District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2009 Washington DC Summer NABC

There were 390 players from District 9 who won a total of 8,268.49 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 250.00 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
2 250.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
3 223.36 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
4 223.36 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
5 180.27 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
6 175.42 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
7 159.19 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
8 151.50 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
9 138.21 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
10 136.10 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
11 125.00 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 128
12 121.11 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL 128
13 117.23 Lea Dupont, Palm Beach FL 128
14 92.85 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
15 90.44 Mike Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
16 89.38 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
17 85.40 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
18 80.00 Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL 128
19 75.89 Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 128
20 75.89 S Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
21 74.92 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
22 73.34 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 102
23 71.87 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 128
24 71.75 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
25 68.38 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
26 64.92 Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL 128
27 64.57 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 102
28 63.15 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
29 61.10 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
30 59.52 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
31 58.33 Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 128
32 58.20 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
33 55.58 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
34 54.05 Lynn Rose-Hall, Mechanicsville VA 128
35 53.87 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 128
36 53.58 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
37 53.17 Andrew Garnett, Pasadena FL 128
38 52.87 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 128
39 52.17 Harry Tudor, Miami FL 128
40 51.92 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
41 51.19 Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
42 49.08 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
43 48.76 Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL 102
44 48.02 Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 128
45 46.93 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
46 45.27 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
47 44.08 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
48 43.79 Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL 128
49 42.19 Keith White, Fort Myers FL 128
50 39.38 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
51 38.41 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL 128
52 36.73 Steven Wallis, Tampa FL 128
53 36.39 William Perry, Riverview FL 128
54 36.39 Carmon Lee Woodley, Niceville FL 219
55 36.21 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
56 35.93 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 102
57 35.86 Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL 128
58 35.51 Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL 128
59 35.14 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL 128
60 34.78 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
61 34.70 Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 219
62 34.15 James Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
63 33.95 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
64 33.94 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
65 33.81 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL 243
66 33.15 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 240
67 33.07 Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL 128
68 31.90 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 128
69 30.90 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
70 30.75 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 128
71 30.30 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
72 30.12 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
73 29.71 Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 128
74 29.71 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL 243
75 29.57 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
76 29.36 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
77 29.20 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
78 29.04 Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL 128
79 29.04 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ 128
80 28.98 Norman Marks Ii, Jacksonville FL 128
81 28.96 Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL 240
82 28.26 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
83 28.26 Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
84 28.06 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
85 27.57 Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 128
86 27.57 Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL 128
87 27.55 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
88 26.66 Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 128
89 26.46 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
90 26.31 Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
91 26.31 Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL 219
92 26.29 Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL 128
93 26.29 Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL 128
94 26.26 Daryl Drew, Crystal River FL 128
95 26.12 Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
96 26.12 Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
97 25.76 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
98 25.50 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
99 25.00 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
100 24.89 Jody Ledford, Miami FL 128
101 24.89 Theodore Spak, Miami FL 128
102 24.38 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
103 24.02 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
104 23.62 John Potter, Panama City FL 219
105 22.96 Dennis Kovach, Palmetto FL 102
106 22.96 David Logan, Palmetto FL 102
107 22.82 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
108 22.82 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
109 22.29 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
110 22.26 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
111 22.06 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
112 22.06 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
113 22.00 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
114 21.92 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
115 21.84 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
116 21.70 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 128
117 21.58 Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 128
118 21.49 Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 128
119 21.46 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
120 21.21 John Brady, Jacksonville FL 128
121 21.21 Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL 128
122 20.90 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
123 20.15 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
124 19.97 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 128
125 19.92 Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 243
126 19.92 Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 243
127 19.57 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
128 19.57 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
129 19.43 Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 240
130 19.26 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 128
131 18.55 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
132 17.61 Carol Clifford, Miami FL 128
133 17.61 James Clifford Jr, Miami FL 128
134 17.58 James Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
135 17.53 Samuel Phillips, Largo FL 128
136 17.40 Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL 240
137 17.21 Marvin Talish, Port Washington NY 128
138 17.00 Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT 240
139 17.00 Jamie Portell, Vero Beach FL 240
140 16.53 Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL 240
141 16.15 Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 102
142 16.00 Michael Warchol, Venice FL 128
143 16.00 Richard Whittington, Venice FL 128
144 15.84 Margie Brooke, Boca Raton FL 128
145 15.84 Nancie Flaxman, Boca Raton FL 128
146 15.46 Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 128
147 14.41 Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL 128
148 14.41 Karen Schmautz, Largo FL 128
149 14.39 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
150 14.05 John Veltri, Bradenton FL 102
151 13.86 Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL 128
152 13.01 Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL 240
153 12.93 Philip Kopala, Tarpon Springs FL 128
154 12.74 Allison Freeland, Coral Gables FL 128
155 12.38 Charles Wheeler, Miami FL 128
156 12.38 Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL 128
157 12.37 Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL 102
158 12.20 Dorothy Whalin, Miami FL 128
159 12.20 Roy Whalin, Miami FL 128
160 12.07 Beverly Danielson, Key Biscayne FL 128
161 12.00 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
162 11.71 Richard Banks, Tampa FL 128
163 11.59 David Berent, Aventura FL 128
164 11.59 Shirley Berent, Aventura FL 128
165 11.45 Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 128
166 11.45 Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL 128
167 11.45 Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL 128
168 11.40 Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL 128
169 11.25 Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL 102
170 11.11 Brian Howard, Bradenton FL 128
171 10.94 Beth Tavlin, Delray Beach FL 128
172 10.94 Edward Tavlin, Delray Beach FL 128
173 10.92 Ella Banks, Tampa FL 128
174 10.50 Sandra Carney, Niceville FL 219
175 10.50 Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL 219
176 10.45 Jackie Jones, Apopka FL 240
177 10.42 Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL 102
178 10.37 Robert Blum, Naples FL 128
179 10.24 Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 128
180 10.24 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
181 10.20 Patty Barnett, Gainesville FL 128
182 10.08 Frederick Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
183 10.08 Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
184 9.88 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
185 9.70 Herb Dunn, Miami Beach FL 128
186 9.68 Saul Portner, West Palm Beach FL 128
187 9.63 Nikita Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
188 9.53 Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL 102
189 9.47 Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL 128
190 9.47 Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL 128
191 9.40 Susan Mullin, Naples FL 128
192 9.40 Jo Rogan, Naples FL 128
193 9.25 Rise Vogel, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
194 9.22 Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 128
195 9.21 Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL 219
196 9.08 Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL 128
197 9.05 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
198 8.88 Nurit Lavy, Cooper City FL 243
199 8.88 Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL 243
200 8.85 Linda Halpert, Boca Raton FL 128
201 8.69 Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL 128
202 8.36 Norman Cannon, North Ft Myers FL 128
203 8.36 Ellie Fox, Fort Myers FL 128
204 8.26 Suzie Britton, Cape Coral FL 128
205 8.26 Marianne Hammer, Cape Coral FL 128
206 8.12 Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL 219
207 8.08 Jack Mathews, Naples FL 128
208 8.08 Kit Mills, Naples FL 128
209 7.81 Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL 128
210 7.77 Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 128
211 7.75 Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL 128
212 7.69 Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 128
213 7.68 Elizabeth Hayes, No Palm Beach FL 128
214 7.53 Sheila Halperin, Delray Beach FL 128
215 7.45 Robert Beckwith, Naples FL 128
216 7.39 Irwin Green, Delray Beach FL 128
217 7.39 Linda Green, Delray Beach FL 128
218 7.27 Alan Zabronsky, Boynton Beach FL 128
219 7.03 Victoria Adams, Tallahassee FL 219
220 7.03 James Maissen, Gainesville FL 128
221 6.97 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
222 6.93 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
223 6.92 Bonnie Dropkin, West Palm Beach FL 128
224 6.85 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
225 6.85 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
226 6.78 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
227 6.75 Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 128
228 6.75 Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL 128
229 6.62 James Relihan, Tampa FL 128
230 6.60 Joel Morris, Lake Worth FL 128
231 6.54 Martha Strebel, Leesburg FL 128
232 6.54 Natalina Warner, Leesburg FL 128
233 6.44 Richard Davidov, Boca Raton FL 128
234 6.44 Toby Davidov, Boca Raton FL 128
235 6.43 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
236 6.37 Jean Murphy, Key Largo FL 128
237 6.37 Betty Vonseggern, Dunnellon FL 128
238 6.26 Ruth Johnson, Naples FL 128
239 6.22 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
240 6.22 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
241 6.12 Iris Wilson, Sarasota FL 102
242 6.04 Pat Peterson, Hernando FL 128
243 6.04 Sharron Rosenberg, Lecanto FL 128
244 6.02 Mary White, Gainesville FL 128
245 6.02 Neil White, Gainesville FL 128
246 6.00 Sandra Talish, Port Washington NY 128
247 5.78 Melinda Hawkins, West Palm Beach FL 128
248 5.78 Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL 128
249 5.77 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 128
250 5.70 Carla Burke, Pensacola FL 219
251 5.62 Jason Miller, Tampa FL 128
252 5.50 Esther Rosenberg, Palm Beach FL 128
253 5.43 Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
254 5.36 Ed Bernstein, Boynton Beach FL 128
255 5.28 Barbara Mccallon, Saint Augustine FL 128
256 5.08 Reza Khatib, Garden City NY 128
257 5.02 Joseph Mccormack, Tallahassee FL 219
258 4.97 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL 128
259 4.86 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 128
260 4.84 Susan Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
261 4.78 Richard Projain, Boca Raton FL 128
262 4.78 Sue Projain, Boca Raton FL 128
263 4.78 Rosalie Sherman, Boca Raton FL 128
264 4.78 J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL 128
265 4.68 Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL 128
266 4.66 Hall Sisson, West Palm Bch FL 128
267 4.61 Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL 128
268 4.61 Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL 102
269 4.61 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL 102
270 4.47 Kristofer Edstrom, Opopka FL 240
271 4.47 Olivia Edstrom, Opopka FL 240
272 4.47 Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL 128
273 4.42 Per Berg, Palm Coast FL 128
274 4.36 Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 128
275 4.36 Ana Messiry, Miami FL 128
276 4.36 Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL 128
277 4.34 Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL 128
278 4.34 Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL 128
279 4.32 Karen Adelman, Vero Beach FL 240
280 4.28 J Phillips, Plantation FL 243
281 4.12 Brian Mahony, Redding CT 128
282 4.12 Florence Mahony, Redding CT 128
283 4.12 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
284 4.08 Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 128
285 4.08 Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL 128
286 4.07 Steve Schlosser, Delray Beach FL 128
287 3.93 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL 128
288 3.64 Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL 128
289 3.63 Clara Glassman, Delray Beach FL 128
290 3.45 Lucille Davis, Melbourne FL 240
291 3.45 Frank Vignati, Flagler Beach FL 128
292 3.45 W June Vignati, Flagler Beach FL 128
293 3.44 Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 128
294 3.40 Marty Schindler, Jupiter FL 128
295 3.38 Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL 128
296 3.35 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
297 3.33 John Burbank, Summerfield FL 128
298 3.33 Eric Errickson, Ocala FL 128
299 3.27 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
300 3.22 Helene Feingold, Aventura FL 128
301 3.22 Samuel Rosen, Bal Harbour FL 128
302 3.11 Jane Formet, Orlando FL 240
303 2.98 Priscilla Knox, Vero Beach FL 240
304 2.98 Sarah Price, Vero Beach FL 240
305 2.94 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
306 2.92 Barbara Moed, Lake Worth FL 128
307 2.92 David Moed, Lake Worth FL 128
308 2.85 Julaine Toridis, Sarasota FL 102
309 2.85 Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL 102
310 2.83 Henry Meyer, Indian Rvr Shrs FL 240
311 2.80 Alan Darman, Boca Raton FL 128
312 2.79 Edward Bonneville, Palm City FL 128
313 2.79 Thomas Mead, Palm City FL 128
314 2.69 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL 128
315 2.68 Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 128
316 2.61 Ginger Gomprecht, Baltimore MD 128
317 2.61 Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
318 2.61 Les Klein, Boca Raton FL 128
319 2.59 Paul Hatten Jr, Vero Beach FL 240
320 2.57 Howard Rothman, Indialantic FL 240
321 2.51 Aida Martinez, San Juan PR 128
322 2.48 John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL 128
323 2.48 Frank Stagl, Gainesville FL 128
324 2.45 Barbara Silk, West Palm Beach FL 128
325 2.45 Bertram Silk, West Palm Beach FL 128
326 2.43 Iris Rosenblum, Palm Beach Grdn FL 128
327 2.42 Marilyn Cohen, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
328 2.42 Dee Korenbaum, West Palm Beach FL 128
329 2.29 Edward Nield, Naples FL 128
330 2.26 Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL 128
331 2.21 Mary Gordon Perkins, Sun City Ctr FL 128
332 2.20 Juliette Kaplan, Boca Raton FL 128
333 2.20 Eva Messro, Boca Raton FL 128
334 2.19 John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL 102
335 2.17 Amanda Chohfi, Jupiter FL 128
336 2.16 Harris Silver, Sarasota FL 102
337 2.08 Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL 128
338 1.95 Phyllis C Feldman, Boynton Beach FL 128
339 1.95 Douglas Reese, Vieques PR 128
340 1.88 Camille Goulazian, Bonita Springs FL 128
341 1.87 Jo Ann Kahan, West Palm Bch FL 128
342 1.83 Burton Berger, Lake Worth FL 128
343 1.83 Sandra Berger, Lake Worth FL 128
344 1.77 Anthony Giallourakis, Dunedin FL 128
345 1.77 Constantine Giallourakis, Dunedin FL 128
346 1.76 Sonja Gray, Hobe Sound FL 128
347 1.76 Daniel Rumble, Jensen Beach FL 128
348 1.74 John Griscom, Boca Raton FL 128
349 1.69 Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL 128
350 1.55 Lynn Berg, Deland FL 128
351 1.55 Robbie Earle, Pensacola FL 219
352 1.55 Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL 243
353 1.55 Gail Rust, Port Orange FL 128
354 1.55 Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 219
355 1.54 Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL 243
356 1.50 Amanda Harper, Winter Park FL 128
357 1.47 Darleen Cors, Naples FL 128
358 1.24 Wayne Ash, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
359 1.24 Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL 128
360 1.18 R Ornitz, Delray Beach FL 128
361 1.14 Alex Gup, Pensacola FL 219
362 1.14 Diane Gup, Pensacola FL 219
363 1.13 Peter Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 240
364 1.13 Sara Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA 240
365 1.06 Norma Pietri, Guaynabo PR 128
366 1.05 Donna Stone, Boynton Beach FL 128
367 1.05 Gerald Stone, Boynton Beach FL 128
368 0.97 Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 128
369 0.96 Jerry Hughitt, Palm City FL 128
370 0.96 Phyllis Hughitt, Palm City FL 128
371 0.90 Eliza D'Ambrosio, Bonita Springs FL 128
372 0.90 Virginia Jones, Naples FL 128
373 0.84 Peter Sheiman, Melbourne FL 240
374 0.72 Marie Dahl, Sun City Ctr FL 128
375 0.72 Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL 128
376 0.67 Beatrice Garner, Miami FL 128
377 0.65 Arthur Goldman, Delray Beach FL 128
378 0.65 Myra Goldman, Delray Beach FL 128
379 0.65 Karl Miller, Tampa FL 128
380 0.64 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
381 0.61 Gretchen Funk, Safety Harbor FL 128
382 0.61 Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL 128
383 0.53 Lee Rosenbloom, Philadelphia PA 243
384 0.52 J David King, Miami Beach FL 128
385 0.52 Corinne Roat, Miami FL 128
386 0.49 Barbara Robertson, Palm Beach FL 128
387 0.40 Larry King, Orlando FL 240
388 0.40 Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL 128
389 0.38 Laurie Stewart, Vero Beach FL 240
390 0.36 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL 128

Top of Page