District 9

Tournament Results
Orlando NABC

Event Leaders from District 9
[Overall in NABC Events; First in KO Events; First in Pair Events, Swiss Teams]
              INTERNATIONAL FUND PAIRS 1ST THUR AFT SESSION

                      SECTION NN NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM A
  1  Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL
                           STRATUM B
  1  Carol Legoullon, Cocoa Beach FL; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT

                      SECTION NN EAST-WEST
                           STRATUM A
  1  Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Joyce Swenson, Oak Ridge NC

                      SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM B
  1  Rachel Sommer, Lake Worth FL; Raymond Sommer, Dover NH

                      SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                            STRATUM A
  1  Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL; Sterling Odom, Palm Bch Grdns FL
                            STRATUM B
  1  Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Mickey Britt, Tallahassee FL
                            STRATUM C
  1  Nicki Caplan, Boynton Beach FL; Adele Birnbaum, Franklin Square NY

                      SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM A
  1  Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL

                      SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                           STRATUM A
  1  Harry Pollitt, Beaufort NC; Charlie Pinkston, N Ft Myers FL

            INTERATIONAL FUND 299ER 1ST THUR AFT SESSION

                      SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM B
  1  Gloria Soloven, Orlando FL; Corrine Duckworth, Winter Park FL
                           STRATUM C
  1  Dennis Domin, Melbourne FL; Linda Rubin, Charleston SC

                      SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                           STRATUM A
  1  Nancy Thelin, Port Charlotte FL; Theodore Thelin, New Bedford MA
                           STRATUM C
  1  Alexander Kobryn, Lakeland FL; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI

                              SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                    STRATUM A
  1  Robert Dorsoy, Datona FL; Jim Gilbert, Orlando FL

                      1ST THURS 2-SESSION OPEN FIRST SESSION

                            SECTION OO NORTH-SOUTH
                                   STRATUM C
  1  Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL

                            SECTION OO EAST-WEST
                                   STRATUM B
  1  John Atkinson - Richard Burgoon, Ocala FL

                            SECTION PP NORTH-SOUTH
                                   STRATUM B
  1  Donald Mowry - Jill Mowry, Sarasota FL
                                   STRATUM C
  1  Herbert Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Roslyn Kosowsky, Delray Beach FL

                            SECTION QQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                   STRATUM A
  1  Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
                                   STRATUM B
  1  Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Patricia Stump, Orlando FL
                                   STRATUM C
  1  Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Patrick Squire, Clanton AL

                            SECTION QQ EAST-WEST
                                   STRATUM A
  1  Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL



           1ST THURS 2-SESSION OPEN SECOND SESSION

                    SECTION OO NORTH-SOUTH
                          STRATUM A
  1  Teri Howard, Boynton Beach FL; Shirley Ladin, Leesburg FL
                          STRATUM C
  1  Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL

                    SECTION OO EAST-WEST
                           STRATUM A
 1/2 Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Karolyn Smith, Alpharetta GA
 1/2 Gordon Walker - Caren Epstein, Naples FL
                           STRATUM B
 1/2 Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Karolyn Smith, Alpharetta GA
 1/2 Gordon Walker - Caren Epstein, Naples FL
                           STRATUM C
  1  Joseph Cerato - Barbara Tate, Plantation FL

                    SECTION PP NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM A
  1  Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ

                    SECTION PP EAST-WEST
                           STRATUM C
  1  Betty Graveline, Titusville FL; Shawn Cantlin, Washington DC

                    SECTION QQ NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM B
  1  Carol Porter - Michele Raeuber, Jacksonville FL
                           STRATUM C
  1  Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL

           EDUC FOUNDATION 299ER PR THURS EVE SESSION

                    SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                           STRATUM A
  1  Jacqueline Kasen, Delray Beach FL; Cheryl Trigg, Boca Raton FL

                   SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                          STRATUM C
  1  Natalie Forman, Tallahassee FL; Mary Morgan, Clovis CA

                   SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                       STRATUM A
  1  Linda Edwards, Orlando FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL
                       STRATUM B
  1  Edward Klenke - Joseph Ferraguto, Deland FL

                 EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

                 SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM B
  1  Carol Bedsole - Manila Yates, Tavernier FL

                 SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM C
  1  Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL

                 SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                      STRATUM C
  1  Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL

                 SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                      STRATUM A
  1  Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL

                 SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM B
  1  Paul Hagerty - Nancy Hagerty, Oviedo FL

                 SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                      STRATUM B
  1  John Stephen, Ellenton FL; Howard Howe, Apollo Beach FL

                 SECTION ZZ NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM C
  1  Manon Ross - Carol Cessna, Fort Myers FL

                 SECTION ZZ EAST-WEST
                      STRATUM A
  1  Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; David Walker, Salem VA

                 SECTION RR NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM C
  1  Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL

                 SECTION RR EAST-WEST
                      STRATUM B
  1  David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman, Miami FL
                      STRATUM C
  1  E Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; Danny Pickett, Casper WY

                 SECTION MM NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM A
  1  Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
                      STRATUM C
  1  Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA

                 SECTION SS NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM A
  1  Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL

                 SECTION NN NORTH-SOUTH
                      STRATUM C
  1  Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL


              EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 2
  17 Teams
   1   Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Jack Belur, Bellevue WA;
       Herbert Kassner, Boca Raton FL; Eugene  J. Grathwohl, Niles MI


              EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 5
  14 Teams
   1   Percy Wu, Chesterfield MO; Donna Flanigan - Donald Flanigan, Bettendorf IA;
        Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL


              EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 7
  16 Teams
   1   Deb Phillips - Alex Phillips, N Little Rock AR;
       William Walker, Houston TX; Sandra Schneider, Boca Raton FL


             EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 8
  15 Teams
   1   William Ezell, Fort Myers FL; George Lowery Jr, Ft Myers Bch FL;
       Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Raj Nayar, San Antonio TX


             EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 9
  16 Teams
   1   Glen Harmer - Adela Mitchelson - Pushpa Satinder, Thunder Bay ON;
       Joyanne Stahl, Kissimmee FL



        FRI-SUN SIDE PAIRS FRI  MORN SESSION

             SECTION RR NORTH-SOUTH
                   STRATUM A
  1  Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL

             SECTION RR EAST-WEST
                   STRATUM A
  1  Denis Murphy, Belleville ON; Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL

      1ST FRI AM 20/5 PAIRS 10 AM SESSION

            SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                STRATUM F
  1  Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL;
     Chandra Krothapalli, Lake Mary FL

            SECTION V EAST-WEST
                STRATUM C
  1  Sheila Tenenblatt - William Tenenblatt, Lake Worth FL
                STRATUM D
  1  Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL

            SECTION X NORTH-SOUTH
               STRATUM D
  1  Joan Pirkle, Winter Park FL; Kim Krongelb, Orlando FL

            SECTION X EAST-WEST
               STRATUM D
  1  Frances Singer - Albert Singer, Lake Worth FL

        1ST FRI AM 300/200 PAIRS 10 AM SESSION

            SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
               STRATUM A
  1  Jim Gilbert, Orlando FL; Robert Dorsoy, Daytona FL

            SECTION W EAST-WEST
               STRATUM B
  1  Nancy Miller, Longwood FL; Polly Ratchford, Altamonte Spgs FL

    1ST FRI STRAT SENIOR PRS FRI AM--1ST SESSION

            SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                STRATUM A
  1  Gerald Berkman - Doris Berkman, Boca Raton FL

            SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                STRATUM B
  1  Nicki Caplan, Boynton Beach FL; Adele Birnbaum, Franklin Square NY

            SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                STRATUM A
  1  John Roller, No Palm Beach FL; Joseph Hyman, Jupiter FL

            SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                STRATUM A
  1  Patricia Hiner, Lutz FL; Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL
                STRATUM C
  1  Judy Hanna, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Katy Gleason, Vero Beach FL

      1ST FRI DAYLIGHT OPEN PRS FRI AM-1 OF 2 SESSION

            SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
               STRATUM A
  1  James Macdonald, Tavares FL; Paul Heffington, Lakeland FL

            SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
               STRATUM A
  1  Phyllis Binder - Naomi Kanter, Boca Raton FL


    1ST FRI AFT 5/20 PAIRS FRIDAY AFT SESSION

            SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
               STRATUM F
  1  Marc Spellman, Satellite Beach FL; Oscar Nair, Indian Harbr Bh FL

            SECTION T EAST-WEST
               STRATUM E
  1  Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Cynthia Kelly, Wellesley MA

      1ST FRI AFT 100/50 PAIRS FRIDAY AFT SESSION

            SECTION V NORTH-SOUTH
               STRATUM C
  1  Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL

            SECTION V EAST-WEST
               STRATUM C
  1  Lee Lyndes - Ted Hampton, Wilton Manors FL

            SECTION W EAST-WEST
               STRATUM D
  1  Frances Singer - Albert Singer, Lake Worth FL

     1ST FRI AFT 300/200 PAIRS FRIDAY AFT SESSION

          SECTION X EAST-WEST
             STRATUM A
  1  Joan Kearns, Hillsboro Beach FL; Joseph Landry, Vineland ON

   KAPLAN-RANAGAN SIDE PAIRS FIRST SESSION

          SECTION QQ NORTH-SOUTH
             STRATUM A
  1  John Champion Jr - Jane Champion, Tallahassee FL

         SECTION RR NORTH-SOUTH
            STRATUM A
  1  Lois Brice - Paul Robb, Orlando FL
            STRATUM B
  1  Donald Kramer, Mount Dora FL; Marie J Matsche, Eustis FL

         SECTION RR EAST-WEST
            STRATUM A
  1  Jo Ann Kertesz, Sarasota FL; Sally Rogers, Mississauga ON

   1ST FRIDAY STRAT SENIOR 2 OF 2 SESSION

          SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
             STRATUM A
  1  Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL
             STRATUM B
  1  Clifton Garing - Liana Garing, Lady Lake FL

          SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
             STRATUM A
  1  Kathleen Wade, Stone Harbor NJ; Noel Kohn, Sun City Center FL

         SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
            STRATUM A
  1  Gertrude Warshaver, Deerfield Beach FL; Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL

         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
            STRATUM C
  1  Kathy Jones - Ralph Stahl, Kissimmee FL

         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
            STRATUM A
  1  Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Barat Shah, Plant City FL
           STRATUM B
  1  Clifford Beck, Greer SC; Barton Mefort, West Palm Beach FL

     DAYLIGHT OPEN 2 OF 2 SESSION

       SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
           STRATUM B
  1  Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Jeanne Hughes, Sharpes FL

       SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
          STRATUM A
  1  Stephen Garyn, Lake Worth FL; Alvin Levy, Commack NY
          STRATUM B
  1  Nancy Hagerty - Paul Hagerty, Oviedo FL

                              LIFE MASTER WOMENS PAIRS FIRST QUAL SESSION

                                       SECTIONS A G K NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL

                                         SECTIONS E F EAST-WEST
  1  Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL; Patty Adamle, Gainesville FL

                             1ST FRI STRAT OPEN PAIRS FRI AFT-1OF2 SESSION

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Jeffrey Garbus, Lutz FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Rachel Harkovitcs, Miami Beach FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Keith White, Ft Myers FL

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mona Watson - Phyllis Chak, Ocala FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Sharon Maris, Hudson FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL

                                         SECTION SS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Catherine Wannamaker, Sarasota FL

                                          SECTION SS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
 1/3 Ross Spiro, Cherry Hill NJ; Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL

                               SKINNY MILES NON-LM PAIRS 1ST QUAL SESSION

                                        SECTIONS C H NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL

                                     SECTIONS WWW XXX YYY EAST-WEST
  1  Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN




                             KAPLAN-RANAGAN SIDE SERIE FRI EVE 2/6 SESSION

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Reba Cole, Boca Raton FL; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; Nancy Bitner, Deland FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI; Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jose Estefano, Westley Chapel FL; Paul Heller, Marietta GA

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL; Sheldon Kravitz, Key Biscayne FL

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Mariano Garcia, Pompano Beach FL; Edwin Siegel, New York NY
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Carole Beer - Eleanor Zurier, Boynton Beach FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Parlin, Naples FL; Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Marcia Lane - Mary Hodge, Sebring FL

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Marlene Solender - Chester Solender, Tamarac FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Tom Wilson - Laura Campbell, Orlando FL

                                 1ST FRI EVE 5/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Chandra Krothapalli, Lake Mary FL

                                          SECTION V EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Kathy Berman, Weston FL; Jo Ann Rauch, Avantura FL

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Colleen Wiley, Tallahassee FL; John Mooshie, Crawfordville FL

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Beryl Larson, Zephyrhills FL; Julia Mc Cord, Tampa FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Gloria Klepper, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Janet Reynolds, Manhasset NY

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Gordon Walker - Caren Epstein, Naples FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Shirley Carew - Janet Etienne, Leesburg FL

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Keith White, Ft Myers FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Bramson - Clifford Landers, Naples FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Delray Beach FL

                               SKINNY MILES NON-LM PAIRS 2ND QUAL SESSION

                                       SECTIONS XX YY NORTH-SOUTH
 1/2 Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL; Van McDonald, Palmetto FL

                              BOBBY NAIL LM OPEN PAIRS SECOND QUAL SESSION

                                        SECTIONS I J NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA

                                    SECTIONS WWW XXX YYY NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL

                                        SECTIONS O Q NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL

                                         SECTIONS R S EAST-WEST
  1  Katie Scalamandre - Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL

                       FRI-SAT MORN COMPACT KO 3
  16 Teams
   1   Marsh Bryan - Helen Bryan, Rumson NJ;
       Cordelia McCuaig - Nancy Sanson, Vero Beach FL


                       FRI-SAT MORN COMPACT KO 4
  16 Teams
   1   Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; William Collis, Juno Beach FL;
       Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN


                       FRI-SAT MORN COMPACT KO 5
  16 Teams
   1   David Hopley - Eleanor Hopley - John Macdowell - Hem Gupta, Naples FL


                       FRI-SAT AM COMPACT CONS 2
   8 Teams
   1   Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI;
       Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL


                       FRI-SAT AM COMPACT CONS 3
   8 Teams
   1   Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL;
       Edward Koontz - Gail Koontz, Cocoa FL


                       FRI-SAT AM COMPACT CONS 4
   8 Teams
   1   Patricia Cheatham - Robert Buccino - Marti Cowie - Phyllis Adams, Lakeland FL



                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 5
  16 Teams
   1   Carl Becker - James Hawkes - Harold Rhyne Jr, Charleston SC;
       Malcolm Curry, N Myrtle Bch SC; John Long, Casselberry FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 6
  16 Teams
   1   Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 11
  16 Teams
   1   Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter - Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL;
       Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 12
  16 Teams
   1   Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL;
       Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 13
  16 Teams
   1   Robert Norton CLU, Holliston MA; Carole Maeder, Bonita Springs FL;
       Peggy Bruchansky, Marlton NJ; Ricki Rogers Gordon, Moorestown NJ


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 16
  16 Teams
   1   Glen Harmer - Pushpa Satinder, Thunder Bay ON;
       Joyanne Stahl - Arthur Jaffe, Kissimmee FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 17
  16 Teams
   1   C. David Cooper - Margo Cooper, Winter Park FL;
       Larry Pack, Casselberry FL; Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 18
  16 Teams
   1   Ronald Foreman - John Bendick - Gerald Robie - Gary Zogg, Leesburg FL


                         JAYNE THOMAS KO BKT 20
   9 Teams
   1   Edward Klenke - Carol Ann Klenke - Joseph Ferraguto, Deland FL;
       Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL



                                        BRIDGE PLUS 1OF1 SESSION

                                         SECTION Y NORTH-SOUTH
  1  William Kaiser - Joyce Kaiser, Naples FL

                                FRI-SUN MORN SIDE PAIRS SAT MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sandra Zions, Naples FL; Charles Doolan, Vanderbilt Bch FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  E Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; Danny Pickett, Casper WY

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  David Bramson - Clifford Landers, Naples FL

                            1ST SATURDAY SENIOR PAIRS 1SAT MOR--1ST SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 Irving Feinglass - Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Raymond Sommer, Dover NH; Rachel Sommer, Lake Worth FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Bill Poole, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Betty Harton, Hendersonville NC; Margaret Ragsdale, Jupiter FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Roberta Rubinstein - Alan Rubinstein, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Frank Bresnahan, Titusville FL; Jill Lundberg, Longwood FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Max Sahl - Joan Sahl, Boynton Beach FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Gerald Berkman - Doris Berkman, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Sue Frishberg, West Hollywood CA; Dick Joseph, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ellen Norden - Susan Feiler, Boynton Beach FL

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL; Cathleen Speer, Portsmouth RI
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Eveline Berkey - Elmer Smith, Sarasota FL

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL

                                 1ST SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Maralin Morgan - Jill Randell, Delray Beach FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  George Duda, Orlando FL; Lawrence Boyce, Longwood FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Stephen Garyn, Lake Worth FL

                                     200-300 PAIRS SAT A.M. SESSION

                                         0-100 SAT A.M. SESSION

                                         SECTION V NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Dee Becker, Racine WI; Marlene Foster, Bonita Springs FL

                                          SECTION V EAST-WEST
  1  Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD; Mary Church, Orlando FL

                                         0-50 SAT A.M. SESSION

                                         5-20 SAT A.M. SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM F
  1  Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Chandra Krothapalli, Lake Mary FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM E
  1  John Dolwick - Sandi Harrison, Hudson FL


                                KAPLAN-RANAGAN SIDE SERIE THIRD SESSION

                                         SECTION XX NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Carol Mason, Boynton Beach FL; Norman Brabson, Lake Worth FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Carol Brown - George Stuart, Orlando FL

                                         SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Paul Robb - Lois Brice, Orlando FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL

                                          SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Marie Knapper, Highland Beach FL

                                         SECTION ZZ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Harriett Lake, Longwood FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Rosalie Aronoff - Elie Attia, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION ZZ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Mary Jane Dunn, Cape Coral FL; John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Faralee Baidinger, Sebring FL; Susan Muncy, Ft Myers Bch FL

                                        SECTION CCC NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jim Gilbert, Orlando FL; Robert E Dorsey, Deltona FL

                                         SECTION CCC EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Gina Willis, Orange CT; Lois Kenyon, Punta Gorda FL

                                 1ST SAT AFT 200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION X NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dragan Scepanovic, Apopka FL; Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Joanne Wilkerson - Mary Lee De Koch, Lady Lake FL

                                 1ST SAT AFT 0 - 100 MP'S ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Nancy Morgan, Sharon PA; Suszanne Masino, Sebastian FL

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
  1  Mary McReynolds - Joan Riles, Sarasota FL

                                  1ST SAT AFT 0 - 50 MP'S ONLY SESSION

                                  1ST SAT AFT 5/20 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM F
  1  Salwa Assaad, New Port Richey FL; Ethel Porter, Spring Hill FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Cynthia Kelly, Wellesley MA; Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL

                              SKINNY MILES NON-LM PAIRS 1ST FINAL SESSION

                                         SECTION LLL EAST-WEST
  1  Ruth Ronan, Boca Raton FL; Marjorie Storey, Soap Lake WA

                                 1ST SAT FLIGHT A/X PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTIONS R S NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL

                                        SECTIONS N O NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Burt Hall - Lynn Rose-Hall, Lake Worth FL

                              BOBBY NAIL LM OPEN PAIRS FIRST FINAL SESSION

                                    SECTIONS A B C D E F G EAST-WEST
  1  Howard Weinstein - Steve Garner, Sarasota FL

                                1ST SATURDAY DAYLIGHTOPEN 2 OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Stephen Garyn, Lake Worth FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wayne Shuman - Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Jeanne Hughes, Sharpes FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Alex Halberstadt, Orlando FL; Ruth Keller, Asheville NC
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Elizabeth Stettler, Orlando FL; Ann Brosius, Maitland FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL

                              1ST SATURDAY SENIOR PRS SAT AFT--2ND SESSION

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dick Johnson, Sarasota FL; Clarke Bigler, Reading PA

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Fran Garyn, Lake Worth FL; Bev Levy, Commack NY
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Max Sahl - Joan Sahl, Boynton Beach FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Donna Addington, Bismarck ND; Peggy Herner, Largo FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Harold Feuser - Suzanne Williamson, Naples FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL; Gertrude Warshaver, Deerfield Beach FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Gerald Berkman - Doris Berkman, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Clifton Garing - Liana Garing, Lady Lake FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Everett Parker, Venice FL; Pearl Macrae, Sarasota FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Bev Carr, Treasure Island FL; Clementina Di Carlo, Schenectady NY

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Alice Jaray - Barbara Tabar, Sarasota FL

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bob Blum, Marco Island FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL; Cathleen Speer, Portsmouth RI
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Betty Graveline, Titusville FL

                                STRATIFLIGHTED B/C/D PAIR FIRST SESSION

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jim Niemiec, Sarasota FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Duane Ed Rancourt - Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Robert Sievers, Bradenton FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Doris Raskin, Lake Worth FL; Doris Schuster, Franklin Square NY

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Eleanor Zurier - Carole Beer, Boynton Beach FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Theodore Poritz - Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL

                                        SECTION DDD NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Roma Maish, Palm City FL; Sally Chapleau-Russo, Ft Pierce FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Amy Peterson Reznik - Judy Bakstran, Tallahassee FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Elliot Slavis, Palm Beach FL; Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL




                               LIFE MASTER WOMENS PAIRS 2ND FINAL SESSION

                                        SECTIONS H I J EAST-WEST
  1  Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL

                                1ST SAT FLIGHT A/X PAIRS SECOND SESSION

                                         SECTIONS N O EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM X
  1  Louise Cavallero, Milford CT; Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL

                                         SECTIONS P Q EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  David Walker, Salem VA; Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Karolyn Smith, Alpharetta GA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jim Niemiec, Sarasota FL

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Nancy Turner, New York NY; Philip Tilearcio, West Palm Beach FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Theodore Poritz - Carol Poritz, W Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Brenda Hoffman, Saint Louis MO; Lois Haefner, Bonita Springs FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; William Granger, Bradenton FL

                                         SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Robert Sievers, Bradenton FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Doris Raskin, Lake Worth FL; Doris Schuster, Franklin Square NY

                                          SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Elliot Slavis, Palm Beach FL; Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL

                             1ST FRI-SUN SIDE GAME SER SAT EVE 4/6 SESSION

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Milton Gottlieb, Asheville NC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Adele Breslow - Seymour Gardner, Lake Worth FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Julius Reiner - Sophie Schorr-Reiner, Bradenton FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Caroline Warner, Davie FL; Irene Rothenberg, Highland Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Junice Marchand - Lois Baughn, Lady Lake FL

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  William Smith, Deerfield IL; Ed Bernstein, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  John Champion Jr - Jane Champion, Tallahassee FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Alison Browne, Reading Berkshir England; Carolyn Becker, Winter Park FL

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Theresa Andino - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL

                                 1ST SAT EVE 5/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Stephanie Cook, Dothan AL; Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Salwa Assaad, New Port Richey FL; Ethel Porter, Spring Hill FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL

                                 1ST SATEVE 100/200/300 PR ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mary Church, Orlando FL; David Mead, Delwood MD

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sharon Wallace - Barbara Graham, Tampa FL

                                            FIRST SAT B-A-M

                                             SECTIONS MM PP
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Marin Marinov - David Maidman, New York NY;
     James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL;
     Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL
                                             SECTIONS NN QQ
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Patrick Squire, Clanton AL;
     Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Larry Laudig - Ruby Laudig, Parrish FL;
     Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL

                                             SECTIONS OO RR
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA;
     Robert Brady, McLean VA; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL


                          SAT-SUN COMPACT KO-2
  16 Teams
   1   Julie Van Stone - Bernard Zions, Naples FL; Sally Hamm, Neenah WI;
       Lynne Cook, Wyandotte MI


                          SAT-SUN COMPACT KO-3
  16 Teams
   1   Lois Haefner, Bonita Springs FL; Brenda Hoffman, Saint Louis MO;
       Theodore Robinson, Naples FL; Beverly Yankee, Lady Lakes FL


                          SAT-SUN COMPACT KO-5
  15 Teams
   1   Juanita Caroom, Neptune Beach FL; Edith Fiore, Sarasota FL;
       Elaine Bialor, Tampa FL; Louise Gentry, Ponte Vedra FL


                           SAT-SUN COM CON-3
   8 Teams
   1   Alan Curtis - Ocki Krogfoss, Thousand Oaks CA;
       Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; Jim Rupp Jr, Oxnard CA


                   SAT INT FUND ZIP SWISS  STRATUM B
   6 Teams
   1   Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Bernard Hoeschen, Vancouver BC;
       Cheryl Pehoushek, Lewisburg PA; Becky Roberts, Ft Myers FL



                        CONNECTICUT COLONY BKT 1
  16 Teams
   1   Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Susan Yates, Rochester NY;
       Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Charles Miner, Orlando FL


                         DELAWARE COLONY BKT 2
  16 Teams
   1   Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Ken Sired - Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB;
       Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC; Sharon Goldberg, Boca Raton FL;
       Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL


                        NEW JERSEY COLONY BKT 7
  16 Teams
   1   Gene Ness - Colleen Ness - Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL


                         NEW YORK COLONY BKT 8
  16 Teams
   1   Alan Curtis - Ocki Krogfoss, Thousand Oaks CA;
       Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL; Jim Rupp Jr, Oxnard CA


                        N CAROLINA COLONY BKT 9
  16 Teams
   1   Toni Riefler - Roger Riefler, Jupiter FL;
       Donna Harrison, Columbia MO; Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM


                       RHODE ISLAND COLONY BKT11
  17 Teams
   1   Tyll Vanzler - Mary Ellen Vanzler, Brooksville FL;
       Elisabeth Sharp - Gwen Sharp, St Thomas VI


                                 FRI-SUN SIDE PAIRS SUNDAY MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Mira Michaud, Sun City West AZ

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Herbert Spahn Jr - Richard Thornton, Miami Shores FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Denis Murphy, Belleville ON; Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Buccino - Marti Cowie, Lakeland FL

                                         SECTION XX NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Michael Pratt - Fabienne Willocx, Naples FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Danny Pickett, Casper WY; E Mitchell, Fort Myers FL

                                  FAST OPEN PAIRS 1ST SUN 1OF2 SESSION

                                         SECTION UUU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
 1/2 Kay Boone, Palm Harbor FL; Alvina Dickman, Oldsmar FL
 1/2 David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL

                                        SECTION VVV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC; Theo Lichtenstein, Miami FL

                                        SECTION WWW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL

                                         SECTION WWW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL

                                DAYLIGHT OPEN STRAT PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Delbert Bussard, Jacksonville FL; James Morgan, Orange Park FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Roy Tibery, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL

                              1ST SUN AM 5/20/50 PAIRS 1ST SUN AM SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Martha Kyker - James Kyker, Beverly Hills FL
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Mary Ann Heimbrock, Nokomis FL
                                               STRATUM F
  1  Stanley Meizlish, West Palm Bch FL; Marlene Meizlish, West Palm Beach FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT

                             1ST SUN AM 100/200/300 PR 1ST SUN MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION V NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Mary Smetana, Tarpon Springs FL; Frank Smetana, Shell Lake WI
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL; Rita Adriance, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Vincent Mirante, Sarasota FL; Eric Brauner, Ellenton FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Suzanne Franklin, Shelbyville KY; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL

                                  1ST SUN AFT EASYBRIDGE! ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION X NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  J C Goldstein - Rochelle Goldstein, Wellington FL

                                          SECTION X EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Andrew Ries, Saint Louis MO; Yolanda Akerib, Delray Beach FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Joan Brown, Atlantis FL; Linda Clayton, N Palm Beach FL


                                    FAST OPEN SUN AFT - 2ND SESSION

                                        SECTION WWW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL

                                        SECTION YYY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Audrey Weikle, Saint Paul MN; Carol Mullins, Lake Mary FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Clarke Bigler, Reading PA; Billy Rose, Fort Lauderdale FL

                                         SECTION YYY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL

                                WILFRED E DAVIS OPEN PAIR FIRST SESSION

                                         SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Mark Raphaelson - Lance Marrou, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Todd - Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Reba Cole, Boca Raton FL; Sharon Hammer, Long Beach CA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL; Dragan Scepanovic, Apopka FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Michael Pearson - Lois Parker Pearson, St Augustine FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL; Peter Odorico, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA

                                         SECTION XX NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Camilla Kolber, Miami Beach FL; James Rosenbloom, New York NY
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL; Kay Butters, Brooksville FL

                                     OPEN B-A-M FIRST QUAL SESSION

                                              SECTIONS K L
 1/2 George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL;
 Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL;
 Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy

                                   1ST SUN AFT 10/20/50 ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL
                                               STRATUM F
  1  Ethel "Lu" Porter, Spring Hill FL; Salina Assaad, NPR FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Joan Brown, Atlantis FL; Linda Clayton, N Palm Beach FL

                                  1ST SUN AFT 299ER PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Judith Heyman - Phil Lieberman, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION V EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
 1/3 Suzanne Franklin, Shelbyville KY; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL

                                 FIRST SAT DAYLIGHT OPEN 2 OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL; William Poole, Winter Springs FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Theresa David, Jupiter FL; Real Fradette, North Wales PA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jim Niemiec, Sarasota FL

                                          SECTION X EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ralph Lowenbach, South Orange NJ; Donald Schlenger, Jupiter FL

                                 KAPLAN-RANAGAN SIDE SER 5 OF 6 SESSION

                                         SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Lois Lightman - Morton Lightman, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Frances Bijou, Miami Beach FL; Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL

                                         SECTION ZZ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Macdonald, Tavares FL; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX

                                          SECTION ZZ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL




                                         1ST SUNDAY EVENING BAM

                                             SECTIONS OO PP
                                               STRATUM A
 1/3 Herbert Kassner - Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL;
     Jack     Weingold, Shaker Heights OH;
     Eugene  J. Grathwohl, Niles MI
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Nancy D'Onofrio - Anthony D'Onofrio, Ponte Vedra FL;
     Frankie Dittman - Larry Dittman, St Augustine FL
 1/2 Robert Brady, McLean VA; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL;
     Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA

                                         SECTION UUU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL

                                        SECTION VVV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL

                                         SECTION VVV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe, Sarasota FL

                                        SECTION WWW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  William Ranagan Jr, Port Charlotte FL; Julia Blackwell, Ixtlahuacan Mexico

                                         SECTION XXX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Bertha Bennett - Richard Bennett, Naples FL

                                  1ST SUN EVE 50/20/10 SUN EVE SESSION

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Joe McCain, Birmingham AL; Dottye McCain, Orlando FL
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Pamela Ford - Walter Ford, Lecanto FL
                                               STRATUM F
  1  Ethel "Lu" Porter, Spring Hill FL; Salina Assaad, NPR FL

                                1ST SUN EVE 300/200/100 SUN EVE SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL

                              FRI SUN SIDE GAME SERIES SUNDAY EVE SESSION

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, West Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Ronnie Ferestien, Boynton Beach FL; Marilyn Zaidan, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Patricia Poitinger, Bonita Springs FL; Ronald Poitinger, Bonita Spgs FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Ransome, Key Largo FL; John E Parker, Peoria AZ

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Nella Molfetto, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Ehle, Charlotte NC

                                SUNDAY STRATIFIED OPEN PR SECOND SESSION

                                         SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Marthe Labrie, Chicoutimi QC; Elie Chouraqui, Hialeah FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Todd - Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Doris Lawrence - Eve Morton, Pembroke Pines FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Harvey Bernstein, Solon OH; Howard Rothman, Indialantic FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Onalee Roberts, De Leon Springs FL; Maxine Doughton, Deland FL

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Grossman, Boynton Beach FL; Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL

                                         SECTION XX NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; John Griscom, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Lenore Smart, Columbus OH; Jean Warner, Aventura FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Joan Kurz, Lawrence NY; Milton Kurz, Boca Raton FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sandra Zions - Ann Hamilton, Naples FL

                              MARSHA MAY STERNBERG BAM SECOND QUAL SESSION

                                              SECTIONS P R
 1/2 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV;
     Randi Montin, Napa CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA;
     Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX

                                              SECTIONS G I
  1  Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL;
     Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA;
     Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt


                  SARASOTAUNIT SENIOR SWISS  STRATUM A
  74 Teams
   1   Irving Feinglass - Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL;
       Al Killian, Sebastian FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL



                        SUN A/X SWISS  STRATUM X
   8 Teams
   1   Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hts OH; Patti Burriss - Silvana
       Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Rosemary Searcy, Lees Summit MO


                    SUN STRAT B/C/D SWISS  STRATUM C
  40 Teams
   1   Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC; Reni
       Malloy, North Potomac MD; Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL



                         SUNDAY - MONDAY KO II
  16 Teams
   1   Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL;
       Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL; Julian Heicklen, State College PA


                         SUNDAY - MONDAY KO VI
  17 Teams
   1   Barbara Burgess, Leesburg FL; Judith Thomas, Palm City
       FL; Patty Luther, Ocala FL; Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI


                         SUNDAY - MONDAY KO VII
  16 Teams
   1   John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Dorene Thompson, Ponte
       Vedra Bch FL; Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL; John
       Mincher, Adventura FL; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden


                         SUNDAY - MONDAY KO XII
  16 Teams
   1   Glen Harmer - Pushpa Satinder, Thunder Bay ON;
       Arthur Jaffe - Joyanne Stahl, Kissimmee FL


                         SUNDAY - MONDAY KO XIV
  11 Teams
   1   James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, St Cloud FL;
       Glen Martin, Longwood FL; Janet Koo, Windermere FL



                              MON-WED MORN SIDE PAIRS MONDAY MORN SESSION

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  David Bramson - Clifford Landers, Naples FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Helen Cross - Erving Cross, Ormond Beach FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Joseph Phillips, Queensbury NY; Janice Taylor, Stuart FL

                               MONDAY DAYLIGHT OPEN PRS 1ST OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Vincent Golden, University Park FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Arline Shiers, Fargo ND; Stanley Mork, Naples FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Theodore Robinson, Naples FL; Beverly Yankee, Lady Lakes FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Robert Brady, McLean VA; Jake Alhadeff, Longwood FL

                                        SECTION UUU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Gordon Walker - Caren Epstein, Naples FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  John Champion Jr - Jane Champion, Tallahassee FL

                                  MONDAY SENIOR PAIRS 1ST OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Clara Minch - George Minch, Estero FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT; Carol Legoullon, Cocoa Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Bea Rosenbaum - Chester Solender, Tamarac FL

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL; Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Laudig - Ruby Laudig, Parrish FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  William Schwarz, Tampa FL; Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Barry Elitowitz, Miami FL; Soretta Saltzstein, Aventura FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Robert Higgins, Colorado Spgs CO; Barton Mefort, West Palm
     Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Higgins, Colorado Spgs CO; Barton Mefort, West Palm
     Beach FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Doris McGinley, Venice FL; Marilyn Griffing, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jo Ann Hazel - Raelene Kirkbride, Tampa FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Everett Parker, Venice FL; Pearl Macrae, Sarasota FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Josephine Lojewski, Deerfield
     Beach FL

                                MONDAY AM 50/20/5 PAIRS MON MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Barbara Kelly - Richard Kelly, Vero Beach FL
                                               STRATUM G
  1  Mildred Shelton, Windemere FL; Sandra Landis, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM G
  1  Ethel "Lu" Porter, Spring Hill FL; Salina Assaad, NPR FL

                                MONDAY AM 100/50 PAIRS MON MORN SESSION

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Nancy Miles - Letitia Stallard, Winter Park FL

                                   MONDAY AM 300/200 MON MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION V NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Doug Mahin - Linda Mahin, Tarpon Springs FL

                                          SECTION V EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Julie Norris - James Norris, Vero Beach FL



                                   MON AFT 200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Watson Gibbes, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Albert Lewis, Ponte Vedra FL

                                  MON AFT 10/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM F
  1  William George, Sebring FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Robert Thies, Kissimmee FL; Richard Dorsey, Poinciana FL
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Beverly Mogensen, Indn Riv Shrs FL; Peggy Dennis, Vero Beach FL

                                   MONDAY SENIOR PAIRS SECOND SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Norman Rocco, Sun City Center FL; Kitty Tavel, Carmel IN

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Ralph Lowenbach, South Orange NJ; Donald Schlenger, Jupiter FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  William Schwarz, Tampa FL; Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 Judy Klein, Delray Beach FL; Brenda Solomon, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Clara Minch - George Minch, Estero FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Viktoria Spearin, Lake Wales FL; Vera Bagley, Winter Haven FL

                               MONDAY DAYLIGHT OPEN PRS 2ND OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Irving Murphy, North Port FL; Barry Burtoff, Venice FL

                                         SECTION UUU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Sheilah Malamud, Boynton Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL

                              EDUC FOUNDATION PAIRS MON AFTERNOON SESSION

                                         SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 Betty Capodice, Bloomington IL; Mary Jane Wilson, Dunedin FL
 1/2 Judith Gushner - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Alan Frantz, Wayland MA; Betty Burch, Windermere FL

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Bramson - Clifford Landers, Naples FL

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Lorraine Harris, Orlando FL; Faye Conti, Longwood FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sarah McInnis - Virginia Kranyak, Melbourne FL

                                  MON FLIGHT B/C/D PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                         SECTION E NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Robert Boylan - Patricia Boylan, St Petersburg FL

                                         SECTION G NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Cynthia Murphy - Gail Weaver, University Park FL

                                          SECTION G EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Will Burford, Seneca SC

                                          SECTION H EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Gina Willis, Orange CT; Lois Kenyon, Punta Gorda FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Keith Goswell, Boynton Beach FL; Dale Thomas,

                                     MONDAY A/X PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTIONS N O NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Peoria AZ

                                         SECTIONS N O EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM X
  1  Jack Weingold, Shaker Heights OH; Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTIONS P Q NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Burt Hall - Lynn Rose-Hall, Lake Worth FL
                                               STRATUM X
  1  William Bauer III, Warminster PA; William Foerster,
     Jacksonville FL

                                         SECTIONS P Q EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM X
  1  Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA

                                     OPEN B-A-M FIRST FINAL SESSION

                                              SECTIONS I K
  1  Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker - Larry
     Cohen, Boca Raton FL; David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Massimo
     Lanzarotti, Voghera Italy; Andrea Buratti, Genova Italy



                                      1ST MONDAY BAM ONLY SESSION

                                             SECTIONS WW XX
                                               STRATUM B
 1/3 Neil Evangelista - Charles Dailey, Boca Raton FL; Mary Ann
     Dolak - Francis Tseng, Erie PA
 1/3 Paul Stodola - Charlotte Vincent - Jack Hargrove - Maxine
     Cotton, Leesburg FL
 1/3 Diane Howard, Dakota Dunes SD; Carol Dellandrea - Emmanuelle
     Gunter, North Bay ON; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL

                                   MON EVE 5/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Stephanie Cook, Dothan AL; Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL

                                 MON EVE 100/200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jo Yancey, Daytona Beach FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Carl Waxman, Delray Beach FL; Rita Adriance, Boca Raton FL

                               MON FLIGHT B/C/D PAIRS MON EVE 2/2 SESSION

                                         SECTION F NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Maxine Doughton, Deland FL; Onalee Roberts, De Leon Springs FL

                                          SECTION F EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Jane Ann Mabry - James Mabry, Margate FL
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Robert Boylan - Patricia Boylan, St Petersburg FL

                                         SECTION G NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Mark Bumler, Shelby Twp MI; Flo Donahugh, Winter Springs FL

                                          SECTION G EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION H EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL

                                    MONDAY A/X PAIRS SECOND SESSION

                                        SECTIONS N O NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dora Anderson - Lee Anderson, Shalimar FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Al Cohen, Tamarac FL; Vivian Kilstrup, Vail CO

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Tom Wilson - Laura Campbell, Orlando FL

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Barbara Kantor, Boca Raton FL; Burton Lipsky, New York NY

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Rita Furis - Elizabeth Robinson, Vero Beach FL


                       MON-THURS AM KO BRACKET 2
  16 Teams
   1   Norma Cloyd, Paducah KY; Shi Yan - Alex Hong, Delta BC;
       Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB


                       MON-THURS AM KO BRACKET 4
  12 Teams
   1   William Collis, Juno Beach FL; Daniel Neill, Lexington
       KY; Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN



                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO11
  16 Teams
   1   Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA;
       Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Anthony Eckman, Orlando FL


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO14
  16 Teams
   1   Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne
       FL; Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO15
  16 Teams
   1   Julia Price - Dixie Lee Birnie, Toronto ON; Joan Renzoni,
       Palm City FL; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO16
  16 Teams
   1   Fred Kolber - Camilla Kolber, Miami Beach FL; Katie
       Scalamandre - Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO17
  16 Teams
   1   Gerald Kanter, Boca Raton FL; Lin Veazey, Minneola FL; W
       Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO20
  12 Teams
   1   Marvin Fox - Susan Fox, Glenview IL; Trella Bromley,
       Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO 2
  16 Teams
   1   Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Susan Yates, Rochester NY;
       Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO 3
  16 Teams
   1   Richard Stoppe, Greenacres FL; Dottie Zike-Stoppe, W Palm
       Beach FL; Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Glenn Smith, Creve Coeur MO


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO 6
  16 Teams
   1   Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Patricia
       Chiszar - James Chiszar, Naperville IL


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO 7
  16 Teams
   1   Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL;
       Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Cristina Tita, Detroit MI


                       BIGGEST EVER COMPACT KO 9
  16 Teams
   1   Delores Boyd - Billie Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Richard
       Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Ottawa ON


                        BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 2
   8 Teams
   1   Claude Williams, Madisonville KY; Jim Russell, Bradenton
       FL; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Robert Teel Jr, Rockford AL


                        BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 7
   8 Teams
   1   Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL;
       Peter Goldberg - Barbara Goldberg, Sanford NC


                        BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 9
   8 Teams
   1   Meredith Person, High Point NC; Meredith Finch, New York
       NY; Laurence Dusty, Lake Worth FL; Stephen Hess, Rehoboth MA


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 11
   8 Teams
   1   Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Bess Bailey, The Villages FL;
       Karen Famera - Tom Moran, Lady Lake FL


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 12
   8 Teams
   1   Les Jensen, Colorado Sprgs CO; Nit Buckhout, Colorado
       Spgs CO; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; James Lane, Cape
       Coral FL


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 14
   8 Teams
   1   Eric Sandberg - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Janice
       Kofman, Miami FL; Colin Ward, Winnipeg MB


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 15
   8 Teams
   1   Jackie Jimeson, Lakeland FL; Howard Fink - Rose Fink,
       Aventura FL; John Bishop, Winter Haven FL



                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 17
   8 Teams
   1   Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Doris
       Houdesheldt, St Petersburg FL; Anna Cormier, Pinellas
       Park FL


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 18
   8 Teams
   1   Robert Gray, Jupiter FL; Philip Beck, Indianapolis IN;
       Margaret Clark, Fairport NY; Jean Mowry, Rochester NY


                       BIGGEST EVER CONSO BKT 19
   6 Teams
   1   Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Joyce Ballard, Lady Lake
       FL; Barbara Hamilton, Panama City FL; Roxie Wagner,
       Panama City Bch FL


                               MON-WED MORN SIDE PAIRS TUES MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Arnie Summers - Henry Poe, Lakeland FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jerome Kramer, Miami FL; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Douglas Kramer, Miami FL; Gilberto Ocampo, Key Biscayne FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Rycus, Delray Beach FL; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Carole Maeder, Bonita Springs FL; Lee Morgenlander, Sarasota FL

                                 TUES STRAT SENIOR PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Erving Cross - Helen Cross, Ormond Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Arnold Kimmel - Lenore Kimmel, Boca Raton FL
 1/2 Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Janet Sincoff, Boca Raton FL; David Grossman, Boynton Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Joyce Merson - David Merson, Boynton Beach FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Leanor Fleishman - Leonard Fleishman, Lake Worth FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
 1/2 Robert Higgins, Colorado Spgs CO; Barton Mefort, West Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Alexander Marion, Leesburg FL; Shirlee Bistor, Cambridge OH

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Claire Seidler - Robert Seidler, Palm City FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Eveline Berkey, Sarasota FL; Renata Sebba, Philadelphia PA

                                   TUE AM 200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL

                                    TUE AM 50/100 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
 1/2 Becky Roberts, Ft Myers FL; Noel Dwyer, Lehigh FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Suzanne Franklin, Shelbyville KY; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL

                                   TUE AM 5/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM E
  1  Katherine Betts-Martin - Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Alice Burden - Linda McEwan, Orlando FL

                              TUES DAYLITE OPEN PAIRS TUES MORNING SESSION

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Lois Kenyon, Punta Gorda FL; Gina Willis, Orange CT


                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Eva Wysocka, Melbourne FL; John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL



                                  TUES DAYLITE OPEN PAIRS 2ND SESSION


                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Horace Stracener Jr, Okeechobee FL; Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL; Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Jean Wheeler, Longwood FL; Billie Barnby, Winter Park FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  W Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Howard Doppelt, N Miami Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Lois Kenyon, Punta Gorda FL; Gina Willis, Orange CT

                                        SECTION UUU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Gray, Jupiter FL; Philip Beck, Indianapolis IN

                                         SECTION UUU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Mary Sauer - Myran Sauer, Naples FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; L Jean Troyer, Joliet IL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Jo Ann Goddard - William Goddard, Leesburg FL

                                         TUESDAY AFTERNOON SIDE

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Valerie Giaquinto - Frank Giaquinto, Jupiter FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach FL; Daniel Williams, Newport
     Coast CA

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Marilyn Bussey, Altamonte Spg FL; Patricia Stump, Orlando FL


                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Sarah Lee Dotson, Huntsville AL; Betty Burch, Windermere FL

                                         SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Lyn Shapiro, Maitland FL; Susan Rowley, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Ruthann Novin, Revere MA; Carol Donile, Lake Mary FL

                                   TUE AFT 200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Lorraine Carrier - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto FL

                                   TUE AFT 50/100 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM D
  1  Donna Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Mary Froedge, Sun City Center FL


                                TUESDAY STRAT SENIOR PRS SECOND SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Anne Litton, Jensen Beach FL; Phyllis Rosscup, Palm City FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Joyce Merson - David Merson, Boynton Beach FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Mahoney, Kingsport TN; Ernestine Murphrey, Altamonte Spg FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Charmaine Powers, Naples FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Virginia Winters, Deland FL; Lavaughn Wiltgen, Daytona Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sarah McInnis, Melbourne FL; John Benzoni, Victor NY

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Shirley Buckwalter - David Weir, Sun City Center FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Rush Jr - N Lally Rush, Jacksonville FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Manon Ross - Carol Cessna, Fort Myers FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Rava Giguere, Bryans Road MD
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Irving Bloom, West Palm Beach FL; Robert Hoffman, Boynton
     Beach FL

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Judy Klein, Delray Beach FL; Ruth Horner, Sunapee NH

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Robert Higgins, Colorado Spgs CO; Barton Mefort, West Palm
     Beach FL

                                        TUESDAY STRATIFIED OPEN


                                          SECTION PP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Paul Heller, Marietta GA

                                         SECTION QQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Yee Tar Zee, Tampa FL

                                          SECTION QQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jim Niemiec, Sarasota FL

                                         SECTION RR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL; Charles Wolpert, Boynton
     Beach FL

                                          SECTION RR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  E Mitchell, Fort Myers FL; Raj Nayar, San Antonio TX

                                         SECTION TT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL


                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; John Zaleskie, Fort Myers FL

                                         SECTION OO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Hilda Hiner, Riverview FL; Frances Barnes, Valrico FL

                                          SECTION OO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL

                                  BLUE RIBBON PAIRS FIRST QUAL SESSION

                                        SECTIONS C G NORTH-SOUTH
  1  David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL



                                       BEHR SIDE SERIES 4 SESSION

                                        SECTION QQQ NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  George Barrs, Lake Worth FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  George Williams - Dorothy Williams, Key Largo FL

                                         SECTION QQQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Leopold, Sarasota FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Tom Wilson - Laura Campbell, Orlando FL

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Carl Bartone, Bonita Springs FL; Karen Bartone, Penticton BC

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harriett Lake, Longwood FL; Paul Robb, Orlando FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Huntington, Longwood FL; James Krot, Bay City MI


                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Gail Partenheimer - Geri Essig, Vero Beach FL

                                         SECTION TTT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Jack Moye - Joan Heath, The Villages FL

                             TUESDAY STRAT OPEN PAIRS TUES EVE 2OF2 SESSION

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jeannine Law, Eastpoint FL; Jacqueline Harding, Cataumet MA

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Kenneth Peyser, N Miami FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Sunny Hoffman - David Hoffman, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION YY NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Elayne Stanley, Anaheim CA; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL

                                          SECTION YY EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL


                                          SECTION ZZ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; John Zaleskie, Fort Myers FL

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Susan Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Caroline Warner, Davie FL

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL; Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Joyce Ballard, Lady Lake FL

                                         SECTION VV NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Philip Tilearcio, West Palm Beach FL; Nancy Turner, New York NY

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Mary Lee Herro, Racine WI; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Murray Miller, Haines City FL; W Wheeler, Winter Haven FL

                                  TUE EVE 10/20/50 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM F
  1  William Kaiser - Joyce Kaiser, Naples FL


                                 TUE EVE 100/200/300 PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Harvey Hafetz - Zena Hafetz, West Palm Beach FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Wesley Gray - Elizabeth Gray, Sarasota FL

                                   BLUE RIBBON PAIRS 2ND QUAL SESSION

                                         SECTIONS C G EAST-WEST
  1  Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL


                      TUES SWISS TEAMS  STRATUM A
  92 Teams
  1/2  Allan Cokin, Wellington FL; Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL; Jim
       Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL; Russell Arnold, Miami FL;
       Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL
  1/2  Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL;
       Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL


                      TUES SWISS TEAMS  STRATUM B
  53 Teams
   1   Diane Wharen, Largo FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL;
       Jack Mehalko - Brenda Mehalko, Villa Hills KY



                         TUES/WED AM COMP KO  3
  16 Teams
   1   John Zaleskie, Fort Myers FL; Charles Gill - Carol
       Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL


                         TUES/WED AM COMP KO  4
  15 Teams
   1   Michael Strong - Johanna Cheung, Winfield IL; Sunny
       Hoffman - David Hoffman, Boca Raton FL


                         TUES/WED AM COMP KO  5
  17 Teams
   1   Jeanine Fagley, Altoona PA; Marion Simmons, Bradenton FL;
       Susan Fox - Marvin Fox, Glenview IL


                       TUE/WED AM COMP KO CONS 4
   7 Teams
   1   George Williams - Dorothy Williams, Key Largo FL; Julie
       Clark - George Clark, Titusville FL


                         TAPS FOR TURKEYS KO 5
  16 Teams
   1   Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD; Sherman Kahan, Frederick MD;
       Patricia Harris, Hd-St-Margts NS; Russell Delaney,
       Sarasota FL


                         TAPS FOR TURKEYS KO 9
  16 Teams
   1   Colin Ward, Winnipeg MB; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Ken
       Brantferger - Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Rajesh Seth,
       The Woodlands TX



                         TAPS FOR TURKEYS KO 11
  15 Teams
   1   Barry Capal - Mel Weisel - Hazel Capal - Fran Mann,
       Longboat Key FL


                         TAPS FOR TURKEYS KO 12
  13 Teams
   1   John Dunlap, Daytona Beach FL; Evelyn Farnan - Misuzu
       McManus - William McManus, Ormond Beach FL


                         TAPS FOR TURKEYS KO 13
  12 Teams
   1   Gary Johnson, Mt Dora FL; Ardythe Boudreau, Tavares FL;
       John Ramus - Jan Ramus, Leesburg FL




                             THU-SAT MORN SIDE PAIRS THURSDAY MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Patricia Harris, Hd-St-Margts NS
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mary Henderson, Naples FL; John Fraser, Mississauga ON

                                          SECTION UU EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Amy Peterson Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Karl Miller, Tampa FL


                                 2ND THURSDAY FAST PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL; Rich Hunter, Port St Lucie FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL


                             THANKSGIVING DAY SENIORS 1 OF 2  MORN SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Kingsley Jarvis - Marie Jarvis, Hobe Sound FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Raymond Hickey - Carla Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Raymond Wiley, Sun City Center FL; John McAdam, Ottawa ON

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Susan Hitt - G Leash, Melbourne FL


                              THURS AM 300/200/100 PRS THURS MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Edward Klenke - Carol Ann Klenke, Deland FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jon Holtzman, Cambridge WI; Debra Lifton, Weston FL


                                THANKSGIVING DAY SENIORS SECOND SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Long, Casselberry FL; Gloria McCain, Orlando FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Gene Martzloff - William Martzloff, Zephyrhills FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Ruth Stearns, Glendale WI; Floyd Woldt, Destin FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Philip Lam, North Berwick ME; Billie Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Eugenia Weaver, Hialeah FL; Nan Lindsey, Chattanooga TN

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL

                                 2ND THURSDAY FAST PAIRS SECOND SESSION


                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA; Eileen Sullivan, Bradenton FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL



                                 SECOND THURSDAY OPEN PRS FIRST SESSION

                                         SECTION C NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY; Cherry Bertolett, Naples FL

                                         SECTION D NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Hennings - Barbara Jackson, North Port FL

                                          SECTION D EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL

                             THURSDAY MIXED OPEN PAIRS THUR AFT 1/2 SESSION

                                        SECTIONS F H NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Reba Cole, Boca Raton FL; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC

                                         SECTIONS F H EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Mark Teaford, Kihei HI; Rita Zoebeli, Boca Raton FL

                                        SECTIONS G I NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Myrna Weinman, Jupiter FL; James English, West Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTIONS G I EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL

                                    THURS/FRI SIDE THURS AFT SESSION


                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Fred Grimm - Lynn Grimm, Port Charlotte FL


                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Theresa Andino - Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL



                                THU EVE 299ER PAIRS THU EVE-ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Simon, Panama City Bch FL; Govind Narayan, Richmond VA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Bonnie Hamden - William Hamden, Lecanto FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Joe McCain, Birmingham AL; Dottye McCain, Orlando FL

                               2ND THU EVE SIDE GAME THU EVE 2OF4 SESSION

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; W Lifton, Weston FL

                                 THURSDAY MIXED OPEN PRS SECOND SESSION

                                         SECTIONS A G EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD

                                        SECTIONS H I NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak, Orlando FL

                                               STRATUM B
  1  Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL

                              THANKSGIVING DAY OPEN PRS THURS EVE SESSION

                                         SECTION C NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Mike Hogan, Estero FL

                                          SECTION C EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL
                                               STRATUM B
 1/2 Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX; Joe Houde, St Augustine FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY; Cherry Bertolett, Naples FL

                       THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 2
  16 Teams
   1   Ronald Schick - Joy Miller Schick - James Hostetler - Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL


                       THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 4
  16 Teams
   1   Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, New York NY; Donald Blum,
       Atlanta GA; Keith White, Ft Myers FL


                       THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 5
  16 Teams
   1   Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Charles Anderson, Panama City
       FL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Robert Oslin,
       Chicago IL


                       THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 7
  16 Teams
   1   Marielle Brentnall - Robert Neudorf, Winnipeg MB; Neil
       Evangelista - Charles Dailey, Boca Raton FL


                       THURSDAY COMPACT KO BKT 9
  15 Teams
   1   Malcolm Barker, Sarasota FL; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg
       KS; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Patricia Wright,
       Charlotte NC


                        THU COMPACT CONSO BKT 2
   8 Teams
   1   Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, North Dartmouth MA; John
       Hackett, Oxford ME; Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL


                        THU COMPACT CONSO BKT 6
   8 Teams
   1   Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Paul McGough, Sun City
       West AZ; Barry Segal, Boca Raton FL; Nina Lubick-Reich,
       Fullerton CA


                        THU COMPACT CONSO BKT 7
   8 Teams
   1   Wilhelm Ziemann - Donna Ziemann - Arthur Schwartz -
       Elizabeth Schwartz, The Villages FL


                        THU COMPACT CONSO BKT 10
   6 Teams
   1   Gerald Kanter, Boca Raton FL; Marke Antonsen, Maple Ridge
       BC; W Hampshire II, Poquoson VA; Lin Veazey, Minneola FL



                              THUR-SAT MORN SIDE PAIRS FRIDAY MORN SESSION

                                         SECTION UU NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Amy Peterson Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Karl Miller, Tampa FL

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
  1  Raymond Wise, Valrico FL; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Rains III, Tampa FL; Arthur Stuckey, Temple Terrace FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Pinkie Freeman - Mary Cozart, Orlando FL

                                2ND FRIDAY DAYLIGHT OPENS FIRST SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jennylee Mealer, Sunrise FL; Tom Koch, Ft Lauderdale FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Raymond Hickey - Carla Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Rick Larkin - Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Grace O'Connor - Russell MacLeod, New Smyrna FL

                              STRATIFIED SENIOR PAIRS FRIDAY A. M. SESSION

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Susan Hitt - G Leash, Melbourne FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Monie Lazenby - Don Lazenby, Fort Myers FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Raymond Knes, Tarpon Springs FL; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jack Albert - Evelyn Albert, Boca Raton FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  R Ornitz - Bob Ornitz, Delray Beach FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dave Hutson - Annabelle Hutson, Ft Myers FL



                               2ND FRIDAY STRAT OPEN 2ND FRI AFT SESSION

                                         SECTION NN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  George Phillips, Palm Beach FL; Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL

                                          SECTION NN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Ken Brantferger, Houston TX; Jan Bristol, Sarasota FL

                                          SECTION OO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  M. Gregory Goggin - Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Lynne Shah - Barat Shah, Plant City FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Dave Hutson - Annabelle Hutson, Ft Myers FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Gregory Kalmbach, Melbourne Vlg FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  John Andrews - Mary Andrews, Delray Beach FL

                                        SECTION PPP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; Mariano Garcia, Pompano Beach FL

                                         SECTION PPP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL

                                2ND FRIDAY DAYLIGHT OPEN 2 OF 2 SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL; George Wood, Gulfport FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Paul McGough, Sun City West AZ; Jean Monette, Hallandale FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jo Ann Goddard - William Goddard, Leesburg FL

                                        SECTION TTT NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; W Lifton, Weston FL

                              2ND FRI AFT 299ER PAIRS 2ND FRI AFT SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jack Hawes - Mary Hawes, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Doug Mahin - Linda Mahin, Tarpon Springs FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Jarrold Harter, Sun City Center FL; Cleveland Harris Sr, New Orleans LA
     Vy PA

                                NATIONAL 99ER PAIRS 2ND FRI AFT SESSION

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
  1  Raymond Wise, Valrico FL; Janet Kay, Leesburg FL

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
  1  Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL

                                  THU-FRI SIDE GAME SERIES 3RD SESSION

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Anne Osher, Boca Raton FL; Betty Gordon, Pompano Beach FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder,
     Manchester VT



                               2ND FRI STRAT OPEN PAIRS 2ND OF 2 SESSION

                                         SECTION MM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Estelle Zalk - Milton Zalk, Lake Worth FL

                                          SECTION MM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Juanita Myers - Edward Holt, Rotonda West FL

                                         SECTION NN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Gail Goggin, Naples FL; Betty Lou Barnes, Normandy Beach NJ

                                          SECTION NN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Michael Pearson - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL

                                         SECTION PP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; James Blackwell, Frankfort KY

                                    FRI EVE SIDE GAME 4 OF 4 SESSION

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Bernard Casselman - Betty Casselman, Sun City Center FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Beverly Kodish - Edwin Kodish, Boca Raton FL

                                         SECTION XX NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Amy Peterson Reznik - Steven Paul Reznik, Tallahassee FL

                                          SECTION XX EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Willis Johnson - Ruth Johnson, Santa Rsa Bch FL

                              2ND FRI EVE 299ER PAIRS 100/200/300 SESSION

                                         SECTION U NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Bonnie Shulman, Wesley Chapel FL; Howard Shulman, Zephyrhills FL

                                          SECTION U EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 Alexander Kobryn, Lakeland FL; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI
     Springs MI

                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 3
  16 Teams
   1   Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD; Sherman Kahan, Frederick MD;
       Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Patricia Harris,
       Hd-St-Margts NS


                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 4
  16 Teams
   1   Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY;
       Barbara Lane, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Faluszczak, Erie PA


                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 6
  16 Teams
   1   Carol Leroux, St Catharines ON; Joan Renzoni, Palm City
       FL; Ofra Blonder, Bronx NY; Diane Winiger, New York NY


                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 8
  16 Teams
   1   Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox - Sue Projain - Richard Projain,
       Boca Raton FL


                       FRI MIDZIP KO - BRACKET 2
  12 Teams
   1   Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Newton MA; Stephen Locke,
       Delray Beach FL; Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL



                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 3
  16 Teams
   1   Arlene Gordon, Baltimore MD; Sherman Kahan, Frederick MD;
       Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Patricia Harris,
       Hd-St-Margts NS


                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 4
  16 Teams
   1   Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY;
       Barbara Lane, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Faluszczak, Erie PA

                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 6
  16 Teams
   1   Carol Leroux, St Catharines ON; Joan Renzoni, Palm City
       FL; Ofra Blonder, Bronx NY; Diane Winiger, New York NY


                        SHOPPING SEASON KO'S - 8
  16 Teams
   1   Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox - Sue Projain - Richard Projain,
       Boca Raton FL


                                        SATURDAY MORN SIDE GAME

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL; Raelene Kirkbride, Tampa FL

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Cheryl Singer, Hollywood FL; Joan Colbert, Davie FL

                                   2ND SAT AM 300/200/50 ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Joe Feldman, Toronto CD

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Brown - Barbara Brown, Noromis FL

                                  2ND SAT AM 300/200/100 ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Richard Banks, Tampa FL; David Watson, Wyoming ON

                                          SECTION W EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Dorothy Miles - Kathleen Herland, Lady Lake FL

                            2ND SATURDAY SENIOR PAIRS 2SAT MOR--1ST SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL; Mary Biedenkapp, Palm Springs CA
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Greg Kalmbach, Melbourne Vlg FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Bud Johnson - Ruth Johnson, Santa Rsa Bch FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  John Andrews - Mary Andrews, Delray Beach FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Charles Musgrove, West Palm Beach FL; George Phillips, Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Carolyn Fryar - Sam Brams, Palm Beach Gdns FL

                              2ND SAT DAYLIGHT PAIRS 2SAT MOR--1ST SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Murray Miller - Jerry Cooley, Haines City FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Bob Blum, Marco Island FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson TN
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jo Ann Goddard - William Goddard, Leesburg FL

                                        SECTION SSS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Doug Drew, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jack Hargrove - Maxine Cotton, Leesburg FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson, Orlando FL

                                         SECTION SSS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
 1/2 Theo Lichtenstein, Miami FL; Leslie Bays, Kingsport TN
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Donald Vincent, Silver Springs FL; Catherine Apgar, Ocala FL




                                 2ND SATURDAY STRAT PAIRS FIRST SESSION

                                         SECTION MM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Judith Kane, Winter Park FL; Patricia Stump, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION MM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Andrew Macfarlane, Odessa FL; Norman Brown, Tampa FL

                                          SECTION NN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  M Radcliffe - Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION OO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Ross - Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL

                                         SECTION PP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Karen Famera - Tom Moran, Lady Lake FL

                                 2ND SAT AFT 50/100/300 PR ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION T NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Mary Ellen Kammert, Altaminte Spgs FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION T EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Arthur Stuckey, Temple Terrace FL; John Rains III, Tampa FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Mary Church - Kent Van Der Heyden, Orlando FL

                                  2ND SAT AFT 299ER PAIRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION W NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Edna Lauer - Paul Lauer, Spring Hill FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Curtis Cordell - Robert Shaffer, Orlando FL

                             2ND SATURDAY STRAT SENIOR 2ND SAT AFT SESSION

                                        SECTION MMM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL

                                         SECTION MMM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Murray Bast - Myra Bast, Miami FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; William Schwarz, Tampa FL

                                        SECTION NNN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Myron Siegel - Judith Siegel, Delray Beach FL

                                         SECTION NNN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Greg Kalmbach, Melbourne Vlg FL

                                        SECTION OOO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis, No Palm Beach FL

                                         SECTION OOO EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Milton Zalk - Estelle Zalk, Lake Worth FL

                              2ND SATURDAY STRAT OPEN 2ND SAT AFT SESSION

                                        SECTION RRR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Jerome Demers, Petawawa ON; John Johnson, Ocala FL

                                         SECTION RRR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Barbara Kantor, Boca Raton FL; Burt Lipsky, New York NY

                                               STRATUM C
  1  David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Bill Lifton, Weston FL

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; William Collis, Juno Beach FL

                                REISINGER B-A-M TEAMS FIRST SEMI SESSION

                                              SECTIONS Q R
 1/2 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Robert
     Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Tor Helness, Oslo
     Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim  Ca Norway
 1/2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Eric
     Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Bob
     Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA



                                2ND SAT STRAT OPEN PAIRS SECOND SESSION

                                         SECTION MM NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Andrew Macfarlane, Odessa FL; Norman Brown, Tampa FL

                                          SECTION MM EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Amy Peterson Reznik - Steven Paul Reznik, Tallahassee FL

                                         SECTION NN NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
 1/2 M Radcliffe - Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL
 1/2 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Bernace De- Young, Miami FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  M Radcliffe - Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Brenda Kristensen, Venice FL; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL

                                          SECTION NN EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Karen Famera - Tom Moran, Lady Lake FL

                                         SECTION OO NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Harry Ross - Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL

                                         SECTION PP NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Delores Boyd - Billie Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL

                                          SECTION PP EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Nancy Deal - Charles Deal, The Villages FL

                                         SATURDAY EVENING SIDE

                                          SECTION VV EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Jack Moye - Joan Heath, The Villages FL

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Alan Frantz, Wayland MA
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Beiseigel - Judith Taps, Tallahassee FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Keith White, Ft Myers FL

                               REISINGER B-A-M TEAMS SECOND SEMI SESSION

                                               SECTION R
 1/3 Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Boca Raton FL; Brad
     Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV;
     Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL


                        2ND SAT MIDZIP BRACKET 0
   9 Teams
   1   Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville
       MA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Milton Gottlieb, Asheville NC


                        LAST COMPACT TIL PITTS 1
  16 Teams
   1   Michael Moss, New York NY; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Daniel
       Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Antonio Sementa, Parvia Italy


                        LAST COMPACT TIL PITTS 7
  16 Teams
   1   Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; John Comeau - Jessica
       Roberts, Grand Prairie TX; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL


                        LAST COMPACT TIL PITTS 8
  16 Teams
   1   Robin Hillyard, Waltham MA; Kimberly Gilman, Watertown
       MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Anthony Eckman, Orlando FL


                        LAST COMPACT TIL PITTS 9
  14 Teams
   1   Glen Harmer - Pushpa Satinder, Thunder Bay ON; Arthur
       Jaffe - Joyanne Stahl, Kissimmee FL


                           CONSOLATION BRK 5
   8 Teams
   1   Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI;
       Milton Gottlieb, Asheville NC; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL


                           CONSOLATION BRK 9
   7 Teams
   1   Mary Petit, East Windsor CT; Lila Berry, Exeter NH;
       Thomas Solberg - Jack Brick, Lecanto FL




                             2ND SUN STRAT OPEN PAIRS SUN MORN 1OF2 SESSION

                                          SECTION QQ EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL; John Hackett, Oxford ME

                                         SECTION RR NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  M. Gregory Goggin - Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL

                                          SECTION RR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Roger Coffman - Norbert Sax, West Palm Beach FL

                                          SECTION SS EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Caroline Pascoe - Michelle Golden, Sarasota FL
                                               STRATUM B
  1  Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL

                               SAT-SUN SIDE GAME SERIES SUN MORN SESSION

                                          SECTION TT EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL

                                 2ND SUN AM 50/100/300 PRS ONLY SESSION

                                         SECTION WW NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Mary Ellen Kammert, Altaminte Spgs FL; Martha Young, Orlando FL

                                          SECTION WW EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM A
  1  Bonnie Hamden - William Hamden, Lecanto FL




                             2ND SUNDAY STRAT OPEN PRS SUN AFT-2OF2 SESSION

                                          SECTION RR EAST-WEST
                                               STRATUM C
  1  William Granger, Bradenton FL; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL

                                         SECTION SS NORTH-SOUTH
                                               STRATUM C
  1  Robert Amaden, Tampa FL; Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL



                               REISINGER B-A-M TEAMS FIRST FINAL SESSION

                                               SECTION R
  1  Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Eric
     Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Bob
     Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA




                               REISINGER B-A-M TEAMS SECOND FINAL SESSION

                                               SECTION R
  1  Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker - Larry
     Cohen, Boca Raton FL; David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Andrea
     Buratti, Genova Italy; Massimo Lanzarotti, Voghera Italy


                       KEOHANE N. A. SWISS TEAMS
  28 Teams
   1   Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton
       FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San
       Antonio TX; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy,
       Laval QC





                   2ND SUNDAY B/C/D SWISS  STRATUM C
  38 Teams
   1   Bobby Paul - Elaine Paul, Winnipeg MB; Raj Nayar, San
       Antonio TX; Cezary Ferens, Orlando FL


                   2ND SUNDAY B/C/D SWISS  STRATUM D
  14 Teams
   1   Carol Vogt - Robert Pickup Jr, Boca Raton FL; David Tyler
       III, Loxahatchee FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL


                   2ND SUNDAY SENIOR SWISS  STRATUM A
  44 Teams
   1   Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL; Mary
       Biedenkapp, Palm Springs CA; Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL


                   2ND SUNDAY SENIOR SWISS  STRATUM B
  19 Teams
   1   Estelle Zalk - Milton Zalk - Sandra Brenner - Sam Brenner,
       Lake Worth FL


                   2ND SUNDAY SENIOR SWISS  STRATUM C
   7 Teams
   1   Doris Bombel - Betty Gordon, Pompano Beach FL; Marcia
       Shaprow, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Osher, Boca Raton FL


                   NOON AND 6 SWISS TEAMS  STRATUM B
   9 Teams
   1   James Huntington, Longwood FL; Mark Raphaelson - Lance
       Marrou, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL


                   NOON AND 6 SWISS TEAMS  STRATUM C
   3 Teams
   1   James Huntington, Longwood FL; Mark Raphaelson - Lance
       Marrou, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL



                        FRI-SUN AM SIDE GAME SER
 255 Players
  1/2  Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL


                        THU-SAT AM SIDE GAME SER
 194 Players
  1/2  Karl Miller, Tampa FL