EVENT>Grand Nat Teams Champ Flt                                       |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>April 29, 2005     |SANCTION>GT0505067   | 05/01/2005 13:44|EVENT CODE>GNT1
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Lake Park, FL   |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 56 |MP LIMITS>None           |TOURN>GNT District Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Bernard Miller                 |Lewis Finkel                   |         |
    Boca Raton FL                  |Jupiter FL                     |         |
  1 Ed Schulte                     |Robert Dennard                 |     0   |       
    Tampa FL                       |Lake Mary FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jim Mahaffey           36.00Gld|Gary Cohler            36.00Gld|         |
    Winter Park FL                 |Miami FL                       |         |
  2 Michael Seamon         36.00Gld|Jeff Meckstroth        36.00Gld|     2   |    1  
    Aventura FL                    |Tampa FL                       |         |
    Eric Rodwell           36.00Gld|Barnet Shenkin         36.00Gld|         |
    Clearwater Bch FL              |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    George Tornay Jr               |Armand Barfus                  |         |
    Palm Beach Gdns FL             |Port St Lucie FL               |         |
  3 Spike Lay                      |Larry Griffey                  |     0   |       
    Daytona Beach FL               |Daytona Beach FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Sheila Ekeblad          0.94Red|Russell Ekeblad         0.94Red|         |
    Providence RI (0.50 wins)      |Providence RI (0.50 wins)      |         |
  4 Ron Rubin               1.88Red|Markland Molson         1.88Red|     1   |       
    Miami FL (1 wins)              |Hollywood FL (1 wins)          |         |
    Howard Weinstein        1.88Red|                               |         |
    Sarasota FL (1 wins)           |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    3.00

                                 Grand Nat Teams Champ Flt                                  

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2
  \/
   1>        v2 0             
               L          

   2>       v1 100    v4 100  
               W         W

   3>        v4 0             
               L          

   4>       v3 100     v2 0   
               W         L

 

EVENT>Grand Nat Teams Flt A                                           |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>April 29, 2005     |SANCTION>GT0505067   | 05/01/2005 18:04|EVENT CODE>GNT2
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Lake Park, FL   |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 3 |BDS/RD> 56 |MP LIMITS>5000           |TOURN>GNT District Finals
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   8
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Tina Tessaro            0.91Red|Betty Parker            1.82Red|         |
    Miami FL (0.50 wins)           |Palm Beach Gdns FL (1 wins)    |         |
  1 Freerk Polling          1.82Red|Francisco Bernac        0.91Red|     1   |       
    Palm Beach Gdns FL (1 wins)    |Miami FL (0.50 wins)           |         |
    Luisana Madueno         1.82Red|                               |         |
    Miami Lakes FL (1 wins)        |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jerome Kramer                  |Darryle Forrest                |         |
    Miami FL                       |Miami FL                       |         |
  2 Theodore Spak                  |Jody Ledford                   |     0   |       
    Miami FL                       |Miami FL                       |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Rahn Smith              1.82Red|Sharon Meng             1.82Red|         |
    Brandon FL                     |Lakeland FL                    |         |
  3 Jack Longman            1.82Red|Kathy Longman           1.82Red|     1   |       
    Clearwater FL                  |Clearwater FL                  |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Charles Musgrove               |Anna Musgrove                  |         |
    West Palm Beach FL             |Jupiter FL                     |         |
  4 George Phillips                |Ronald Scelfo                  |     0   |       
    Palm Beach FL                  |West Palm Beach FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jim Russell            30.00Gld|Gigi Weinstein         30.00Gld|         |
    Bradenton FL                   |Sarasota FL                    |         |
  5 Gen Geiger             30.00Gld|Carolyn Holcomb        30.00Gld|     3   |    1  
    Sarasota FL                    |Englewood FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jack Brawner Jr                |Robert Vollbracht              |         |
    St Petersburg FL               |Clearwater FL                  |         |
  6 Dave Anderson                  |Mark Smith                     |     0   |       
    Tampa FL                       |Lutz FL                        |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Lita Talus                     |William Moor                   |         |
    Boynton Beach FL               |Delray Beach FL                |         |
  7 Alan Darman                    |Linda Epstein                  |     0   |       
    Boca Raton FL                  |Delray Beach FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Arnold Malasky         22.50Gld|Henry Meyer            22.50Gld|         |
    Longboat Key FL                |Indn Riv Shrs FL               |         |
  8 John Moschella         22.50Gld|Brian Gunnell          22.50Gld|     2   |    2  
    Winter Springs FL              |Jacksonville FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    7.00

                                   Grand Nat Teams Flt A                                    

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v2 100     v8 0             
               W         L          

   2>        v1 0                       
               L                    

   3>       v4 100     v5 0             
               W         L          

   4>        v3 0                       
               L                    

   5>       v6 100    v3 100    v8 100  
               W         W         W

   6>        v5 0                       
               L                    

   7>        v8 0                       
               L                    

   8>       v7 100    v1 100     v5 0   
               W         W         L

 

EVENT>GNT Flight B Finals                                             |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>April 29, 2005     |SANCTION>GT0505067   | 05/01/2005 16:11|EVENT CODE>GNT3
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Lake Park, FL   |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 4 |BDS/RD> 24 |MP LIMITS>2000           |TOURN>Special Sectional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>  11
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Joan Dennis                    |John Burlison                  |         |
    Hallandale FL                  |Hallandale FL                  |         |
  1 Howard Fink                    |Rose Fink                      |     0   |       
    Aventura FL                    |Aventura FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Robert Todd            13.00Gld|Theresa Andino         13.00Gld|         |
    Tallahassee FL                 |Tallahassee FL                 |         |
  2 Kenneth Andino         13.00Gld|Bob Soni               13.00Gld|     1.50|   3/4 
    Tallahassee FL                 |Tallahassee FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Joanne Pransky                 |Freda Saltz                    |         |
    Boca Raton FL                  |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
  3 Theodore Egner                 |Kay Egner                      |     0   |       
    Pompano Beach FL               |Pompano Beach FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bijoy Anand             1.58Red|Joe Houde               1.58Red|         |
    Jacksonville FL                |St Augustine FL                |         |
  4 David Mann              1.58Red|Harish Hemrajani        1.58Red|     1.50|       
    Jacksonville FL                |Jacksonville FL                |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Charles Gill                   |Carol Garnett                  |         |
    St Petersburg FL               |St Petersburg FL               |         |
  5 William Atteberry              |Leelyn Main                    |     0   |       
    Clearwater FL                  |St Petersburg FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    John Black             19.50Gld|Morton Karper          19.50Gld|         |
    Boca Raton FL                  |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
  6 Leo Cotta              19.50Gld|Diana Cowan            19.50Gld|     2.50|    2  
    Delray Beach FL                |Boynton Beach FL               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Norman Samuels                 |Marcia Samuels                 |         |
    West Palm Bch FL               |West Palm Bch FL               |         |
  7 Elizabeth Dennis               |Matthew Deen                   |     0   |       
    West Palm Beach FL             |Royal Palm Beac FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jan Vandersluis         1.05Red|Helen Vandersluis       1.05Red|         |
    No Palm Beach FL               |No Palm Beach FL               |         |
  8 Audrey Kaplan           1.05Red|R Edward Kaplan         1.05Red|     1   |       
    West Palm Beach FL             |West Palm Beach FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Albert Vaccaro         13.00Gld|Dale Weick             13.00Gld|         |
    Melbourne FL                   |Melbourne FL                   |         |
  9 Harold Phillips        13.00Gld|Celia Phillips         13.00Gld|     1.50|   3/4 
    Melbourne FL                   |Melbourne FL                   |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    David Reiter           26.00Gld|Jay Wasserman          26.00Gld|         |
    Hollywood FL                   |Boca Raton FL                  |         |
 10 Kenneth Peyser         26.00Gld|Douglas Kramer         26.00Gld|     3.50|    1  
    N Miami FL                     |Miami FL                       |         |
    Juan Castillo          26.00Gld|                               |         |
    Hollywood FL                   |                               |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Kevin Dwyer                    |John Zaleskie                  |         |
    Lehigh Acres FL                |Estero FL                      |         |
 11 Bee Hallett                    |Keith White                    |     0   |       
    Fort Myers FL                  |Ft Myers FL                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS   11.50

                                    GNT Flight B Finals                                     

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2         3         4
  \/
   1>        v2 0                                 
               L                              

   2>       v1 100    v9 50     v10 0             
               W      0.50         L          

   3>        v4 0                                 
               L                              

   4>       v3 100    v10 50                      
               W      0.50                    

   5>        v6 0                                 
               L                              

   6>       v5 100    v4 50     v9 100    v10 0   
               W      0.50         W         L

   7>        v8 0                                 
               L                              

   8>       v7 100     v2 0                       
               W         L                    

   9>       v10 50    v8 100     v6 0             
            0.50         W         L          

  10>      v11 100    v6 50     v2 100    v6 100  
               W      0.50         W         W

  11>        v9 0                                 
               L                              

 

EVENT>Grand National Teams "C"                                        |Page> 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE>April 30, 2005     |SANCTION>GT0505067   | 05/01/2005 15:46|EVENT CODE>GNT4
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY>Lake Park, FL   |RATING>Regional                     |GAME>KNOCK OUT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS> 2 |BDS/RD> 48 |MP LIMITS>500            |TOURN>Special Sectional
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
TEAMS>   3
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Bill Page                      |Cynthia Morelli                |         |
    Jacksonville Bh FL             |Ponte Vedra FL                 |         |
  1 Nancy Raley                    |Dorene Thompson                |     0   |       
    Ponte Vedra Bch FL             |Ponte Vedra Bch FL             |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Steven Andrews          3.75Gld|John Isaacks            3.75Gld|         |
    Pompano Beach FL       11.25Red|Oakland Park FL        11.25Red|         |
  2 Jesse Laird             3.75Gld|Philip Heasley          3.75Gld|     2   |    1  
    Ft Lauderdale FL       11.25Red|Fort Lauderdale FL     11.25Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Jean Kay                0.61Red|Judy Zuel               0.61Red|         |
    Vero Beach FL                  |Sebastian FL                   |         |
  3 Judy Calley             0.61Red|M Greta Ziel            0.61Red|     0.50|       
    Sebastian FL                   |Fort Pierce FL                 |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    2.50

                                  Grand National Teams "C"                                  

                                         **ROUND**                                          
TEAM #         1         2
  \/
   1>        v2 0             
               L          

   2>       v3 100    v3 100  
               W         W

   3>       v1 50      v2 0   
            0.50         L