Lake Park NAP Finals / Special Sectional
April 29-May 1

All Masterpoint Winners

Use Back Button to return to last page
 36.00  Barnet Shenkin,  Boca Raton FL
 36.00  Gary Cohler,  Miami FL
 36.00  Eric Rodwell,  Clearwater Bch FL
 36.00  Jim Mahaffey,  Winter Park FL
 36.00  Michael Seamon,  Aventura FL
 36.00  Jeff Meckstroth,  Tampa FL
 30.00  Gen Geiger,  Sarasota FL
 30.00  Carolyn Holcomb,  Englewood FL
 30.00  Jim Russell,  Bradenton FL
 30.00  Gigi Weinstein,  Sarasota FL
 27.04  Juan Castillo,  Hollywood FL
 26.92  Kenneth Peyser,  N Miami FL
 26.92  Douglas Kramer,  Miami FL
 26.00  Jay Wasserman,  Boca Raton FL
 26.00  David Reiter,  Hollywood FL
 22.50  Brian Gunnell,  Jacksonville FL
 22.50  Henry Meyer,  Indn Riv Shrs FL
 22.50  Arnold Malasky,  Longboat Key FL
 22.50  John Moschella,  Winter Springs FL
 19.66  D Thomas,  West Palm Beach FL
 19.50  John Black,  Boca Raton FL
 19.50  Morton Karper,  Boca Raton FL
 19.50  Leo Cotta,  Delray Beach FL
 19.50  Diana Cowan,  Boynton Beach FL
 16.24  Paul Swanson,  Jupiter FL
 15.00  John Isaacks,  Oakland Park FL
 15.00  Philip Heasley,  Fort Lauderdale FL
 15.00  Jesse Laird,  Ft Lauderdale FL
 15.00  Steven Andrews,  Pompano Beach FL
 14.29  Vincent Grande Jr,  Jupiter FL
 13.60  Harold Phillips,  Melbourne FL
 13.60  Celia Phillips,  Melbourne FL
 13.60  Albert Vaccaro,  Melbourne FL
 13.60  Dale Weick,  Melbourne FL
 13.00  Robert Todd,  Tallahassee FL
 13.00  Kenneth Andino,  Tallahassee FL
 13.00  Bob Soni,  Tallahassee FL
 13.00  Theresa Andino,  Tallahassee FL
 12.72  Bill Passell,  Boynton Beach FL
 12.72  R Fieler,  Boca Raton FL
 12.38  Martin Zampieri,  Jupiter FL
 12.04  Larry Auerbach,  Bradenton FL
 10.85  Sellers McKee,  Jupiter FL
  9.52  Stan Schretter,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  8.40  Martin Chaitt,  West Palm Beach FL
  8.40  Ellasue Chaitt,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  8.25  George Tornay Jr,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  8.25  Armand Barfus,  Port St Lucie FL
  7.90  Lita Talus,  Boynton Beach FL
  7.79  Mark Yaeger,  Miami FL
  7.04  Mary Savko,  Tequesta FL
  7.04  Ellie Hanlon,  Tequesta FL
  6.88  Sharon Meng,  Lakeland FL
  6.88  Kathy Longman,  Clearwater FL
  6.88  Jack Longman,  Clearwater FL
  6.88  Rahn Smith,  Brandon FL
  6.77  Harriet Goldberg,  No Palm Beach FL
  6.75  Sheilah Malamud,  Boynton Beach FL
  6.75  Linda Epstein,  Delray Beach FL
  6.75  William Moor,  Delray Beach FL
  6.57  Marshall Hall,  Boca Raton FL
  6.31  Carole Lazarou,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  5.78  Mandel Grower,  Winnipeg MB
  5.56  Deborah Drury,  Vero Beach FL
  5.56  Gail Nye,  Palm City FL
  5.39  James Marsh Sternberg,  West Palm Bch FL
  5.39  Sidney Golub,  West Palm Beach FL
  5.37  Diana Holt,  Palm Beach FL
  5.20  Marvin Pomerantz,  Boynton Beach FL
  5.09  Laura Forst,  Lake Park FL
  5.05  Deanie Evans,  Gallipolis OH
  5.05  Rose Robideau,  West Palm Beach FL
  5.02  Kari Nolletti,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  4.62  Sande Boas,  Jupiter FL
  4.23  John Zaleskie,  Estero FL
  4.23  Kevin Dwyer,  Lehigh Acres FL
  4.15  Stanley Cohn,  West Palm Bch FL
  4.09  Jayne Thomas,  Lutz FL
  4.02  Harold Rosenson,  West Palm Bch FL
  4.02  Harriet Gross,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  3.89  Bobbie Weisberg,  Palm Beach Grdn FL
  3.84  Charles Zempel,  Rolling Meadows IL
  3.84  Jane Zempel,  Rolling Meadows IL
  3.77  Libby Frank,  West Palm Bch FL
  3.70  Linda Gross,  Manhasset NY
  3.51  John Solodar,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  3.47  Phyllis Binder,  Boca Raton FL
  3.45  Burton Polansky,  Boynton Beach FL
  3.42  Linda Finklestein,  West Palm Beach FL
  3.27  Barbara Malaussena,  W Palm Beach FL
  3.27  Helene Daigle,  West Palm Beach FL
  3.26  Irwin Krupnick,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  3.26  Leslie Higgins,  West Palm Bch FL
  3.21  Lynda Nitabach,  N Plainfield NJ
  3.11  Lynne Rudolph,  Pepper Pike OH
  3.08  Steven Bronstein,  Chestnut Hill MA
  3.08  Markland Molson,  Hollywood FL
  2.99  Linda Perlman,  Lake Park FL
  2.96  Mark Smith,  Lutz FL
  2.96  Dave Anderson,  Tampa FL
  2.85  Joseph Menkes,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.85  Charles Wolpert,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.85  Barbara Menkes,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.85  Joan Vigdor,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.83  Susan Zuravin,  Columbia MD
  2.83  Charles Zuravin,  Columbia MD
  2.82  Marlene Hefter,  Chicago IL
  2.82  Doralee Levoff,  Delray Beach FL
  2.82  Anita Chachkin,  Delray Beach FL
  2.82  Jacqueline Simborg,  Homewood IL
  2.73  Bonnie Williams,  Jupiter FL
  2.61  Shirley Levy,  Delray Beach FL
  2.60  Patricia Freels,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.60  Clare Smith,  West Palm Bch FL
  2.60  Elizabeth Graham,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.60  Charles Smith,  West Palm Bch FL
  2.56  Suellen Solodar,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  2.38  Stephen Kalstein,  Birmingham MI
  2.38  Mark Henderson,     
  2.16  Rick Carpenter,  W Palm Beach FL
  2.16  Ed Schulte,  Tampa FL
  2.16  Robert Dennard,  Lake Mary FL
  2.16  George Phillips,  Palm Beach FL
  2.16  Felice Carpenter,  W Palm Beach FL
  2.16  Ronald Scelfo,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.14  Jocelyn Lovett,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.14  Marilyn Goldberg,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.12  Linda Schnoll,  West Palm Beach FL
  2.12  Don Balfour,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.12  Barbara Hanig,  Highland Park IL
  2.12  Nancy Raley,  Ponte Vedra Bch FL
  2.12  Norman Stein,  Boston MA
  2.12  Lucile Balfour,  Boynton Beach FL
  2.12  Dorene Thompson,  Ponte Vedra Bch FL
  2.04  Selma LeVine,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  1.96  Freda Saltz,  Boca Raton FL
  1.96  Joanne Pransky,  Boca Raton FL
  1.95  Paul Winokur,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.95  Claire Stern,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.95  William Collis,  Lexington KY
  1.95  Jerry Pittman,  N Palm Beach FL
  1.94  Leelyn Main,  St Petersburg FL
  1.94  William Atteberry,  Clearwater FL
  1.88  Howard Weinstein,  Sarasota FL
  1.88  Rose Levenson,  Boca Raton FL
  1.88  Ron Rubin,  Miami FL
  1.84  Charlotte Zaret,  Chevy Chase MD
  1.82  Freerk Polling,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  1.82  Luisana Madueno,  Miami Lakes FL
  1.82  Jerome Zimmerman,  Palm Beach FL
  1.82  Betty Parker,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  1.79  Stephen Nemerofsky,  Plantation FL
  1.79  Dave Naftaly,  Columbia MD
  1.75  Sheila Polansky,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.63  Michael Rahtjen,  Lighthouse Pt FL
  1.61  Chris Kentera,  No Palm Beach FL
  1.61  Barbara Hatzfeld,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.59  Rich Hunter,  Port St Lucie FL
  1.59  Naomi Kanter,  Boca Raton FL
  1.59  Ann Harris,  Stuart FL
  1.59  John Allman,  Stuart FL
  1.59  David Sims,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.58  Bijoy Anand,  Jacksonville FL
  1.58  Harish Hemrajani,  Jacksonville FL
  1.58  David Mann,  Jacksonville FL
  1.58  Joe Houde,  St Augustine FL
  1.44  Matthew Deen,  Royal Palm Beac FL
  1.41  Ted Poritz,  W Palm Beach FL
  1.41  Carol Poritz,  W Palm Beach FL
  1.39  Morris Biale,  Delray Beach FL
  1.39  Sharon Goldberg,  Boca Raton FL
  1.39  Robert Gray,  Jupiter FL
  1.39  Philip Beck,  Jupiter Fl FL
  1.38  Lynn Grossberg,  Singer Island FL
  1.38  Jeffrey Kuehn,  Lake Worth FL
  1.37  Howard Fink,  Aventura FL
  1.37  Rose Fink,  Aventura FL
  1.34  Arlene Fuhrman,  Manhasset NY
  1.34  Susan Melchner,  Mamaroneck NY
  1.33  Susan Blumenfeld,  Stamford CT
  1.33  Phyllis Widder,  White Plains NY
  1.27  Dee Korenbaum,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.27  Ginger Gomprecht,  Baltimore MD
  1.15  Elaine Katzman,  Boynton Beach FL
  1.14  Carol Seiderman,  Pembrooke Pines FL
  1.14  Barbara Arkon,  Plantation FL
  1.05  Jan Vandersluis,  No Palm Beach FL
  1.05  Helen Vandersluis,  No Palm Beach FL
  1.05  Darcy Parker,  Hollywood FL
  1.05  R Edward Kaplan,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.05  James Parker,  Hollywood FL
  1.05  Jay Cohodes,  Sunrise FL
  1.05  Audrey Kaplan,  West Palm Beach FL
  1.05  Michael Donnelly,  Fort Lauderdale FL
  1.04  Maudette Devenow,  Palm Beach FL
  1.00  Barbara McKinney,  Stuart FL
  1.00  Gwen Knapp,  Stuart FL
  0.96  H Bossman,  Brookline MA
  0.94  Sheila Ekeblad,  Providence RI
  0.94  Ada Austrian,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.94  Russell Ekeblad,  Providence RI
  0.92  Candace Griffey,  Daytona Beach FL
  0.91  Francisco Bernac,  Miami FL
  0.91  Tina Tessaro,  Miami FL
  0.90  Marcia Samuels,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.90  Norman Samuels,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.90  J Bacon,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.90  Elizabeth Dennis,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.90  Carolyn Fryar,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.90  La Vonne Hawley,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.90  Joan Dennis,  Hallandale FL
  0.90  John Burlison,  Hallandale FL
  0.90  Samuel Brams,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.89  Diann Mann,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  0.89  Shirley Malins,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.86  Dennis Feuer,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.86  Abbie Feuer,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.85  Bee Hallett,  Fort Myers FL
  0.85  Keith White,  Ft Myers FL
  0.85  Buzzy August,  Hobe Sound FL
  0.80  Julio Galvez,  Wellington FL
  0.80  Arthur Dinkin,  Palm Beach FL
  0.78  Elaine Katz,  Palm Beach Grdn FL
  0.78  Dennis McGarry,  Stuart FL
  0.78  Linda McGarry,  Stuart FL
  0.76  Peter Neuhaus,  North Palm Beac FL
  0.76  Elaine Luongo,  Gloucester MA
  0.75  J Pietroski Stafford,  Liverpool NY
  0.75  Sidney Stafford,  Liverpool NY
  0.67  Marcia Rinde,  Elmira NY
  0.67  Carole Stromberg,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.67  Joan Makransky,     
  0.67  Charles Lipscomb,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  0.67  Carol Dardick,  Miami FL
  0.67  Morton Stromberg,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.66  Ila Richter,  Weston FL
  0.66  Addy Adler,  Weston FL
  0.64  Marilynn Braeman,  Delray Beach FL
  0.64  Stanley Lefcort,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.61  Judy Zuel,  Sebastian FL
  0.61  Judy Calley,  Sebastian FL
  0.61  M Greta Ziel,  Fort Pierce FL
  0.61  Jean Kay,  Vero Beach FL
  0.60  A Kronfeld,  Manhasset NY
  0.60  M Kronfeld,  Manhasset NY
  0.60  Rufus Finch Jr,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.60  Frank Gladstone,  Roslyn NY
  0.60  Charles Gill,  St Petersburg FL
  0.60  Carol Garnett,  St Petersburg FL
  0.60  Mary Jo Eastman,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.60  Louisa Finch,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.60  Wallace Rogers,  Palm Beach FL
  0.60  Phyllis Gladstone,  Roslyn NY
  0.57  Muriel Kaufer,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  0.57  Montyne Winokur,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.57  Eleanor Landa,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  0.57  Mary Cocotos,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  0.54  Bill Page,  Jacksonville Bh FL
  0.53  F.David Swanson,  Boynton Beach FL
  0.53  Helene Pittler,  Lutherville MD
  0.47  Alene Alper,  Jupiter FL
  0.47  P Kazdin,  Roslyn Heights NY
  0.47  Arthur Sandberg,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.47  Eunice Green,  Palm Bch Shrs FL
  0.47  Celia Sandberg,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.47  Libby O'Brien,  No Palm Beach FL
  0.44  Gloria Firestein,  Palm Bch Grdns FL
  0.44  Marcia Blum,  Old Westbury NY
  0.44  Lorraine Quittman,  Mamaroneck NY
  0.42  Jack Kamin,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.42  Hilda McVay,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.42  Shirley Krellenstein,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  0.36  Marsha Calise,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.36  Peter Polow Sr,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.35  Allan Cokin,  Wellington FL
  0.35  Phyllis Krock,  Palm Beach FL
  0.34  Judy Etra,  Palm Bch Gdns FL
  0.34  Burton Breitkopf,  Juno Beach FL
  0.34  Sylvia Greene,  West Palm Beach FL
  0.30  Joel Rothenberg,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.30  Rosalie Rothenberg,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.30  Martin Weinberg,  Louisville KY
  0.30  Sydelle Wolfin,  Palm Beach Grds FL
  0.30  Ernest Greene,  West Palm Bch FL
  0.30  Judith Nislow,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.30  Frederick Nislow,  Palm Beach Gdns FL
  0.30  Marilyn Gilbert,  West Palm Bch FL
Use Back Button to return to last page