District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2010 New Orleans Summer NABC

There were 356 players from District 9 who won a total of 7,751.98 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 204.38 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
2 198.32 Michael Seamon, Dania FL 128
3 188.10 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
4 174.53 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
5 165.38 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
6 149.87 Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 102
7 149.87 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
8 118.01 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
9 117.76 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
10 112.62 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
11 110.21 James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 219
12 106.61 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
13 105.84 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 128
14 104.49 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
15 102.42 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
16 101.56 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
17 96.15 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
18 95.09 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
19 89.85 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
20 82.80 Jay Whipple Iii, Boca Grande FL 128
21 81.43 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
22 79.04 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 102
23 77.33 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
24 74.40 Dennis Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
25 71.91 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL 243
26 71.85 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
27 69.33 Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 128
28 69.22 James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
29 67.73 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL 128
30 66.67 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 128
31 66.67 Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 243
32 66.51 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
33 61.66 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
34 57.81 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
35 56.50 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
36 55.77 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 128
37 54.31 Norman Marks Ii, Jacksonville FL 128
38 53.10 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
39 49.45 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
40 48.37 Don Caton, Pensacola FL 219
41 45.14 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 128
42 44.82 Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 243
43 44.82 Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 243
44 43.33 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
45 42.65 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 102
46 41.88 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
47 40.26 Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL 128
48 39.60 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
49 39.33 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
50 38.51 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
51 37.73 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
52 36.84 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
53 36.28 Marc Rabinowitz, Sunny Isles Bch FL 128
54 36.22 M. Gregory Goggin, Naples FL 128
55 36.22 Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL 128
56 35.85 Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL 243
57 34.81 Keith White, Jacksonville FL 128
58 34.63 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
59 34.62 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
60 34.62 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
61 34.40 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 128
62 34.25 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL 219
63 34.25 Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL 219
64 34.04 Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 128
65 33.92 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
66 33.64 Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 219
67 33.64 Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 219
68 33.61 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
69 33.39 Jeff Overby, Key West FL 128
70 32.85 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL 128
71 32.55 Perry Poole, Maitland FL 240
72 32.41 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 128
73 32.25 James Gleick, Key West FL 128
74 32.03 Steven Wallis, Tampa FL 128
75 31.72 David Graham, Boca Raton FL 128
76 31.72 Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 128
77 30.24 Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
78 29.72 Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
79 29.41 Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 128
80 28.96 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
81 28.29 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
82 28.09 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 128
83 27.90 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
84 27.12 Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 128
85 26.00 Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL 128
86 25.70 Richard Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL 128
87 25.70 Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL 128
88 25.03 Helena Fine, Naples FL 128
89 25.03 Louis Trautwein Iii, Naples FL 128
90 24.99 Gwendolyn Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
91 24.99 James Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
92 24.97 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
93 24.17 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
94 23.63 Burt O'Dell, Jacksonville FL 128
95 23.63 Linda O'Dell, Jacksonville FL 128
96 23.41 Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL 128
97 23.40 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
98 23.21 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
99 22.95 Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
100 22.10 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
101 21.65 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
102 21.65 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
103 21.28 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
104 21.00 John Veltri, Bradenton FL 102
105 20.93 Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL 219
106 20.93 Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL 219
107 20.31 Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 240
108 20.31 Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL 240
109 20.08 Susan Grever, Dunedin FL 128
110 19.94 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
111 19.88 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
112 19.39 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
113 19.17 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
114 19.17 Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
115 19.13 James Milam, Destin FL 219
116 18.78 Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 102
117 18.49 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
118 18.45 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 128
119 18.29 Jose Delgado, Miami FL 128
120 18.11 Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL 128
121 18.04 Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 128
122 17.90 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
123 17.80 Debbie Robins, Coral Springs FL 243
124 17.80 Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 128
125 17.63 Sheila Becker, Naples FL 128
126 17.63 Ruthann Mccarty, Naples FL 128
127 17.61 Charles Christmas, Tallahassee FL 219
128 17.61 R Philip Johnsen, Tallahassee FL 219
129 17.50 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
130 17.30 Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL 128
131 16.44 Nurit Lavy, Cooper City FL 243
132 16.44 Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL 243
133 16.20 Carol Mitchell, Panama City FL 219
134 16.20 Jane Shepard, Panama City Bch FL 219
135 15.98 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
136 15.98 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
137 15.41 Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
138 15.41 Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
139 15.32 Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL 128
140 15.32 Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL 128
141 15.26 Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL 219
142 15.26 Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 219
143 15.20 Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 102
144 15.17 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
145 15.15 Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL 128
146 15.15 William Colket, Bradenton FL 128
147 15.07 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
148 14.97 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
149 14.97 Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 240
150 14.50 Susan Jackowitz, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
151 14.36 Marilyn Crockett-Marion, Vero Beach FL 240
152 14.27 John Reitz, Orlando FL 240
153 14.27 Kim Wilson, Orlando FL 240
154 14.07 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 240
155 13.97 Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL 128
156 13.69 Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL 128
157 13.67 Brian Howard, Bradenton FL 128
158 13.44 Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL 128
159 13.35 Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 128
160 13.20 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL 128
161 13.06 Linda Lee, Destin FL 219
162 13.04 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
163 12.79 Phyllis Dubetsky, Boynton Beach FL 128
164 12.75 Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL 243
165 12.52 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
166 12.52 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
167 12.48 Carol Clifford, Miami FL 128
168 12.48 James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 128
169 12.23 Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 128
170 12.13 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
171 11.51 Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL 219
172 11.43 Clara Terrana, Sanibel FL 128
173 11.43 Terry Terrana, Sanibel FL 128
174 11.23 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
175 10.97 Jason Miller, Tampa FL 128
176 10.57 Martha Mcghee, Maitland FL 240
177 10.55 John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL 240
178 10.41 Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 128
179 10.01 John Obrzut, Tallahassee FL 219
180 9.94 James Parker, Hollywood FL 243
181 9.84 Darcy Parker, Hollywood FL 243
182 9.65 Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL 240
183 9.55 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
184 9.24 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
185 9.16 Robert Bishop Iii, Holmes Beach FL 128
186 9.16 Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 128
187 9.16 Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL 128
188 9.03 Janet Macchi, Statham GA 128
189 8.85 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
190 8.73 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
191 8.73 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
192 8.61 Roberta Birdt, Delray Beach FL 128
193 8.61 Vincent Falletta, Delray Beach FL 128
194 8.49 Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL 128
195 8.49 Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL 128
196 8.44 Phyllis Heller, Pompano Beach FL 243
197 8.39 Mike Hogan, Fort Myers FL 128
198 8.21 Linda Hait, St Augustine FL 128
199 8.21 Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL 128
200 8.18 Armin Kunkler, Bonifay FL 219
201 7.98 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
202 7.94 Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 128
203 7.88 Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL 240
204 7.52 Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL 128
205 7.24 Heather Shane, The Villages FL 128
206 7.22 Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL 128
207 7.22 Robert Danielson, Flagler Beach FL 128
208 7.22 Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL 102
209 7.19 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
210 7.14 Cecelia Karway, St Augustine FL 128
211 7.14 Martha Russo, St Augustine FL 128
212 7.12 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
213 7.12 Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL 128
214 7.12 Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 128
215 7.02 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL 243
216 6.91 Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
217 6.75 Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
218 6.31 Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL 128
219 6.25 Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL 102
220 6.07 Carolyn Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 102
221 6.07 Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL 102
222 6.05 Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL 219
223 5.97 Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL 128
224 5.93 Sidney Golub, West Palm Beach FL 128
225 5.73 Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL 128
226 5.73 Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL 128
227 5.73 Kathy Logue, Davie FL 243
228 5.73 Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL 128
229 5.72 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
230 5.60 Angela Kaiser, White Plains NY 128
231 5.40 Cynthia Collins, Tallahassee FL 219
232 5.40 Erasmo Gerato, Tallahassee FL 219
233 5.40 Philip Potter, Tallahassee FL 219
234 5.40 Sylvia Walford, Tallahassee FL 219
235 5.32 Jody Ledford, Miami FL 128
236 5.32 Theodore Spak, Miami FL 128
237 5.23 Sellers Mckee, Jupiter FL 128
238 5.18 Fran Cowie, Maitland FL 240
239 5.18 Martha Young, Orlando FL 240
240 4.99 Michael Warchol, Venice FL 128
241 4.99 Richard Whittington, Venice FL 128
242 4.93 James Schorner, Vero Beach FL 240
243 4.93 Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL 240
244 4.89 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL 219
245 4.89 Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
246 4.68 Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 128
247 4.67 Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
248 4.62 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
249 4.59 Roberta Barnes, Pensacola FL 219
250 4.59 Wes Barnes, Pensacola FL 219
251 4.55 Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL 128
252 4.55 Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL 128
253 4.51 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
254 4.51 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 128
255 4.41 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
256 3.87 Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
257 3.87 Les Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
258 3.61 Robert Doan, Sun City Center FL 128
259 3.61 Shirley Passeri, Sun City Center FL 128
260 3.59 Alex Gup, Pensacola FL 219
261 3.59 Diane Gup, Pensacola FL 219
262 3.57 Linda Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
263 3.57 Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 128
264 3.55 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
265 3.53 Brandon Cavalier, Pensacola FL 219
266 3.52 Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL 128
267 3.46 Daryl Drew, Homosassa FL 128
268 3.36 Franco Gusso, Pompano Beach FL 243
269 3.32 Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 102
270 3.32 Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL 102
271 3.31 Kathy Boyd, Casselberry FL 240
272 3.31 Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL 240
273 3.27 Nancy Benamati, Delray Beach FL 128
274 3.27 John Bortins, Delray Beach FL 128
275 2.97 Joy Falcon, Lake Worth FL 128
276 2.87 Loretta Shainker, Delray Beach FL 128
277 2.78 Henry Trautwein, Naples FL 128
278 2.78 Jordan Trautwein, Naples FL 128
279 2.77 John Eisinger, Pensacola FL 219
280 2.77 Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL 219
281 2.73 Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL 128
282 2.73 Jim Haws, Tampa FL 128
283 2.73 Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL 128
284 2.73 Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL 128
285 2.71 Bertha Riley, Boca Raton FL 128
286 2.69 Tema Apozdava, Aventura FL 128
287 2.69 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
288 2.63 Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL 128
289 2.63 Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL 128
290 2.56 Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL 128
291 2.52 John Morris, Ponce Inlet FL 128
292 2.45 Jane Formet, Orlando FL 240
293 2.44 Spencer Dyen, Apopka FL 240
294 2.44 Nicholas Laugen, Altamonte FL 240
295 2.32 Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 102
296 2.30 Doris Cantor, Hallandale FL 243
297 2.17 Silvia Rich, Miami FL 128
298 2.17 Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL 128
299 2.14 Diane Vollbracht, Largo FL 128
300 2.14 Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL 128
301 1.92 Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL 102
302 1.91 Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 128
303 1.89 John Brady, Jacksonville FL 128
304 1.89 Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL 128
305 1.84 Betsy Golub, West Palm Beach FL 128
306 1.80 Carolyn Deering, Naples FL 128
307 1.79 John Ganster, Naples FL 128
308 1.78 Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL 219
309 1.78 Wilbur Ledman, Panama City Bch FL 219
310 1.71 Kristofer Edstrom, Apopka FL 240
311 1.71 Olivia Edstrom, Apopka FL 240
312 1.66 Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
313 1.58 Patricia Foster, New Port Richey FL 128
314 1.58 Carol Hargrave, Brooksville FL 128
315 1.56 Evan Berman, Sarasota FL 102
316 1.47 Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL 128
317 1.47 Delene Crown, Belleair FL 128
318 1.42 Sterling Odom, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
319 1.34 Robbie Earle, Pensacola FL 219
320 1.34 Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 219
321 1.30 Douglas Reese, Vieques PR 128
322 1.26 R Wildman, North Ft Myers FL 128
323 1.25 T Lipscomb, Palm Springs FL 128
324 1.25 Wallace Rogers, Palm Beach FL 128
325 1.21 Melissa Swartz, St Petersburg FL 128
326 1.05 Kathryn Manning, Pensacola FL 219
327 1.01 Margaret Mcpherson, Orlando FL 240
328 0.99 Dennis Nelson, Naples FL 128
329 0.99 Penny Nelson, Naples FL 128
330 0.95 Bijoy Anand, Atlantic Beach FL 128
331 0.95 Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL 128
332 0.92 Julia Steffy, Apopka FL 240
333 0.88 Blakeley Baker, Pensacola FL 219
334 0.84 Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL 219
335 0.84 Linda Green, Delray Beach FL 128
336 0.84 Barbara Hamilton, Panama City FL 219
337 0.84 Judith Sites, Lynn Haven FL 219
338 0.84 Roxie Wagner, Panama City Bch FL 219
339 0.83 Mitchell Koebke, Apopka FL 240
340 0.82 Joyce Gardner, Pensacola FL 219
341 0.82 Larry Gardner, Pensacola FL 219
342 0.81 Mitzi Schafer, Boynton Beach FL 128
343 0.78 Nancy Roberts, Pensacola FL 219
344 0.77 Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL 243
345 0.67 Kelvin Wallace, Crawfordville FL 219
346 0.67 Patricia Wallace, Crawfordville FL 219
347 0.58 Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL 240
348 0.58 Wade Kilbride, Oviedo FL 240
349 0.57 Susan Rosenberg, Davie FL 243
350 0.54 Maggie Campbell, Pensacola FL 219
351 0.54 Alexa Canady-Davis, Pensacola FL 219
352 0.38 Avrom Heller, Largo FL 128
353 0.37 Fred Wexler, Clearwater FL 128
354 0.37 Sharon Wexler, Clearwater FL 128
355 0.30 Alex Brito, Altamonte Sprin FL 240
356 0.20 Karl Miller, Tampa FL 128

Top of Page

Go to: District 9 Player News page / District 9 Tournament Page / ACBL Results Page