District 9 STAC

Dist 9 Clubs


Fri Aft Strat Open
291 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
15.62
1
1

Dan Hayes, Sandestin; Phyllis Dailey, Destin Florida; Bridge Club Of Ft. Walton 68.98%
11.72
2


Rosalie Powers* - Bud Cohn*, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 68.49%
8.79
3


Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, Margate FL; The Bridge Place 67.95%
6.59
4


Vince DeSanty - Jerry Meronek, Deland FL; Deland Bridge Club 65.63%
4.94
5


Ernest Honecker, Fort Lauderdale FL; Steven Andrews, Pompano Beach FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 65.53%
8.53
6
2
1
Thomas Wiley - Joe Ur, Saint Augustine FL; St. Augustine 64.58%
6.40
7
3
2
Rita Ehrlich - Teri Kanig, Tamarac Florida; Bridge With Harold 64.46%
2.09
8


SID KALISHMAN - CALVIN HARPER, PENSACOLA FL; PENSACOLA DBC 64.12%
4.80
9
4
3
Rosalyn Middleman - Barbara Lowry, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Bridge Club 64.00%
3.60
10
5
4
Jean Kelly - Helen Bivans, Titusville FL; Titusville Duplicate BC 63.27%
1.42
11


Lois Pearson - Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; St. Augustine 63.10%
2.70
12
6
5
Carol Sloan, Mims FL; Patricia Johnson, Titusville FL; Titusville Duplicate BC 62.97%
1.67
13


ELIZABETH MATUSKA - TIBOR MATUSKA, GULF BREEZE FL; PENSACOLA DBC 62.50%
1.58
14


Julie Clark - Wayne McCall, Titusville FL; Titusville Duplicate BC 62.42%
1.92
15


Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Marty Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; The Bridge Place 61.86%
2.08
7

Barry Patten, ; Gail S. Levy~, Boca Raton FL; Alice's Bridge Club 61.66%
1.83
8

Vivian Genser, Tamarac FL; Marvin Genser, Lake Worth FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.57%
1.83
9

Edna Greenberg, Boca Raton FL; Linda Green, Delray Beach FL; Jourdan's Bridge Club 61.55%
2.08
10
6
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 60.61%
1.38
11
7
Ann Bernstein - Lorraine Glatzer, ; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club 60.50%

Fri Aft Non Maters
11 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1
1
Diana Adams, Mt. Dora FL; George Adams, Mt Dora FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 56.77%
1.30
2
2

Judy Milbank, Mt Dora FL; Kay P Jones, Villages FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 55.21%
0.85
3/4


Robena Foland - Jerry Robie, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 53.13%
0.85
3/4
3

Frank Lodewyck - Emily Ross, Tavares FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 53.13%
0.69
4/6
2/4
Bob Hinde - Marsha Hinde, Leesburg FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 52.60%
0.69
4/6
2/4
Bryce Norwood - Cindie Norwood, Mt. Dora FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 52.60%
0.69
4/6
2/4
Jerry Elmore, Taveres FL; Toni Taylor, Mt Dora FL; Lake County Dup Bridge 52.60%

Fri Night Strat Open
47 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
5.67
1


Edith DENENBERG - M.L. STEUER, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Bridge Club 66.37%
4.25
2


Marilyn Goldberg, West Palm Beach FL; Jocelyn Lovett, West Palm Bch FL; The Bridge Place 65.00%
3.19
3


George Acker, Wakulla Spgs FL; Eric Tilton, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 64.60%
2.39
4


Shelly SALVI, Lighthouse Point FL; Sadie ELKINS, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Bridge Club 60.12%
3.48
5
1
1
Thomas Rice, Havana FL; Robert Frye, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 60.07%
2.61
6
2
2
Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer, No Palm Beach FL; The Bridge Place 58.75%
1.96
3

Lucia Traugott, N.P.B. FL; Tom Howard, Loxahatchee FL; The Bridge Place 55.00%
1.47
4
3
August LaRuffa, N.P.B. FL; Ellen Abrams, ; The Bridge Place 54.17%
1.10
5
4
Shelden Glickler - Susan Glickler, ; Pompano Bridge Club 53.27%
1.07
6

Flavia KOUMJIAN, Deerfield Beach FL; Ruth FLANIGAN, Lighthouse Point FL; Pompano Bridge Club 52.98%
1.00

5
Jerry Price - Kathleen Price, ; The Bridge Place 52.50%
0.70

6
Sylvia Walford - Mary Sullivan, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Bridge Club 50.10%

Fri Eve Strat Less Than 5
6 Pairs

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90
1/2


Russell Laverdiere - J Phillips, Plantation FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.00%
1.90
1/2


E Short, Miami FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft. Lauderdale Bridge Clu 63.00%