District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2009 Houston Spring NABC

There were 157 players from District 9 who won a total of 5,287.35 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 304.92 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
2 277.64 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
3 250.80 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
4 241.98 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
5 239.03 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
6 176.50 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 128
7 147.45 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
8 126.15 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
9 126.15 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
10 121.87 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
11 116.68 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
12 101.50 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
13 100.58 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
14 98.01 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
15 97.66 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
16 89.29 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
17 84.61 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
18 84.04 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 128
19 81.25 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
20 79.25 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 128
21 60.47 Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL 128
22 57.98 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
23 56.99 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
24 53.16 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
25 50.63 Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 128
26 50.00 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
27 50.00 Ron Rubin, Miami FL 128
28 49.24 Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL 128
29 49.24 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
30 48.01 Don Caton, Pensacola FL 219
31 45.76 Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 128
32 44.57 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
33 44.57 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
34 43.33 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
35 42.00 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
36 41.88 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
37 41.55 Keith White, Fort Myers FL 128
38 39.00 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
39 37.32 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
40 36.77 Linda Mcgarry, Stuart FL 128
41 36.64 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
42 36.60 Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
43 35.21 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
44 34.79 Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL 128
45 34.55 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 128
46 33.86 Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
47 32.37 Dave Anthony, Fort Myers FL 128
48 30.86 Sean Ganness, Miami FL 128
49 30.00 Lloyd Hankinson, Sarasota FL 102
50 30.00 Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL 102
51 28.94 Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL 128
52 28.65 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 128
53 27.88 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
54 27.67 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
55 26.52 Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL 128
56 26.44 John Brady, Jacksonville FL 128
57 25.90 Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL 128
58 25.45 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL 128
59 25.45 Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 128
60 23.14 Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL 128
61 22.66 Perla Sultan, Aventura FL 128
62 21.83 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
63 21.10 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
64 20.40 Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL 128
65 20.06 Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL 128
66 19.69 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL 128
67 19.69 Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 240
68 19.58 Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 240
69 19.45 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
70 19.07 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 128
71 18.03 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
72 18.03 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
73 17.67 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
74 17.33 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
75 16.72 Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL 128
76 15.96 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
77 15.34 Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL 128
78 15.23 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 128
79 15.23 Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 128
80 14.84 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
81 14.84 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
82 14.39 Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 128
83 14.30 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
84 14.30 Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL 128
85 14.06 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 128
86 13.94 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 128
87 13.09 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
88 12.75 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
89 12.66 Peter Mosheim, Miami FL 128
90 12.21 Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 128
91 11.91 Sue Semple, Venice FL 128
92 10.39 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
93 10.33 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
94 8.76 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 102
95 8.59 Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
96 8.59 Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL 240
97 8.57 Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
98 8.57 Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
99 8.27 David Berent, Aventura FL 128
100 8.27 Shirley Berent, Aventura FL 128
101 7.88 Steve Brower, Summerfield FL 128
102 7.74 Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL 240
103 7.72 David Feldman, Kissimmee FL 128
104 7.52 Richard Baron, Miami FL 128
105 7.52 Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL 128
106 7.18 Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
107 7.18 John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL 128
108 6.82 Carol Krug, Sarasota FL 102
109 6.82 Debra Werman, Sarasota FL 102
110 6.15 Chris Niemann, Sarasota FL 102
111 5.67 Richard Packard, Nokomis FL 102
112 5.64 Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL 240
113 5.59 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 128
114 5.38 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
115 5.05 Dolores Joyce, Parrish FL 128
116 5.05 Walter Joyce, Parrish FL 128
117 5.03 John Mincher, Hallandale FL 243
118 4.90 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
119 4.43 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
120 4.09 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
121 4.02 Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL 128
122 4.00 Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL 128
123 3.90 Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 128
124 3.74 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
125 3.49 Douglas Drew, Sarasota FL 102
126 3.00 Linda Lee, Destin FL 219
127 3.00 Mary Anne Mcdougal, Destin FL 219
128 2.70 Clyde Benoy Iii, Deltona FL 128
129 2.70 Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL 128
130 2.61 Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL 128
131 2.58 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
132 2.54 Arleen Lehman, Boca Raton FL 128
133 2.54 Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL 128
134 2.45 Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL 128
135 2.44 Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 102
136 2.32 Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL 128
137 2.29 Norman Pestaina, Miami FL 128
138 2.26 Brian Mahony, Delray Beach FL 128
139 2.26 Florence Mahony, Delray Beach FL 128
140 2.10 Jim Tully, Cocoa FL 240
141 2.02 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
142 1.95 Eliza D'Ambrosio, Bonita Springs FL 128
143 1.95 Virginia Jones, Naples FL 128
144 1.83 Donald Weiss, Boynton Beach FL 128
145 1.81 Connie Grubbs, Clearwater FL 128
146 1.63 Charles Trayman, Naples FL 128
147 1.63 Roberta Trayman, Naples FL 128
148 1.54 Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL 128
149 1.50 George Gillespie, Bradenton FL 102
150 1.50 Gloria Gillespie, Bradenton FL 102
151 1.01 Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL 128
152 0.70 Gary Fishbaugh, Vero Beach FL 240
153 0.70 Michael Senzig, Ft Pierce FL 128
154 0.67 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
155 0.40 Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 243
156 0.38 Anne Burson, Deland FL 128
157 0.38 Barbara Sowell, Deland FL 128

Top of Page