District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


Mon Aft Strat Open
482 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
17.80
1


Thomas Eiland - Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 72.92%
13.45
2
1

Karl Perkins, Miami FL; Mary Barbieri, Miami Lakes FL; Miami Lakes Bridge Club 72.18%
10.09
3
2

Margot Rehbein - Ileana Sanchez, Coral Gables FL; Riviera DBC 67.52%
7.51
4


Edna Zohar, Boca Raton Florida; Barbara Mackle, ; Sweetwater DBC 67.40%
5.63
5


Gerry Kuttas, Ocala FL; Shirley Carle, Hernando FL; Citrus Bridge 65.97%
4.22
6


Albert Levine, US; Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 65.80%
3.17
7


Marilyn Millstone, Aventura FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 65.77%
2.38
8


Ines Benedicto - Raul Benedicto, ; Sweetwater DBC 64.87%
9.25
9/10
3/4
1
Marguerite Digeon, Marathon FL; Georgette Silber, Rockland ME; Foley's Bridge Club 64.58%
6.62
9/10
3/4

Lois Foley, Marathon FL; Joy Thomas, Stuart FL; Foley's Bridge Club 64.58%
1.62
11


Natalia S Mora, Univ Of Miami FL; Cecilia D'Costa, Ind Crk Vlg FL; Riviera DBC 64.16%
1.83
12


Fredrick Rathgeber - Robert McCracken, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center 63.96%
6.94
13
5
2
Gillian Greenstein - Leon Greenstein, Plantation FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.69%
1.42
14


Bella Bronstein, Deerfield Beach FL; Dorothy Schwartz, Century Vlg FL; Bridge With Harold 62.80%
1.75
15


Eugene Solomon, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 62.56%
3.19
16
6

Jerome Beckett - Lawrence Muroff, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 62.55%
5.20
17
7
3
Fern Tulpan~, Boca Raton FL; Sylvia Cohen, ; Alice's Bridge Club 62.48%
2.00
18


Joanne Behr, Orlando Florida; Sam Behr, New Smyrna Bc. Florida; New Smyrna Bridge Club 62.31%
2.25
19


Marlise Cusick - Virginia Noon, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 62.18%
1.92
20


Rosalie Powers* - Bud Cohn*, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 62.12%
3.90
21
8
4
Betty Gibson - John Moylan, Inverness FL; Citrus Bridge 62.04%
1.75
22


Bettye Williams, Destin FL; June Bunn, Ft Walton Bch FL; Bridge Club Of Ft. Walton 61.98%
2.93
23
9
5
Bert Berkwich, Boca Raton FL; Miriam Sohn, ; Alice's Bridge Club 61.73%
1.75
24
10

Jean Polack - Don Simon, Boca Raton FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.57%
1.42
25/27


William Toufectis, Daytona Beach FL; Pat Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 61.31%
1.22
25/27
11

John Dheur, ; Rosemary Di Carlo, Boca Raton FL; Bridge With Harold 61.31%
0.85
25/27


Daniel Bady, Deerfield Beach FL; Joan Horwitz, Boca Raton FL; Bridge With Harold 61.31%
1.83
12

Gloria Rosenzweig - Lyle Rosenzweig, Bonita Springs Florida; Bonita Bridge Club 61.20%
1.67
13

Diana Ames - Roger Gifford, Ocala FL; Marion Oaks 61.08%
2.20
14
6
Alan Katz - Debby Katz, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Bridge 60.74%
1.65
15/16
7
Stella Creel, Middleburg FL; Donna Durchholz, Hastings FL; Palatka Duplicate Bridge Club 60.42%
1.83
15/16

Phyllis Saymon - Norman Pestaina, Miami FL; South Miami Bridge Club 60.42%
1.46
17
8
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.31%
1.58
18
9
Dorothy Sprinkle - Phyllis Mumpower, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of SW Florida 60.19%
1.47
19

Carla Cozart - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Club 60.17%
1.40

10
Anne Brecker, Boca Raton Florida; Phyllis Rosenstock, Boca Ratson FL; Alice's Bridge Club 59.88%
1.34

11
Lorraine Osborne, Homosassa FL; Shirley Elliott, Lecanto FL; Citrus Bridge 59.03%

Deland 199ers
6 Pairs

MPs A B Names Score
1.24
1
1
Lois Haskins, DeLand FL; Nancy Hays, Lake Monroe FL; Deland Bridge Club 53.57%
0.82
2/3
2/3
Peg Fogel, DeLeon Springs FL; Rita Whalen, De Leon Springs FL; Deland Bridge Club 52.38%
0.82
2/3
2/3
Robert Acrey - Chris Brewer, DeLand FL; Deland Bridge Club 52.38%

Mon Aft Non Masters
14 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.84
1


Ann Abercrombie, Daytona Beach FL; Ike Lethcoe, Ponce Inlet FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 61.73%
1.72
2
1
1
Malinee Crawford - Ruth Randall, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 54.01%
1.29
3
2

Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 53.81%
0.97
4
3

Matie Ellery - Connie Murtaugh, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 53.30%
0.83
5
4
2
Vijey K. Jain, Ormond Beach FL; Julie Scaggs-Chibe, Daytona Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 50.82%
0.54
5

Frank Tworkowski - Irene Tworkowski, Ormond Beach FL; Daytona Metropolitan Brid 49.85%

Mon Eve Strat Open
149 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
12.73
1


Peggy Herner, Largo FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; St. Petersburg 67.26%
9.55
2


BETTY JO PARR, PENSACOLA FL; Albert Lilly, ; PENSACOLA DBC 65.97%
8.30
3
1

Florence Brown - Selvyn Brown, Delray Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 65.88%
6.23
4
2

William Carlson Jr - Gary Feldhamer, St Thomas VI; St. Thomas Bridge Club 65.28%
4.67
5
3

Charles Gill - Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; St. Petersburg 64.55%
3.02
6


Carole FROME - Si FROME, Tamarac FL; Pompano Bridge Club 63.81%
2.27
7


D Brickler - Sandy Ballas, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 62.80%
1.70
8


Nahil Strunk - Peter Behrend, ; Orlando Bridge Club 62.71%
3.50
4

Denis Whittaker - Nicki Whittaker, Gainesville Florida; Gainesville Bridge Club 62.63%
4.33
5
1
Len Ringel - Bob Bryan, Gainesville FL; Gainesville Bridge Club 61.56%
1.97
6

Terry Smith - Linda Stuart, ; Gainesville Bridge Club 60.86%
3.25

2
Patricia McCoy - Richard Kirwan, St Thomas VI; St. Thomas Bridge Club 57.64%
2.44

3
Shirley Aaron, Havana FL; Douglas Haseltine, Micosukee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 56.55%
1.83

4
Bob GUIDA - Robert Goldberg, Ft Lauderdale FL; Pompano Bridge Club 56.48%
1.37

5
Gus Palenik - Ruth Palenik, Gainesville Florida; Gainesville Bridge Club 56.07%
1.03

6
Mary White, 373-1618; Neil White, Gainesville Florida; Gainesville Bridge Club 55.49%

Villages Strat Open
22 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
2.80
1
1

Liana Garing - Cliff Garing, Lady Lake FL; Villages 64.12%
2.10
2


Wesley Trutt - Marilyn O'Donnell, Villages FL; Villages 63.66%
1.61
3
2

Sandy Ainsworth, Villages FL; Art Schwartz, Lady Lake FL; Villages 62.04%
1.20
4
3

Donna Ziemann - Bill Ziemann, Lady Lake FL; Villages 61.81%
1.39
5
4
1
Jane Dulieu - Carol Meier, Villages FL; Villages 60.65%
0.70
6
5

Bonnie Mills - Betty Johnson, Lady Lake FL; Villages 53.24%
1.04
6
2
Dale Angione - Helen Carr, Lady Lake Florida; Villages 51.85%
0.78

3
Marilyn Fulton - Lynne Anderson, Lady Lake FL; Villages 51.39%
0.52

4/5
Ev Arnold - Neil Timm, Villages FL; Villages 48.15%
0.52

4/5
Junice Marchand, Villages FL; Audrey Natoli, Lady Lake FL; Villages 48.15%