District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2009 San Diego Fall NABC

There were 166 players from District 9 who won a total of 5,365.84 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 377.66 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
2 334.45 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
3 179.09 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
4 175.14 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
5 156.07 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
6 142.49 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 128
7 136.57 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 128
8 127.78 Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL 128
9 105.20 Dennis Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
10 99.17 Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 128
11 97.20 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
12 87.06 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 240
13 84.43 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
14 78.29 Marcia Freed, Stuart FL 128
15 76.46 Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL 243
16 72.82 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
17 70.60 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
18 70.60 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
19 70.59 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 128
20 70.00 Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL 128
21 66.87 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
22 66.59 Linda Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
23 64.20 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
24 56.31 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
25 56.31 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
26 55.57 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
27 54.87 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
28 53.85 Keith White, Fort Myers FL 128
29 53.54 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
30 51.72 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
31 51.72 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
32 51.34 Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL 219
33 51.15 Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL 219
34 51.15 Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL 219
35 50.90 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
36 45.00 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL 128
37 43.01 Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 240
38 43.01 Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL 240
39 40.75 S Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
40 38.85 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
41 38.34 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 128
42 37.50 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
43 36.65 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
44 36.65 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
45 36.51 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
46 36.45 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
47 35.19 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
48 34.93 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
49 34.56 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
50 34.20 John Long, Casselberry FL 240
51 34.20 Gloria Mccain, Orlando FL 240
52 33.77 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
53 33.57 M. Gregory Goggin, Naples FL 128
54 32.94 Patricia Prather, Port St Lucie FL 128
55 32.36 Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 128
56 31.13 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
57 30.71 Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 240
58 30.37 Carol Clifford, Miami FL 128
59 28.70 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 128
60 27.85 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
61 27.74 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
62 27.35 John Veltri, Bradenton FL 102
63 25.67 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
64 25.20 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
65 24.92 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 128
66 24.27 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
67 24.05 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
68 23.97 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
69 21.69 Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL 102
70 20.89 Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
71 20.82 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
72 20.69 Jose Valdes, Caracas 128
73 20.22 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
74 20.13 Margaret Ferguson, Bonita Springs FL 128
75 19.66 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
76 18.84 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 128
77 18.22 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 128
78 17.36 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
79 17.08 Gwendolyn Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
80 17.08 James Baker, Dunnellon FL 128
81 16.74 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
82 16.62 Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 102
83 16.62 Walter Carlson, Sarasota FL 102
84 16.48 Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 102
85 15.99 Norman Shultz, Ocala FL 128
86 14.74 Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL 102
87 14.46 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
88 14.09 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 128
89 13.77 Elsa Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
90 13.09 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
91 13.01 Franco Gusso, Pompano Beach FL 243
92 12.97 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
93 12.54 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
94 12.34 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
95 12.27 Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL 128
96 12.27 Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL 128
97 12.14 Robert Horowitz, West Palm Beach FL 128
98 12.00 Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
99 11.91 Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 219
100 11.62 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
101 11.19 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
102 9.44 Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL 128
103 9.00 Elizabeth Aguerrevere, Orlando FL 240
104 8.96 Ruth Howard, Tampa FL 102
105 8.96 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
106 8.68 Barbara Glickman, Boca Raton FL 128
107 8.46 Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL 128
108 8.46 Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL 102
109 8.43 Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 128
110 8.35 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
111 8.35 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
112 8.22 Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL 128
113 7.76 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
114 7.69 Edward Nield, Naples FL 128
115 7.67 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
116 7.17 Maryann Gransee, Fort Myers FL 128
117 6.69 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
118 6.59 Lloyd Hankinson, Sarasota FL 102
119 6.59 Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL 102
120 6.51 Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL 128
121 6.51 Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL 128
122 6.32 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
123 6.14 Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 128
124 6.12 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
125 5.85 James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 128
126 5.72 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 128
127 5.59 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
128 5.47 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
129 5.47 Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
130 5.43 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL 219
131 5.12 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
132 4.57 Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL 128
133 4.56 Donald Acker, Sun City Center FL 128
134 4.56 Virginia Acker, Sun City Center FL 128
135 4.52 Chinu Bhavsar, Ann Arbor MI 128
136 4.52 Nancy Latendresse, Ann Arbor MI 128
137 4.26 Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL 128
138 3.87 Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 128
139 3.87 William Rauld, Pembroke Pines FL 243
140 3.82 Marti Masley, Palm City FL 128
141 3.67 Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 240
142 3.44 Judith Rosenblum, Key Biscayne FL 128
143 3.33 Maida Farrar, Miami FL 128
144 3.26 Joseph Stewart, Pensacola FL 219
145 2.68 Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL 128
146 2.62 Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL 128
147 2.62 Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 128
148 2.54 Allan Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 128
149 2.54 Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL 128
150 2.47 Robert Manz, Odessa FL 128
151 2.16 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 102
152 2.16 Joel Rothenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
153 2.16 Rosalie Rothenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
154 2.08 John Conway, Stuart FL 128
155 1.77 Gwen Knapp, Stuart FL 128
156 1.65 Laura Hammaker, Sun City Center FL 128
157 1.58 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
158 1.56 Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL 240
159 1.42 Charles Brunk, Apollo Beach FL 128
160 1.42 Sharron Brunk, Apollo Beach FL 128
161 1.26 Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL 102
162 1.25 Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL 128
163 1.20 Pamela Flory-Smith, Tallahassee FL 219
164 1.09 Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL 128
165 1.07 Rita Carlin, Daytona Beach FL 128
166 0.90 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128

Top of Page