District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


In Between Swiss
18 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.67
1


H R -Foxy- Hall - Joan Hall - Carol Cutforth - Robert Cutforth, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 106.00
3.50
2


Frederick Lonshein - Ruth Lonshein - Mary Kassay - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 89.00
2.63
3


Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert - James Hamilton - Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 86.00
1.97
4


Luke Liccini - Irene Middleton - Wallace Weiniger, Sarasota FL; Donald Brunner, Bradenton FL; In-Between Club 81.00
2.68
5
1

Ronna Kosack, Bradenton FL; Marti Mitchell, ; Ann Pollock - Patricia Janis, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 77.00
2.01
2

Dan Rubinstein - Joan Rubinstein - Gil Smith - Cecile Girouard, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 66.00
1.51
3
1
Jim Niemiec, FL; Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Lois Kern - Linda Poppell, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 64.00
1.13
4

Evelyn Herring - Barney Kaplan - Charlotte Hubbard - Doug Hubbard, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 56.00

In Between Non Mast Swiss
7 Teams

MPs Rank Names Score
1.62
1
John Perrino - Aris Efthimides - Bob Schmidt - Norma Jean Schmidt, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 86.00
1.22
2
Gail Jeffrey - Jourdain Patchett - Anne Thiel - George Thiel, Sarasota FL; In-Between Club 85.00
0.91
3
Mary McReynolds, Sarasota FL; Janet Kirby, Osprey FL; Jane Hess - Paul Hess, Bradenton FL; In-Between Club 68.00

Ocala Swiss
15 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.17
1


Martin Phipps, Ocala FL; Tom Moran, Lady Lake FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Ocala Bridge Club 64.00
3.13
2
1
1
Shirley Land - David Land, The Villages FL; Carolyn Fayen - Max Fayen, Summerfield FL; Ocala Bridge Club 58.00
2.35
3
2
2
Lorraine Carrier - Pat Carrier, Lecanto FL; Anne Reagan - Ed Reagan, Dunnellon FL; Ocala Bridge Club 52.00
1.76
4
3

Hal Green - Lee Green - Marge Skapczynski - Chet Skapczynski, Ocala FL; Ocala Bridge Club 51.00
1.32
5
4

Liana Garing - Cliff Garing - Lois Baughn, Lady Lake FL; Cecelia Losiewicz, The Villages FL; Ocala Bridge Club 49.00

Miami Springs Swiss
8 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr - Douglas Kramer - Jerome Kramer, Miami FL; Springs DBC 76.00
2.25
2


Kim Hall - Susan Elias, Pinecrest FL; Tina Tessaro - Frederick Wills, Miami FL; Springs DBC 54.00
1.74
3
1

Stephen Marcus, Miami FL; Gail Goebel, Boca Raton FL; Richard Blatcher, Hialeah FL; Carmita Sartain, Key Biscayne FL; Springs DBC 50.00

The Bridge Place Swiss
6 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
2.67
1


James Parker - Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Dennis McGarry, Lauderhill FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; The Bridge Place 118.00
2.00
2


Stan Schretter, Ibis FL; Kari Nolletti, PGA FL; Helene Daigle, West Palm Beach FL; Nancy Frank, Juno Beach FL; The Bridge Place 105.00

Pompano Swiss
12 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
5.50
1


Harold Buchman, ; Boots LENOX - Barbara MILLER, Pompano Beach FL; Muriel FIRESTONE, Tamarac FL; Pompano Bridge Club 154.00
4.13
2


John GRISCOM, Boca FL; Paul KENDALL, Hillsboro Beach FL; Igo KLEIN, Deerfield Bch FL; Marilyn SELLERS, Fort Lauderdale FL; Pompano Bridge Club 132.00
3.09
3


John MARTIN, Fort Lauderdale FL; Nella MOLFETTO, Ft. Lauderdale FL; Slim Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL; May GLANTZ, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Bridge Club 131.00
2.32
4


Ralph Hessdorf - Lynne List - Kusum ROSEN, Coconut Creek FL; Betsy Hessdorf, ; Pompano Bridge Club 128.00
2.61
1

Rosalie ARONOFF - Elie ATTIA, Boca Raton FL; Gloria CASSON - Al GARDNER, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Bridge Club 75.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
18 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.67
1


Alice Sunshine, Fort Lauderdale FL; Margery Pecoraro, Sunrise FL; Joe Phillips - Roy Herigodt, Plantation FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 109.00
3.50
2


Janice Nelkin - Zbigniew Palowski, Aventura FL; Alan Dean, Sunny Isles FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 88.00
2.63
3


Jack Jones, Sea Ranch Lakes FL; Julie Zophres, Plantation FL; Irma Willenborg - James Willenborg, Miami Shores FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 81.00
1.97
4


Howard Doppelt, North Miami Bch FL; Jean Kaufman, Pembroke Pines FL; Drita Balentine - James Lackey, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 79.00
1.48
5


Dick Thornton, Miami Shores FL; Mary San Filippo, ; Mildred Oster, Pembroke Pines FL; Gerti Zentner, Hallendale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 78.00
2.68
1

Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Steven Preston - John Banks, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ron Tompkins, Lighthouse Pt FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 72.00
2.01
2
1
Carl Lewin, Tamarac FL; Sylvia Bakst, Sunrise FL; Cathy Pavlik - Frank Pavlik, Plantation FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 54.00
1.51
3
2
Stu Kirschner - Selma Abelson, Pembroke Pines FL; Ashley Walsh-Buie, Wilton Manors FL; Becky Patterson, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 48.00
1.13
4
3
Carmella Knauer, N Miami Beach FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL; Gloria Trinkunas, Fort Lauderdale FL; Susan Raymond, Coconut Creek FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 47.00

Tampa Bay Swiss
19 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.83
1


Mark Smith - Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 101.00
3.62
2


Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Barbara Steffek - Bob Prevatt - Ada Belle Flack, St Petersburg FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 89.00
3.08
3
1

Neri Kandawalla - Jack Burns - Michelle Stencel, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 87.00
2.31
4
2

Millie Bishop - Dorothy Swartz - Doris Manning - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 81.00
1.53
5


Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Ellen Smith - M Smith, Gibsonton FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 80.00
1.15
6


Colleen Ness - Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 73.00
1.95
3/5
1
Bob Amaden - Carla Cozart - Wayne Shuman - Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 70.00
1.33
3/5

Audrey Jacobs - Norman Jacobs - Suzanne Casey - Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 70.00
1.33
3/5

Jane Thompson, Brandon FL; Katherine Meyer, Seffner FL; Shirley Solomon, Tampa FL; Gloria Ogle, Biarritz Lutz FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 70.00
1.46

2
Charles Hill - Nancy Hill, Tampa FL; Karen Crews - Richard Crews, Lutz FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 58.00
1.10

3
Larrie Lazzara - Pauline Minahan, Tampa FL; Sylvia Wells, Zephyrhills Florida; Sally Watson, Dade City FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 56.00

Vero Beach Swiss
14 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Penny Levin* - Jan Scanlon* - Sandra Maillet*, Vero Beach FL; Norman Hinds*, Sebastian FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 108.00
3.00
2


Anne Newton* - Rita Pearce*, Vero Beach FL; Ginny Roe*, Ft. Pierce Florida; Mildred Duble*, Ft Pierce Florida; Vero Beach Bridge Club 81.00
2.25
3


Jim Schorner* - Judy Schorner*, Vero Beach FL; Delores Boyd - Billie Boyd*, Indian Hbr Bch FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 79.00
2.28
4/5
1

Pat Soukup - Vince Soukup - Lettie Lane - Julie Shelquist, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 68.00
1.48
4/5


Bob Longbine* - Gerry Longbine*, Indian River Sh FL; Lyn Giuffrida* - Erica Artus*, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 68.00
1.71
2

Marion Maciejewski* - Betty Prillaman - Jay Prillaman, Vero Beach FL; Marge Desmery*, Ft. Pierce Florida; Vero Beach Bridge Club 66.00
1.28
3

Sarah Price* - Jack Fisher* - Jeanie Merrill* - Greg Merrill*, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 51.00

Pensacola Swiss
10 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


AL SHEFFIELD - BETTY SHEFFIELD, PENSACOLA FL; ELIZABETH MATUSKA - TIBOR MATUSKA, GULF BREEZE FL; PENSACOLA DBC 58.00
2.50
2


ANNETTE MCHANN - CARLA HICKEY - RAY HICKEY, GULF BREEZE FL; KELLY SMYTHE, PENSACOLA FL; PENSACOLA DBC 54.00
1.87
3


JOE GOTTLER - Scott Stearns - Albert Lilly - Don Kern, ; PENSACOLA DBC 53.00
1.40
4


BETTY JO PARR - Alan Lang, PENSACOLA FL; ANNA MAE HRICSINA - DAVID HRICSINA, PACE FL; PENSACOLA DBC 43.00
2.01
1

BETTY BIRD - JOAN VERNER - MARY LOU TORCHIA, PENSACOLA FL; JOANN COULTER, MILTON FL; PENSACOLA DBC 40.00
1.51
2

DICK COHN - THELMA COHN, PENSACOLA FL; RANDY PLUMMER - RISQUE PLUMMER, Pensacola FL; PENSACOLA DBC 38.00

Jourdans Swiss
10 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.33
1


Bobbie Satz, Boca Raton FL; Myrna Fishman - Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Lita Talus, Pompano Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 85.00
2.50
2
1

Judith Simon - Harvey Wolfe - Rosalie Sherman - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 84.00
1.87
3


Marilyn Kroll - Doralee Levoff, Boca Raton FL; Phyllis Dubetsky, Teaneck NJ; Margery Roberts, Boynton Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 83.00
1.40
4


Barnet Shenkin - Maggie Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Bob Jones - Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 69.00
1.61
2

Karen Fabel - Fran Heller - Paul Heller, Boca Raton FL; Gilda Preda, Palm Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 57.00

Ft Lauderdale Swiss
8 Teams

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1


David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Carole Frome - Si Frome, Lauderhill FL; JennyLee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 93.00
2.25
2


Janice Nelkin - Zbigniew Palowski, Aventura FL; Alan Dean, Sunny Isles FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 89.00
1.69
3


Rob Colton - Jeanne Colton, ; Eugene Short, Miami FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 81.00
1.87
1
1
Bob Guida, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Goldberg - Barbara Testa - Linda Dunkerley, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.00