District 9 Tournament Results

I/N Masterpoint Winners
2010 New Orleans Summer NABC

There were 82 Intermediate/Novice players from District 9 who won a total of 577.18 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 35.85 Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 243
2 31.72 David Graham, Boca Raton FL 128
3 31.72 Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 128
4 29.41 Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 128
5 24.99 Gwendolyn Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
6 24.99 James Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
7 23.21 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
8 21.65 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
9 21.65 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
10 17.63 Ruthann Mccarty, Naples FL 128
11 16.44 Nurit Lavy, Cooper City FL 243
12 16.44 Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL 243
13 16.20 Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL 219
14 15.26 Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL 219
15 15.26 Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 219
16 13.20 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL 128
17 13.04 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
18 12.23 Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 128
19 11.51 Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL 219
20 11.43 Clara Terrana, Sanibel FL 128
21 11.43 Terry Terrana, Sanibel FL 128
22 10.97 Jason Miller, Tampa FL 128
23 9.16 Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL 128
24 8.18 Armin Kunkler, Bonifay FL 219
25 7.24 Heather Shane, The Villages FL 128
26 7.22 Robert Danielson, Flagler Beach FL 128
27 6.31 Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL 128
28 6.07 Carolyn Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 102
29 6.07 Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 102
30 4.55 Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL 128
31 4.55 Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL 128
32 3.87 Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
33 3.87 Les Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
34 3.61 Robert Doan, Sun City Center FL 128
35 3.61 Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL 128
36 3.59 Alex Gup, Pensacola FL 219
37 3.59 Diane Gup, Pensacola FL 219
38 3.53 Brandon Cavalier, Pensacola FL 219
39 3.36 Franco Gusso, Pompano Beach FL 243
40 3.31 Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL 240
41 2.78 Henry Trautwein, Naples FL 128
42 2.78 Jordan Trautwein, Naples FL 128
43 2.77 John Eisinger, Pensacola FL 219
44 2.77 Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL 219
45 2.69 Tema Apozdava, Aventura FL 128
46 2.69 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
47 2.44 Spencer Dyen, Apopka FL 240
48 2.44 Nicholas Laugen, Altamonte FL 240
49 2.30 Doris Cantor, Hallandale FL 243
50 2.17 Silvia Rich, Miami FL 128
51 2.14 Diane Vollbracht, Largo FL 128
52 1.84 Betsy Golub, West Palm Beach FL 128
53 1.79 John Ganster, Naples FL 128
54 1.78 Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL 219
55 1.78 Wilbur Ledman, Panama City Bch FL 219
56 1.71 Kristofer Edstrom, Apopka FL 240
57 1.71 Olivia Edstrom, Apopka FL 240
58 1.56 Evan Berman, Sarasota FL 102
59 1.47 Delene Crown, Belleair FL 128
60 1.34 Robbie Earle, Pensacola FL 219
61 1.34 Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 219
62 1.30 Douglas Reese, Vieques PR 128
63 1.05 Kathryn Manning, Pensacola FL 219
64 1.01 Margaret Mcpherson, Orlando FL 240
65 0.99 Dennis Nelson, Naples FL 128
66 0.92 Julia Steffy, Apopka FL 240
67 0.88 Blakeley Baker, Pensacola FL 219
68 0.84 Judith Sites, Lynn Haven FL 219
69 0.83 Mitchell Koebke, Apopka FL 240
70 0.81 Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL 128
71 0.77 Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL 243
72 0.67 Kelvin Wallace, Crawfordville FL 219
73 0.67 Patricia Wallace, Crawfordville FL 219
74 0.58 Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL 240
75 0.58 Wade Kilbride, Oviedo FL 240
76 0.57 Susan Rosenberg, Davie FL 243
77 0.54 Maggie Campbell, Pensacola FL 219
78 0.54 Alexa Canady-Davis, Pensacola FL 219
79 0.38 Avrom Heller, Largo FL 128
80 0.37 Fred Wexler, Clearwater FL 128
81 0.37 Sharon Wexler, Clearwater FL 128
82 0.30 Alex Brito, Altamonte Sprin FL 240

Top of Page

Go to: District 9 Player News page / District 9 Tournament Page / ACBL Results Page