District 9 Tournament Results

Masterpoint Winners
2008 Boston Fall NABC

There were 211 players from District 9 who won a total of 6,862.77 masterpoints.

Pos MPs  Names Unit #
1 623.75 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
2 556.32 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 128
3 267.48 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
4 267.48 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 128
5 236.62 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 128
6 236.62 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
7 228.79 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
8 212.51 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 128
9 186.95 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL 240
10 121.77 Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 243
11 113.17 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 243
12 101.39 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 128
13 99.29 Les Bart, Bradenton FL 102
14 95.94 Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 102
15 90.87 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 128
16 88.46 Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
17 85.86 Bernace De Young, Miami FL 128
18 85.86 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 102
19 84.88 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 128
20 84.88 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 128
21 82.03 Gary Cohler, Miami FL 128
22 75.00 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL 102
23 68.65 Lea Dupont, Palm Beach FL 128
24 68.65 Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL 128
25 67.26 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 128
26 63.48 Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 128
27 62.55 Chris Coffman, West Palm Bch FL 128
28 62.55 Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL 128
29 61.63 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 128
30 61.13 George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
31 58.47 Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 243
32 57.74 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 128
33 57.67 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 219
34 55.16 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL 128
35 55.03 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 219
36 53.78 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 128
37 51.93 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 102
38 50.27 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
39 45.00 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 128
40 44.53 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 243
41 41.74 Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 240
42 41.52 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 102
43 37.18 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 128
44 35.64 Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 240
45 34.50 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL 240
46 34.20 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 240
47 32.02 Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 102
48 31.55 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
49 28.84 Susan Mullin, Naples FL 128
50 28.77 Jay Whipple Iii, Boca Grande FL 128
51 28.64 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
52 26.14 Susan Fuller, Miami FL 128
53 25.89 Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
54 25.03 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 128
55 24.70 Jorge Barrera, Doral FL 128
56 24.70 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 128
57 23.46 Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 219
58 23.46 Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL 219
59 23.39 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL 128
60 23.23 Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL 102
61 21.65 Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 240
62 21.55 Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 240
63 21.42 Carol Clifford, Miami FL 128
64 21.42 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 128
65 20.55 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
66 20.24 Abha Patel, Port St Lucie FL 128
67 20.14 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 128
68 19.92 Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL 128
69 19.92 Ian Grant, Venice FL 128
70 19.57 Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL 240
71 17.86 Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL 128
72 17.65 William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL 128
73 17.31 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 128
74 17.31 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 240
75 17.28 Julia Bomalaski, Jasper IN 240
76 16.83 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL 128
77 16.81 Joan Vigdor, Boynton Beach FL 128
78 16.81 Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 128
79 16.75 Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 128
80 16.39 Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR 128
81 15.97 Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL 128
82 15.81 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 128
83 15.56 Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL 128
84 15.55 Virginia Schwerin, Vero Beach FL 240
85 15.42 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 128
86 15.19 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 128
87 14.49 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 128
88 13.87 Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL 128
89 13.87 Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL 128
90 13.39 Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL 102
91 13.37 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 240
92 12.84 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 219
93 12.84 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 219
94 12.21 Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
95 11.96 James Poitras, Narcoossee FL 240
96 11.96 Patricia Poitras, Narcoossee FL 240
97 11.92 Donna Taylor, Venice FL 128
98 11.59 Ida Farnworth, Vero Beach FL 240
99 11.59 Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL 128
100 11.43 Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 128
101 11.35 James Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
102 11.19 Charles Trayman, Naples FL 128
103 11.19 Roberta Trayman, Naples FL 128
104 11.11 Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 128
105 10.89 Carol Joy Spiegel, Palm Beach FL 128
106 10.72 Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL 102
107 10.62 J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL 128
108 10.49 Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 128
109 9.87 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 240
110 9.60 Gino Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
111 9.60 Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL 128
112 9.46 Ann Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 240
113 9.46 Richard Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 240
114 9.28 Estelle Whitman, West Palm Beach FL 128
115 9.13 Frederic Corwin, St Petersburg FL 128
116 9.13 M Elizabeth Corwin, St Petersburg FL 128
117 9.12 James Relihan, Tampa FL 128
118 8.84 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
119 8.74 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 128
120 8.74 Philip Altus, Tampa FL 128
121 8.63 Gloria Mccain, Orlando FL 240
122 8.51 Richard Baron, Miami FL 128
123 8.51 Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL 128
124 8.39 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
125 8.33 Edward Greenhouse, Wallingford CT 128
126 8.28 Michael Blaher, Apopka FL 240
127 8.28 Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 240
128 8.18 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 102
129 8.03 Steven Bronstein, Palm Beach FL 128
130 7.76 Helen Smith, Coral Springs FL 243
131 7.53 Elsa Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 243
132 7.46 Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 128
133 7.15 Martha Mcghee, Maitland FL 240
134 6.84 Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL 128
135 6.62 Carmela Eyal, Boynton Beach FL 128
136 6.33 Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 240
137 6.07 Jose Delgado, Miami FL 128
138 5.87 Mary White, Gainesville FL 128
139 5.87 Neil White, Gainesville FL 128
140 5.73 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 128
141 5.73 Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 128
142 5.71 Anne Jenkins, Needham MA 128
143 5.63 Beata Czachor, Tampa FL 128
144 5.40 John Arena, Naples FL 128
145 5.31 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 128
146 5.26 Marjorie Resnic, Delray Beach FL 128
147 5.16 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 240
148 5.01 Doris Cohen, Boynton Beach FL 128
149 5.01 David Lessem, Boynton Beach FL 128
150 4.90 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL 243
151 4.88 Jean Shufelt, Naples FL 128
152 4.88 John Shufelt, Naples FL 128
153 4.87 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL 128
154 4.75 Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL 102
155 4.66 Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 128
156 4.55 Marilyn Zanger, Palm Beach FL 128
157 4.52 Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 128
158 4.43 Paula Abend, Delray Beach FL 128
159 4.36 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL 128
160 4.13 Robert Parlin, Naples FL 128
161 4.07 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 128
162 4.03 Hugh Howarth, Sun City Center FL 128
163 3.99 Gail Nye, Palm City FL 128
164 3.95 Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 128
165 3.95 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 128
166 3.75 Judith Harrington, Naples FL 128
167 3.75 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL 128
168 3.35 Sheilah Malamud, Boynton Beach FL 128
169 3.33 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
170 3.33 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 128
171 3.32 Mary Mcmaster, Seminole FL 128
172 3.25 David Kelly, Vero Beach FL 240
173 3.25 Susan Kelly, Vero Beach FL 240
174 3.06 Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL 128
175 2.94 Carol Dardick, West Palm Bch FL 128
176 2.94 Libby Frank, Palm Bch Gardns FL 128
177 2.94 Junice Marchand, The Villages FL 128
178 2.94 Roger Marchand, The Villages FL 128
179 2.76 Dale Eadie, West Palm Beach FL 128
180 2.38 Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI 128
181 2.21 Karla Mahler, Vlg Of Golf FL 128
182 2.21 Pennell Mccool, Gulf Stream FL 128
183 2.15 Alexandra Di Chiara, Fernandina Beac FL 128
184 2.06 Marti Masley, Palm City FL 128
185 1.90 J Zamierowski Jr, Leesburg FL 128
186 1.84 Alvina Dickman, Oldsmar FL 128
187 1.84 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 128
188 1.82 Laura Hammaker, Sun City Center FL 128
189 1.73 C Levine, Boca Raton FL 128
190 1.63 Barbara Barrette, Plainfield CT 128
191 1.62 Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL 102
192 1.53 Desmond Heathwood, Palm Beach FL 128
193 1.42 Ruth Robert, Naples FL 128
194 1.34 Karl Miller, Tampa FL 128
195 1.20 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 128
196 0.83 Jay Slesinger, Boca Raton FL 128
197 0.77 Dell Hatten, Vero Beach FL 240
198 0.77 Paul Hatten Jr, Vero Beach FL 240
199 0.75 Brenda Kristensen, Venice FL 128
200 0.75 Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 102
201 0.71 Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 128
202 0.68 Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL 128
203 0.63 Beverly Barrs, Jacksonville FL 128
204 0.60 Susan Rutstein, Boca Raton FL 128
205 0.40 Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 128
206 0.40 Barbara Mozayeny, Crystal River FL 128
207 0.40 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 128
208 0.37 Shirley Goldberg, Boca Raton FL 128
209 0.29 Jean Carlson, Palm Beach FL 128
210 0.19 Ann Heathwood, Palm Beach FL 128
211 0.19 Gloria Pilch, Boca Raton FL 128

Top of Page