60.83%
1.70
2


Donna Ziemann, Lady Lake FL; Nancy Deal, Villages FL; Villages 58.57%
1.61
3
1

Cliff Garing - Liana Garing, Lady Lake FL; Villages 55.83%
0.96
4


Jim Schaedel - Dee Schaedel, Villages FL; Villages 55.42%
1.21
5
2
1
Jane Dulieu - Carol Meier, Villages FL; Villages 55.36%
0.91
3
2
Junice Marchand, Villages FL; Roger Marchand, Lady Lake FL; Villages 54.64%
0.68
4

Art Schwartz - Lynne Anderson, Lady Lake FL; Villages 48.21%

Boca West Strat Open
23 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.93
1


Dr. Arnold Kimmel - Lenny Kimmel, 7750 FL; Boca West 64.26%
2.20
2


Bill Miller - Ida Miller, 9048 FL; Boca West 61.23%
1.65
3


Doris Lilien, 3511 FL; Charlotte Rendelman, 8184 FL; Boca West 60.31%
1.24
4


Evelyn-Chesner Albert - Jack Albert, 6236; Boca West 58.99%
1.03
5


Mel Lechner, 5490 FL; Sylvia Simon, 8287 FL; Boca West 57.95%
0.74
6


Jeanne Zucker, 5109 FL; Cecile Rothaus, 8166; Boca West 57.10%
1.71
1

Herman Wachtenheim - Olga Wachtenheim, 8288; Boca West 52.78%
1.28
2

Phyllis Binder, 3376 FL; Naomi Kanter, 6909; Boca West 50.29%
0.96
3

Dr. Harold Klein, 6168 FL; Lenny Brindis, 8436 FL; Boca West 49.89%
0.72
4

Faye Weiss - Jay Weiss, 7402; Boca West 49.19%